Athletic Directory

Athletic Administration

Athletic Communications

Athletic Training

Human Performance

Acrobatics & Tumbling

Sarah Koenig

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2076

Mikea Knox

Graduate Assistant

Phone: 262-243-2096

Baseball

Eddy Morgan

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4523

Matt Schubert

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4384

Val Keiper

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4266

Football

Greg Etter

Head Coach (LB Coach)

Phone: 262-243-4224

Jeff Walker

Associate Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator/WR Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4461

Henny Hiemenz

Offensive Coordinator/QB Coach

Phone: 262-243-4251

Adam Walker

Defensive Coordinator/DB Coach

Phone: 262-243-4232

Ryan Cook

Graduate Assistant - Defense

Garrett Myers

Graduate Assistant - Offense

Greg Fictum

Offensive Line Coach

Matt Upson

Outside Linebackers

Phone: 262-243-2628

Ben McKay

Assistant Offensive Line Coach

Richie Dehnel

Assistant Defensive Backs

Bob Beeman

Linebackers Coach

Keith Collins

Director of Football Alumni Relations

Rustin Clewein

Director of Human Performance

Field Hockey

Men's Basketball

Shawn Cassidy

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4381

Dan Mueller

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2037

Jon Cain

Assistant Coach

David Cooks

Assistant Coach

Men's Golf

Greg Nikolai

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2069

Men's Hockey

Jasen Wise

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4355

David Craig

Goaltending Coach

Callie Radovich

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2056

Rustin Clewien

Director of Human Performance

Phone: 262-243-2671

Men's Lacrosse

Michael Fahey

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4547

Spencer Fuqua

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2062

Men's Soccer

Tom Saleska

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4258

John Saleska

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2683

Ben Gyuricza

Assistant Coach

Men's Tennis

Steve Anschutz

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2102

Alef Guimaraes

Graduate Assistant Coach

Dustin Holzhauer

Assistant Coach

Russell Johnson

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Men's Track & Field

Russ De Lap

Head Coach: Mid-Distance

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Relays/High Jump/Multi-Events

Phone: 262-243-4434

Alex Rosenau

Assistant Coach: Long Distance

Phone: 262-243-2097

Chas Walton

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault, Javelin

Holly Swanson

Assistant Coach: Throws

Justin Rogers

Assistant Coach: Horizontal Jumps

Robert Zahn

Assistant Coach: Hurdles

Men's Cross Country

Russ De Lap

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4323

Alex Rosenau

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2097

Softball

Steve Crook

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4419

Patrick Steele

Assistant Coach

Carly Sobrilsky

Assistant Coach

Megan Manning

Undergraduate Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

AC Clouthier

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2689

Women's Golf

Women's Hockey

Steve Fabiilli

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4528

Nicole Krumwiede

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2193

Chris Donovan

Assistant Coach

Eric Everson

Goalie Coach

Mackenna Sullivan

Student Manager

Women's Lacrosse

Wrestling

Kevin Koch

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4486

Sean Ambrocio

Assistant Coach

Mason Mergener

Assistant Coach

Zewdei Gebremedhin

Student Coach

Women's Soccer

Ryan Middendorf

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4512

Hannah Kaul

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2153

Sam Ische

Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Women's Track & Field

Women's Triathlon

Women's Volleyball

Women's Cross Country