Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Carthage College                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013
                   Gill Athletics Final Qualifier - 3/1/2013                   
                               Carthage College                                
                      Tarble Athletic & Recreation Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoekstra, Jodi               Calvin                17:45.42  
  2 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage              18:00.51  
  3 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                18:03.83  
  4 Houlis, C.J.                 Aurora                18:08.41  
  5 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora                18:34.49  
  6 Tonner, Alyssa               Fontbonne             18:49.63  
  7 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia (I          19:12.58  
  8 Disselkoen, Jessica          Trinity Chri          19:18.76  
  9 Vincent, Kira                Illinois Tec          19:59.62  
 10 Becker, Claire               Fontbonne             21:21.22  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col              8.20Q  3 
  2 Goode, Tiarra                Birmingham-S              8.40Q  1 
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra              8.57Q  2 
  4 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col              8.60q  2 
  5 Renfro, Madison              North Centra              8.64q  3 
  6 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  8.68q  3 
  7 Devine, Ali                  Northwestern              9.20q  1 
  8 Dykstra, Emily               Trinity Chri              9.28q  3 
  9 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu              9.36   3 
 10 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                  9.46   2 
 11 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                    9.51   1 
 12 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                  9.62   1 
 13 Jager, Nicki                 Trinity Chri              9.87   1 
 14 Powell, Katie                Wisconsin Lu              9.96   2 
 15 Warners, Amber               North Park               10.04   1 
 16 Mable, Winorr                Lake Forest              10.76   3 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton, Kirkland           Unattached                7.59Q  2 
  2 Milhoan, Andrew              Mount Union               7.98Q  1 
  3 Denight, Mike                Harper Colle              8.17q  2 
  4 Griffith, Marcus             North Park                8.25q  1 
  5 George, Ryan                 Wisconsin Lu              8.39q  1 
  6 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                    8.40q  2 
  7 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle              8.69q  2 
  8 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri              8.92q  1 
  9 McSorley, Cody               Aurora                    9.46   1 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goode, Tiarra                Birmingham-S              7.30Q  1 
  2 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra              7.38Q  5 
  3 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra              7.42Q  2 
  4 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert               7.54Q  3 
  5 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                    7.77Q  4 
  6 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage                  7.48q  1 
  7 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra              7.52q  5 
  8 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                    7.70q  3 
  9 Millard, Nicole              Benedictine               7.76   2 
 10 Breite, Leah                 Carthage                  7.84   4 
 11 Regas, Aly                   Carthage                  7.87   2 
 12 Dudley, Jessica              Lake Forest               7.90   3 
 13 Williams, Dominickque        North Park                7.91   5 
 14 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I              8.03   2 
 15 Devine, Ali                  Northwestern              8.08   1 
 16 Farrell, Rebecca             Carthage                  8.09   3 
 17 Younge, Mandy                Northwestern              8.14   3 
 18 Romens, Shalyn               GMTC                      8.22   4 
 19 Lee, Jessica                 North Park                8.22   4 
 20 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                  8.23   5 
 21 Wagner, Jordan               Harper Colle              8.27   3 
 22 Schneider, Taylor            Carthage                  8.32   5 
 23 Mable, Winorr                Lake Forest               8.39   2 
 24 Gottfreid, Molly             Lake Forest               8.42   1 
 25 Campbell, Olivia             Carthage                  8.42   5 
 26 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage                  8.59   2 
 -- Powell, Katie                Wisconsin Lu                FS   4 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Peirre             Unattached                6.54Q  3 
  2 Griffin, Jalen               Harper Colle              6.74Q  1 
  3 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    6.76Q  2 
  4 Morse, Chris                 Trinity Chri              6.80Q  5 
  5 Nguyen, Ben                  Unattached                6.85Q  4 
  6 Trotter, Robert              Harper Colle              6.74q  3 
  7 Wallace, Laron               Aurora                    6.82q  1 
  8 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                    6.86q  1 
  9 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                  6.90   4 
 10 Ebarle, Reiner               Aurora                    6.92   3 
 11 Seals, Kenton                GMTC                      6.96   2 
 12 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                    6.99   2 
 13 Ley, Manuel                  North Park                7.03   3 
 14 Charles, Didi                Carthage                  7.06   5 
 15 Petty, Seth                  Carthage                  7.10   5 
 16 Gonzalez, Jesus              Harper Colle              7.12   4 
 17 Ringier, Kevin               Unattached                7.13   1 
 18 Fredrickson, Caleb           Trinity Chri              7.14   5 
 19 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                  7.15   1 
 20 Jackson, Reid                Northwestern              7.27   4 
