CUW Athletics Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-3





1



at Alverno
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-3
2
3
4
at Clarke Spring Invitational
Final
5th of 11
5
at Benedictine Quad

vs Northwestern-St. Paul
Final
W, 13-12

6
at Benedictine Quad
Final
4th of 4

at Marian Spring Invitational

at Private College Championships
Final
4th place - 90 points

at Private College Championships
Final
5th place - 75.33 points

at Marian Spring Invitational






at Dominican
Final
W, 4-1


at Dominican
Final
W, 5-3

7
at Adrian
Final
W, 244.535 - 241.090

at Marian Spring Invitational
Final
t1st of 4

at Marian Spring Invitational
Final
3rd of 4


vs Lakeland
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
8
vs Benedictine
Final
W, 2-1

vs Benedictine
Final
L, 15-6

9
10
at Ripon
Postponed

11
12
at Benedictine Relays
Final
NTS

at Benedictine Relays
Final
NTS

13
at Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational
Final
1st of 15

at Benedictine Relays
Final
15th place - 20 points

at Benedictine Relays
Final
17th place- 21.5 points


at Concordia Chicago
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-1



at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

vs Marian
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-6

at Concordia Chicago
Final - 7 innings
L, 14-4

14
15
16



17
18
at St. Norbert Twilight Invite
Final
6th place - 58 points

at St. Norbert Twilight Invite
Final
6th place - 63 points
19
at Millikin Invitational

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 5-4

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 9-4


vs North Central
Final
W, 24-2
20
at Millikin Invitational
Final
8th of 19







21
22
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final - 10 innings
W, 1-0

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 7-5

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 12-11

at Concordia Chicago
Top of 6th
3-5
23
at Carthage Spring Invitational
24
at UW-Stevens Point
Postponed

at UW-Stevens Point
Postponed


at Northwestern-St. Paul
Final
W, 18-2
25
26
vs Wisconsin Lutheran (dual meet)

at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
2:00 pm CDT

at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
2:00 pm CDT

vs Edgewood
2:00 PM

vs Edgewood
4:00 PM

vs Edgewood
4:00 PM
27
vs NCATA National Championship
11:00 AM

at Viking Invitational


at Rockford
12:00 PM

vs Dominican
12:00 PM

at Rockford
2:00 PM

at Lakeland
2:00 PM


vs Dominican
3:00 PM
28
at NACC Championship

at Viking Invitational


at Illinois Tech
1:00 PM

at Illinois Tech
4:00 PM
29
at NACC Championship

vs NACC Tournament Quarterfinals
@ TBA
TBA

vs UW-Stevens Point
3:30 PM

vs UW-Stevens Point
5:15 PM
30
1
vs St. Norbert
4:00 PM

vs TBA
4:00 PM
2
vs NACC Tournament
@ Aurora, Ill.
TBA
3
at NACC Outdoor Championships
9:30 am CDT

at NACC Outdoor Championships
9:30 am CDT

vs NACC Tournament
@ Aurora, Ill.
TBA

vs TBA
TBA
4
at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:00 am CDT

at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:00 am CDT

vs NACC Tournament
@ Aurora, Ill.
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

at MSOE
12:00 PM

at MSOE
3:30 PM