Skip to navigation Skip to content

Athletics

CUW Falcons Success

2006-07 Season to Present

Sport Championships Major Awards All-Conference Performers
Football  NACC Regular Season 
 2013

 2014 - Austin Damaschke, QB, Sr., Bristol, Wis.
 National Football Foundation Scholar-Athlete
 Campbell Trophy finalist
 NACC Co-Offensive Player of the Year
 
2013 - Austin Damaschke, QB, Jr., Bristol, Wis. 
 NACC Offensive Player of the Year
 Wisconsin Football Coaches Association
 Private College Player of the Year

 2013 - Greg Etter, Head Coach
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2013 - Nick Smith, OL, Sr., Cudahy, Wis.
 D3Football.com All-North Region
 Third Team Offensive Guard
 2013 - Sean Jones, OL, Sr., Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
 D3Football.com Preseason All-America Second Team
 2012 - Austin Damaschke, QB, So., Bristol, Wis.
 Wisconsin Football Coaches Association
 Private College Player of the Year

 2011 - Austin Damaschke, QB, Fr., Bristol, Wis.
 NAC Freshman of the Year
 2009 - Dan Winsey, K, Sr., Tampa, Fla.
 D3Football.com All-America Second Team
 D3Football.com Preseason All-America
 2007 - Jeff Gabrielsen
 IBFC Co-Coach of the Year
 2006 - Mike Steinmetz
 IBFC Player of the Year
 2006 - Jeff Gabrielsen
 IBFC Coach of the Year
 2004 - Mike Lloyd
 IBFC Player of the Year
 2004 - Jeff Gabrielsen
 IBFC Coach of the Year
 2003 - Cedric Simmons
 IBFC Player of the Year
 2003 - Jeff Gabrielsen
 IBFC Coach of the Year
 1996 - Rudy Mederos
 NAIA All-America Second Team Offense (Division II)
 1996 - David Knuth
 NAIA All-America Second Team Defense (Division II)
 1996 - Greg Brazgel
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1995 - Rich Haczynski
 NAIA All-America Second Team Defense (Division II)
 1995 - Timo Lepisto
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1995 - Matt Tittl
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1995 - Jason Zielinski
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1994 - Timo Lepisto
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1994 - Matt Tittl
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1994 - Jason Zielinski
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1993 - Chad Gordon
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1993 - Nick Schultek
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1993 - Matt Tittl
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1992 - Kevin Dierks
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1992 - Chad Gordon
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1992 - Brian Huedepohl
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1992 - Steve Schmid
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1990 - Andre McKinstry
 NAIA All-America Second Team Offense (Division II)
 IBHC Co-Player of the Year
 1990 - Don Mussfledt
 NAIA All-America Second Team Offense (Division II)
 1990 - Marwan Otallah
 NAIA All-America Honorable Mention Offense (Division II)
 1990 - Robert Blake
 NAIA All-America Honorable Mention Defense (Division II)
 1990 - Dan Jewel
 NAIA All-America Honorable Mention Defense (Division II)
 1990 - David Schmid
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1990 - Jeff Gabrielsen
 IBHC Coach of the Year
 1989 - Lance Hoffman
 IBHC Player of the Year
 1989 - Courtney Meyer
 IBHC Co-Coach of the Year
 1988 - Lance Hoffman
 IBIFC Co-Player of the Year
 1988 - Courtney Meyer
 IBIFC Coach of the Year
 1986 - Tom Buuck
 NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete
 1983 - Dave Buuck
 NAIA All-America First Team Offense (Division II)
 IBIFC Player of the Year
 1982 - Dave Buuck
 NAIA All-America First Team Offense WR (Division II)
 NAIA All-District 14 WR
 1982 - Mike Stendler
 NAIA All-District 14 DL
 1981 - Jim Passage
 NAIA All-America Second Team Offense (Division II)
 1981 - Andy Luptak
 IBIFC Coach of the Year
 1980 - King Lee
 IBIFC Offense Player of the Year 

 2017 - 1st Team (2)
 2017 - 2nd Team (3)
 2017 - HM (4)
 2016 - 1st Team (4)
 2016 - 2nd Team (2)
 2016 - HM (4) 
 2015 - 1st Team (3) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2015 - HM (5) 
 2014 - 1st Team (7) 
 2014 - 2nd Team (2) 
 2014 - HM (2) 
 2013 - 1st Team (7)
 2013 - 2nd Team (7)
 2013 - HM (4)
 2012 - 1st Team (5)
 2012 - 2nd Team (8)
 2012 - HM (3)
 2011 - 1st Team (3)
 2011 - 2nd Team (3)
 2011 - HM (4) 
 2010 - 1st Team (3)
 2010 - 2nd Team (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (6)
 2009 - 2nd Team (2)
 2009 - HM (4)
 2008 - 1st Team (7)
 2008 - 2nd Team (6)
 2008 - HM (1) 

Baseball  LMC Tournament
 2004
 LMC Regular Season
 1998
 1997
 2017 - Bryan Thomas, OF, Sr., Lowell, Ind.
 ABCA All-American Second Team
 ABCA All-Midwest Region First Team
 D3Baseball.com All-Midwest Region Second Team
 2017 - Matt Schubert, SS, Sr., West Bend, Wis.
 D3Baseball.com All-Midwest Region Second Team
 ABCA All-Midwest Region Third Team
 2016 - Kyle Hilliard, C, So., Oak Forest, IL.
 ABCA All-Midwest Region Second Team 
 2015 - Carter Buuck, P, Fr., Hillsboro, Ore. 
 NACC Freshman of the Year 
  ABCA All-Midwest Region Third Team
 2014 - Andrew Heideman, P, Fr., Bakersfield, Calif.
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 2011 - Derrick Pankow, P, Sr., Hartford, Wis. 
 NACC Pitcher of the Year 
 
2009 - Jonathon Olla, OF, Jr., Kewaskum, Wis. 
 NACC Player of the Year 
 2007 - Alex Tomter, P, Fr., Brookfield, Wis.
 NACC Freshman of the Year  

