Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Cross Country

 

 Merton Area Running Club                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CUW National Lutheran CC Championships - 10/22/2011                
                          Concordia University Wisconsin                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1540 Ulrich, Matthew      8 Immanuel Palatin        5:33.3   11:02.58    1   
  2  #953 Wills, Trevor        8 Cross Lutheran Y        5:35.3   11:06.58        
  3 #1526 Rathe, Nathan        8 Immanuel Palatin        5:47.7   11:31.38    2   
  4 #1511 Izewski, Nathan      7 Immanuel Palatin        5:50.3   11:36.42    3   
  5  #602 Hoffman, Matthew     7 St Peter Arlingt        5:55.5   11:46.88    4   
  6  #272 Tesch, Elijah        8 Peace Lutheran S        5:56.5   11:48.74    5   
  7 #1531 Sease, Britt         7 Immanuel Palatin        5:57.0   11:49.82    6   
  8  #999 Datka, John          8 St Marcus Luther        5:59.9   11:55.57        
  9  #524 Fulkerson, Garrett   7 Trinity Luth Edw        6:00.9   11:57.59        
 10  #480 Solsrud, Andrew      8 Trinity Luth Ced        6:03.6   12:02.98    7   
 11  #985 Habben, Sheldon      8 Mt. Calvary Wauk        6:09.2   12:13.96    8   
 12  #922 Member-Meneh, Lezo   8 Christ Community        6:12.5   12:20.58        
 13  #171 Siscoe, Zack         8 Bethel Lutheran         6:13.3   12:22.14        
 14  #982 Brinkmann, Collin    8 Mt. Calvary Wauk        6:14.4   12:24.29    9   
 15 #1545 Arevalo, Victor      8 Zion Marengo, Il        6:15.9   12:27.43        
 16  #294 Gestrich, Zach       8 St Paul Janesvil        6:16.5   12:28.57        
 17  #286 Rouse, Michael       8 St Johns Wauwato        6:17.3   12:30.15   10   
 18 #1519 Leonard, Brian       7 Immanuel Palatin        6:18.3   12:32.13   11   
 19 #1508 Halleen, Jacob       8 Immanuel Palatin        6:18.5   12:32.51   12   
 20  #160 Ogden, Matt          8 Trinity Blooming        6:18.6   12:32.81   13   
 21  #568 DeVries, Elijah      5 St Paul Lake Mil        6:19.5   12:34.58        
 22 #1513 Kaufmann, Jonah      8 Immanuel Palatin        6:21.2   12:37.85   14   
 23  #254 Patterson, Japheth   8 Peace Lutheran S        6:24.1   12:43.69   15   
 24  #165 Roberts, Derek       6 Bethany Lutheran        6:25.9   12:47.23        
 25  #623 Wagner, Nick         8 St Peter Arlingt        6:26.0   12:47.51   16   
 26  #196 Maciak, Oliver       7 Grace Lutheran R        6:26.3   12:48.12        
 27 #1547 Hennig, John Ross    7 Zion Marengo, Il        6:26.9   12:49.27        
 28  #251 Gebrgi, Mitchell     7 Peace Lutheran S        6:27.1   12:49.70   17   
 29  #935 Marino, Ian          6 Christ Lutheran         6:27.3   12:49.98        
 30  #959 Fox, Grant           6 First Immanuel C        6:28.8   12:52.92   18   
 31  #960 Gitzlaff, Lucas      6 First Immanuel C        6:29.2   12:53.76   19   
 32  #275 Biesterfeld, Micah   8 St Johns Wauwato        6:30.0   12:55.38   20   
 33  #955 Crane, Anders        8 First Immanuel C        6:30.5   12:56.35   21   
 34 #1548 Kozin, Jadon         6 Zion Marengo, Il        6:30.7   12:56.85        
 35  #203 Schoof, Mason        6 Hales Corners Lu        6:32.2   12:59.84   22   
 36  #699 Harvey, Blake        7 Trinity Blooming        6:32.5   13:00.32   23   
 37  #919 Lee, Ben             7 Christ Community        6:33.2   13:01.83        
 38 #1546 Borhart, Blaine      6 Zion Marengo, Il        6:34.4   13:04.05        
 39  #144 Huizenga, Bryan      5 Bethel Lutheran         6:35.8   13:06.97        
 40 #1523 Lunney, Marc         6 Immanuel Palatin        6:36.3   13:07.93        
 41  #164 Gertsen, Jayden      5 Bethany Lutheran        6:37.6   13:10.41        
 42  #285 Lueck, Ryan          5 St Johns Wauwato        6:37.9   13:11.03   24   
 43 #1534 Spear, Daniel        8 Immanuel Palatin        6:38.1   13:11.40        
 44 #1000 Mayer, Nathan        6 St Mark Green Ba        6:41.3   13:17.90        
 45  #467 Oxley, Ryan          8 Trinity Luth Ced        6:41.9   13:19.03   25   
 46  #255 Pingel, Charlie      6 Peace Lutheran S        6:42.3   13:19.93   26   
