Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Hockey

 
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia University Wisconsin
at Cedarburg, WI
12/4/2009 at 7:30 PM

UW-Eau Claire
2
Concordia University Wisconsin
3
Scoring 1 2 3 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-4-1, 1-2-0 NCHA) 2 0 0 2
Concordia University Wisconsin (4-3-0, 1-2-0 NCHA) 1 1 1 3
Periods: 1st  |  2nd  |  3rd
-- 1st --
[00:00] Nicole Lence at goalie for UWEC.
[00:00] Lea Jondal at goalie for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jenny Brown MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
[01:27] GOAL by UWEC Beth Dittrich (FIRST GOAL) Zone A, On ice for UWEC: Beth Dittrich; Dani Kerr; Meghan Lorenz; Kristin Faber; Rita Simones, On ice for CUW: Amber Cmejla; Laura DeDecker; Jenny Brown; Sarah Lichtie; April Forar.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Muriel McIntyre BLOCKED by Christine Dickinson Zone F.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone F.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber WIDE Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone E.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson WIDE Zone A.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla BLOCKED by Kelli Johnson Zone B.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
[07:11] Penalty on Dani Kerr UWEC 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp).
[07:11] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Hilary Christiansen won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone B.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone D.
Shot by CUW Sarah Cole MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Sarah Luberda MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone D.
[09:11] Dani Kerr (UWEC) penalty complete.
[09:11] End power play for CUW.
[09:38] Penalty on Team CUW 2 minutes for TOO MANY PLAYERS ON ICE, Marie Melton serving the penalty, (power play opp).
[09:38] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Christine Dickinson vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Hilary Christiansen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone E.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr WIDE Zone F.
[11:33] GOAL by UWEC Kristin Faber (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, Assist by Jackie McKay and Kelli Johnson, ,.
[11:33] End power play for UWEC,.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
[12:14] GOAL by CUW Sarah Luberda Zone A, Assist by Jaime Athens and Samantha Meuwissen, On ice for CUW: Sarah Luberda; Samantha Meuwissen; Jaime Athens; Muriel McIntyre; Sarah Cole, On ice for UWEC: Taylor Jenkins; 13; Casey McMullen; Meghan Lorenz; Rita Simones.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Toni Simones MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone C.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Alex Barton MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone D.
Shot by CUW Laura DeDecker MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
[13:50] Penalty on Bradi Jonasson CUW 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[13:50] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Faceoff Christine Dickinson vs Hilary Christiansen won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen BLOCKED by Rita Simones Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
[15:50] Bradi Jonasson (CUW) penalty complete.
[15:50] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson BLOCKED by Alyssa Isaackson Zone F.
[16:45] Penalty on Amber Cmejla CUW 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp).
[16:45] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Christine Dickinson vs Hilary Christiansen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones WIDE Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz BLOCKED by Steph Boehm Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz WIDE Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Rita Simones BLOCKED by Steph Boehm Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson BLOCKED by Sarah Luberda Zone F.
[18:31] Penalty on Kristin Faber UWEC 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE.
[18:31] End power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
[18:45] Amber Cmejla (CUW) penalty complete.
[18:45] Start power play for CUW.
End of period [20:00].
back to top
-- 2nd --
Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Beth Dittrich vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
[00:29] Kristin Faber (UWEC) penalty complete.
[00:29] End power play for CUW.
Shot by CUW Alisha Java MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
[01:02] GOAL by CUW Jaime Athens Zone A, Assist by Alisha Java, On ice for CUW: Jaime Athens; Alisha Java; Bradi Jonasson; Steph Boehm; Alyssa Isaackson, On ice for UWEC: Toni Simones; Rita Simones; Meghan Lorenz; Shannon Nelson; Christine Dickinson.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Sarah Lichtie WIDE Zone A.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Allison Malecek BLOCKED by Jenny Brown Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
[02:56] Penalty on Lea Jondal CUW 2 minutes for TRIPPING, Jenny Brown serving the penalty, (power play opp).
[02:56] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Christine Dickinson vs Hilary Christiansen won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
Faceoff Christine Dickinson vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kelli Johnson BLOCKED by Amber Cmejla Zone D.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay BLOCKED by Sarah Cole Zone D.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alex Barton won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone C.
[04:56] Jenny Brown (CUW) penalty complete.
[04:56] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay WIDE Zone F.
[07:33] Penalty on Steph Boehm CUW 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[07:33] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Samantha Meuwissen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Toni Simones WIDE Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz WIDE Zone D.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Samantha Meuwissen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone F.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr BLOCKED by Jenny Brown Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone E.