 21 Some, Anninou                RIPN                      7.28   4 
 22 Hill, Ethan                  Harper Colle              7.37   2 
 23 Marshall, Jeff               Northwestern              7.51   5 
 -- Dutton, Caleb                Trinity Chri                FS   3 
 -- Whiteside, Matt              Unattached                  FS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Benner, Brooke               Mount Union            5:09.35  
  2 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage               5:17.42  
  3 March, Brit                  Aurora                 5:23.01  
  4 Weiss, Hannah                Unattached             5:27.85  
  5 Fiarito, Danielle            Carthage               5:28.66  
  6 Schwab, Hannah               Trinity Chri           5:29.26  
  7 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage               5:33.55  
  8 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage               5:35.18  
  9 Bos, Anna                    Trinity Chri           5:39.50  
 10 Chaires, Stephanie           Harper Colle           5:39.87  
 11 Lippeth, Bailey              Carthage               5:41.36  
 12 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage               5:48.28  
 13 Privatsky, Kaila             Harper Colle           5:57.45  
 14 Martinez, Ana                Carthage               6:03.80  
 15 North, Rachel                Carthage               6:06.94  
 16 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage               6:08.64  
 17 Brock, Jessica               Fontbonne              6:10.13  
 18 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage               6:10.19  
 19 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage               6:13.46  
 20 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage               6:17.20  
 21 Selvage, Stefanie            Carthage               6:41.44  
 22 Hundt, Kailey                Carthage               6:44.35  
 23 Guastella, Kelley            Concordia (I           6:47.77  
 24 Beaupre, Gabrielle           Harper Colle           6:57.21  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Griffin               Northwestern           4:26.24  
  2 Charles, Jaime               Aurora                 4:29.15  
  3 Potter, Michael              Trinity Chri           4:34.85  
  4 Lino, Jhoan                  Harper Colle           4:35.85  
  5 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage               4:37.40  
  6 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora                 4:38.15  
  7 Butera, Zach                 Carthage               4:42.28  
  8 Theisen, Phil                Illinois Tec           4:44.57  
  9 Rizzo, Mike                  Carthage               4:45.16  
 10 McBee, Ethan                 Concordia (I           4:45.25  
 11 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage               4:49.37  
 12 Williams, Jerry              Concordia (I           4:51.51  
 13 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora                 4:52.51  
 14 Szramek, Jake                Harper Colle           4:53.80  
 15 Simpson, Daniel              Unattached             4:56.97  
 16 Greco, Vincent               Harper Colle           5:00.22  
 17 Hoffman II, John             Concordia (I           5:01.48  
 18 Bohdan, Mark                 Trinity Chri           5:02.10  
 19 Beilke, Thomas               Lake Forest            5:05.47  
 20 Turyamusiima, Livan          Harper Colle           5:07.75  
 21 Patel, Kenny                 Harper Colle           5:15.34  
 22 Forrest, Dan                 Carthage               5:37.14  
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milhoan, Andrew              Mount Union               7.88   2 
  2 Griffith, Marcus             North Park                7.92   2 
  3 Denight, Mike                Harper Colle              8.15   2 
  4 George, Ryan                 Wisconsin Lu              8.30   2 
  5 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle              8.47   1 
  6 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                    8.52   1 
  7 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri              8.76   1 
  8 McSorley, Cody               Aurora                    9.12   1 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goode, Tiarra                Birmingham-S              8.33   2 
  2 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  8.55   1 
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra              8.60   2 
  4 Renfro, Madison              North Centra              8.67   1 
  5 Devine, Ali                  Northwestern              9.20   1 
  6 Dykstra, Emily               Trinity Chri              9.31   1 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goode, Tiarra                Birmingham-S              7.23   2 
  2 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra              7.32   2 
  3 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra              7.40   2 
  4 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert               7.42   1 
  5 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra              7.44   1 
  6 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage                  7.51   2 
  7 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                    7.62   1 
  8 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                    7.74   1 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffin, Jalen               Harper Colle              6.65   2 
  2 Trotter, Robert              Harper Colle              6.68   2 
  3 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    6.69   2 
  4 Morse, Chris                 Trinity Chri              6.75   2 
  5 Wallace, Laron               Aurora                    6.79   1 
  6 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                  6.79   1 
  7 Ebarle, Reiner               Aurora                    6.89   1 
  8 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                    6.99   1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I           1:00.14   1 
  2 Canaday, Liz                 Aurora                 1:00.34   1 
  3 Wagner, Jordan               Harper Colle           1:03.23   4 
  4 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage               1:03.59   2 
  5 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu           1:03.79   4 