 47  #598 Lang, Robert         7 St Paul Lake Mil        6:42.5   13:20.16        
 48  #263 Riley, Nathan        7 Peace Lutheran S        6:44.3   13:23.75   27   
 49  #206 Zazueta, Eriq        8 Hales Corners Lu        6:44.7   13:24.53   28   
 50  #299 Turner, Miles        7 St Paul Janesvil        6:45.6   13:26.38        
 51  #957 Dauss, Will          8 First Immanuel C        6:46.6   13:28.33   29   
 52  #992 Olson, Matthew       7 Mt. Calvary Wauk        6:47.3   13:29.78   30   
 53  #976 Oetting, Tyler       7 Immanuel Luthera        6:49.0   13:33.11        
 54  #201 Gebbia, Joey         6 Hales Corners Lu        6:50.4   13:35.96   31   
 55 #1525 Pierini, Nathan      6 Immanuel Palatin        6:53.4   13:41.86        
 56 #1510 Heuertz, Benjamin    5 Immanuel Palatin        6:53.8   13:42.68        
 57 #1527 Roche, Cameron       5 Immanuel Palatin        6:53.9   13:43.00        
 58  #274 Beisterfeld, Jacob   6 St Johns Wauwato        6:54.4   13:43.88   32   
 59  #694 Diffor, Caleb        6 Trinity Blooming        6:54.7   13:44.58   33   
 60  #293 Barnhart, Andy       8 St Paul Grafton, WI     6:55.0   13:45.07        
 61  #695 Diffor, John         8 Trinity Blooming        6:55.2   13:45.49   34   
 62 #1538 Stryczek, Zachary    7 Immanuel Palatin        6:55.4   13:45.89        
 63  #301 Hodges, Malon        8 Trinity Luth Ced        6:55.8   13:46.65   35   
 64  #470 Roeder, Tyrler       8 Trinity Luth Ced        6:56.3   13:47.75   36   
 65  #191 Kenney, Thomas       7 Decatur Lutheran        6:56.7   13:48.48        
 66  #696 Fogler, Brady        8 Trinity Blooming        6:57.7   13:50.47   37   
 67  #627 Witte, Jonathan      6 St Peter Arlingt        6:57.9   13:50.85   38   
 68  #995 Spivey, Jimmy        5 Mt. Calvary Wauk        6:58.2   13:51.51   39   
 69  #252 Patterson, Elias     6 Peace Lutheran S        6:59.4   13:53.88   40   
 70  #563 Ward, Kyle           5 St Paul Janesvil        6:59.7   13:54.54        
 71  #996 Zastrow, David       7 Mt. Calvary Wauk        7:02.4   13:59.78   41   
 72  #962 Parks, Ethan         8 First Immanuel C        7:02.8   14:00.70   42   
 73  #736 Schroeder, Adam      5 St Johns Wauwato        7:03.0   14:01.06   43   
 74  #697 Fry, Brian           7 Trinity Blooming        7:05.6   14:06.23   44   
 75  #192 Salefski, Tyler      7 Decatur Lutheran        7:05.8   14:06.56        
 76  #295 Hanel, Zach          7 St Paul Janesvil        7:07.4   14:09.68        
 77  #163 Verda, Andrew        5 Trinity Blooming        7:07.9   14:10.67   45   
 78  #954 Burnside, Nate       7 First Immanuel C        7:08.1   14:11.13   46   
 79  #966 Champagne, Trent     5 Immanuel Luthera        7:08.7   14:12.44        
 80  #693 Diffor, Alex         5 Trinity Blooming        7:10.1   14:15.05        
 81  #732 Runke, Ben           7 Peace Lutheran S        7:11.3   14:17.59   47   
 82  #198 Consigny, Cole       7 Hales Corners Lu        7:13.8   14:22.41   48   
 83  #973 Fruend, Joshua       6 Immanuel Luthera        7:15.8   14:26.38        
 84  #530 Schrader, Anthony    6 St Paul Janesvil        7:17.0   14:28.82        
 85 #1529 Schilf, Benjamin     7 Immanuel Palatin        7:17.5   14:29.80        
 86  #983 Cook, Noah           4 Mt. Calvary Wauk        7:17.8   14:30.36   49   
 87  #289 Schneider, Josh      7 St Johns Wauwato        7:20.5   14:35.83   50   
 88  #917 Hofherr, Everett     3 Christ Community        7:21.7   14:38.16        
 89  #614 Ringstrand, Steve    6 St Peter Arlingt        7:22.1   14:38.90   51   
 90 #1544 Zemba, Jakob         5 Immanuel Palatin        7:23.2   14:41.24        
 91  #278 Denk, Jared          5 St Johns Wauwato        7:23.4   14:41.57   52   
 92  #202 Jensen, Henry        8 Hales Corners Lu        7:23.7   14:42.16   53   
 93  #620 Wagner, Eric         7 St Peter Arlingt        7:25.0   14:44.70   54   
 94  #634 Barba, Max           7 Trinity Blooming        7:25.4   14:45.47        
 95  #610 Reid, Luke           7 St Peter Arlingt        7:34.8   15:04.19   55   
 96   #52 Krueger, Jordan      8 Trinity Blooming        7:35.6   15:05.90        