[09:33] Steph Boehm (CUW) penalty complete.
[09:33] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay BLOCKED by Laura DeDecker Zone E.
Shot by CUW Amber Cmejla MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone A.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
[11:01] Penalty on Alisha Java CUW 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp).
[11:01] Start power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Samantha Meuwissen won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
[11:13] Penalty on Beth Dittrich UWEC 2 minutes for SLASHING.
[11:13] End power play for UWEC.
Faceoff Dani Kerr vs Alyssa Isaackson won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson WIDE Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
Shot by CUW Steph Boehm MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone C.
[12:23] Penalty on Kelli Johnson UWEC 2 minutes for HOOKING.
[12:23] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens BLOCKED by Kristin Faber Zone B.
[13:01] Alisha Java (CUW) penalty complete.
Shot by CUW Alisha Java MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Hilary Christiansen won by CUW.
[13:13] Beth Dittrich (UWEC) penalty complete.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen WIDE Zone A.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Kate Loberg-Sonderup Zone B.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone B.
[14:23] Kelli Johnson (UWEC) penalty complete.
[14:23] End power play for CUW.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Shot by CUW April Forar MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alex Barton won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Steph Boehm MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone D.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson BLOCKED by Beth Dittrich Zone F.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone B.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jenny Brown BLOCKED by Shannon Nelson Zone E.
[17:27] Penalty on Shannon Nelson UWEC 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[17:27] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Jaime Athens BLOCKED by Jackie McKay Zone E.
Shot by CUW Alyssa Isaackson WIDE Zone D.
[18:49] Penalty on Bradi Jonasson CUW 2 minutes for HOOKING.
[18:49] End power play for CUW.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alyssa Isaackson won by UWEC.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alyssa Isaackson won by UWEC.
[19:27] Shannon Nelson (UWEC) penalty complete.
[19:27] Start power play for UWEC.
[19:52] Penalty on Steph Boehm CUW 2 minutes for HOOKING.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
End of period [20:00].
back to top
-- 3rd --
Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay BLOCKED by Muriel McIntyre Zone D.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson BLOCKED by Sarah Cole Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson BLOCKED by Sarah Cole Zone F.
[00:49] Bradi Jonasson (CUW) penalty complete.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich WIDE Zone A.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Shot by CUW Samantha Meuwissen WIDE Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson WIDE Zone F.
[01:48] Steph Boehm (CUW) penalty complete.
[01:48] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Dani Kerr BLOCKED by Laura DeDecker Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Katie Ward MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone E.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Shannon Nelson BLOCKED by Muriel McIntyre Zone B.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Faceoff Allison Malecek vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Allison Malecek WIDE Zone D.
[07:10] GOAL by CUW Sarah Cole Zone F, Assist by Alyssa Isaackson and Alex Barton, On ice for CUW: Sarah Cole; Alyssa Isaackson; Alex Barton; Amber Cmejla; Muriel McIntyre, On ice for UWEC: Taylor Jenkins; Emily Haluska; Jackie McKay; Kate Loberg-Sonderup; Meghan Lorenz.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Shot by CUW Laura DeDecker WIDE Zone F.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone F.
Faceoff Taylor Jenkins vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Katie Ward BLOCKED by Steph Boehm Zone F.
Shot by CUW Hilary Christiansen WIDE Zone F.
Shot by UWEC Meghan Lorenz MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone D.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone A.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by UWEC.
Faceoff Dani Kerr vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Beth Dittrich MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Faceoff Taylor Jenkins vs Sarah Luberda won by CUW.
Faceoff Toni Simones vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Christine Dickinson MISSED, save Lea Jondal Zone B.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson WIDE Zone D.
[13:34] Penalty on Meghan Lorenz UWEC 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[13:34] Start power play for CUW.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alisha Java won by CUW.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Hilary Christiansen won by CUW.
Shot by CUW Bradi Jonasson MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone B.
Shot by CUW Sarah Lichtie MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone F.
[15:34] Meghan Lorenz (UWEC) penalty complete.
[15:34] End power play for CUW.
Shot by CUW Sarah Cole WIDE Zone D.
Shot by CUW Jenny Brown MISSED, save Nicole Lence Zone E.
Faceoff Shannon Nelson vs Amber Cmejla won by CUW.
Shot by UWEC Jackie McKay WIDE Zone D.
Faceoff Taylor Jenkins vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
[18:27] EMPTY NET at goalie for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Toni Simones WIDE Zone C.
Shot by UWEC Kristin Faber WIDE Zone C.
Faceoff Kristin Faber vs Alisha Java won by UWEC.
End of period [20:00].
back to top