Skip to navigation Skip to content

Athletics

NACC announces Scholar Athletes

NACC announces Scholar Athletes

WAUKESHA, Wis. -- The Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference has recognized over 1,400 full-time student-athletes as scholar-athletes for the 2016-17 academic year.

Student-athletes competing in the conference must maintain a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for the academic year to be eligible for the honor. Each academic year stands by itself for determination of this award.

Below is a list of CUW student-athletes who qualified for the NACC Scholar-Athlete honor:

Willam Adams Men's Track & Field
Julien Addison Men's Basketball
Paulina Agnello Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Jose Alicea Men's Basketball
Holly Anderson Women's Volleyball
Carolyn Arndt Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Jeffrey Arrendondo Football
Hannah Arrigoni Women's Soccer
Baylee Barker Women's Basketball
Justin Barney Baseball
Drew Barth Baseball
Ben Bednarek Football
Santina Bianco Women's Soccer
Gabe Binversie Men's Tennis
Alyssa Biskupski Women's Volleyball
Samantha Blissett Women's Basketball
Irene Bolis Women's Track & Field
Rebecca Bonnin Softball
Malcolm  Bowers Football
Kory Boyd Football
Kory Boyd Men's Track & Field
Emily Brekke Softball
Daniel Brummet Men's Soccer
Emily Bubla Women's Golf
Trevor Budewitz Men's Tennis
Jessica Budig Women's Soccer
Jake Buscher Football
Elizabeth Carroll Women's Tennis
Shannon Carroll Women's Soccer
Lindsey Casper Women's Volleyball
Clara Chambers Women's Basketball
Leslie Christiansen Women's Track & Field
Hana Christiansen Women's Tennis
Seth Cox Baseball
Sean Cropper Men's Soccer
Charlie Danek Men's Soccer
Austen Dart Baseball
Danielle Dee Women's Soccer
Taylor DeLong Women's Basketball
Kaili Depies Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Jacqueline DeWerff Softball
James Dills Football
Colter Dziekan Men's Track & Field
Alyssa Ellis Women's Track & Field
Joshua Erickson Men's Basketball
Hannah Erl Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Julian Esparza Men's Soccer
Derrick Estfan Football
Devyn Favia Football
Joesph Federico Football
Matt Fischer Football
Max  Fischer Football
Angel Fischer Women's Soccer
Kevin Folker Football
Andrew Fratzke Men's Basketball
Lindsey Fratzke Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Dane Fronek Men's Basketball
Sarah Gamoke Women's Soccer
Elizabeth Garncarz Women's Track & Field
Andrew Gibbons Baseball
Deji Giwa Football
Jennifer Goeman Women's Cross Country
Albert Goerlitz Football, Men's Basketball
Brandon Goesch Men's Track & Field
Logan Goss Men's Track & Field
Jared Gosse Men's Basketball
Briana Gratz Women's Track & Field
Jonathan Grodzki Men's Track & Field
Tyus Groos Men's Track & Field
Jacob Grosenick Men's Track & Field
Richie Guess Football
Antonio Gurrola-Flores Men's Soccer
Kelsey Haag Women's Soccer
Kayla Haen Women's Golf
Elizabeth Hafemann Women's Basketball
Rebekah Hahn Softball
Andrew Handrich Men's Golf
Logan Hass Football
Logan Hass Men's Track & Field
Athanasius Hasselbrook Men's Track & Field
Silas Hasselbrook Men's Track & Field
Josh Hau Men's Basketball
Kelsey Herrera Women's Basketball
Lexi Holsten Softball
Margaret Howe Women's Volleyball
Nora Imperl Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Sabine Jacobsen Women's Tennis
Vicki Jansen Women's Basketball
Ashley Jehlicka  Women's Volleyball
Megan Jehlicka  Women's Volleyball
Jeremy Jenich Men's Soccer
Henry Jensen Football
Henry Jensen Men's Track & Field
Justin Johnson Men's Track & Field
Grant Johnson Men's Track & Field
Logan Jones Men's Golf
Bill Jones Men's Golf
Jake Jurss Men's Basketball
Emily Karls  Women's Volleyball
Bailey Kelly Women's Tennis
Jordan Kelly Men's Track & Field
Adam Kern Football
Kevin Kern Football
Moira Kilgas Women's Track & Field
Eric Kittel Men's Basketball
Kelsey Kleba Women's Volleyball
Karina Klotz Women's Volleyball
Jason Klug Men's Basketball
Brittany Klumpp Women's Soccer
Jonathan Knippenberg Men's Soccer
Kailey Koehler Women's Track & Field
Ariana Koehler Women's Track & Field
Amy Kornowski Softball
Joseph Krier Men's Track & Field
Martha Kulberg Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Niko Kutsulis Baseball
Erik Landsverk Men's Basketball
Mike Ledesma Football
Dakota Lemley Football
Roland Leos Football
Nicole Lewis Softball
Drew Lewis Men's Soccer
Arianna Liddicoat Women's Basketball
Brennan Linse Men's Track & Field
Jacob Lipski Men's Golf
Kendra Little Softball
Jordan Lohse Women's Soccer
Matthew Luft Baseball
Mike Magdziarz Baseball
Tyler Majewski Football
Tristiana March Women's Track & Field