 97  #197 Bremer, Matthew      8 Hales Corners Lu        7:36.8   15:08.20   56   
 98  #607 Lukyanovskiy, Mich   7 St Peter Arlingt        7:40.3   15:15.10   57   
 99  #300 Depascalis, Ryan     8 Trinity Luth Ced        7:43.3   15:21.12   58   
100  #204 Woldt, Kaeden        5 Hales Corners Lu        7:46.6   15:27.70   59   
101  #991 Nettesheim, Logan    4 Mt. Calvary Wauk        7:47.4   15:29.23   60   
102   #67 Lage, Matt           6 Trinity Blooming        7:53.4   15:41.20        
103 #1520 Ligon, Jeremy        6 Immanuel Palatin        7:54.9   15:44.29        
104  #282 Leyrer, Jacob        4 St Johns Wauwato        7:55.5   15:45.38        
105 #1501 Casillas, Aidan      7 Immanuel Palatin        7:59.0   15:52.30        
106  #277 Conaway, Ryan        8 St Johns Wauwato        7:59.3   15:52.89        
107  #601 Engstrom, David      6 St Peter Arlingt        7:59.7   15:53.67        
108  #290 Stamm, Jon           7 St Johns Wauwato        7:59.8   15:53.95        
109  #619 Rodgers, Cole        6 St Peter Arlingt        8:08.5   16:11.15        
110  #287 Scharp, Matt         7 St Johns Wauwato        8:23.3   16:40.64        
111  #988 Jones, Jose          3 Mt. Calvary Wauk        8:23.5   16:40.98        
112  #189 England, Wade        7 Decatur Lutheran        8:24.7   16:43.47        
113 #1516 Kolweier, Jonathan   6 Immanuel Palatin        8:33.3   17:00.56        
114  #978 Short, Austin        6 Immanuel Luthera        8:33.5   17:00.98        
115  #920 Lee, Grant           2 Christ Community        8:37.5   17:08.92        
116 #1509 Heinrich, Adam       5 Immanuel Palatin        9:05.3   18:04.20        
117 #1524 McLain, Dylan        7 Immanuel Palatin        9:06.0   18:05.53        
118 #1514 Kim, Jonathan        3 Immanuel Palatin        9:32.6   18:58.55        
119 #1515 Kim, Nathan          4 Immanuel Palatin       10:07.3   20:07.55        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Immanuel Palatine, IL        23    1    2    3    6   11   12   14           
      Total Time:    58:32.33                                                     
         Average:    11:42.47                                                     
   2 Peace Lutheran Sun Prairi    90    5   15   17   26   27   40   47           
      Total Time:  1:04:05.81                                                     
         Average:    12:49.17                                                     
   3 Mt. Calvary Waukesha, WI    127    8    9   30   39   41   49   60           
      Total Time:  1:05:59.32                                                     
         Average:    13:11.87                                                     
   4 First Immanuel Cedarburg,   129   18   19   21   29   42   46                
      Total Time:  1:06:12.06                                                     
         Average:    13:14.42                                                     
   5 St Johns Wauwatosa, WI      129   10   20   24   32   43   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:06:21.50                                                     
         Average:    13:16.30                                                     
   6 Trinity Luth Bloomington,   140   13   23   33   34   37   44   45           
      Total Time:  1:06:53.67                                                     
         Average:    13:22.74                                                     
   7 Trinity Luth Cedar Rapids   161    7   25   35   36   58                     
      Total Time:  1:08:17.53                                                     
         Average:    13:39.51                                                     
   8 St Peter Arlington Height   163    4   16   38   51   54   55   57           
      Total Time:  1:07:48.84                                                     
         Average:    13:33.77                                                     
   9 Hales Corners Lutheran WI   182   22   28   31   48   53   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:09:04.90                                                     
         Average:    13:48.98