CUW Athletics Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
NTS

at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
NTS


at North Central
Final
L, 7-2

2
at UW-Stevens Point Final Qualifier
Final
NTS

at UW-Stevens Point Final Qualifier
Final
NTS



vs St. Norbert
Final
W, 8-1
3
vs Lake Forest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Buena Vista
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Final
L, 4-1
4
vs Gannon
Forfeit
W, 1-0
5
6
7
8
9

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-1

10
11
12
vs Arizona Christian
Final
L, 240.520 - 251.380
13

14
15
vs Dubuque
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Final
L, 8-3

vs Luther
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 7 innings
L, 17-2


vs No. 15 Dominican
Final
L, 3-0
16

at No. 5 Benedictine
Final
L, 3-0

vs Staten Island
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2


vs St. John's
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
L, 13-8

vs St. John's
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-0
17
vs Loras
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs Macalester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1
18
vs SUNY Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Springfield
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Springfield
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-5

vs North Central
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-3
19
vs Pomona-Pitzer
@ Newberg, Ore.
Final
L, 21-4

vs Grinnell
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2
20
at Midway (dual meet)
Final
2nd of 2

vs Buffalo State
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2


vs UW-Superior
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-6

vs Bethel
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-6

vs UW-Superior
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

21
vs Bethel
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
W, 4-3

vs Ramapo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs UW-Superior
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Western New England
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Grinnell
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
22

vs Macalester
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 7-6
23
at East Texas Baptist
Final
W, 224.795 - 207.580

at Point Loma Nazarene Invitational
Final
11th place - 48 points

at Point Loma Nazarene Invitational
Final
10th place - 53 points

vs Oberlin
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
L, 20-6

vs Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
W, 10-9

vs Oberlin
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-4
24
vs Carleton
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 7-4
25
26
27


28
at Carroll Invite
Final
4th place - 67 points

at Carroll Invite
Final
5th place - 24.33 points
29
at Knox Invitational
30
at Knox Invitational
Final
3rd of 20


at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0


31
vs St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-3





1



at Alverno
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-3
2
3
4
at Clarke Spring Invitational
Final
5th of 11
5
at Benedictine Quad

vs Northwestern-St. Paul
Final
W, 13-12

6
at Benedictine Quad
Final
4th of 4

at Marian Spring Invitational

at Private College Championships
Final
5th place - 75.33 points

at Private College Championships
Final
4th place - 90 points

at Marian Spring Invitational







at Dominican
Final
W, 4-1


at Dominican
Final
W, 5-3