2012 Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
Lisa Donaldson full bio 1 Lisa Donaldson GK So. 5-6 Greenfield, Wis. / Whitnall  
Kelly Bolli full bio 2 Kelly Bolli D Sr. 5-6 Eagle, Wis. / Palmyra-Eagle BOWL-e
Gabrielle Ulik full bio 3 Gabrielle Ulik D Fr 5-5 West Allis, Wis. / West Allis Hale YOU-lick
Anna Hirssig full bio 4 Anna Hirssig D/M So. 6-0 Rochester, Minn. / Mayo HER-sig
Ashley Apazeller full bio 5 Ashley Apazeller D Jr. 5-4 Jackson, Wis. / West Bend West  
Brittany Klumpp full bio 6 Brittany Klumpp F Fr. 5-1 Rubicon, Wis. / Hartford  
Chelsea Driver full bio 7 Chelsea Driver M Sr. 5-4 Greenwood, Ind. / Indianapolis Lutheran  
Emily Ciesielczyk full bio 8 Emily Ciesielczyk F Fr. 5-5 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South SHA-shell-shik
Afton Hoch full bio 9 Afton Hoch M Sr. 5-2 Macomb, Mich. / Lutheran North HO-ck
Faith Palmreuter full bio 10 Faith Palmreuter D Fr. 5-7 Frankenmuth, Mich. / Valley Lutheran PALM-writer
Jaclyn Theune full bio 11 Jaclyn Theune M Fr. 5-6 Oostburg, Wis. / Oostburg TOON-e
Carley Pfannerstill full bio 12 Carley Pfannerstill F Fr. 5-1 Grafton, Wis. / Grafton  
Tiffany Stemper full bio 13 Tiffany Stemper D So. 5-6 Oostburg, Wis. / Oostburg  
Alyssa Ciesielczyk full bio 14 Alyssa Ciesielczyk F Sr. 5-5 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha North SHA-shell-shik
Kate Pawelkiewicz full bio 15 Kate Pawelkiewicz M Fr. 5-2 Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West PAUL-k-vich
Katie Hamilton full bio 16 Katie Hamilton D So. 5-5 Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South  
Michelle Karsten full bio 17 Michelle Karsten D Jr. 5-7 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South  
Christine Teasdale full bio 18 Christine Teasdale D So. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy  
Lauren Straehler full bio 19 Lauren Straehler M Sr. 5-6 Pewaukee, Wis. / Kettle Moraine STRAY-ler
Rachel Gartzke full bio 20 Rachel Gartzke F So. 5-3 Menasha, Wis. / Menasha  
Tehani Dee full bio 21 Tehani Dee D Fr. 5-7 West Bend, Wis. / Slinger  
Alyssa Kasulke full bio 22 Alyssa Kasulke M Sr. 5-4 South Milwaukee, Wis. / South Milwaukee  
Sarah Gettinger full bio 23 Sarah Gettinger D Jr. 5-7 North Olmstead, Ohio / Lutheran West  
Mackenzie Laskowski full bio 24 Mackenzie Laskowski D Sr. 5-6 Decatur, Ill. / Lutheran School Assocation  
Jennifer Janczak full bio 25 Jennifer Janczak D Fr. 5-4 Milwaukee, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran  
Ashley Overley full bio 26 Ashley Overley D So. 5-6 Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Craig over-LEE
Kendall Meysembourg full bio 27 Kendall Meysembourg D Fr. 5-4 Grafton, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran  
Rebecca Brauer full bio 28 Rebecca Brauer D Sr. 5-3 Williamsville, Ill. / Williamsville BROW-er
Jenna Schroeder full bio 29 Jenna Schroeder M Jr. 5-7 Kenosha, Wis. / Bradford SCHRAY-der
Samantha Guilliams full bio 30 Samantha Guilliams F Jr. 5-5 Chesterfield, Mo. / St. Charles Lutheran GWILL-yums
Christine Hoppe full bio 31 Christine Hoppe M Fr. 5-5 Grafton, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran  
Katherine Becker full bio 32 Katherine Becker M Fr. 5-6 Crete, Ill. / Luther East  
Samantha Anacker full bio 33 Samantha Anacker GK Sr. 5-8 Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Parker  
Stephanie Porath full bio 34 Stephanie Porath D So. 5-3 Random Lake, Wis. / Random Lake