Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Soccer

 


Headshot View

2012 Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
33 Samantha Anacker GK Sr. 5-8 Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Parker  
5 Ashley Apazeller D Jr. 5-4 Jackson, Wis. / West Bend West  
32 Katherine Becker M Fr. 5-6 Crete, Ill. / Luther East  
2 Kelly Bolli D Sr. 5-6 Eagle, Wis. / Palmyra-Eagle BOWL-e
28 Rebecca Brauer D Sr. 5-3 Williamsville, Ill. / Williamsville BROW-er
14 Alyssa Ciesielczyk F Sr. 5-5 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha North SHA-shell-shik
8 Emily Ciesielczyk F Fr. 5-5 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South SHA-shell-shik
21 Tehani Dee D Fr. 5-7 West Bend, Wis. / Slinger  
1 Lisa Donaldson GK So. 5-6 Greenfield, Wis. / Whitnall  
7 Chelsea Driver M Sr. 5-4 Greenwood, Ind. / Indianapolis Lutheran  
20 Rachel Gartzke F So. 5-3 Menasha, Wis. / Menasha  
23 Sarah Gettinger D Jr. 5-7 North Olmstead, Ohio / Lutheran West  
30 Samantha Guilliams F Jr. 5-5 Chesterfield, Mo. / St. Charles Lutheran GWILL-yums
16 Katie Hamilton D So. 5-5 Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South  
4 Anna Hirssig D/M So. 6-0 Rochester, Minn. / Mayo HER-sig
9 Afton Hoch M Sr. 5-2 Macomb, Mich. / Lutheran North HO-ck
31 Christine Hoppe M Fr. 5-5 Grafton, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran  
25 Jennifer Janczak D Fr. 5-4 Milwaukee, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran  
17 Michelle Karsten D Jr. 5-7 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South  
22 Alyssa Kasulke M Sr. 5-4 South Milwaukee, Wis. / South Milwaukee  
6 Brittany Klumpp F Fr. 5-1 Rubicon, Wis. / Hartford  
24 Mackenzie Laskowski D Sr. 5-6 Decatur, Ill. / Lutheran School Assocation  
27 Kendall Meysembourg D Fr. 5-4 Grafton, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran  
26 Ashley Overley D So. 5-6 Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Craig over-LEE
10 Faith Palmreuter D Fr. 5-7 Frankenmuth, Mich. / Valley Lutheran PALM-writer
15 Kate Pawelkiewicz M Fr. 5-2 Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West PAUL-k-vich
12 Carley Pfannerstill F Fr. 5-1 Grafton, Wis. / Grafton  
34 Stephanie Porath D So. 5-3 Random Lake, Wis. / Random Lake  
29 Jenna Schroeder M Jr. 5-7 Kenosha, Wis. / Bradford SCHRAY-der
13 Tiffany Stemper D So. 5-6 Oostburg, Wis. / Oostburg  
19 Lauren Straehler M Sr. 5-6 Pewaukee, Wis. / Kettle Moraine STRAY-ler
18 Christine Teasdale D So. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy  
11 Jaclyn Theune M Fr. 5-6 Oostburg, Wis. / Oostburg TOON-e
3 Gabrielle Ulik D Fr 5-5 West Allis, Wis. / West Allis Hale YOU-lick