  6 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage               1:04.39   4 
  7 Remstad, Tori                Wisconsin Lu           1:04.66   2 
  8 Irwin, Cassie                Concordia (I           1:05.03   1 
  9 Hamilton, Brooke             Trinity Chri           1:05.22   3 
 10 Younge, Mandy                Northwestern           1:05.66   3 
 11 Wood, Charissa               North Park             1:06.37   2 
 12 Espino, Ariana               Aurora                 1:06.37   2 
 13 Remstad, Taylor              Wisconsin Lu           1:08.34   3 
 14 VanTol, Leah                 Trinity Chri           1:09.47   4 
 15 Berntsen, Liz                North Park             1:11.19   3 
 16 Chi, Vicky                   Northwestern           1:11.35   3 
 17 Manning, Emma                North Park             1:12.58   4 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Andre                Harper Colle             49.99   4 
  2 Taylor, Jamal                Concordia (I             51.64   1 
  3 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 51.66   1 
  4 Hoyle, Alex                  Aurora                   52.35   2 
  5 Williams, Peirre             Unattached               52.75   4 
  6 Nguyen, Ben                  Unattached               52.83   2 
  7 Gulan, Michael               GMTC                     53.14   2 
  8 Grove, Nick                  Northwestern             53.26   1 
  9 Miller, Robert               Benedictine              53.61   2 
 10 Anderson, Max                Harper Colle             53.83   3 
 11 Petty, Seth                  Carthage                 53.94   1 
 12 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage                 54.44   3 
 13 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   54.70   3 
 14 Marshall, Jeff               Northwestern             56.07   3 
 15 Hill, Ethan                  Harper Colle             57.26   4 
 16 Jackson, Reid                Northwestern             59.55   3 
 17 Whiteside, Matt              Unattached             1:00.16   4 
 18 Randolph, Travis             North Park             1:07.49   4 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazzaferri, Emily            Mount Union            2:17.07  
  2 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin               2:17.40  
  3 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I           2:18.23  
  4 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I           2:18.53  
  5 Krug, Annalisa               Trine                  2:19.84  
  6 Myss, Sarah                  Carthage               2:24.52  
  7 Palmer, Lena                 Aurora                 2:24.70  
  8 VanDyk, Justine              Trinity Chri           2:27.36  
  9 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage               2:29.44  
 10 Paton, Heather               North Park             2:31.36  
 11 Zaremba, Kasey               Trinity Chri           2:33.35  
 12 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 2:34.38  
 13 Probst, Emily                Aurora                 2:34.44  
 14 Salgado, Cindia              Harper Colle           2:45.53  
 15 Rodriguez, Rachel            North Park             2:46.79  
 16 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                 2:48.10  
 17 Gunawardena, Kavishka        North Park             3:19.77  
 -- Benner, Brooke               Mount Union                DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Alex                 Aurora                 1:59.15  
  2 Fuller, JD                   Carthage               1:59.89  
  3 Klinefelter, Justin          North Park             2:00.10  
  4 Vowels, Landon               Illinois Tec           2:00.92  
  5 Kayzar, Kyle                 Aurora                 2:01.16  
  6 Chavez, Martin               Northwestern           2:01.54  
  7 Cunningham, Troy             Harper Colle           2:02.12  
  8 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage               2:04.25  
  9 Bauer, Isaac                 North Park             2:04.68  
 10 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet                 2:04.73  
 11 Cohen, Jonathan              Northwestern           2:05.59  
 12 Wheeler, Erlan               Carthage               2:07.73  
 13 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                 2:08.70  
 14 Vanderaa, Jason              Trinity Chri           2:12.45  
 15 Larson, Bjorn                North Park             2:26.88  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallor, Eric                 Unattached            14:58.72  
  2 Foote, Peter                 Northwestern          15:35.46  
  3 Ausen, Cameron               Unattached            15:38.81  
  4 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora                15:46.47  
  5 August, Dan                  Carthage              15:47.48  
  6 Weber, Colin                 Harper Colle          15:58.56  
  7 Pfeiffer, Andrew             Northwestern          16:01.19  
  8 Kelly, Griffin               Northwestern          16:02.25  
  9 Hornerker, Justin            Fontbonne             16:16.65  
 10 Ropel, BJ                    Wisconsin Lu          16:19.08  
 11 Modlin, Nick                 Harper Colle          16:29.27  
 12 Theisen, Phil                Illinois Tec          16:41.17  
 13 Moyer, Tyson                 Unattached            16:48.24  
 14 Wiatr, Chris                 Lake Forest           16:50.52  
 15 Alexis, Michel               Northwestern          17:19.65  
 16 Jones, Tommy                 Wisconsin Lu          17:21.56  
 -- Simpson, Daniel              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Schroeder, Ryan              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Vowels, Landon               Illinois Tec               DNF  
 -- Schmitt, Drew                Aurora                     DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:54.37  
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               4:07.76  
  3 Aurora  'A'                                         4:10.55  
  4 Carthage  'A'                                       4:18.45  
  5 Harper College  'A'                                 4:34.12  
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aurora  'A'                                         3:30.94   1 
  2 Harper College  'A'                                 3:31.69   1 
  3 Northwestern Track Club  'A'                        3:34.08   1 
