Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Tennis

 
October 15, 2010

NAC Women’s tennis all conference announced

Waukesha

All-Northern Athletics Conference Team

Singles

Jessi Ditzler

Edgewood

Jr.

Freeport, Ill.

Meagan Harrington

Concordia WI

Fr.

Kingsford, Mich.

Amber Hemp

Edgewood

Sr.

Jefferson, Wis.

Kathryn Hendee

Wisconsin Lutheran

So.

Rockton, Ill. (Hononegah)

MaryClare Loughery

Benedictine

Fr.

Arlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)

Siri Nelson

Aurora

Sr.

Carpentersville, Ill. (Duddee-Crown)

Hannah Pincsak

Edgewood

Sr.

Brookfield, Wis. (Central)

Deanna Richardson

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

Bellwood, Ill. (Walther Lutheran)

Nicole Shavlik

Lakeland

Jr.

Two Rivers, Wis.

Kaitlyn Strehlow

Concordia WI

Fr.

Hales Corners, Wis. (Wis Lutheran)

Maureen Wagner

Aurora

Jr.

Yorkville, Ill.

Michelle Zwicky

Marian

Sr.

 

Doubles

MaryClare Loughery

Benedictine

Fr.

Arlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)

Tiffany Wakim

Benedictine

Fr.

Burr Ridge, Ill. (Hinsdale South)

Allison Korenchan

Concordia Chicago

So.

Berwyn, Ill. (Walther Lutheran)

Deanna Richardson

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

Bellwood, Ill. (Walther Lutheran)

Meagan Harrington

Concordia WI

Fr.

Kingsford, Mich.

Kaitlyn Strehlow

Concordia WI

Fr.

Hales Corners, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)

Jessi Ditzler

Edgewood

Jr.

Freeport, Ill.

Amber Hemp

Edgewood

Sr.

Jefferson, Wis.

Shae Beckwith

Edgewood

Sr.

East Troy, Wis.

Hannah Pincsak

Edgewood

Sr.

Brookfield, Wis. (Central)

Lindsay Gauger

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

Rockford, Mich.

Kathryn Hendee

Wisconsin Lutheran

So.

Rockton, Ill. (Hononegah)

All-Sportsmanship Team

Andrea Derrick

Alverno

Sr.

Greenfield, Wis.

Keyonnia Shaw

Aurora

Sr.

Milwaukee, Wis. (Custer)

Mary Clare Loughery

Benedictine

Fr.

Arlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)

Lindsay Paluch

Concordia Chicago

Jr.

Twin Lake, Mich. (Mona Shores)

Kaitlyn Strehlow

Concordia WI

Fr.

Hales Corners, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)

Viatra Baker

Dominican

So.

North Aurora, Ill. (Rosary)

Jessi Ditzler

Edgewood

Jr.

Freeport, Ill.

Catie Campion

Lakeland

Fr.

Sheboygan, Wis. (North)

Rebecca Heczko

Marian

Jr.

Iron Mountain, Mich.

Carol Cayo

MSOE

Jr.

Lake Mills, Wis.