CUW Athletics Calendar

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at MSOE
12:00 PM

at Wisconsin Lutheran
12:00 PM

at MSOE
2:00 PM

at Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM
30
31
1
vs Illinois Tech
4:00 PM

at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM
2
3
vs Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM
4
vs Wisconsin Private College Championships
10:00 AM

vs Wisconsin Private College Championships
10:00 AM

at Concordia Chicago
TBA

at Edgewood
12:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
12:00 PM

vs Dominican
1:00 PM

at Edgewood
2:00 PM

at Illinois Tech
2:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
3:00 PM
5
vs Adrian
12:00 PM

vs Rockford
12:00 PM

at Edgewood
1:00 PM

vs Rockford
2:00 PM

at Edgewood
4:00 PM
6
7
vs TBA
7:00 PM
8
at Marian
7:00 PM
9
10
vs TBA
TBA
11
vs TBA
TBA

vs Dominican
10:00 AM

at Benedictine
12:00 PM

at North Central
12:00 PM

at Dominican
12:00 PM

at Benedictine
2:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM

at Dominican
3:00 PM
12
13
vs Illinois Tech
12:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
3:00 PM

vs Illinois Tech
3:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
5:00 PM
14
15
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM

vs Northwestern-St. Paul
4:00 PM

vs Carthage
4:00 PM

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
5:00 PM
16
17
at Augustana Women's Invitational
3:00 PM
18
at Augustana Meet of Champions
10:00 AM

at MSOE
10:00 AM

vs Dominican
12:00 PM

at Cornell
12:00 PM

vs Marian
12:00 PM

vs Dominican
2:00 PM

at Marian
2:00 PM

vs Marian
3:00 PM
19
at Lakeland
12:00 PM

at Benedictine
12:00 PM

at Lakeland
2:00 PM

vs Lake Forest
3:00 PM

at Benedictine
3:00 PM
20
21
22
at St. Norbert
1:00 PM

at St. Norbert
4:30 PM
23
24
at Marian
3:00 PM

at Edgewood
4:00 PM

at Marian
5:00 PM
25
vs NCATA National Championship
TBA

at St. Norbert Quad
10:30 AM

at St. Norbert Quad
10:30 AM

vs Aurora
12:00 PM

vs Aurora
12:00 PM

vs Aurora
2:00 PM

vs Lakeland
2:00 PM

vs Aurora
3:00 PM

vs TBA
Postponed
26
at Rockford
12:00 PM

at Rockford
3:00 PM
27
vs NACC Quarterfinals
@ TBD
4:00 PM
28
29
vs TBA
Postponed
30
1
vs NACC Championships
9:30 AM
2
vs NACC Championships
10:00 AM

vs NACC Championships
10:00 AM

vs MSOE
12:00 PM

vs TBA
Postponed

vs MSOE
3:00 PM