2013 Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School Season
Jolyn Achs full bio Jolyn Achs Distance Fr. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township Indoor/Outdoor
Emily Albright full bio Emily Albright Sprints Fr. Racine, Wis. / Racine Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Holly Beattie full bio Holly Beattie Throws Sr. Wauwtosa, Wis. / Wauwatosa West Indoor/Outdoor
Carly Beil full bio Carly Beil Sprints, Pole Vault Fr. Lake Geneva, Wis. / Badger Indoor/Outdoor
Ashley Birenbaum full bio Ashley Birenbaum Distance Fr. Plymouth, Wis. / Plymouth Indoor/Outdoor
Taylor Brown full bio Taylor Brown Distance Fr. West Bend, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Sarah Carini full bio Sarah Carini Throws Fr. Saukville, Wis. / Port Washington Indoor/Outdoor
Courtney Crouse full bio Courtney Crouse Pole Vault Sr. Beloit, Wis. / Beloit Turner Indoor/Outdoor
Katie Dickes full bio Katie Dickes Throws So. Kenosha, Wis. / Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy Outdoor
Brittney Duewell full bio Brittney Duewell Distance So. Pewaukee, Wis. / Pewaukee Indoor/Outdoor
Alexandra Ezell full bio Alexandra Ezell Throws So. Kenosha, Wis. / Shoreland Lutheran Outdoor
Alexandra Garcia full bio Alexandra Garcia Sprints/Jumps Jr. - / - Outdoor
Courtney Gilge full bio Courtney Gilge Throws So. Phillips, Wis. / Phillips Indoor/Outdoor
Kelsey Hansen full bio Kelsey Hansen Throws Fr. Racine, Wis. / The Praire School Indoor/Outdoor
Mary Heinz full bio Mary Heinz Throws So. Clintonville, Wis. / Manawa Indoor/Outdoor
Katie Hellpap full bio Katie Hellpap Sprints/Jumps Fr. - / - Indoor/Outdoor
Jessica Hennig full bio Jessica Hennig Pole Vault/Sprints Jr. Springfield, Ill. / Springfield Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Sara Hirschmann full bio Sara Hirschmann Sprints/Jumps Fr. - / Wisconsin Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Allison Justus full bio Allison Justus Jumps Fr. Arnold, Mo. / Lutheran South Outdoor
Marissa Krohn full bio Marissa Krohn Sprints/Jumps Fr. Brookfield, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran  
Ashley Lyons full bio Ashley Lyons Distance So. Sturgeon Bay, Wis. / Southern Door Indoor
Hunter Maki full bio Hunter Maki Trhows Fr. Baraga, Mich. / Baraga Area Indoor/Outdoor
Emily Mauermann full bio Emily Mauermann Pole Vault So. Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Parker Indoor/Outdoor
Lauren McLeod full bio Lauren McLeod Sprints Fr. Mukwonago, Wis. / Mukwonago Indoor/Outdoor
Samantha Nelson full bio Samantha Nelson Distance So. Frederic, Wis. / Frederic Indoor/Outdoor
Emily Pacheco full bio Emily Pacheco Sprints Jr. Iron Mountain, Mich. / Kingsford Indoor
Jessica Rice full bio Jessica Rice Middle Distance Fr. Canton, Mich. / Lutheran Westland Indoor/Outdoor
Haley Ring full bio Haley Ring Middle Distance So. Manitowoc, Wis. / Manitowoc Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Larissa Schlitz full bio Larissa Schlitz Middle Distance Fr. DeForest, Wis. / DeForest Indoor/Outdoor
Kristin Sitte full bio Kristin Sitte Hurdles/Pole Vault/Sprints Jr. Greenfield, Wis. / Martin Luther Indoor/Outdoor
Caitlyn Stern full bio Caitlyn Stern Middle Distance So. Mequon, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Karli Tatum full bio Karli Tatum Throws Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Sarah Volkert full bio Sarah Volkert Distance So. Rockford, Ill. / Rockford Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Kelsey Wagner full bio Kelsey Wagner Distance Jr. Kenosha, Wis. / Kenosha Tremper Indoor/Outdoor
Lisa Wishmann full bio Lisa Wishmann Sprints Jr. Richfield, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor