Skip to navigation Skip to content

Triathlon Results

Collegiate Triathlon Central Regional Qualifier (September 1, 2019 - Pleasant Prairie, Wis.)

Athlete  Swim Distance   Swim Time   Transition 1   Bike Distance   Bike Time   Transition 2   Run Distance   Run Time   Total Time 
 Janneke Bannink  750 meters  12:03.00  36.35  19 kilometers  35:38.06 43.73 5 kilometers 26:23.29 1:15:24.45
Frances Jensen 750 meters  13:45.49 41.84 19 kilometers 40:43.48 47.64 5 kilometers 32:41.97 1:28:40.43
Meghan Klement 750 meters  12:18.05 41.41 19 kilometers 44:15.93 42.90 5 kilometers 33:26.78 1:31:25.09
Stephanie Lindner 750 meters  22:08.93 -- 19 kilometers -- -- 5 kilometers -- --
Kayla Mankel 750 meters  20:04.44 -- 19 kilometers -- -- 5 kilometers -- --
Anna Scholer 750 meters  17:02.24 46.66 19 kilometers --   5 kilometers -- --
Aimee Uebersetzig 750 meters  12:25.61 35.57 19 kilometers 40:46.63 53.31 5 kilometers 23:46.30 1:18:27.44

 

Trine Triple Sprint (September 14, 2019 - Angola, Ind.)

Athlete Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Total Time
Janneke Bannink 33:34 32:55 32:57 1:39:26
Frances Jensen 35:34 35:00 35:44 1:46:18
Meghan Klement 35:31 36:04 36:37 1:48:12
Anna Scholer 38:41 38:17 39:19 1:56:17
Aimee Uebersetzig 32:51 31:58 33:22 1:37:11

 

MSOE Splash N' Dash (Sept. 28, 2019 - Glendale, Wis.)

Athlete Swim T1 Run Total Time
Janneke Bannink 11:50 0:43 -- --
Frances Jensen 13:34 0:43 32:10 46:27
Meghan Klement 11:29 0:34 29:41 41:44
Kayla Mankel 18:08 0:28 38:14 56:49
Michella Robles 15:55 0:48 33:31 50:13
Aimee Uebersetzig 11:15 0:36 24:06 35:56

 

Tri the Illini (Oct. 6, 2019 - Champaign, Ill.)

Athlete  Swim Distance   Swim Time   Transition 1   Bike Distance   Bike Time   Transition 2   Run Distance   Run Time   Total Time 
 Janneke Bannink  300 meters  5:26.1 44.9  14 kilometers  44:03.2 50.1 5 kilometers 24:26.7 1:15:31.2
Michella Robles 300 meters 7:07.5 1:27.2 14 kilometers 56:06.6 1:22.1 5 kilometers 34:23.2 1:40:26.8
Anna Scholer 300 meters 6:38.1 1:02.5 14 kilometers 51:35.8 1:02.9 5 kilometers 29:11.8 129:31.4

 

USA Triathlon East Regional Qualifier (Oct. 16, 2019 - Smith Mountain Lake, Va.)

Athlete  Swim Distance   Swim Time   Transition 1   Bike Distance   Bike Time   Transition 2   Run Distance   Run Time   Total Time 
 Janneke Bannink 750 meters  13:23.00 2:04.00  20 kilometers  34:33.00 1:09.00 5 kilometers 26:05.00 1:17:16
Frances Jensen 750 meters  14:55.00 2:15.00 20 kilometers -- -- 5 kilometers -- --
Meghan Klement 750 meters  11:56.00 2:13.00 20 kilometers 41:07.00 1:14.00 5 kilometers 29:57.00 1:26:29
Anna Scholer 750 meters  16:35.00 1:57.00 20 kilometers 41:25.00 0:58.00 5 kilometers 31:42.00 1:32:38
Aimee Uebersetzig 750 meters  12:26.00 1:53.00 20 kilometers 36:39.00 0:57.00 5 kilometers 24:26.00 1:16:23