Nicholas Margrett Men's Track & Field
Morgan Marnholtz Women's Track & Field
Jacob Mason Football
Megan Mayer Women's Volleyball
Kelsey Mazur Women's Basketball
Ryan McEnroe Baseball
Anne McGowan Women's Cross Country
Andrew  McKay Football
Connor McLane Men's Soccer
Samantha Meixell Women's Track & Field
Hailey Menzel Women's Volleyball
Jennifer Miller Women's Track & Field
Kaily Moegenburg Women's Volleyball
Jordan Moehn Men's Soccer
Austin Mugnai Football
Trevor Nargis Men's Soccer
Kimberly Navarrete Women's Tennis
Danielle Nelson Women's Volleyball
Lauren Nevinski Women's Volleyball
Jacob Novak Men's Basketball
Molly O'Connell Softball
Matthew Olig Baseball
Faith Palmreuter Women's Soccer
Allison Peters Softball
Cassidy Pethke Women's Track & Field
Jonathan Pfeilstifter Men's Golf
Vincent Pieters Baseball
Scott Plachinski Baseball
Jordyn Putzke Women's Volleyball
Colin Raley Men's Golf
Dan Ranieri Baseball
Kyle Rebholz Men's Golf
Jamie Reiser Softball
Nolan Rhey Football, Men's Basketball
Ariana Richmond Women's Volleyball
Jake Riportella Football
Jonathon Rodriguez Football
Parker Rome Baseball
Sara Rosenow Softball
Evan Rusch Football
Jacob Ryan Football
Emily Sass Women's Soccer
Colleen Sauvey Women's Track & Field
Ceejay Schaffner Men's Tennis
Audrey Scharmer Women's Basketball
Ashley Scheele Women's Cross Country
Emma Schimberg Softball
Kayla Schlosser Women's Soccer
Jonathan Schotte Men's Tennis
Matthew Schubert Baseball
Kathryn Schultz Women's Track & Field
Amanda Schultz Women's Volleyball
Samantha Schumacher Softball
Haley Sedo Women's Volleyball
Jacob Sheehan Men's Golf
Emma Sievers Women's Tennis
Laura Snyder Women's Soccer
Carly Sobrilsky Softball
Ashley Solberg Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis
Rebekah Spieglhoff Women's Tennis
Cassandra Sprotte Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Kendall Stribling Women's Volleyball
Faith Stults Women's Soccer
Rachel Suarez Women's Soccer
Jacob Swihart Men's Soccer
Christine Swoboda Women's Track & Field
Michael Szeszol Baseball
Neil Tandon Men's Soccer
Isaiah Tenette Football, Men's Basketball
Jacob Tenlen Men's Golf
Connor Teske Men's Golf
Connor Teske Men's Track & Field
Isaac Tewes Baseball
Anna Thomack Women's Volleyball
Jim Thomsen Football
Justin Totsky Men's Soccer
Hannah Tresedder Women's Tennis
Courtney Van Damme Women's Track & Field
Kailie Van Oursouw Women's Soccer
Samuel Vandehaar Men's Soccer
Beth Vanderhyde Women's Volleyball
Bailey VanHandel Men's Golf
Nicole Veldhorst Women's Track & Field
Brianna Wagner Women's Basketball
Michaela Wagner Women's Tennis
Connor Wagner Football
Reed Waldhart Men's Soccer
Sam Warady Baseball
Kyle Washburn Baseball
Angela Wawrzyniakowski Women's Soccer
Deidra Weinberger Softball
Matthew Wilcox Men's Track & Field
Molly Wirtz Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Haylee Witthun Women's Basketball
Mackenzie Wockenfus Women's Volleyball
Alyssa Woo Women's Cross Country
Ariana Worthing Women's Soccer
Madelyn Zastrow Women's Golf
Maddie Zazas Softball
Derek Zehetner Football
Derek Zehetner Men's Track & Field
Zachary Ziemann Men's Track & Field
Timothy Zunker Men's Track & Field
Terese Zymanek Women's Volleyball
  Addison Men's Basketball
Paulina Agnello Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Jose Alicea Men's Basketball
Holly Anderson Women's Volleyball
Carolyn Arndt Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Jeffrey Arrendondo Football
Hannah Arrigoni Women's Soccer
Baylee Barker Women's Basketball
Justin Barney Baseball
Drew Barth Baseball
Ben Bednarek Football
Santina Bianco Women's Soccer
Gabe Binversie Men's Tennis
Alyssa Biskupski Women's Volleyball
Samantha Blissett Women's Basketball
Irene Bolis Women's Track & Field
Rebecca Bonnin Softball
Malcolm  Bowers Football
Kory Boyd Football
Emily Brekke Softball
Daniel Brummet Men's Soccer
Emily Bubla Women's Golf
Trevor Budewitz Men's Tennis
Jessica Budig Women's Soccer
Jake Buscher Football
Elizabeth Carroll Women's Tennis
Shannon Carroll Women's Soccer
Lindsey Casper Women's Volleyball
Clara Chambers Women's Basketball
Leslie Christiansen Women's Track & Field
Hana Christiansen Women's Tennis
Seth Cox Baseball
Sean Cropper Men's Soccer
Charlie Danek Men's Soccer
#HumboldtStrong
April 12, 2018 #HumboldtStrong
The Voice of the Falcons
April 9, 2018 The Voice of the Falcons
2016 fall preview: A-Z
August 9, 2016 2016 fall preview: A-Z
2016 CIT information
January 25, 2016 2016 CIT information
2015-16 Winter Sports A to Z
October 28, 2015 2015-16 Winter Sports A to Z
2014 Falcons Year in Review
December 22, 2014 2014 Falcons Year in Review
2013 athletic year in review
December 27, 2013 2013 athletic year in review