 2018 - 1st Team (1)
 2017 - 1st Team (2)
 2017 - 2nd Team (1)
 2017 - HM (1)
 2017 - All-Freshman (2) 
 2016 - 1st Team (3)
 2016 - 2nd Team (1)
 2016 - HM (1)
 2016 - All-Freshman (1)
 2015 - 1st Team (1) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (1)
 2015 - All-Freshman (3)
 2014 - 2nd Team (2)
 2014 - All-Freshman (4)
 2013 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013 - HM (1)
 2011 - 1st Team (2)
 2011 - HM (1)
 2011 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010 - 1st Team (2)
 2010 - HM (2)
 2010 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2009 - All-Freshman (1)
 2008 - 1st Team (1)
 2008 - HM (2)
 2008 - All-Freshman (1)
 2007 - HM (2)
 2007 - All-Freshman (2)
 2006 - All-LMC (4)
 2006 - HM (1)
 2006 - All-Freshman (2)
 2005 - All-LMC (3)
 2005 - HM (1)
 2005 - All-Freshman (3)
 2004 - All-LMC (2)
 2004 - HM (5)
 2003 - HM (4)
 2003 - All-Freshman (3)
 2002 - HM (1)
 2001 - All-LMC (1)
 2001 - HM (3)
 2001 - All-Freshman (1)
 2000 - All-LMC (2)
 2000 - HM (3)
 1999 - All-LMC (3)
 1998 - All-LMC (4)
 1998 - HM (1)
 1997 - All-LMC (4)
 1997 - HM (4)
 1996 - All-LMC (3)
 1996 - HM (1)
 1995 - All-LMC (1)
 1995 - HM (4)
 1994 - All-LMC (1)
 1994 - HM (4)
 1993 - All-LMC (1)
 1993 - HM (5)
 1987 - All-LMC (2)
 1987 - HM (6)

Men's
Basketball
 
 NACC Tournament 
 2014-15
 NACC Regular Season 
 2011-12
 2010-11
 2009-10
 LMC Tournament
 1999-00 
 1992-93
 LMC Regular Season
 2003-04
 1998-99
 1988-89
 1988-89
 1986-87
 1985-86 
 2017-18 - Jordan Johnson, G, Fr., Cedarburg, Wis.
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 2016-17 - Eric Kittel, G, Sr., Brillion, Wis.
 D3Hoops.com All-Central Region Third Team
 2012-13 - Steve Zielinski, C, Sr., Brown Deer, Wis. 
 Defensive Player of the Year 
 2011-12 - Luke Doedens, G, Sr., Cedarburg, Wis.
 D3Hoops.com All-Central Region Second Team 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Shawn Cassidy, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2003-04 - Chris Kellet
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2003-04 Pete Gnan, Head Coach
 LMC Coach of the Year
 1999-00 - Mick Savatovic, Fr.
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 1998-99 - Pete Gnan, Head Coach
 LMC Coach of the Year
 1996-97 - Biaya Kadima
 LMC Newcomer of the Year 
 1992-93 - Frank Yinko
 LMC Player of the Year 

 2017-18 - 1st Team (1)
 2017-18 - HM (1)
 2016-17 - 1st Team (1)
 2016-17 - 2nd Team (1)
 2016-17 - HM (1)
 2015-16 - 1st Team (1)
 2015-16 - 2nd Team (1)
 2014-15 - 1st Team (1)
 2014-15 - HM (1)
 2014-15 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013-14 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013-14 - All-Freshman (1)
 2012-13 - 1st Team (1)
 2012-13 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012-13 - HM (1)
 2011-12 - 1st Team (1)
 2011-12 - 2nd Team (1)
 2011-12 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010-11 - 1st Team (1)
 2010-11 - 2nd Team (2)
 2010-11 - HM (1)
 2009-10 - 2nd Team (1)
 2009-10 - HM (1)
 2008-09 - 2nd Team (1)
 2008-09 - All-Freshman (1)
 2007-08 - 2nd Team (1)
 2006-07 - 1st Team (1)
 2006-07 - All-Freshman (1)
 2005-06 - 1st Team (1)
 2005-06 - HM (1)
 2004-05 - All-LMC (2)
 2004-05 - HM (1)
 2004-05 - All-Rookie (1)
 2003-04 - All-LMC (1)
 2003-04 - HM (3)
 2003-04 - All-Rookie (1)
 2002-03 - All-LMC (2)
 2002-03 - All-Rookie (2)
 2001-02 - All-LMC (2)
 2001-02 - All-Rookie (1)
 2000-01 - All-LMC (1)
 1999-00 - All-LMC (2)
 1999-00 - All-Rookie (1)
 1998-99 - All-LMC (2)
 1998-99 - HM (1)
 1998-99 - All-Rookie (1)
 1997-98 - All-LMC (1)
 1997-98 - HM (2)
 1996-97 - All-LMC (1)
 1996-97 - HM (2)
 1996-97 - All-Newcomer (3)
 1995-96 - All-LMC (1)
 1995-96 - HM (2)
 1994-95 - All-LMC (1)
 1994-95 - HM (3)
 1994-95 - All-Rookie (1)
 1993-94 - All-LMC (1)
 1993-94 - HM (3)
 1992-93 - All-LMC (2)
 1992-93 - HM (2)
 1991-92 - All-LMC (1)
 1991-92 - HM (2)
 1989-90 - All-LMC (2)
 1989-90 - HM (1)
 1988-89 - All-LMC (3)

Men's
Cross Country
 NACC Team Champions 
 2011
 2010 

2018 - Wesley Schiek, Fr., Oshkosh, Wis.
 
Freshman of the Year
 Runner of the Year 

2011 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2010 - Andy Ashenden, Sr., Grafton, Wis. 
 Men's Individual Champion
 Runner of the Year 
 
2010 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2009 - Andy Ashenden, Jr., Grafton, Wis.
 Men's Individual Champion 
 Runner of the Year 
 2007 - Micah Lorenzen, Sr., Pipestone, Minn.
 Men's Individual Champion 
 Runner of the Year 
 2006 - Micah Lorenzen, Jr., Pipestone, Minn.
 Men's Individual Champion 
 Runner of the Year 
 

 2018 - All-NACC (3)

 2017 - All-NACC (1)
 2014 - All-NACC (1) 
 2013 - All-NACC (2) 
 2012 - All-NACC (2)
 2011 - All-NACC (4) 
 2010 - All-NACC (6)
 2009 - All-NACC (7)
 2008 - All-NACC (6)
 2007 - All-NACC (5)
 2006 - All-NACC (3)  

Men's
Golf
   2017-18 - Sam Schlosser, So., West Bend, Wis. 
 NACC Player of the Year 
 2014-15 - Evan Rabas, So., Sherwood, Wis. 
 Individual Medalist 
 NACC Player of the Year 
 2014-15 - P.J. Clemins, Fr., Cedarburg, Wis.
 NACC Freshman of the Year  
 2017-18 - All NACC (2)
 2016-17 - All-NACC (1)
 2014-15 - All NACC (2)
 2005-06 - All-LMC (1)
 2004-05 - All-LMC (1)
 2003-04 - All-LMC (1)
 2002-03 - All-LMC (1)
 1999-00 - All-LMC (1)
 1998-99 - All-LMC (1)
 1997-98 - All-LMC (2)
 1995-96 - All-LMC (1)
 1990-91 - All-LMC (2)
 1986-87 - All-LMC (1) 
Men's
Hockey
 
