Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Cross Country

 
Recap | Results

 Wisconsin Lutheran College                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 NACC Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2013                
                        Greenfield Park, West Allis, Wis.                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #160 Meyers, Matt         FR Aurora                 26:38.8    1             
  2 #319 Miller, Ben          SO Milwaukee Sc           26:54.6    2             
  3 #143 Baeskens, Jimmy      FR Aurora                 26:57.1    3             
  4 #355 Robles, Chase        SO Wisconsin Lutheran     26:59.6    4             
  5 #242 Coop, Andrew         JR Concordia (Wis.)       27:06.9    5             
  6 #351 Hill, Isaac          SR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:23.4    6             
  7 #318 Koziczkowski, Trevo  SR Milwaukee Sc           27:33.9    7             
  8 #352 Jodat, Jacob         FR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:42.1    8             
  9 #151 Duncan, Alex         FR Aurora                 27:46.2    9             
 10 #324 Wright, Austin       FR Milwaukee Sc           27:48.4   10             
 11 #332 Lydy, Tim            JR Rockford               27:58.2   11             
 12 #335 Rapp, Carl           JR Rockford               27:59.2   12             
 13 #193 Martin, David        SR Benedictine (Ill.)     28:03.2   13             
 14 #248 Lueck, Dayton        JR Concordia (Wis.)       28:04.3   14             
 15 #169 Quiroz, Nick         SO Aurora                 28:05.5   15             
 16 #218 Sorensen, Christian  SR Concordia (Ill.)       28:07.0   16             
 17 #152 Ervin, Ben           FR Aurora                 28:07.5   17             
 18 #322 Strasinopohlas, Nik  JR Milwaukee Sc           28:09.6   18             
 19 #349 Biancuzzo, Nick      SR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:11.5   19             
 20 #251 Rosenau, Alex        SO Concordia (Wis.)       28:12.0   20             
 21 #161 Miller, Brandon      JR Aurora                 28:14.8   21             
 22 #176 Wolfram, D.J.        FR Aurora                 28:20.0   22             
 23 #315 Janus, Brian         JR Milwaukee Sc           28:25.6   23             
 24 #150 Dorris, Malik        JR Aurora                 28:30.8                  
 25 #146 Charles, Jaime       FR Aurora                 28:32.5                  
 26 #317 Kearn, James         FR Milwaukee Sc           28:36.8   24             
 27 #154 Fromm, Ryan          FR Aurora                 28:40.9                  
 28 #171 Robinson, Calvin     SO Aurora                 28:44.5                  
 29 #175 Swanson, Matt        JR Aurora                 28:50.3                  
 30 #350 Hafenstein, Danny    JR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:50.5   25             
 31 #147 Cole, Nick           JR Aurora                 28:52.3                  
 32 #246 Haessly, James       FR Concordia (Wis.)       28:52.6   26             
 33 #288 Hanson, Joe          SO Edgewood               28:54.4   27             
 34 #320 Patek, Jan           FR Milwaukee Sc           28:56.7   28             
 35 #240 Bernau, Stephen      SO Concordia (Wis.)       28:59.0   29             
 36 #245 Guenther, Jordan     SR Concordia (Wis.)       29:00.2   30             
 37 #357 Wallace, Sam         JR Wisconsin Lutheran     29:00.7   31             
 38 #148 Crozier, Kevin       SO Aurora                 29:02.7                  
 39 #221 Warren, Josh         FR Concordia (Ill.)       29:03.7   32             
 40 #144 Belling, Doug        JR Aurora                 29:04.8                  
 41 #158 Kayzar, Kyle         SR Aurora                 29:05.2                  
 42 #243 Fell, Adam           SO Concordia (Wis.)       29:06.5   33             
 43 #321 Sparks, Jeff         JR Milwaukee Sc           29:11.1                  
 44 #311 Avila, Nick          FR Milwaukee Sc           29:11.3                  
 45 #287 Haberland, Sam       FR Edgewood               29:11.5   34             
 46 #162 Miller, Luke         FR Aurora                 29:13.9                  
 47 #353 Jones, Tommy         SR Wisconsin Lutheran     29:20.9   35             
 48 #173 Shaw, Nick           FR Aurora                 29:23.3                  
 49 #199 Vasquez, Jeremy      FR Benedictine (Ill.)     29:24.9   36             
 50 #252 Taylor, Michael      FR Concordia (Wis.)       29:28.5                  
 51 #241 Biesboer, Christoph  JR Concordia (Wis.)       29:35.3                  
 52 #247 Hinck, Johann        SO Concordia (Wis.)       29:39.7                  
 53 #155 Gonzalez, Gonzo      JR Aurora                 29:46.7                  
 54 #164 Morgan, Dan          FR Aurora                 29:53.1                  
 55 #249 Meilbeck, Robert     JR Concordia (Wis.)       29:55.6                  
 56 #149 Deng, Kun            FR Aurora                 29:57.2                  
 57 #157 Jaros, Pete          SR Aurora                 30:00.6                  
 58 #192 Jenkins, Evan        SO Benedictine (Ill.)     30:05.2   37             
 59 #197 Schroeder, Andrew    SR Benedictine (Ill.)     30:07.0   38             
 60 #189 Bugajsky, Timmy      JR Benedictine (Ill.)     30:10.4   39             
 61 #253 Ziemann, Zachary     FR Concordia (Wis.)       30:22.7                  
 62 #216 Rodriguez, Christia  JR Concordia (Ill.)       30:24.8   40             
 63 #153 Fox, Mitch           JR Aurora                 30:52.8                  
 64 #167 Perkins, Ricky       FR Aurora                 30:57.0                  
 65 #209 Boyer, Aaron         SO Concordia (Ill.)       30:57.4   41             
