2014 Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
0 Ariana Worthing full bio Ariana Worthing GK So. 5-5 Saginaw, Mich. / Valley Lutheran  
1 Tabitha Ortiz full bio Tabitha Ortiz GK Fr. 5-2 Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South  
2 Breanne Thomas full bio Breanne Thomas F Fr. 5-3 Oconomowoc, Wis. / Kettle Moraine  
3 Gabrielle Ulik full bio Gabrielle Ulik M Jr 5-5 West Allis, Wis. / West Allis Hale YOU-lick
4 Anna Hirssig full bio Anna Hirssig M Sr. 6-0 Rochester, Minn. / Mayo HER-sig
5 Christine Swoboda full bio Christine Swoboda D Fr. 5-10 Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Falls  
6 Brittany Klumpp full bio Brittany Klumpp F Jr. 5-1 Rubicon, Wis. / Hartford  
7 Carley Pfannerstill full bio Carley Pfannerstill F Jr. 5-2 Grafton, Wis. / Grafton FAN-er-still
8 Emily Ciesielczyk full bio Emily Ciesielczyk M Jr. 5-5 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South SHA-shell-shik
9 Halie Schieffer full bio Halie Schieffer M So. 5-5 Belgium, Wis. / Cedar Grove-Belgium She-fur
10 Faith Palmreuter full bio Faith Palmreuter D So. 5-8 Frankenmuth, Mich. / Valley Lutheran PALM-writer
11 Jaclyn Theune full bio Jaclyn Theune M Jr. 5-6 Oostburg, Wis. / Oostburg TOON-e
12 Jenna Kryzanowski full bio Jenna Kryzanowski M Fr. 5-7 Fond du Lac, Wis. / Fond du Lac KRI-zuh-now-ski
13 Kalie Van Oursouw full bio Kalie Van Oursouw M So. 5-6 Neenah, Wis. / Neenah Van Or-so
14 Hadley Rolf full bio Hadley Rolf M Fr. 5-2 Alma, Mo. / Saint Paul Lutheran  
15 Abigail Freeland full bio Abigail Freeland D So. 5-3 Grafton, Wis. / Grafton  
16 Kayla Severinsen full bio Kayla Severinsen D So. 5-6 Schaumburg, Ill. / James B. Conant SEV-rin-son
18 Alesha McArthur full bio Alesha McArthur F Fr. 5-5 Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran Academy  
19 Ashley Apazeller full bio Ashley Apazeller D Sr. 5-4 Jackson, Wis. / West Bend West  
20 Lindsay Schoff full bio Lindsay Schoff D Fr. 5-6 Three Lakes, Wis. / Three Lakes  
21 Tehani Dee full bio Tehani Dee D Jr. 5-7 West Bend, Wis. / Slinger Ta-ha-nee
22 Krista Oelhafen full bio Krista Oelhafen D Jr. 5-4 Allenton, Wis. / Slinger Ale-hof-in
23 McKenna Kowalski full bio McKenna Kowalski M Fr. 5-2 Milwaukee, Wis. / Wauwatosa East  
24 Sammi Blissett full bio Sammi Blissett D Fr. 5-6 Springfield, Ill. / Springfield Lutheran BLISS-it
25 Danielle Dee full bio Danielle Dee D Fr. 5-7 West Bend, Wis. / Slinger  
26 Sarah Gamoke full bio Sarah Gamoke M Fr. 5-5 Plymouth, Wis. / Plymouth Guh-moke-ee
27 Abby Smith full bio Abby Smith M Fr. 5-6 Rochester, Minn. / Century  
28 Hayley Salefski full bio Hayley Salefski M Fr. 5-7 Decatur, Ill. / Lutheran School Association  
29 Santina Bianco full bio Santina Bianco F Fr. 5-4 Iron Mountain, Mich. / Kingsford  
30 Taylor Micolicheck full bio Taylor Micolicheck D So. 5-4 Green Bay, Wis. / Bay Port Mick-uh-lie-check
31 Christine Hoppe full bio Christine Hoppe D Jr. 5-5 Grafton, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran  
32 Cassie Whittier full bio Cassie Whittier F Fr. 5-3 West Allis, Wis. / West Allis Hale  
33 Cheyenne Grant full bio Cheyenne Grant GK Fr. 5-5 Salem, Wis. / West Salem  
34 Alyssa Schmitt full bio Alyssa Schmitt GK So. 5-6 Cedar Grove, Wis. / Cedar Grove-Belgium