Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 11:04 PM
             NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 5/14/2013 to 5/16/2013              
                                Naperville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville             10.55      10.87q  0.6  6 
  2 Brizzolara, Demetrios        U. of Chicag           10.78      10.95q  0.7  4 
  3 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                10.97      11.02q  0.6  6 
  4 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il           10.78      11.03q  0.9  1 
  5 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           10.70      11.05q  0.8  5 
  6 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                10.92      11.06q  0.8  2 
  7 Puntoriero, Joe              Knox                   10.95      11.07q  0.8  2 
  8 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union            10.77      11.20q  0.8  5 
  9 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag           11.09      11.25   0.8  5 
 10 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         North Centra           11.20      11.39   0.7  4 
 11 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag           11.23      11.44   1.1  3 
 12 Roberts, Chase               Nebraska Wes           11.50      11.45   0.8  5 
 13 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            11.37      11.46   0.9  1 
 14 Pitchford, Tyron             Aurora                 10.99      11.52   0.6  6 
 15 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                 11.26      11.70   0.8  2 
 16 Lott, Robert                 North Centra           11.20      11.73   0.6  6 
 17 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                 11.80      11.74   1.1  3 
 18 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                 11.30      11.90   1.1  3 
 19 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            11.30      11.97   0.6  6 
 20 Gaines, Joe                  Illinois Col           12.28      12.11   0.6  6 
 21 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           11.80      12.14   0.6  6 
 -- Crawford, Shane              exhi                   10.50     X10.59   0.8  2 
 -- Scott, Evan                  exhi                   10.62     X10.77   0.9  1 
 -- Akinbiyi, Fuad               exhi                   11.00     X11.04   0.9  1 
 -- Skelton, Jack                Exhibition             11.20     X11.24   0.9  1 
 -- Sunday-Goshit, Palngji       Unattached G                     X11.56   0.8  5 
 -- Nguyen, Marcus               exhi                   12.00     X12.27   1.1  3 
 -- Richards, Chris              exhi                   11.50     X12.29   0.7  4 
 -- Uhren, Steve                 exhi                   13.50     X13.71   0.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brizzolara, Demetrios        U. of Chicag           10.95      11.06  +0.0 
  2 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           11.05      11.10  +0.0 
  3 Puntoriero, Joe              Knox                   11.07      11.10  +0.0 
  4 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                11.06      11.12  +0.0 
  5 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il           11.03      11.16  +0.0 
  6 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                11.02      11.24  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville             20.98      21.60  +0.0  1 
  2 Brizzolara, Demetrios        U. of Chicag           21.69      21.98  +0.0  1 
  3 Puntoriero, Joe              Knox                   22.02      22.07   1.8  2 
  4 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                21.68      22.40  +0.0  1 
  5 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            22.13      22.41   1.8  2 
  6 Doll, Ryan                   Washington U           21.83      22.51  +0.0  1 
  7 Hallwood, James              Washington U           22.38      22.57   1.8  2 
  8 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 22.25      22.73   1.8  2 
  9 Hower, John                  Nebraska Wes           22.70      22.86  +0.0  3 
 10 Roberts, Chase               Nebraska Wes           22.79      23.28  +0.0  3 
 11 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag           22.91      23.32   0.6  4 
 12 Wall, Josh                   Nebraska Wes           23.44      23.33  +0.0  6 
 13 Chavez, Martin               Northwestern           23.50      23.51   0.2  5 
 14 Farr, Garrett                Nebraska Wes           24.45      23.60  +0.0  6 
 15 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            23.26      23.67   0.2  5 
 16 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            23.35      23.89   0.2  5 
 17 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert            23.63      24.89  +0.0  6 
 18 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                 23.14      25.34   0.6  4 
 19 Akarmann, Sebastian          U. of Chicag           27.83      27.97  +0.0  7 
 20 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                 22.90      33.17   0.6  4 
 21 Garcia, Henry                Concordia (I           34.95      35.86  +0.0  7 
 -- Williams, Pierre             exhi                   22.38     X22.47   1.8  2 
 -- Nguyen, Ben                  exhi                   22.70     X22.94  +0.0  3 
 -- Prince, Eric                 Southwest Sp           23.09     X23.16   0.6  4 
 -- Bridges, Lee                 exhi                   23.17     X23.54   0.2  5 
 -- Kehr, Michael                exhi                   23.00     X23.63   0.6  4 
 -- Opalewski, Trevor            Exhibition             22.98     X23.74   0.6  4 
 -- Uhren, Steve                 exhi                   28.00     X28.22  +0.0  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kersenbrock, John            Nebraska Wes           49.27      48.54   2 
  2 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman            47.95      48.69   1 
  3 Carswell, Adam               Westminster            49.07      48.84   2 
  4 Bee, Nick                    Wis.-Whitewa           49.38      49.00   2 
  5 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            48.40      49.35   1 
  6 D'Amico, Nick                John Carroll           48.84      49.37   1 
  7 Taylor, Lance                Grace                  48.93      49.39   2 
  8 Stine, Brennan               Cornell Coll           49.50      49.45   3 