   2017-18 - Braydon Barker, D, Fr., Red Deer, Alberta
 ACHA/CCM All-American
 NCHA Freshman of the Year
 2017-18 - All-NCHA (1)
 2017-18 - All-Freshman (1)
 2008-09 - All-MCHA (1) 
Men's
Soccer
 NACC Regular Season 
 2017
 2015
 LMC Tournament
 2003
 1998
 1997 
 LMC Regular Season
 2004
 2003
 2002 
 2001
 1997
 1996 
 1992
 1991
 1990 
 1987  
 2017 - Gavin Falotico, D, Jr., Palatine, Ill.
 USC All-Central Region Second Team
 2017 - Colin Dibb, F, Sr., Hartland, Wis.
 USC All-Central Region Third Team
 2017 - Dagoberto Diaz, M, Jr., Woodburn, Ore.
 USC All-Central Region Third Team
 2017 - Tom Saleska, Head Coach
 
NACC Coach of the Year
 2016 -  Gavin Falotico, D, So., Palatine, Ill.

 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2016 - Colin Dibb, F, Jr., Hartland, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2016 - Dagoberto Diaz, M, So., Woodburn, Ore. 
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2015 - Diego Campos, M, Sr., Milwaukee Wis. 
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2015 - Keegan Van Dusseldorp, F, Sr., Burlington Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2015 - Gavin Falotico, D, Fr., Palatine, Ill.
 NACC Co-Defensive Player of the Year
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 
2015 - Tom Saleska, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 2013 - Jacob Pope, D, Sr., Muskego, Wis. 
 NSCAA All-Central Region First Team
 NACC Defensive Player of the Year 
 2012 - Jacob Pope, D, Jr., Muskego, Wis.
 
NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2012 - Kyle Sytsma, M, Sr., Antioch, Ill.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2011 - Kyle Sytsma, M, Jr., Antioch, Ill.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2010 - Jacob Pope, D, Fr., Muskego, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2009 - Tom Anderson, GK, Sr., Oconomowoc, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2009 - Trevor Hess, F, Sr., Hartford, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2008 - Brad Dent, D, Sr., Carol Stream, Ill.
 NSCAA All-Central Region First Team
 2008 - Jon Waldhart, M, Sr., West Bend, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2007 - Brian Nord, F, Sr., Oconomowoc, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region North Second Team
 NAC Offensive Player of the Year
  2007 - Mike Bruckner, M, Sr., Downers Grove, Ill.
 NSCAA All-Central Region North Third Team
 2006 - Travis Moulton, D, Sr., Watertown, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region North First Team
 2006 - Brian Nord, F, Jr., Oconomowoc, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region North Second Team
 2005 - Travis Moulton, D, Jr., Watertown, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region North
 2005 - Peter Schreiber, F, Sr., Milwaukee, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region North
 2004 - Peter Schreiber, F, Jr.
 All-America Second Team
 NSCAA All-Central Region North First Team
 LMC Player of the Year
 2004 - Travis Moulton
 NSCAA All-Central Region North Second Team
 2004- Tom Saleska
 LMC Coach of the Year
 2003 - Peter Schreiber, F, So.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2002 - Steve Dziatkiewicz, F, Jr.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2002 - Peter Schreiber, F, Fr.
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2002 - Jake Banas, GK, Jr.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2002 - Tom Saleska
 LMC Co-Coach of the Year
 2001 - Jon Gridley
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2001 - Steve Dziatkiewicz
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2001 - Ryan Middendorf
 NSCAA All-Central Region Fourth Team
 2000 - Ryan Middendorf, D, Jr.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 1999 - Ryan Unger
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 LMC Player of the Year
 1998 - Darren Werner
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 1998 - Steve Meteisis
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 1997 - Ryan Unger, F, Jr.
 NSCAA All-Midwest Region Second Team
 LMC Player of the Year
 1997 - Steve Meteisis
 NSCAA All-Midwest Region Second Team
 1997 - Tom Saleska
 LMC Coach of the Year
 1996 - Jason Papp
 All-America Second Team
 NSCAA All-Midwest Region First Team
 LMC Player of the Year
 1996 - Ryan Unger
 NSCAA All-Midwest Region Second Team
 1996 - Mike Martinich
 NSCAA All-Midwest Region Second Team
 1994 - Zoran Atlija
 NSCAA All-Midwest Region
 1992 - Max Bluemel
 LMC Player of the Year
 1991 - Djuro Stojsavljevic
 All-America Honorable Mention
 NSCAA All-Mideast Region Third Team
 LMC Player of the Year
 1991 - Jeff Mierow
 All-America Honorable Mention
 1990 - Dan Schmitz
 NSCAA All-Mideast Region
 1989 - Pat Goolsby 
 All-America Honorable Mention
 NSCAA All-Mideast Region Third Team
 1989 - Robin Dorschner
 All-America Honorable Mention
 NSCAA All-Mideast Region First Team
 1988 - Pat Goolsby
 All-America Second Team
 NSCAA All-Mideast Region
 1988 - Dan Schmitz
 All-America Honorable Mention
 1988 - Robin Dorschner
 NSCAA All-Mideast Region
 1987 - Rob Morrison
 NSAA All-Mideast Region 
 2017 - 1st Team (2)
 2017 - 2nd Team (3)
 2016 - 1st Team (3)
 2016 - 2nd Team (3)
 2016 - All-Freshman (1) 
 2015 - 1st Team (3) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4) 
 2015 - All-Freshman (2)
 2014 - 1st Team (1) 
 2014 - 2nd Team (3)
 2014 - All-Freshman (2)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - 2nd Team (3)
 2013 - All Freshman (2)
 2012 - 1st Team (3)
 2012 - 2nd Team (2)
 2012 - All Freshman (1)
 2011 - 1st Team (2)
 2011 - 2nd Team (1)
 2011 - HM (3)
 2011 - All-Freshman (2)
 2010 - 1st Team (3)
 2010 - 2nd Team (2)
 2010 - HM (1)
 2010 - All-Freshman (2)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2009 - 2nd Team (3)
 2009 - All-Freshman (3)
 2008 - 1st Team (2)
 2008 - 2nd Team (4)
 2008 - All-Freshman (2)
 2007 - 1st Team (2)
 2007 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007 - All-Freshman (2)
 2006 - 1st Team (4)
 2006 - HM (2)
 2006 - All-Freshman (3)
 2005 - All-LMC (4)
 2005 - HM (1)
 2005 - All-Rookie (1)
 2004 - All-LMC (5)
 2004 - HM (1)
 2004 - All-Rookie (2)
 2003 - All-LMC (5)
 2003 - HM (2)
 2003 - All-Rookie (1)
 2002 - All-LMC (6)
 2002 - HM (1)
 2002 - All-Rookie (2)
 2001 - All-LMC (3)
 2001 - All-Rookie (2)
 2000 - All-LMC (2) 
 2000 - HM (4)
 2000 - All-Rookie (3)
 1999 - All-LMC (5)
 1999 - All-Rookie (1)
 1998 - All-LMC (4)
 1998 - HM (1)
 1998 - All-Rookie (1) 
 1997 - All-LMC (6)
 1996 - All-LMC (6)
 1996 - All-Rookie (2)
 1995 - All-LMC (3)
 1994 - All-LMC (2)
 1993 - All-LMC (1) 
 1992 - All-LMC (5)
 1991 - All-LMC (5)
 1990 - All-LMC (4)
 1989 - All-LMC (6)
 1988 - All-LMC (3)
 1987 - All-LMC 5)
 1986 - All-LMC (4) 
 1985 - All-LMC (2) 
Men's
Tennis
 NACC Tournament
 
