Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Hockey

 
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia University Wisconsin
at Cedarburg, WI
12/5/2009 at 4:30 PM

UW-Eau Claire
3
Concordia University Wisconsin
2
Scoring 1 2 3 Final
UW-Eau Claire (4-4-1, 2-2-0 NCHA) 0 1 2 3
Concordia University Wisconsin (4-4-0, 1-3-0 NCHA) 1 1 0 2
Periods: 1st  |  2nd  |  3rd
-- 1st --
[00:00] Nicole Lence at goalie for UWEC.
[00:00] Lea Jondal at goalie for CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Toni Simones MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone F.
[00:44] GOAL by CUW Samantha Meuwissen (FIRST GOAL) Zone A, Assist by Sarah Luberda and Jaime Athens, On ice for CUW: Samantha Meuwissen; Sarah Luberda; Steph Boehm; Jaime Athens; Bradi Jonasson, On ice for UWEC: Meghan Lorenz; Rita Simones; Toni Simones; Christine Dickinson; Shannon Nelson.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
Shot by CUW Muriel McIntyre MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
[03:27] Penalty on Kelli Johnson UWEC 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
[03:27] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Allison Malecek MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Taylor Jenkins MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone C.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
[05:27] Kelli Johnson (UWEC) penalty complete.
[05:27] End power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff 08 vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
[10:03] Penalty on April Forar CUW 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[10:03] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Samantha Meuwissen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
[10:24] Penalty on Dani Kerr UWEC 2 minutes for HOOKING.
[10:24] End power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alyssa Isaackson won by CUW.
[12:03] April Forar (CUW) penalty complete.
[12:03] Start power play for CUW.
[12:24] Dani Kerr (UWEC) penalty complete.
[12:24] End power play for CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens BLOCKED by Meghan Lorenz Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Allison Malecek MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens WIDE Zone C.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson BLOCKED by Amber Cmejla Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Taylor Jenkins MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Faceoff Kelly Auner vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW April Forar MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson BLOCKED by Kate Loberg-Sonderup Zone C.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Beth Dittrich Zone F.
Shot by CUW Muriel McIntyre MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
End of period [20:00].
back to top
-- 2nd --
Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone F.
[01:26] Penalty on Hilary Christiansen CUW 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
[01:26] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz BLOCKED by Amber Cmejla Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones WIDE Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone C.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
[03:26] Hilary Christiansen (CUW) penalty complete.
[03:26] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson BLOCKED by Kate Loberg-Sonderup Zone C.
[04:45] Penalty on Alyssa Isaackson CUW 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
[04:45] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr BLOCKED by Jenny Brown Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr BLOCKED by Amber Cmejla Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone E.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Samantha Meuwissen won by CUW.
[06:45] Alyssa Isaackson (CUW) penalty complete.
[06:45] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Emily Haluska MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
[07:57] Penalty on Alex Barton CUW 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[07:57] Start power play for UWEC.
[08:33] GOAL by UWEC Christine Dickinson (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, Assist by Rita Simones, ,.
[08:33] End power play for UWEC,.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
[09:04] Penalty on Steph Boehm CUW 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[09:04] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz BLOCKED by Muriel McIntyre Zone E.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay BLOCKED by Bradi Jonasson Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Allison Malecek MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Taylor Jenkins WIDE Zone A.
[11:04] Steph Boehm (CUW) penalty complete.
[11:04] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson BLOCKED by Alisha Java Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Toni Simones WIDE Zone B.
[12:55] Penalty on Toni Simones UWEC 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp).
[12:55] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Dani Kerr vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen WIDE Zone D.
Shot by CUW Sarah Lichtie MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Hilary Christiansen won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Christine Dickinson Zone F.
Shot by CUW Steph Boehm WIDE Zone B.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson WIDE Zone A.
Shot by CUW Sarah Luberda BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone D.
Shot by CUW Alisha Java MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
[14:55] Toni Simones (UWEC) penalty complete.
[14:55] End power play for CUW.
[15:03] GOAL by CUW Sarah Luberda Zone A, Assist by Samantha Meuwissen and Jaime Athens, On ice for CUW: Sarah Luberda; Jaime Athens; Laura DeDecker; Samantha Meuwissen; Jenny Brown, On ice for UWEC: Emily Haluska; Casey McMullen; Meghan Lorenz; Kelli Johnson; Shannon Nelson.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson BLOCKED by Jenny Brown Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Allison Malecek WIDE Zone A.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone B.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Tracy Tyrakowski BLOCKED by Kristin Faber Zone A.
Shot by CUW Sarah Luberda MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla WIDE Zone A.
Shot by CUW Alex Barton WIDE Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson BLOCKED by Shannon Nelson Zone E.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens WIDE Zone A.
End of period [20:00].
back to top
-- 3rd --
Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
[00:25] Penalty on Shannon Nelson UWEC 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
[00:25] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens BLOCKED by Kristin Faber Zone F.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen WIDE Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Christine Dickinson vs Hilary Christiansen won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
[02:25] Shannon Nelson (UWEC) penalty complete.
[02:25] End power play for CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens WIDE Zone C.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
[03:43] Penalty on Rita Simones UWEC 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[03:43] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Sarah Luberda BLOCKED by Shannon Nelson Zone D.
[03:58] Penalty on Sarah Luberda CUW 2 minutes for TRIPPING.
[03:58] End power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Jaime Athens won by UWEC.
[04:02] GOAL by UWEC Kristin Faber Zone A, Assist by Beth Dittrich and Jackie McKay, On ice for UWEC: Kristin Faber; Beth Dittrich; Jackie McKay; Kelli Johnson, On ice for CUW: Samantha Meuwissen; Sarah Cole; Jaime Athens; Bradi Jonasson.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay BLOCKED by Steph Boehm Zone E.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen BLOCKED by Toni Simones Zone F.
[05:43] Rita Simones (UWEC) penalty complete.
[05:43] Start power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
[05:58] Sarah Luberda (CUW) penalty complete.
[05:58] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by CUW Sarah Luberda MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich WIDE Zone A.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alex Barton won by CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Alisha Java BLOCKED by Allison Malecek Zone C.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Taylor Jenkins MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
[11:30] GOAL by UWEC Kristin Faber Zone A, Assist by Taylor Jenkins, On ice for UWEC: Kristin Faber; Taylor Jenkins; Kelli Johnson; Jackie McKay; Katie Ward, On ice for CUW: Jaime Athens; Samantha Meuwissen; Steph Boehm; Sarah Luberda; Paige Mount.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone D.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen WIDE Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson HIT PIPE Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone C.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones BLOCKED by Sarah Lichtie Zone F.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
[16:34] Penalty on Steph Boehm CUW 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[20:00] Penalty on Kristin Faber UWEC 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
[20:00] Penalty on Alisha Java CUW 2 minutes for ELBOWING.
[20:00] Penalty on Alisha Java CUW 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
[20:00] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Samantha Meuwissen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Samantha Meuwissen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone C.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay WIDE Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich BLOCKED by Sarah Cole Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
[18:34] Steph Boehm (CUW) penalty complete.
[18:34] End power play for UWEC.
.
.
[19:17] EMPTY NET at goalie for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson WIDE Zone D.
Shot by CUW Sarah Cole MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
End of period [20:00].
back to top