 66 #190 Dziagwa, Chris       SO Benedictine (Ill.)     31:11.7   42             
 67 #163 Morales, Marlon      FR Aurora                 31:11.9                  
 68 #356 Van Alstine, Steve   JR Wisconsin Lutheran     31:13.7                  
 69 #289 Hyde, Dan            SO Edgewood               31:17.4   43             
 70 #286 Abendroth, Tim       SO Edgewood               31:30.8   44             
 71 #316 Johnson, Milan       SR Milwaukee Sc           31:35.7                  
 72 #348 Albert, Jack         JR Wisconsin Lutheran     31:42.6                  
 73 #244 Fritz, Micah         SO Concordia (Wis.)       31:43.0                  
 74 #156 Goshert, Cole        FR Aurora                 31:44.3                  
 75 #250 Nick, Damon          FR Concordia (Wis.)       31:48.3                  
 76 #312 Ciszewski, David     FR Milwaukee Sc           31:53.6                  
 77 #196 Rangel, Felipe       SR Benedictine (Ill.)     32:03.6   45             
 78 #159 McDougall, Cody      FR Aurora                 32:04.0                  
 79 #314 Hamilton, Keith      SR Milwaukee Sc           32:04.7                  
 80 #323 Van Hulle, Scott     FR Milwaukee Sc           32:05.2                  
 81 #222 Weseloh, Ryan        FR Concordia (Ill.)       32:06.0   46             
 82 #296 Kranska, Brandon     FR Lakeland               32:11.3                  
 83 #331 Finley, John         FR Rockford               32:14.9   47             
 84 #215 Rasmussen, Christia  FR Concordia (Ill.)       32:16.2   48             
 85 #145 Carter, Alex         FR Aurora                 32:17.7                  
 86 #168 Price, Kevin         SR Aurora                 32:24.2                  
 87 #165 Nava, Aron           SO Aurora                 32:33.3                  
 88 #212 Hoffman, John        SO Concordia (Ill.)       32:43.0   49             
 89 #290 Schuchardt, Dan      FR Edgewood               32:50.6   50             
 90 #194 Martinez, Mark       JR Benedictine (Ill.)     32:52.4                  
 91 #217 Sinn, Mike           SR Concordia (Ill.)       32:54.0                  
 92 #302 Heup, Josh           JR Marian (Wis.)          32:54.5                  
 93 #219 Trejo, Marty         FR Concordia (Ill.)       33:27.4                  
 94 #272 Soto, Manny          FR Dominican (Ill.)       33:29.0   51             
 95 #220 Vercelletto, Niko    SO Concordia (Ill.)       33:47.2                  
 96 #354 McBee, Kyle          FR Wisconsin Lutheran     34:08.4                  
 97 #273 Wallace, Jerry       SR Dominican (Ill.)       34:19.7   52             
 98 #268 Foley, Will          SR Dominican (Ill.)       34:35.3   53             
 99 #267 Fedornyak, Mykola    FR Dominican (Ill.)       34:56.5   54             
100 #170 Reyes, John          JR Aurora                 35:35.1                  
101 #213 Huffman, Zach        SO Concordia (Ill.)       35:52.2                  
102 #274 Zank, Wesley         FR Dominican (Ill.)       36:03.5   55             
103 #337 Ryan, Mehren         SO Rockford               36:10.1   56             
104 #338 Tyler, Burg          FR Rockford               37:13.2   57             
105 #195 Miller, Rob          SR Benedictine (Ill.)     37:19.4                  
106 #297 Manning, Craig       FR Lakeland               39:48.3                  
107 #333 Medina-Conchi, Sam   SR Rockford               41:31.8   58             
108 #336 Reifsteck, Jordan    SR Rockford               43:42.5   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Aurora                       45    1    3    9   15   17   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:17:35.10                                                    
         Average:    27:31.02                                                    
   2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.       60    2    7   10   18   23   24   28          
      Total Time:  2:18:52.10                                                    
         Average:    27:46.42                                                    
   3 Wisconsin Lutheran           62    4    6    8   19   25   31   35          
      Total Time:  2:19:07.10                                                    
         Average:    27:49.42                                                    
   4 Concordia (Wis.)             94    5   14   20   26   29   30   33          
      Total Time:  2:21:14.81                                                    
         Average:    28:14.96                                                    
   5 Benedictine (Ill.)          163   13   36   37   38   39   42   45          
      Total Time:  2:27:50.70                                                    
         Average:    29:34.14                                                    
   6 Concordia (Ill.)            175   16   32   40   41   46   48   49          
      Total Time:  2:30:38.90                                                    
         Average:    30:07.78                                                    
   7 Rockford                    183   11   12   47   56   57   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:41:35.60                                                    
         Average:    32:19.12                                                    
   8 Edgewood                    198   27   34   43   44   50                    
      Total Time:  2:33:44.70                                                    
         Average:    30:44.94                                                    
   9 Dominican (Ill.)            265   51   52   53   54   55                    
      Total Time:  2:53:24.01                                                    
         Average:    34:40.80