Skip to navigation Skip to content

Athletics

NACC Scholar-Athlete Award 2018-19

NACC Scholar-Athlete Award 2018-19

MEQUON, Wis. - The Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference has recognized over 1,500 full-time student-athletes as scholar-athletes for the 2018-19 academic year.

Student-athletes competing in the conference must maintain a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for the academic year to be eligible for the honor. Each academic year stands by itself for determination of this award.

Below is a list of the 193 CUW student-athletes who were honored as 2018-19 NACC Scholar-Athletes:

James Althoff, Men’s Volleyball
Madelyn Alton, Women’s Volleyball
Holly Anderson, Women’s Volleyball
Alex Armstrong, Men’s Basketball
Baylee Barker, Women’s Basketball
Lanea Bartel, Women’s Cross Country/Women’s Track & Field
Andrew Barth, Baseball
Nickole Becker, Softball
Nathan Benjamin, Men’s Golf
Gabe Binversie, Men’s Tennis
Alyssa Biskupski, Women’s Volleyball
Jake Blazei, Football
Abby Blok, Women’s Soccer
Hannah Boettcher, Women’s Basketball
Irene Bolis, Women’s Track & Field
Becky Bonnin, Softball
Hannah Brandenstein, Women’s Cross Country/Women’s Track & Field
Jenna Broehm, Softball
Emily Bubla, Women’s Golf
Aubrey Buchholtz, Women’s Basketball
Andrej Buchko, Men’s Golf
Ricki Budewitz, Women’s Tennis
Jacob Buscher, Football
Gideon Cain, Men’s Track & Field
Amy Carpenter, Women’s Golf
Shannon Carroll, Women’s Soccer
Clara Chambers, Women’s Basketball
Erika Christiansen, Women’s Volleyball
Leslie Christiansen, Women’s Cross Country
Nicole Ciesieczyk, Women’s Soccer
Sophia Collins, Women’s Volleyball
Krystal Cortes, Softball
Seth Cox, Baseball
Kylar Crouse, Football
Sarah Dekker, Women’s Track & Field
Nicole Demlow, Women’s Volleyball
Josh Dinkelman, Men’s Volleyball
Josie Dombrowski, Women’s Soccer
Payton Dorn, Softball
Mackenzie Dorth, Women’s Cross Country/Women’s Track & Field
Isabel Downs, Women’s Soccer
Christian Dufresne, Football
Rileigh Dunning, Women’s Cross County
Jeanette Ebel, Softball
William Ebel, Men’s Cross Country/Men’s Track & Field
Chloe Eckstein, Women’s Track & Field
Derrick Folkman, Men’s Cross Country
Kaitlyn Foster, Women's Basketball
Grant Fox, Men’s Cross Country
Andrew Fratzke, Men’s Basketball
Signe Fronek, Women’s Basketball
Anghelo Gangano, Men’s Tennis
Jillian Gardner, Softball
Christian Gerner, Baseball
Gunner Gonzales, Football
Jacob Gonzales, Football
Blake Gosswein, Baseball
Alden Goucher, Women’s Track & Field
Joleen Gravelle, Women’s Track & Field
Taylor Guns, Women’s Basketball
Kaitlyn Gries, Women’s Soccer
Rico Griffin, Men’s Basketball
Kelsey Haag, Women’s Soccer
Lydia Haak, Women’s Soccer
Emily Hafemann, Women’s Basketball
Abigail Haller, Women’s Golf
Kyle Hammitt, Baseball
Owen Hanisko, Men’s Soccer
Preus Hasselbrook, Men’s Track & Field
Michael Hatter, Men’s Cross Country
Josh Hau, Men’s Basketball
Jacob Hilbrandt, Men’s Soccer
Anastasia Hoeg, Women’s Track & Field
Joshua Horst, Men’s Track & Field
Luke Howard, Football
Margaret Howe, Women’s Volleyball
Ally Hull, Women’s Soccer
Henry Jensen, Men’s Track & Field
Alyssa Jodarski, Women’s Cross Country/Women’s Track & Field
Ashley Johnson, Women’s Soccer
Drew Johnson, Baseball
Elizabeth Johnson, Women’s Tennis
Grant Johnson, Men’s Track & Field
Jordan Johnson, Men’s Basketball