  4 Carthage  'B'                                       3:39.60   2 
  5 Carthage  'A'                                       3:43.12   2 
  6 Harper College  'B'                                 3:46.99   1 
  7 Northwestern Track Club  'B'                        3:52.57   1 
  8 Lake Forest  'A'                                    4:01.79   1 
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.28m  
  2 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage                 3.13m  
  3 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu             2.98m  
  4 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu             2.68m  
  5 Jager, Nicki                 Trinity Chri             2.53m  
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Densmore, Clay               Mount Union              4.52m  
  2 Novak, Kyle                  RIPN                     4.37m  
  3 Addison, Michael             Benedictine              4.07m  
  4 Szramek, Jake                Harper Colle             3.92m  
  5 McSorley, Cody               Aurora                   3.32m  
 -- Ballard, Hank                Birmingham-S                NH  
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert              1.69m  
  2 Breaker, Jenna               RIPN                    J1.69m  
  3 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col             1.58m  
  4 Sinclair, Stacey             Illinois Col            J1.58m  
  5 George, Lillian              Carthage                J1.58m  
  6 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra             1.53m  
  7 Ashbrook, Olivia             Aurora                   1.48m  
  8 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu            J1.48m  
  9 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                J1.48m  
 10 Kuipers, Rebecca             Trinity Chri             1.43m  
 11 Mjones, Caroline             North Park               1.38m  
 12 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   1.33m  
 13 Huibregtse, Morgan           Wisconsin Lu             1.28m  
 -- Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra                NH  
 -- Christianson, Nicole         St. Scholast                NH  
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             2.07m  
  2 Vaseghi, Kevin               North Park               2.02m  
  3 James, Trevor                Carthage                J2.02m  
  4 Juhn, Rory                   Mount Union              1.97m  
  5 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra             1.92m  
  5 Borchardt, Matt              Unattached               1.92m  
  5 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                   1.92m  
  8 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine             J1.92m  
  9 Prichard, Forrest            Franklin                J1.92m  
 10 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra             1.87m  
 11 Gutierez, David              Harper Colle             1.82m  
 12 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                   1.77m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col             6.11m  
  2 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage                 5.48m  
  3 Clutter, Veronica            Mount Union              5.44m  
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   5.39m  
  5 Watson, Shanikca             North Park               5.28m  
  6 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora                   5.18m  
  7 Thompson, Sarah              Unattached               4.99m  
  8 Dudley, Jessica              Lake Forest              4.92m  
  9 Samudio, Courtney            Trinity Chri             4.90m  
 10 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                 4.88m  
 11 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   4.84m  
 12 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra             4.80m  
 13 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   4.76m  
 14 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu             4.74m  
 15 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage                 4.73m  
 16 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 4.64m  
 17 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora                   4.43m  
 18 Younge, Mandy                Northwestern             4.08m  
 -- Murphy, Kayla                North Centra              FOUL  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Unattached               7.33m  
  2 Johnson, Brian               Illinois Col             7.09m  
  3 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 7.00m  
  4 Williams, Nick               Aurora                   6.87m  
  4 White, Tyler                 Concordia (W             6.87m  
  6 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Harper Colle             6.83m  
  7 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union              6.75m  
  8 Banks, Ron                   Carthage                 6.73m  
  9 Milhoan, Andrew              Mount Union              6.58m  
 10 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper Colle             6.29m  
 11 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached               6.27m  
 12 Some, Anninou                RIPN                     5.95m  
 13 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                 5.78m  
 14 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                 5.72m  
 15 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                   5.60m  
 16 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               5.51m  
 -- Gutierez, David              Harper Colle              FOUL  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col            12.15m  
  2 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                10.69m  
  3 Bloxdorf, Samantha           Unattached              10.61m  
  4 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora                  10.15m  
  5 Dykstra, Emily               Trinity Chri            10.14m  
  6 Devine, Ali                  Northwestern             9.74m  
  7 Lee, Jessica                 North Park               9.67m  
  8 Younge, Mandy                Northwestern             9.62m  
  9 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage                 9.36m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jamal                Concordia (I            14.49m  
  2 Brown, Cale                  Carthage                13.62m  
