Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat., Nov. 12 UW-Platteville Final L, 9-35
  UW-Eau Claire Final W, 23-22
  University of Chicago Final L, 10-34
Fri., Nov. 18 Triton College Final W, 42-6
Sat., Nov. 19 19th Annual Concordia University Wisconsin Wrestling Open # Final
 
December
Fri., Dec. 02 Maranatha Baptist Bible College * Final W, 57-0
Sat., Dec. 03 at MSOE Invitational # Final
Sat., Dec. 10 at North Central College Invitational # Final
Sun., Dec. 18 vs. Buena Vista University # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 10-33
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. University of Southern Maine @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 15-22
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. Central College @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 10-37
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. MSOE @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 11-27
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
 
January
Sat., Jan. 14 at 30th Al Hanke Invitational # Final
  Elmhurst College
Sat., Jan. 21 vs. Manchester College @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 15-24
  Spartan Mat Classic
  vs. Augustana College @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 12-36
  Spartan Mat Classic
  at Wheaton College Final L, 13-27
  Spartan Mat Classic
Fri., Jan. 27 at Pete Wilson Wheaton College Invitational # Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 08 at Lakeland College * Final W, 22-21
Fri., Feb. 10 at MSOE * Final L, 16-27
Sat., Feb. 18 at Northern Wrestling Association Championship # Final
Sat., Feb. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional # @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 09 vs. NCAA Division III Championships # @ La Crosse, Wis. Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 07 at No. 27 North Central College # Final W, 35-9
  Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 10 at Luther College Open # Final
Sat., Nov. 17 CUW Open # Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at MSOE Invitational # Final
Sat., Dec. 08 at North Central College Invitational # Final
Sun., Dec. 16 vs. Heidelberg University # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 31-7
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. Alma College # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 33-12
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. SUNY Oneonta # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 24-16
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. No. 19 Augustana College # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 43-3
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
 
January
Sat., Jan. 12 UW-Eau Claire # Final W, 25-15
  Dual Meet
  UW-Oshkosh # Final L, 13-32
  Dual Meet
  St. John's University # Final L, 4-42
  Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 19 vs. North Central College # @ Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 30-14
  Wheaton College Duals
  at Wheaton College # Final W, 26-20
  Wheaton College Duals
  vs. Manchester College # @ Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 24-16
  Wheaton College Duals
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 at Pete Wilson Invitational # Final
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Sat., Feb. 02 at Pete Wilson Invitational # Final
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Fri., Feb. 08 at Maranatha Baptist Bible College * # Final W, 39-13
  Dual Meet
Thu., Feb. 14 Lakeland College * # Final W, 32-13
  Dual Meet
Fri., Feb. 15 MSOE * # Final W, 28-17
  Dual Meet
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Northern Wrestling Association Tournament # @ Watertown, Wis. Final
  (hosted by Maranatha Baptist Bible College)
 
March
Sat., Mar. 02 vs. NCAA Division III West Regional # @ Minneapolis, Minn. (Augsburg College) Final
Fri., Mar. 15 vs. NCAA Division III Tournament # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Cornell College, Coe College) Final
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. NCAA Division III Tournament # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Cornell College, Coe College) Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 09 at UW-Stevens Point Open # Final
Wed., Nov. 13 at UW-Stevens Point # Final L, 8-34
  Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 23 21st Annual CUW Open # Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 07 at MSOE Invitational # Final
Wed., Dec. 11 at UW-Parkside # Final L, 8-37
  Dual Meet
Sat., Dec. 14 at North Central College Invitational # Final
Fri., Dec. 20 No. 28 Wheaton College # Final L, 5-41
  Dual Meet
 
January
Thu., Jan. 09 at MSOE # Final W, 24-15
  Dual Meet
Fri., Jan. 10 at No. 17 Cornell College # Final L, 12-25
  Dual Meet
Thu., Jan. 16 North Central College # Final L, 15-25
  Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. UW-Eau Claire # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 30-17
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. Manchester College # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 24-12
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. UW-Oshkosh # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final L, 22-25
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
Fri., Jan. 31 at Pete Wilson Invitational #  
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 at Pete Wilson Invitational # Final
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Thu., Feb. 13 at Lakeland College # Final L, 17-21
  Dual Meet
Sat., Feb. 15 vs. Northern Wrestling Association Tournament # @ Milwaukee, Wis. (hosted by MSOE) Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regionals # @ Minneapolis, Minn. (Augsburg College) Final
Fri., Mar. 14 vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa  
Sat., Mar. 15 vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 05 at MSOE (Dual Meet) # Final W, 30-12
Sat., Nov. 08 at UW-Stevens Point Open #  
Wed., Nov. 12 UW-Stevens Point (Dual Meet) # Final W, 23-10
Sat., Nov. 22 CUW Open #  
 
December
Sat., Dec. 06 at MSOE Invitational #  
Fri., Dec. 19 at Wheaton College (Dual Meet) # Final L, 18-23
 
January
Fri., Jan. 09 at Elmhurst College (Dual Meet) # Final W, 21-18
Thu., Jan. 15 at North Central College (Dual Meet) # Final W, 32-12
Thu., Jan. 22 UW-Parkside (Dual Meet) # Final L, 19-21
Sat., Jan. 24 at No. 2 UW-Whitewater (Dual Meet) # Final L, 12-32
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. UW-Eau Claire (Dual Meet) # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 40-9
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. No. 11 Cornell College (Dual Meet) # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final L, 22-24
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
Fri., Jan. 30 at Pete Willson Invitational #  
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Sat., Jan. 31 at Pete Willson Invitational #  
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
 
February
Fri., Feb. 06 Lakeland College (Dual Meet) # Final W, 34-15
Sat., Feb. 14 Northern Wrestling Association Tournament # Final
Sat., Feb. 28 at NCAA Division III West Regionals #  
 
March
Sat., Mar. 14 vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Hershey, Pa.  
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event