2016-17
 2012-13
 2011-12
 2010-11
 2008-09
 2007-08
 2006-07
 NACC Regular Season 
 2016-17
 2012-13
 2011-12
 2010-11
 2008-09
 2007-08
 2006-07
 LMC Tournament
 2005-06
 2004-05
 2003-04
 2002-03
 2001-02
 2000-01
 LMC Regular Season
 2005-06

 2017-18 - Nolan Rademacher, Fr. Monument, Colo. 
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 2017-18 - Steve Anschutz, Head Coach 
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2015-2016 - Christian Doctor, Fr., Madison, Wis.
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 2014-15 - Brad Guendel, Fr., Greendale, Wis.
 
 NACC Freshman of the Year 
 2012-13 - Russell Johnson, Jr., Monticello, Minn.
  NAC Player of the Year 
 2012-13 - Tom Weber, Head Coach 
 NAC 
Coach of the Year 
 2011-12 - Brian Tresedder, Sr., Kingsford, Mich.
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Brian Tresedder, Jr., Kingsford, Mich. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Tom Weber, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2007-08 - Tom Weber, Head Coach
 
NAC Coach of the Year 
 
2006-07 - Ira Meiling, Sr., Wauwatosa, Wis. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2006-07 - Tom Weber, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2005-06 - Ira Meiling
 LMC Player of the Year
 2005-06 - Tom Weber, Head Coach
 LMC Coach of the Year
 2004-05 - Chris West
 LMC Player of the Year
 2004-05 - Ira Meiling
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2004-05 - Tom Weber, Head Coach
 LMC Coach of the Year
 2003-04 - Adam Peck
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2002-03 - Chris West
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2002-03 - Tom Weber, Head Coach
 LMC Coach of the Year

 2017-18 - All Singles (4)
 2017-18 - All Doubles (6)
 2016-17 - All Singles (4)
 2016-17 - All Doubles (6)
 2015-16 - All Singles (2)
 2015-16 - All Doubles (4)
 2014-15 - All Singles (1)
 2014-15 - All Doubles (2)
 2013-14 - All Singles (2)
 2013-14 - All Doubles (2)
 2012-13 - All Singles (3)
 2012-13 - All Doubles (4)
 2011-12 - All Singles (4)
 2011-12 - All Doubles (2)
 2010-11 - All Singles (4)
 2010-11 - All Doubles (4)
 2005-06 - Singles Titles (6)
 2005-06 - Doubles Titles (3) 
 2004-05 - Singles Titles (6) 
 2003-04 - Singles Titles (3)
 2003-04 - Doubles Titles (1) 
 2002-03 - Singles Titles (3)
 2002-03 - Doubles Titles (1)
 2001-02 - Singles Titles (3)
 2001-02 - Doubles Titles (2)
 2000-01 - Singles Titles (2)
 2000-01 - Doubles Titles (2) 

Men's Indoor
Track & Field
 NACC Team Champions 
 2012
 2010
 2009  
 2015 - Tyler White 
 NACC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2014 - Martin Hinze
 NACC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2013 - Tyler White
 NACC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 
 2012 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 2011 - Andy Ashenden 
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Justin  Rogers
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Justin Simmons 
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 
2009 - Justin Rogers 
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 NAC Freshman of the Meet
 2009 - Brock Solveson
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Adam Walker
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 2008 - Phillip Dziatkiewicz
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Micah Lorenzen
 NAC Athlete of the Meet  
 
Men's Outdoor
Track & Field
 NACC Team Champions 
 2012
 2010
 2009
 2007 
 2016 - Gavin Falotico 
 All-American
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2015 - Gavin Falotico
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2012 - Alex Pawlak 
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2011 - Andy Ashenden
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Andy Ashenden
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Brock Solveson
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 2009 - Brock Solveson
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Justin Rogers
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 
 2009 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 2007 - Micah Lorenzen
 NAC Athlete of the Meet 
 2007 - Brock Solveson
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 
Men's
Lacrosse
 MLC Regular Season
 2017

 2018 - Garrett Wohlford, GK, Jr., Rochester, Minn.
 MLC Defensive Player of the Year
 2017 - Garrett Wohlford, GK, So., Rochester, Minn.
 IMLCA All-West Region Second Team
 MLC Defensive Player of the Year
 2017 - Ryan Voskuil, D, Fr., Flower Mound, Texas
 MLC Rookie of the Year
 2016 - Garrett Wohlford, GK, Fr., Rochester, Minn.
 MLC Rookie of the Year
 MLC Defensive Player of the Year
 IMLCA All-West Region HM 
 
2016 - Michael Fahey, Head Coach
 MLC Coach of the Year
 2012 - Jeff Roberts, Head Coach 
 MLC Coach of the Year  

 2018 - 1st Team (3)
 2018 - 2nd Team (2)
 2018 - HM (5)
 2017 - 1st Team (4)
 2017 - 2nd Team (2)
 2017 - HM (6) 
 2016 - 1st Team (6)
 2016 - 2nd Team (2) 
 2016 - HM (1)
 2015 - 1st Team (4) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2015 - HM (1)
 2014 - 1st Team (2)
 2014 - 2nd Team (4)
 2014 - HM (3)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - 2nd Team (2)
 2013 - HM (6)
 2012 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012 - HM (3) 
 2011 - 2nd Team (1)
 2011 - HM (3) 
Softball  NACC Tournament
 