 -- Brun, Henry                  Unattached                FOUL  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin                14.22m  
  2 Latsch, Amanda               Unattached              13.71m  
  3 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso              13.61m  
  4 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast            12.99m  
  5 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                12.81m  
  6 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia (I            12.23m  
  7 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                12.14m  
  8 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                12.09m  
  9 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                11.58m  
 10 Swanson, Natalie             North Park              11.04m  
 11 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                10.83m  
 12 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                  10.55m  
 13 Lerner, Carly                Trinity Chri            10.51m  
 14 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                10.42m  
 15 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu             9.76m  
 16 Sladek, Lara                 Harper Colle             9.43m  
 17 Sachinski, Alisha            Concordia (I             7.71m  
 18 Tenglin, Sarah               North Park               7.62m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (            16.92m  
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                16.46m  
  3 Hames, Paul                  Unattached              16.22m  
  4 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   16.00m  
  5 Turner, Floyd                Unattached              15.71m  
  6 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.63m  
  7 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage                15.61m  
  8 Postema, Tom                 Defiance                15.45m  
  9 Goodalis, David              Carthage                14.66m  
 10 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             14.21m  
 11 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                13.26m  
 12 Lowry, Dan                   Harper Colle            13.13m  
 13 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             13.00m  
 14 Anderson, Dave               North Park              12.95m  
 15 DeYoung, Jon                 Trinity Chri            12.88m  
 16 Stumpner, Andrew             Unattached              12.01m  
 17 Montano, Juan                Harper Colle            11.87m  
 18 Candelas, Chris              Harper Colle            11.33m  
 19 Laterza, Luciano             Harper Colle            11.16m  
 20 LeBlanc, Russell             North Park              11.10m  
 21 Avila, Chandler              North Park              11.04m  
 22 Keller, Joseph               Trinity Chri            11.03m  
 23 Richardson, Alex             North Park              10.94m  
 24 Gapsch, Drew                 North Park              10.04m  
 25 Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I             9.95m  
 26 Hargrove, Exzavior           Harper Colle             9.57m  
 27 Gutierez, David              Harper Colle             9.54m  
 28 Perez, Israel                North Park               9.26m  
 29 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper Colle             8.57m  
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso              16.60m  
  2 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I            16.41m  
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                15.82m  
  4 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                15.02m  
  5 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia (I            13.85m  
  6 Lerner, Carly                Trinity Chri            13.56m  
  7 Latsch, Amanda               Unattached              13.41m  
  8 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             13.10m  
  9 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                13.08m  
 10 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                12.84m  
 11 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine             12.67m  
 12 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora                  12.07m  
 13 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                  11.69m  
 14 Sachinski, Alisha            Concordia (I            10.28m  
 15 Sladek, Lara                 Harper Colle             8.96m  
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Defiance                20.58m  
  2 Donnelly, Sean               Mount Union             17.81m  
  3 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage                17.68m  
  4 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                17.02m  
  5 Hames, Paul                  Unattached              16.95m  
  6 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             15.92m  
  7 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage                15.66m  
  8 Ritter, Eric                 Coe                     15.31m  
  9 Goodalis, David              Carthage                15.28m  
 10 Miller, Brandon              Carthage                15.10m  
 11 Lowry, Dan                   Harper Colle            14.40m  
 12 Laterza, Luciano             Harper Colle            13.38m  
 13 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                13.34m  
 14 Volkman, Cory                Unattached              13.30m  
 15 Pennella, Anthony            Concordia (I            13.22m  
 16 Anderson, Dave               North Park              13.14m  
 17 Montano, Juan                Harper Colle            11.91m  
 18 Richardson, Alex             North Park              10.69m  
 19 LeBlanc, Russell             North Park              10.52m  
 20 Gapsch, Drew                 North Park              10.44m  
 21 Stumpner, Andrew             Unattached              10.39m  
 22 Avila, Chandler              North Park               9.74m  
 23 Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I             9.66m  
 24 Perez, Israel                North Park               8.05m  
 25 Hargrove, Exzavior           Harper Colle             7.34m  
 -- Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora                    FOUL  
 -- Candelas, Chris              Harper Colle              FOUL