Logan Jones, Men’s Golf
Jake Jurss, Men’s Basketball
Jared Jurss, Men’s Basketball
Brianna Karweick, Women’s Soccer
Brandon Keller, Men’s Basketball
Bailey Kelly, Women’s Tennis
Adam Kern, Men’s Golf
Carter Kidd, Football
Olivia Kindt, Women’s Soccer
Kelsey Kleba, Women’s Volleyball
Matthew Klug, Men’s Soccer
Kelsey Koepke, Women’s Track & Field
Brett Kolacki, Baseball
Austin Komorowski, Football
Rebecca Kutch, Women’s Volleyball
Angela Lamacchia, Women’s Soccer
Tristan Largent, Baseball
Tanner Lark, Men’s Soccer
Paul Leahy, Men’s Track & Field
Dakota Lemley, Football
Nicole Lewis, Softball
Brenden Lewison, Men’s Basketball
Arianna Liddicoat, Women’s Basketball
Alexander Loding, Football
Austin Lopez, Men’s Track & Field
Jacob Lord, Men’s Basketball
Adrianna Lubner, Women’s Cross Country
Nick Margrett, Men’s Track & Field
Jacob Mason, Football
Megan Mayer, Women’s Volleyball
Allison McElwee, Women’s Soccer
Reid McNeill, Football
Lukas Meerdink, Baseball
Paul Meisner, Football
Hailey Menzel, Women’s Volleyball
Jenny Mies, Women’s Tennis
Jennifer Miller, Women’s Track & Field
Nicolas Mirasola, Football
Paul Mroczenski, Men’s Track & Field
Connor Muff, Men’s Volleyball
Molly Mundinger, Women’s Golf
Kimberly Navarrete, Women’s Tennis
Mckenna Nigl, Women’s Volleyball
Molly O’Connell, Softball
Matt Olig, Baseball
Annie Marie Olszowka, Women’s Volleyball
Andrew Otto, Men’s Golf
Noah Pankow, Men’s Soccer
Tim Peters, Men’s Tennis
Jeremiah Poppy, Football
Jenna Pozezinski, Softball
Grahmby Pratt, Men’s Soccer
Nolan Rademacher, Men’s Tennis
Jonathan Rauh, Football
Kyle Rehrauer, Men’s Tennis
Heather Renard, Softball
Nolan Rhey, Men’s Basketball
Isaiah Richardson, Men’s Golf
Arianna Richmond, Women’s Volleyball
Jake Riportella, Football
Sara Rosenow, Softball
Sam Rovik, Men’s Volleyball
Samuel Runyan, Men’s Soccer
Tyler F. Ryan, Football
Ashley Saniter, Women’s Tennis
Emily Sass, Women’s Soccer
Hannah Secor, Women’s Cross Country/Women’s Track & Field
Haley Sedo, Women’s Volleyball
Emma Sievers, Women’s Tennis
Joshua Siler-Glasshagel, Men’s Track & Field
Emma Schimberg, Softball
Samantha Schloegl, Softball
Jacob Schmidt, Men’s Soccer
Amanda Schultz, Women’s Volleyball
Kathryn Schultz, Women’s Track & Field
Samantha Schumacher, Softball
Jacob Sheehan, Men’s Golf
Julia Smessaert, Women’s Soccer
Zach Smith, Men’s Volleyball
Laura Snyder, Women’s Soccer
Ashley Solberg, Women’s Basketball/Women’s Tennis
Rebekah Spiegelhoff, Women’s Tennis
Megan Sprinkman, Women’s Track & Field
Marissa Steinhaus, Women’s Volleyball
Kaeley Sterkel, Women’s Soccer
Michael Stock, Men’s Basketball
Kendall Stribling, Women’s Volleyball
Christine Swoboda, Women’s Track & Field
Camryn Szolyga, Women’s Basketball
Adam Taylor, Football
Isaiah Tenette, Men’s Basketball/Football
Jacob Tenlen, Men’s Golf
CJ Teske, Men’s Golf
Sean Tillmon, Baseball
Justin Totsky, Men’s Soccer
Christian Tyrpak, Men’s Soccer
Bailey VanHandel, Men’s Golf
Nicole Veldhorst, Women’s Track & Field
Makenzie Vertz, Women’s Volleyball
Alissa Wagner, Women’s Basketball
Cole Werning, Men’s Tennis
Matthew Wilcox, Men’s Cross Country
Wyatt Wilderman, Men’s Golf
Emmett Williams, Men’s Cross Country/Men’s Track & Field
Beau Wills, Baseball
Mackenzie Wockenfus, Women’s Volleyball
Benjamin Wordell, Men’s Track & Field
Sara Yaun, Women’s Volleyball
Maddie Zazas, Softball
Joseph Zywiciel, Baseball