2009 
 LMC Tournament
 2006
 LMC Regular Season
 2002 

 2017 - Emily Brekke, P, Jr., Waterford, Wis.
 CoSIDA Academic All-District
 NFCA All-Great Lakes Region Second Team
 2017 - Lexi Holsten, OF, Sr., Oshkosh, Wis.
 NFCA All-Great Lakes Region Second Team
 2017 - Carly Sobrilsky, C, Sr., Brookfield, Wis.
 NFCA All-Great Lakes Region Third Team
 2017 - Maddie Zazas, 3B, So., Mundelein, Ill.
 NFCA All-Great Lakes Region Third Team
 2016 - Deidra Weinberger, SS, So., Mayville Wis. 
 NFCA All-Great Lakes Region Third Team 
 2014 - Mariah Giesseman, 3B, Sr., Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
 All-Region Third Team
 2013 - Stephanie Kramer, OF, Jr., Fond du Lac, Wis.
 NFCA All-Great Lake Region Second Team
 2013 - Cara Landherr, 1B, Sr., Waukesha, Wis.
 NFCA All- Great Lake Region First Team 
 2004 - Steve Crook
 LMC Coach of the Year
 2002 - Steve Crook
 LMC Coach of the Year 

 2018 - 1st Team (1)
 2017 - 1st Team (5)
 2017 - All-Freshman (1) 
 2016 - 1st Team (1)
 2016 - HM (3)
 2016 - All-Freshman (1)
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2015 - All-Freshman (1)
 2014 - 1st Team (2)
 2014 - 2nd Team (1)
 2014 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - 2nd Team (2)
 2013 - HM (1)
 2012 - 1st Team (1)
 2012 - 2nd Team (2)
 2012 - HM (2)
 2011 - 1st Team (2)
 2011 - 2nd Team (2)
 2011 - All-Freshman (2)
 2010 - 1st Team (1)
 2010 - 2nd Team (1)
 2010 - HM (1)
 2010 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009 - 2nd Team (1)
 2009 - HM (3)
 2008 - 1st Team (1)
 2008 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007 - 1st Team (1)
 2007 - HM (3)
 2007 - All-Freshman (1)
 2006 - All-LMC (2)
 2006 - HM (1)
 2006 - All-Rookie (2)
 2005 - All-LMC (2)
 2005 - HM (1)
 2005 - All-Rookie (2)
 2004 - All-LMC (2)
 2004 - HM (3)
 2004 - All-Rookie (2)
 2003 - All-LMC (2)
 2003 - HM (3)
 2003 - All-Rookie (2) 
 2002 - All-LMC (2)
 2002 - HM (2)
 2002 - All-Rookie (2)
 2001 - All-LMC (1)
 2001 - HM (2)
 2001 - All-Rookie (1)
 2000 - All-LMC (2)
 2000 - HM (2)
 2000 - All-Rookie (1)
 1999 - All-LMC (3)
 1999 - HM (1)
 1999 - All-Rookie (2)
 1998 - All-LMC (3)
 1996 - All-LMC (2)
 1996 - HM (2)
 1995 - HM (1)
 1994 - HM (2)
 1994 - SM (1)
 1991 - All-LMC (3)
 1990 - All-LMC (1)

Women's
Volleyball
 NACC Regular Season
 2017 
 2016
 2010
 NACC Tournament
 2017
 2016 
 2017 - Kaily (Moegenburg) Erdman, OH, Sr., Plymouth, Wis.
 AVCA All-America Honorable Mention
 AVCA All-Midwest Region
 NACC Player of the Year
 2017 - Lauren Nevinski, MH, Sr., New Berlin, Wis.
 AVCA All-Midwest Region Honorable Mention
 2017 - Janelle Katz, Head Coach
 AVCA Midwest Region Coach of the Year
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2016 - Megan Mayer, Fr, OH, Downers Grove, Ill.
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 2016 - Janelle Katz
 NACC Coach of the Year 
 2014 - Ashley Jehlicka, Fr., S, Salem, Wis. 
 AVCA All-Midwest Region Freshman of the Year 
 NACC Freshman of the Year 
 2014 - Janelle Gabrielsen-Katz 
 NACC Co-Coach of the Year 
  2010 - Stephanie Boehm, Sr., MB, De Pere, Wis.
 AVCA All-America Honorable Mention
 AVCA All-Great Lakes Region
 2009 - Kate Roessler, Sr., MB, Wauwatosa, Wis.
 AVCA All-America Honorable Mention
 AVCA All-Midwest Region 
 NAC 
Player of the Year 
 2008 - Kate Roessler, Jr., MB, Wauwatosa, Wis. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2007 - Erin Kiesow, Sr., L, Horicon, Wis. 
 NAC Defensive Player of the Year 
 2006 - Erin Kiesow, Jr., L, Horicon, Wis. 
 NAC Defensive Player of the Year 
 
Kate Roessler, Fr., MB, Wauwatosa, Wis. 
 NAC Freshman of the Year 
 2005 - Megan Cattau, Jr., L, Wheatridge, Colo.
 LMC Co-Libero of the Year 
 2017 - 1st Team (3)
 2017 - 2nd Team (2)
 2016 - 1st Team (3)
 2016 - 2nd Team (1)
 2016 - All-Freshman (2)
 2015 - 1st Team (1) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (1) 
 2015 - HM (1) 
 2015 - All-Freshman (1) 
 2014 - 1st Team (3) 
 2014 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - HM (2)
 2013 - All-Freshman (1)
 2012 - HM (1)
 2010 - 1st Team (2)
 2010 - 2nd Team (2)
 2010 - HM (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2008 - 1st Team (2)
 2007 - 1st Team (1)
 2007 - 2nd Team (2)
 2007 - All-Freshman (1)
 2006 - 1st Team (1)
 2006 - HM (1)
 2006 - All-Freshman (1)
 2005 - All-LMC (1)
 2005 - HM (3)
 2005 - All-Rookie (1)
 2004 - All-LMC (1)
 2004 - HM (2)
 2004 - All-Rookie (1)
 2003 - All-LMC (1)
 2003 - HM (3)
 2003 - All-Rookie (1)
 2002 - All-LMC (1)
 2002 - HM (2)
 2002 - All-Rookie (1)
 2002 - All-LMC (1)
 2002 - HM (2)
 2002 - All-Rookie (1)
 2001 - All-LMC (1)
 2001 - HM (2)
 2001 - All-Rookie (1)
 1998 - HM (3)
 1997 - All-LMC (2)
 1997 - HM (1)
 1995 - All-LMC (2)
 1995 - HM (1) 
 1994 - All-LMC (1)
 1994 - HM (1)
 1993 - All-LMC (1) 
Women's
Basketball
 NACC Regular Season
 2016-17
 2015-16
 2012-13
 2009-10
 2008-09
 2007-08
 2006-07
 NACC Tournament 
 2008-09
 2006-07
 LMC Regular Season 
 1994-95
 LMC Tournament 
 1994-95
 1993-94
 1992-93
 1991-92 

 2016-17 - Stacey Brunner-Jones
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2015-16 - Stacey Brunner-Jones
 NACC Coach of the Year 
 2014-15 - Brianna Wagner, F, Fr., Fond du Lac, Wis.
 NACC Freshman of the Year
 2013-14 - Katie Luethe, F, Sr., Oshkosh Wis. 
 D3Hoops.com All-Central Region Second Team 
 NAC Player of the Year
 2010-11 - Katie Luethe, F, Fr., Oshkosh, Wis.
 NAC Freshman of the Year
 2008-09 - Krista Mayyou, G, Sr., Prospect Heights, Ill.
 D3Hoops.com All-Central Region Third Team
 2007-08 - Stacey Brunner-Jones
 NAC Coach of the Year
 2006-07 - Asia Beckum, G, Fr., Milwaukee, Wis.
 NAC Freshman of the Year
 2006-07 - Stacey Brunner-Jones
 NAC Coach of the Year
 2005-06 - Krista Mayyou, F, Fr., Prospect Heights, Ill.
 LMC Rookie of the Year 
 2003-04 - J.Q. Stewart
 LMC Player of the Year
 2002-03 -  J.Q. Stewart
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2001-02 - Stacy Rusch
 LMC Co-Rookie of the Year
 1999-00 - Mary Deitemeyer
 LMC Rookie of the Year 
 1994-95 - Livija Medne, G/F, Sr.
 LMC Player of the Year
 1994-95 - Jack Surridge
 LMC Coach of the Year
 1993-94 - Livija Medne, G/F, Jr., Riga, Latvia
 LMC Player of the Year
 1992-93 - Livija Medne, F, So.
 LMC Player of the Year
 1992-93 - Jack Surridge
 LMC Coach of the Year
 1991-92 - Jack Surridge
 LMC Co-Coach of the Year 

 2017-18 - 1st Team (2)
 2016-17 - 1st Team (1)
 2016-17 - 2nd Team (2)
 2016-17 - All-Freshman (1)
 2015-16 - 1st Team (2)
 2014-15 - 1st Team (1) 
 2014-15 - HM (1)
 2014-15 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013-14 - 1st Team (1)
 2013-14 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013-14 - HM (2)
 2013-14 - All-Freshman (1)
 2012-13 - 1st Team (1)
 2012-13 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012-13 - All-Freshman (1)
 2011-12 - 1st Team (1)
 2011-12 - HM (1)
 2010-11 - 2nd Team (1)
 2010-11 - HM (1)
 2010-11 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009-10 - 1st Team (1)
 2009-10 - HM (1)
 2009-10 - All-Freshman (1)
 2008-09 - 1st Team (1)
 2008-09 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007-08 - 1st Team (1)
 2007-08 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007-08 - HM (1)
 2007-08 - All-Freshman (1)
 2006-07 - 1st Team (2) 
 2006-07 - 2nd Team (2)
 2006-07 - All-Freshman (1)
 2005-06 - All-LMC (2)
 2005-06 - All-Rookie (3)
 2004-05 - HM (1)
 2003-04 - All-LMC (1)
 2003-04 - HM (1)
 2002-03 - All-LMC (2)
 2002-03 - HM (2)
 2002-03 - All-Rookie (1)
 2001-02 - All-LMC (2)
 2001-02 - HM (1)
 2001-02 - All-Rookie (1)
 2000-01 - All-LMC (1)
 2000-01 - HM (1)
 2000-01 - All-Rookie (1)
 1999-00 - All-LMC (1)
 1999-00 - HM (2)
 1999-00 - All-Rookie (2)
 1998-99 - HM (2) 
 1997-98 - All-LMC (1)
 1997-98 - HM (1)
 1996-97 - All-LMC (2)
 1996-97 - HM (2)
 1996-97 - All-Newcomer (1)
 1995-96 - All-LMC (2)
 1995-96 - HM (2)
 1994-95 - All-LMC (3)
 1994-95 - HM (1)
 1993-94 - All-LMC (2)
 1993-94 - HM (1)
 1993-94 - SM (1)
 1992-93 - All-LMC (3)
 1991-92 - All-LMC (1)
 1991-92 - HM (3)
 1989-90 - All-LMC (2) 

Women's
Cross Country
 NACC Team Champions 
 2017
 2011
 2010
 2009
 2007 
 NACC Individual Champion 
 2009 - Samantha Gries
            Jr., Cleveland, Wis.

 2017 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2016 - Nora Imperl, Jr., Greenfield, Wis.
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region 
 2015- Marya Haegler, Sr., West Bend, Wis. 
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2014 - Bethany Coop, Fr., Mora, Minn. 
 NACC Freshman of the Year 
 2011 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 
NAC Coach of the Year 
 2010 - Maxine Blohowiak, Fr., Green Bay, Wis. 
 NAC Freshman of the Year 
 2009 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2007 - 
Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 

 2017 - All-NACC (5)
 2016 - All NACC (2) 
 2015 - All NACC (4) 
 2014 - All NACC (3)
 2013 - All NACC (2)
 2012 - HM (5)
 2011 - All NACC (4)
 2011 - HM (4)
 2010 - All NACC (3)
 2010 - HM (3)
 2009 - All NACC (2)
 2009 - HM (4)
 2008 - All NACC (2) 
 2008 - HM (1)
 2007 - All NACC (4)
 2007 - HM (3)
 2006 - All NACC (4) 
 2005 - All-LMC (5)
 2004 - All-LMC (1)
 2004 - HM (3)
 2003 - All-LMC (2)
 2002 - All-LMC (3)
 2000 - All-LMC (1)
 1999 - All-LMC (5)
 1998 - All-LMC (4)
 1997 - All-LMC (5)
 1996 - All-LMC (4)
 1995 - All-LMC (4)
 1993 - All-LMC (3) 

Women's
Golf
 NACC Team Champions 
 2017
 2013
 2012
 2010
 2009  
 NACC Individual Champion
 2017 - Leah Wilde
            So., Kewaskum, Wis.
 2014 - Nina Puch
            Jr., Des Plaines, Ill.
 2013 - Nina Puch
            So., Des Plaines, Ill.
 2012 - Jordan Oskowski
            Fr., Germantown, Wis.
 2011 - Muriel McIntyre
            Jr., Pentiction, British Columbia
 2010 - Muriel McIntyre
            Jr., Penticton, British Columbia 
 2009 - Muriel McIntyre
            So., Penticton, British Columbia
 2008 - Muriel McIntyre
            Fr., Penticton, British Columbia
 2017 - Leah Wilde, So., Kewaskum, Wis.
 NACC Player of the Year
 2017 - Greg Nikolai, Head Coach
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2014 - Nina Puch, Jr., Des Plaines, Ill. 

