2018-19 Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at UW-Oshkosh Titan Early Bird 10:30 am CST
 
January
Fri., Jan. 11 at Bob Eubanks Open 9:00 am EST
  (hosted by Grand Valley State)
Fri., Jan. 25 at Carthage Tadd Metzger Invitational 3:30 pm CST
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 at Ripon Red Hawk Invite 11:00 am CST
Sat., Feb. 09 at UW-Platteville Invitational 11:00 am CST
Sat., Feb. 16 at UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge 10:30 am CST
Sat., Feb. 23 at NACC Indoor Championships 11:00 am CST
  (hosted at Carthage)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 at Carthage Final Qualifier 3:30 pm CST
  (For select athletes)
Sat., Mar. 02 at UW-Stevens Point Final Qualifier 10:30 am CST
  (For select athletes)
Fri., Mar. 08 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass. 10:00 am EST
Sat., Mar. 09 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass. 10:00 am EST
Sat., Mar. 23 at Point Loma Nazarene Invitational 9:00 am PST
  (San Diego, Calif.)
Sat., Mar. 30 at Carroll Invite 10:00 am CST
 
April
Sat., Apr. 06 at Private College Championships 10:00 am CDT
  (hosted by Beloit)
Fri., Apr. 12 at Benedictine Relays 12:00 pm CDT
Sat., Apr. 13 at Benedictine Relays 11:00 am CDT
Sat., Apr. 27 at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 11:00 am CDT
 
May
Fri., May. 03 at NACC Outdoor Championships 9:30 am CDT
Sat., May. 04 at NACC Outdoor Championships 10:00 am CDT
Thu., May. 09 at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational
  (For select athletes)
Fri., May. 10 at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational
  (For select athletes)
Thu., May. 16 at North Central Gregory Invitational
  (For select athletes)
Fri., May. 17 at North Central Gregory Invitational
  (For select athletes)
Thu., May. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Fri., May. 24 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Sat., May. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio