2018-19 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic Final 8th of 20
  Glen Erin Golf Club (Janesville, Wis.)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 07 at Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
  Randall Oaks Golf Club (West Dundee, Ill.)
Sat., Sep. 08 at Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Final 12th of 21
  Randall Oaks Golf Club (West Dundee, Ill.)
Fri., Sep. 14 at Midwest Region Fall Classic
  Eagle Ridge Resort (Galena, Ill.)
Sat., Sep. 15 at Midwest Region Fall Classic Final 13th of 32
  Eagle Ridge Resort (Galena, Ill.)
Sat., Sep. 22 at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational
  Washington County Golf Course (Hartford, Wis.)
Sun., Sep. 23 at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational Final 3rd of 11
  Washington County Golf Course (Hartford, Wis.)
Wed., Sep. 26 CUW Triangular (MSOE, Carthage) Final 3rd of 3
  Fire Ridge Golf Club (Grafton, Wis.) - Sub-Varsity Event
Sun., Sep. 30 at Benedictine Invitational Final 7th of 10
  St. Andrews Country Club (Chicago, Ill.) - Sub-Varsity Event
  at MSOE Invitational
  Grand Geneva Resort (Lake Geneva, Wis.)
 
October
Mon., Oct. 01 at MSOE Invitational Final 6th of 16
  Grand Geneva Resort (Lake Geneva, Wis.)
Sun., Oct. 07 NACC Championship 1st of 4 rounds 3rd of 9
  Whistling Straits - Irish Course (Kohler, Wis.) - CUW Host
Mon., Oct. 08 NACC Championship 2nd of 4 rounds 3rd of 9
  Whistling Straits - Irish Course (Kohler, Wis.) - CUW Host
 
March
Wed., Mar. 20 at Midway (dual meet) Final 2nd of 2
  Frankfort Country Club (Frankfort, Ky.)
Fri., Mar. 29 at Knox Invitational
  Soangetaha Country Club (Galesburg, Ill.)
Sat., Mar. 30 at Knox Invitational Final 3rd of 20
  Soangetaha Country Club (Galesburg, Ill.)
 
April
Thu., Apr. 04 at Clarke Spring Invitational Final 5th of 11
  Galena Golf Club (Galena, Ill.) - Sub-Varsity Event
Fri., Apr. 05 at Benedictine Quad
  St. Andrews Golf and Country Club (West Chicago, Ill.) - Sub-Varsity Event
Sat., Apr. 06 at Benedictine Quad Final 4th of 4
  St. Andrews Golf and Country Club (West Chicago, Ill.) - Sub-Varsity Event
  at Marian Spring Invitational
  Whispering Springs Golf Club (Fond du Lac, Wis.)
Sun., Apr. 07 at Marian Spring Invitational Final t1st of 4
  Whispering Springs Golf Club (Fond du Lac, Wis.)
Sat., Apr. 13 at Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational Final 1st of 15
  Morningstar Golf Club (Waukesha, Wis.)
Fri., Apr. 19 at Millikin Invitational
  Red Tail Run & South Side Country Club (Decatur, Ill.)
Sat., Apr. 20 at Millikin Invitational Final 8th of 19
  Red Tail Run & South Side Country Club (Decatur, Ill.)
Tue., Apr. 23 at Carthage Spring Invitational Final 2nd of 13
  Kenosha Country Club (Somers, Wis.)
Fri., Apr. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran (dual meet) Final 2nd of 2
  River Club of Mequon (Mequon, Wis.)
Sun., Apr. 28 at NACC Championship
  Stonebridge Country Club (Aurora, Ill.)
Mon., Apr. 29 at NACC Championship Final 4th of 9
  Stonebridge Country Club (Aurora, Ill.)
 
May
Sat., May. 11 Palmer College of Chiropractic (dual) Final 2nd of 2
  Washington County Golf Course (Hartford, Wis.)
Bold: Home event