 NACC Player of the Year 
 2013 - Nina Puch, So., Des Plaines, Ill. 
 NACC Player of the Year 
 2012 - Jordan Oskowski, Fr., Germantown, Wis. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 NAC Freshman of the Year 
 2012 - Jim Ingman, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 
2011 - Muriel McIntyre, Sr., Penticton, British Columbia 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2010 - Muriel McIntyre, Jr., Penticton, British Columbia 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2010 - Taylor Dawson, Fr., St. Louis Park, MO. 
 NAC Freshman of the Year 
 
2010 - Jeff Loose, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2009 - Muriel McIntyre, So., Pentiction, British Colombia 
 NAC Player of the Year
 2009 - Jeff Loose, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2008 - Muriel McIntyre, So., Penticton, British Colombia 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 NAC Freshman of the Year
 2004 - Amanda Commons
 LMC Championship Medalist
 2003 - Amanda Commons
 LMC Player of the Year
 2003 - Ken Gaschk
 LMC Coach of the Year
 2002 - Amanda Commons
 LMC Player of the Year
 LMC Championship Medalist
 LMC Rookie of the Year
 2002 - Ken Gaschk
 LMC Coach of the Year 
 2017 - All-NACC (3)
 2016 - All-NACC (1)
 2015 - All NACC (2) 
 2014 - All NACC (1) 
 2013 - All NACC (2)
 2012 - All NACC (4)
 2011 - All NACC (1)
 2010 - All NACC (2)
 2009 - All NACC (2)
 2008 - All NACC (2)
 2007 - All NACC (3)
 2006 - All NACC (1) 
 2005 - All-LMC (1)
 2004 - All-LMC (1)
 2003 - All-LMC (3)
 2002 - All-LMC (3)
 2001 - All-LMC (2)
 2000 - All LMC (2)
 1999 - All-LMC (1)
 1998 - All-LMC (1) 
Women's
Hockey
   2015-2016 - Lexi Holman, F,  So., Sauk Rapids, MN.
 D3Hockey.com All-West Region Third Team 
 2014-15 - Bridget Slater, G, So., Roseau, Minn. 
 NCHA Tournmanet MVP 

 2017-18 - All-NCHA (1)
 2016-17 - All NCHA (1)
 2015-16 - All NCHA (1)
 2015-16 - All-Freshmen (2)
 2014-15 - All NCHA (1)
 2014-15 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013-14 - All-Freshman (1)
 2011-12 - HM (1)
 2011-12 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010-11 - All NCHA (1)
 2010-11 - HM (1)
 2009-10 - All NCHA (1)
 2009-10 - HM (3)
 2008-09 - All NCHA (1)
 2008-09 - HM (1) 

Women's Indoor
Track & Field
 NACC Team Champions 
 2009
 2008
 2007
  

 2017 - Nora Imperl, Jr., Greenfield, Wis.
 
NACC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2016 - Karli Tatum, Sr., Milwaukee, Wis.

 NACC Field Athlete of the Meet
 2015-2016 - Ariel Kinlow, Sr., Brown Deer, Wis.
 
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2015-2016 - Nicole Larson, Jr., Milwaukee, Wis. 
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2012 - Emily Mauermann, Fr., Janesville, Wis. 
 NAC Freshman of the Meet
 2011 - Samantha Gries, Sr., Clevland, Wis. 
  NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Samantha Gries, Jr., Clevland, Wis. 
  NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Samantha Gries, So., Clevland, Wis. 
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Samantha Bloxdorf, Jr., Hartford, Wis.
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Amanda Lorenzen, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 2008 - Kelly Bertram, Fr., Rockford, Ill. 
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 
 2008 - 
Adam Walker, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 2007 - Samantha Bloxdorf, So., Hartford, Wis. 
NAC Athlete of the Meet
 2007 - Janeen Corbin, Fr., Aurora, Ill. 
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet   

 
Women's Outdoor
Track & Field
 NACC Team Champions 
 2011
 2010
 2009
 2008
 2007

 2017 - Cassandra Sprotte, Jr., Abbotsford, Wis.
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2017 - Nora Imperl, Jr., Greenfield, Wis.
 NACC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2017 - Russ De Lap, Head Coach
 NACC Co-Coach of the Meet
 2016 - Nora Imperl, So., Greenfield, Wis.
 NACC Track Athlete of the Meet
 2016 - Nicole Larson, Jr., Milwaukee, Wis. 
 NCAA All-American
 USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2016 - Russ De Lap, Head Coach
 NACC Coach of the Meet
 2011 - Samantha Gries, Sr., Clevland, Wis. 
 NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2011 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet 
 
2009 - Samantha Gries, So., Clevland, Wis. 
 
NAC Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Samantha Bloxdorf, Sr., Hartford, Wis.
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 

 2009Amanda Lorenzen, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Meet 

 2008- Samantha Bloxdorf, Jr., Hartford, Wis. 
 NAC Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2008 - Adam Walker, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Meet 

 2007- Janeen Corbin, Fr., Aurora, Ill. 
 NAC Freshman of the Meet 

 2007 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 NAC Coach of the Meet  

 
Women's
Lacrosse
 MWLC Tournament Champions
 2015
 2016
 MWLC Regular Season Champions
 2015
 2016
 2017 
2018 - Lauren Paquin, M, Jr., Waukesha, Wis. 
 MWLC Co-Midfielder of the Year
2017 - Allison Kurek, M, Jr., Chicago, Ill.
 IWLCA All-Great Lakes Region Second Team
 2017 - Veronika Metanova, GK, Sr., Palatine, Ill.
 MWLC Defensive Player of the Year
 2016 - Allison Kurek, M, So., Chicago, Ill.
 IWLCA All-Great Lakes Region Second Team
 MWLC Offensive Player of the Year
 MWLC Defensive Player of the Year
 2016- Lauren Paquin, A, Fr., Waukesha, Wis. 
 MWLC Rookie of the Year
 2015 - Hannah Redden, A, Sr., Libertyville, Ill. 
 MWLC Offensive Player of the Year 
 2015 - 
Allison Kurek, M, Fr., Chicago, Ill. 
 MWLC Newcomer of the Year 
 IWLCA Great Lakes Region First Team
 2015 - Emily Mason Schoessow, Head Coach 
 MWLC Coach of the Year 
 
