Skip to navigation Skip to content

Athletics

NACC announces Scholar Athletes

NACC announces Scholar Athletes

MEQUON, Wis. – The Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference has recognized over 1,500 full-time student-athletes as scholar-athletes for the 2017-18 academic year, the league office announced Friday, July 13.

In order to qualify as a NACC Scholar-Athlete, a student-athlete must maintain a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 or higher for the academic year. Each academic year stands by itself for determination of this award.

Below is a list of CUW student-athletes who were honored as 2017-18 NACC Scholar-Athletes:

Jose Alicea, Men's Basketball
Alex Allsing, Men's Volleyball
Holly Anderson, Women's Volleyball
Carolyn Arndt, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Baylee Barker, Women's Basketball
Justin Barney, Baseball
LaNea Bartel, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Andrew Barth, Baseball
Brendan Bell, Football
Michael Benash, Men's Soccer
Gabe Binversie, Men's Tennis
Kelsey Birschbach, Women's Basketball
Abby Blok, Women's Soccer
Hannah Boettcher, Women's Basketball
Irene Bolis, Women's Track & Field
Becky Bonnin, Softball
Melanie Boyer, Women's Volleyball
Emily Bubla, Women's Golf
Jacob Buscher, Football
Elizabeth Carroll, Women's Tennis
Shannon Carroll, Women's Soccer
Lindsey Casper, Women's Volleyball
Clara Chambers, Women's Basketball
Leslie Christiansen, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Lauren Christie, Softball
Seth Cox, Baseball
Camren Crouse, Men's Track & Field
Kylar Crouse, Football
Christian Defresne, Football
Kaili Depies, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Colin Dibb, Men's Soccer, Men's Track & Field
Josh Dinkelman, Men's Volleyball
Josie Dombrowski, Women's Soccer
Rileigh Dunning, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Colter Dziekan, Men's Track & Field
Chloe Eckstein, Women's Track & Field
Courtney Englund, Women's Volleyball
Michael Enriquez, Baseball
Kaily Erdman, Women's Volleyball
Josh Erickson, Men's Basketball
Julian Esparza, Men's Soccer
Gavin Falotico, Men's Track & Field
Maxwell Fischer, Football
Kaitlyn Foster, Women's Basketball
Andrew Fratzke, Men's Basketball
Dane Fronek, Men's Basketball
Emma Fullenkamp, Softball
Anghelo Gangano, Men's Tennis
Christian Gerner, Baseball
Albert Goerlitz, Football
Brandon Goesch, Men's Cross Country
Blake Gosswein, Baseball
Briana Gratz, Women's Track & Field
Kaitlyn Gries, Women's Soccer
Tyus Groos, Men's Track & Field
Richard Guess, Football
Kelsey Haag, Women's Soccer
Lydia Haak, Women's Soccer
Kayla Haen, Women's Golf
Elizabeth Hafemann, Women's Basketball
Emily Hafemann, Women's Basketball
Abigail Haller, Women's Golf
Kyle Hammitt, Baseball
Owen Hanisko, Men's Soccer
Nathan Hasenstein, Men's Golf
Silas Hasselbrook, Men's Track & Field
Preus Hasselbrook, Men's Track & Field
Athanasius Hasselbrook, Men's Track & Field
Kelsey Herrera, Women's Basketball
Kaitlyn Heyrman, Women's Soccer
Jake Hilbrandt, Men's Soccer
Kyle Hilliard, Baseball
Margaret Howe, Women's Volleyball
Ally Hull, Women's Soccer
Nora Imperl, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Sabine Jacobsen, Women's Tennis
Victoria Jansen, Women's Basketball
Jeremy Jenich, Men's Soccer
Henry Jensen, Men's Track & Field
Drew Johnson, Baseball
Jordan Johnson, Men's Basketball
Logan Jones, Men's Golf
Jake Jurss, Men's Basketball
Emily Karls, Women's Volleyball
Brianna Karweick, Women's Soccer
Brett Keiper, Men's Volleyball
Bailey Kelly, Women's Tennis
Jordan Kelly, Men's Track & Field
Moira Kilgas, Women's Track & Field
Olivia Kindt, Women's Soccer
Kelsey Kleba, Women's Volleyball
Peter Kloda, Men's Tennis
Jason Klug, Men's Basketball
Anna Knueppel, Women's Soccer
Matthew Korman, Men's Volleyball, Men's Track & Field
McKenna Kowalski, Women's Soccer
Niko Kutsulis, Baseball
