Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat., Nov. 12 UW-Platteville Final L, 9-35
  UW-Eau Claire Final W, 23-22
  University of Chicago Final L, 10-34
Fri., Nov. 18 Triton College Final W, 42-6
Sat., Nov. 19 19th Annual Concordia University Wisconsin Wrestling Open # Final
 
December
Fri., Dec. 02 Maranatha Baptist Bible College * Final W, 57-0
Sat., Dec. 03 at MSOE Invitational # Final
Sat., Dec. 10 at North Central College Invitational # Final
Sun., Dec. 18 vs. Buena Vista University # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 10-33
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. University of Southern Maine @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 15-22
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. Central College @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 10-37
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. MSOE @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 11-27
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
 
January
Sat., Jan. 14 at 30th Al Hanke Invitational # Final
  Elmhurst College
Sat., Jan. 21 vs. Manchester College @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 15-24
  Spartan Mat Classic
  vs. Augustana College @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 12-36
  Spartan Mat Classic
  at Wheaton College Final L, 13-27
  Spartan Mat Classic
Fri., Jan. 27 at Pete Wilson Wheaton College Invitational # Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 08 at Lakeland College * Final W, 22-21
Fri., Feb. 10 at MSOE * Final L, 16-27
Sat., Feb. 18 at Northern Wrestling Association Championship # Final
Sat., Feb. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional # @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 09 vs. NCAA Division III Championships # @ La Crosse, Wis. Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 07 at No. 27 North Central College # Final W, 35-9
  Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 10 at Luther College Open # Final
Sat., Nov. 17 CUW Open # Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at MSOE Invitational # Final
Sat., Dec. 08 at North Central College Invitational # Final
Sun., Dec. 16 vs. Heidelberg University # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 31-7
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. Alma College # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 33-12
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. SUNY Oneonta # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 24-16
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
  vs. No. 19 Augustana College # @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 43-3
  Florida Gulf Coast Duals
 
January
Sat., Jan. 12 UW-Eau Claire # Final W, 25-15
  Dual Meet
  UW-Oshkosh # Final L, 13-32
  Dual Meet
  St. John's University # Final L, 4-42
  Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 19 vs. North Central College # @ Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 30-14
  Wheaton College Duals
  at Wheaton College # Final W, 26-20
  Wheaton College Duals
  vs. Manchester College # @ Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 24-16
  Wheaton College Duals
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 at Pete Wilson Invitational # Final
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Sat., Feb. 02 at Pete Wilson Invitational # Final
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Fri., Feb. 08 at Maranatha Baptist Bible College * # Final W, 39-13
  Dual Meet
Thu., Feb. 14 Lakeland College * # Final W, 32-13
  Dual Meet
Fri., Feb. 15 MSOE * # Final W, 28-17
  Dual Meet
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Northern Wrestling Association Tournament # @ Watertown, Wis. Final
  (hosted by Maranatha Baptist Bible College)
 
March
Sat., Mar. 02 vs. NCAA Division III West Regional # @ Minneapolis, Minn. (Augsburg College) Final
Fri., Mar. 15 vs. NCAA Division III Tournament # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Cornell College, Coe College) Final
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. NCAA Division III Tournament # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Cornell College, Coe College) Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 09 at UW-Stevens Point Open # Final
Wed., Nov. 13 at UW-Stevens Point # Final L, 8-34
  Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 23 21st Annual CUW Open # Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 07 at MSOE Invitational # Final
Wed., Dec. 11 at UW-Parkside # Final L, 8-37
  Dual Meet
Sat., Dec. 14 at North Central College Invitational # Final
Fri., Dec. 20 No. 28 Wheaton College # Final L, 5-41
  Dual Meet
 
January
Thu., Jan. 09 at MSOE # Final W, 24-15
  Dual Meet
Fri., Jan. 10 at No. 17 Cornell College # Final L, 12-25
  Dual Meet
Thu., Jan. 16 North Central College # Final L, 15-25
  Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. UW-Eau Claire # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 30-17
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. Manchester College # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 24-12
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. UW-Oshkosh # @ Whitewater, Wis. Final L, 22-25
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
Fri., Jan. 31 at Pete Wilson Invitational #  
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 at Pete Wilson Invitational # Final
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Thu., Feb. 13 at Lakeland College # Final L, 17-21
  Dual Meet
Sat., Feb. 15 vs. Northern Wrestling Association Tournament # @ Milwaukee, Wis. (hosted by MSOE) Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regionals # @ Minneapolis, Minn. (Augsburg College) Final
Fri., Mar. 14 vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa  
Sat., Mar. 15 vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 05 at MSOE (Dual Meet) Final W, 30-12
Sat., Nov. 08 at UW-Stevens Point Open  
Wed., Nov. 12 UW-Stevens Point (Dual Meet) Final W, 23-10
Sat., Nov. 22 CUW Open  
 
December
Sat., Dec. 06 at MSOE Invitational  
Fri., Dec. 19 at Wheaton College (Dual Meet) Final L, 18-23
 
January
Fri., Jan. 09 at Elmhurst College (Dual Meet) Final W, 21-18
Thu., Jan. 15 at North Central College (Dual Meet) Final W, 32-12
Thu., Jan. 22 UW-Parkside (Dual Meet) Final L, 19-21
Sat., Jan. 24 at No. 2 UW-Whitewater (Dual Meet) Final L, 12-32
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. UW-Eau Claire (Dual Meet) @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 40-9
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
  vs. No. 11 Cornell College (Dual Meet) @ Whitewater, Wis. Final L, 22-24
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
Fri., Jan. 30 at Pete Willson Invitational  
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Sat., Jan. 31 at Pete Willson Invitational  
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
 
February
Fri., Feb. 06 Lakeland College (Dual Meet) Final W, 34-15
Sat., Feb. 14 Northern Wrestling Association Tournament Final
Sat., Feb. 28 at NCAA Division III West Regionals  
 
March
Sat., Mar. 14 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Hershey, Pa.  
 
November
Wed., Nov. 04 MSOE (Dual Meet) 7:00 pm CDT
Sat., Nov. 07 at UW-Stevens Point Open 9:00 am CDT
Wed., Nov. 11 at UW-Parkside (Dual Meet) 7:00 pm CDT
Sat., Nov. 21 CUW Open 9:00 am CDT
 
December
Sat., Dec. 05 at MSOE Invitational 9:00 am CDT
Sat., Dec. 12 at UW-Stevens Point 1:00 pm CDT
  at UW-Oshkosh 3:00 pm CDT
Wed., Dec. 16 at Lakeland (Dual Meet) 7:00 pm CDT
 
January
Fri., Jan. 08 Elmhurst (Dual Meet) 7:00 pm CDT
Sat., Jan. 16 at Wheaton (Dual Meet) 1:00 pm CDT
Sat., Jan. 23 at UW-Whitewater (Dual Meet) 11:00 am CDT
  UW-Whitewater Border Brawl
Fri., Jan. 29 at Pete Willson Invitational 11:00 am CDT
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
Sat., Jan. 30 at Pete Willson Invitational TBA
  (hosted by Wheaton College)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 13 at Northern Wrestling Association Tournament 11:00 am CDT
Sat., Feb. 27 vs. NCAA Division III West Regionals @ Minneapolis, Minn. (hosted by Augsburg College) 9:00 am CDT
 
March
Sun., Mar. 13 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am CDT
Mon., Mar. 14 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event