2014 - Sammi Reiter, A, Jr., Stillwater, Minn. 
 MWLC 
Offensive Player of the Year 
 All-Region Second Team
 
2012 Sammi Reiter, A, Fr., Stillwater, Minn. 
 MWLC Newcomer of the Year 
 2018 - 1st Team (3)
 2018 - 2nd Team (1)
 2018 - HM (2)
 2017 - 1st Team (5)
 2017 - 2nd Team (2)
 2017 - HM (2)
 2016 - 1st Team (3)
 2016 - 2nd Team (2) 
 2015 - 1st Team (4) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2014 - 1st Team (1)
 2014 - 2nd Team (5)
 2013 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012 - 1st Team (1)  

Women's
Soccer

 NACC Regular Season 
 2015
 LMC Tournament
 2004
 1998
 LMC Regular Season

 2004
 1997

 2016 - Faith Palmreuter, D, Sr., 
 NSCAA Scholar All-North/Central Region Third Team
 2015 - Emily Ciesielczyk, F, So., Waukesha, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team 
 2015 - Faith Palmreuter, D, Jr., Frankenmuth, Mich. 
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 NACC Defensive Player of the Year 
 2015 - Carley Pfannerstill, F, Sr., Grafton Wis. 
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 
2015 - Josie Dombrowski, D, Fr., Bartlett, Ill. 
 NACC  Freshman of the Year 
 Ryan Middendorf, Head Coach 
 NACC Coach of the Year
 
2014 - Carley Pfannerstill, F, Jr., Grafton, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region First Team 
 2013 - Carley Pfannerstill, F, SO., Grafton, Wis. 
 NCSAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2012 - Ashley Apazeller, D, Jr., Rochester MN.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2012 - Lauren Straehler, M, Sr., Pewaukee, Wis.
 NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2012 - Brittany Klumpp, F, Fr., Rubicon, Wis. 
 NAC Freshman of the Year
 2000 - Kelly Fink, F, Fr.
 LMC Rookie of the Year 
 1997 - Carey Halula
 LMC Co-Coach of the Year
 

 2017 - 1st Team (1)
 2017 - 2nd Team (4)
 2017 - HM (1)
 2016 - 1st Team (1)
 2016 - 2nd Team (2)
 2016 - All-Freshman (1) 
 2015 - 1st Team (7) 
 2015 - All-Freshman (3)
 2014 - 1st Team (4) 
 2014 - 2nd Team (1)
 2014 - All-Freshman (2)
 2013 - 1st Team (3)
 2013 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013 - All-Freshman (3)
 2012 - 1st Team (3)
 2012 - 2nd Team (2)
 2012 - All-Freshman (3)
 2011 - 1st Team (1)
 2011 - 2nd Team (3)
 2011 - HM (1)
 2011 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010 - 1st Team (1)
 2010 - 2nd Team (1)
 2010 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2009 - 2nd Team (3)
 2009 - HM (1)
 2009 - All-Freshman (2)
 2008 - 1st Team (3)
 2008 - 2nd Team (1)
 2008 - HM (1)
 2007 - 1st Team (2)
 2007 - 2nd Team (2)
 2007 - All-Freshman (2)
 2006 - 1st Team (4)
 2006 - HM (2)
 2006 - All-Freshman (1)
 2005 - All-LMC (5)
 2005 - HM (2)
 2005 - All-Rookie (1)
 2004 - All-LMC (4)
 2004 - HM (3)
 2004 - All-Rookie (1)
 2003 - All-LMC (2)
 2003 - HM (4)
 2003 - All-Rookie (5)
 2002 - All-LMC (2)
 2002 - HM (2)
 2002 - All-Rookie (1)
 2001 - All-LMC (3)
 2001 - HM (3)
 2001 - All-Rookie (1)
 2000 - All-LMC (4)
 2000 - HM (1)
 2000 - All-Rookie (1)
 1998 - All-LMC (5)
 1998 - HM (1)
 1998 - All-Rookie (2)
 1997 - All-LMC (5) 

Women's
Tennis
 NACC Tournament Champions
 2017 
 2016
 2008
 2007
 NACC Regular Season Champions
 2016
 2015
 2011
 2010
 LMC Regular Season Champions
 2005
 LMC Tournament Champions
 2005
 LMC Champions
 2000
 1998
 1993 
 2017 - Ashley Solberg, Jr., Waukesha, Wis.
 NACC Player of the Year
 2017 - Steve Anschutz, Head Coach
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2016 - Steve Anschutz, Head Coach
 NACC Coach of the Year
 2015 - Ashley Solberg, Fr., Waukesha, Wis. 
 NACC Freshman of the Year 
 
2015 - Steve Anschutz, Head Coach 
 NACC Coach of the Year 
 2009 - Erin Henrich, Sr., Watertown, Wis. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2009 - Kaitlyn Strehlow, Fr., Hales Corners, Wis.
 Freshman of the Year 
 
2009 - Dave Mooney, Head Coach 
 NAC Coach of the Year 
 
2007 - Erin Henrich, So., Watertown, Wis. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 2006 - Erin Henrich, Fr., Watertown, Wis. 
 NAC Player of the Year 
 NAC Freshman of the Year
 2004 - Renelle Hui
 LMC Rookie of the Year 

 2017 - All-Singles (4)
 2017 - All-Doubles (4)
 2016 - All-Singles (3)
 2016 - All-Singles (6)
 2015 - All-Singles (4) 
 2015 - All-Doubles (4)
 2014 - All-Singles (3) 
 2014 - All-Doubles (4)
 2013 - All-Doubles (2)
 2012 - All-Singles (3)
 2012 - All-Doubles (2)
 2011 - All-Singles (2)
 2011 - All-Doubles (2)
 2010 - All-Singles (2)
 2010 - All-Doubles (2)
 2005 - Singles Titles (3)
 2002 - Singles Titles (1)
 2002 - Doubles Titles (1)
 2000 - Singles Titles (3)
 2000 - Doubles Titles (1)
 1999 - Singles Titles (2)
 1999 - Doubles Titles (1)
 1998 - Singles Titles (4)
 1998 - Doubles Titles (2)
 1993 - Singles Titles (3)
 1993 - Doubles Titles (1) 

Wrestling