Tanner Lark, Men's Soccer
Dakota Lemley, Football
Nicholas Lemley, Football
Lindsey Leonhard, Women's Track & Field
Kaelynn Lesniak, Women's Basketball
Nicole Lewis, Softball
Arianna Liddicoat, Women's Basketball
Alexander Loding, Football
Jacob Lord, Men's Basketball, Men's Volleyball
Adrianna Lubner, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Matthew Luft, Baseball
Tristiana March, Women's Track & Field
Nick Margrett, Men's Volleyball, Men's Track & Field
Morgan Marnholtz, Women's Track & Field
Jacob Mason, Football
Megan Mayer, Women's Volleyball
Kelsey Mazur, Women's Basketball
Allison McElwee, Women's Soccer
Ryan McEnroe, Baseball
Samantha Meixell, Women's Track & Field
Jennifer Miller, Women's Track & Field
Nicholas Mirasola, Football
Molly Mundinger, Women's Golf
Matthew Myers, Men's Basketball
Danielle Nelson, Women's Volleyball
Elisjsha Neuaone, Men's Track & Field
Lauren Nevinski, Women's Volleyball
Molly O'Connell, Softball
Taylor Oestreich, Women's Volleyball
Matthew Olig, Baseball
Anna Palmer, Women's Track & Field
Allison Peters, Softball
Jonathan Pfeislstifter, Men's Golf
Vincent Pieters, Baseball
Scott Plachinski, Baseball
Jenna Pozezinski, Softball
Jordyn Putzke, Women's Volleyball
Jordan Quinn, Football
Daniel Ranieri, Baseball
Kyle Rebholz, Men's Golf
Jamie Reiser, Softball
Heather Renard, Softball
Nolan Rhey, Men's Basketball
Isaiah Richardson, Men's Golf
Ariana Richmond, Women's Volleyball
Jake Riportella, Football
Jonathon Rodriguez, Football
Parker Rome, Baseball
Sara Rosenow, Softball
Mikayla Ross, Women's Soccer
Kalli Roulette, Softball
Evan Rusch, Football
Ceejay Schaffner, Men's Tennis
Audrey Scharmer, Women's Basketball
Emma Schimberg, Softball
Kayla Schlosser, Women's Soccer
Sam Schlosser, Men's Golf
Charles Schnell, Football
Amanda Schultz, Women's Volleyball
Kathryn Schultz, Women's Track & Field
Madison Schultz, Women's Track & Field
Samantha Schumacher, Softball
Haley Sedo, Women's Volleyball
Megan Senderhauf, Women's Cross Country
Jacob Sheehan, Men's Golf
Emma Sievers, Women's Tennis
Ashley Solberg, Women's Tennis, Women's Basketball
Megan Sosnosky, Women's Tennis
Rebekah Spiegelhoff, Women's Tennis
Megan Sprinkman, Women's Track & Field
Cassandra Sprotte, Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Travis Stanczyk, Men's Tennis
Michael Stock, Men's Basketball
Kendall Stribling, Women's Volleyball
Rachel Suarez, Women's Soccer
Christine Swoboda, Women's Track & Field
Michael Szeszol, Baseball
Adam Taylor, Football
Isaiah Tenette, Football, Men's Basketball
Jacob Tenlen, Men's Golf
CJ Teske, Men's Golf
Anna Thomack, Women's Volleyball
Breanne Thomas, Women's Soccer
Nathan Thyssen, Baseball
Justin Totsky, Men's Soccer
Hannah Tresedder, Women's Tennis
Matthew Ulrich, Men's Basketball
Andrew Underwager, Baseball
Courtney Van Damme, Women's Track & Field
Sam Vandehaar, Men's Soccer
Bailey VanHandel, Men's Golf
Nicole Veldhorst, Women's Track & Field
Brianna Wagner, Women's Basketball
Connor Wagner, Football
Reed Waldhart, Men's Soccer
Keith Walter, Football
Samuel Warady, Baseball
Kyle Washburn, Baseball
Cole Werning, Men's Tennis
Brady Wisniewski, Baseball
Mackenzie Wockenfus, Women's Volleyball
Alyssa Woo, Women's Cross Country
Brandon Wooden, Men's Track & Field
Madelyn Zastrow, Women's Golf
Maddie Zazas, Softball
Ivy Zelinski, Women's Volleyball
Joey Zietlow, Men's Basketball
Timothy Zunker, Men's Track & Field
Joseph Zywiciel, Baseball

#HumboldtStrong
April 12, 2018 #HumboldtStrong
The Voice of the Falcons
April 9, 2018 The Voice of the Falcons
2016 fall preview: A-Z
August 9, 2016 2016 fall preview: A-Z
2016 CIT information
January 25, 2016 2016 CIT information
2015-16 Winter Sports A to Z
October 28, 2015 2015-16 Winter Sports A to Z
2014 Falcons Year in Review
December 22, 2014 2014 Falcons Year in Review
2013 athletic year in review
December 27, 2013 2013 athletic year in review