  9 Brown, Eric                  Monmouth (Il           48.95      49.48   2 
 10 Foulkes, Raimius             Monmouth (Il           48.85      49.71   2 
 11 Meier, Jacob                 Principia              49.45      49.94   3 
 12 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill           49.53      50.18   3 
 13 Ellison, Randal              North Centra           51.39      50.21   5 
 14 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill           49.75      50.41   3 
 15 Paulus, Will                 Trinity (Tex           50.67      50.97   3 
 16 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert            50.64      50.98   3 
 17 Dindak, Jake                 Westminster            50.90      51.15   3 
 18 Stoby, Marlon                Northwestern           51.14      51.19   4 
 19 Stazinski, Chris             Wabash                 50.91      51.20   4 
 20 Hoyle, Alex                  Aurora                 51.24      51.38   4 
 21 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           50.19      51.51   3 
 22 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                 51.60      51.66   5 
 23 Petty, Seth                  Carthage College       51.08      52.02   4 
 24 Moss, Chris                  Aurora                 52.92      52.97   6 
 25 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                 54.70      53.17   6 
 26 Peters, Bradley              North Centra           53.62      53.82   6 
 27 Jaramillo, Yorkbell          U. of Chicag                      54.45   7 
 28 Akarmann, Sebastian          U. of Chicag         1:02.88    1:01.38   7 
 -- Williams, Pierre             Exhibition             51.00     X50.25   4 
 -- Nguyen, Ben                  Exhibition             51.40     X51.08   5 
 -- Prince, Eric                 Southwest Sp           51.37     X51.26   5 
 -- Brady, Todd                  Todd Brady             52.00     X51.69   5 
 -- Sunday-Goshit, Palngji       Unattached G                     X53.27   7 
 -- Kehr, Michael                Exhibition             51.00     X53.41   4 
 -- Bridges, Lee                 Exhibition             51.80     X53.83   5 
 -- Szramek, Jake                Exhibition             53.12     X55.51   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas           Carnegie Mel         1:52.69    1:52.72   1 
  2 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:53.13    1:52.90   1 
  3 Herbert, Ben                 Capital              1:54.08    1:52.90   2 
  4 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra         1:53.15    1:52.91   2 
  5 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon                1:50.86    1:53.36   1 
  6 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             1:52.49    1:53.39   1 
  7 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet               1:53.13    1:53.46   2 
  8 Henderson, Britt             Washington U         1:54.00    1:53.48   2 
  9 Dees, Josh                   Greenville           1:55.45    1:53.77   4 
 10 Whittle, Greg                Calvin               1:53.44    1:53.84   2 
 11 McKee, Evan                  Ohio Norther         1:56.77    1:54.23   4 
 12 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin               1:56.14    1:54.36   4 
 13 Smits, Eric                  Wis.-La Cros         1:52.55    1:54.37   1 
 14 Bastian, Alex                Washington U         1:55.62    1:54.60   4 
 15 Schmitz, Bruce               Wis.-La Cros         1:54.10    1:54.64   2 
 16 Bottcher, Jamie              Wis.-La Cros         1:52.86    1:54.68   1 
 17 Schornack, Ben               Central Coll         1:55.22    1:54.98   3 
 18 Plohr, Ben                   Allegheny            1:54.72    1:55.00   3 
 19 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:54.27    1:55.39   3 
 20 Lind, Zach                   Nebraska Wes         1:56.07    1:55.43   4 
 21 Brogdon, Shane               Mississippi          1:51.75    1:55.51   1 
 22 Matheson, William            Emory                1:56.16    1:55.61   4 
 23 Duncan, Alex                 Aurora               1:54.35    1:56.86   3 
 24 Simpson, Bryant              Greenville           1:58.93    1:57.04   5 
 25 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash               1:53.79    1:57.12   2 
 26 Graham, Donovan              Grace                1:56.46    1:57.15   4 
 27 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:55.02    1:57.18   3 
 28 Vassallo, GianCarlo          Roosevelt            1:57.96    1:57.21   5 
 29 Smith, Aaron                 Illinois Wes         1:52.83    1:57.31   1 
 30 Waterman, Jake               Wabash               1:50.30    1:57.86   1 
 31 Peterson, Ben                Milwaukee Sc         1:58.63    1:58.16   5 
 32 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill         1:54.42    1:58.60   3 
 33 Cano, Phillip                Illinois Tec         2:00.85    1:58.87   6 
 34 Vowels, Landon               Illinois Tec         1:58.35    1:59.04   5 
 35 Nuehring, Kyle               Central Coll         1:55.64    1:59.17   3 
 36 Phillips, David              Northwestern         1:57.25    1:59.45   4 
 37 Bohlken, Connor              Nebraska Wes         2:00.49    1:59.49   6 
 38 Donovan, John                Luther               2:00.58    1:59.60   6 
 39 Swift, Benny                 St. Norbert          1:54.99    1:59.81   3 
 40 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage College                2:00.12   7 
 41 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage College     1:59.98    2:00.25   6 
 42 Huston, Peter                Greenville           2:02.89    2:00.56   6 
 43 Chavez, Martin               Northwestern         1:58.81    2:00.84   5 
 44 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton (Ill         2:01.30    2:01.25   6 
 45 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh         2:05.21    2:01.61   7 
 46 Murphy, Kenny                Illinois Tec         2:03.16    2:01.71   6 
 47 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra         2:00.84    2:02.03   6 
 48 Krob, Dan                    Illinois Wes         1:56.64    2:02.59   4 
 49 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora               2:04.16    2:03.03   7 
 50 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill                    2:03.47   7 
 51 Gonzalez, Nico               Aurora                          2:03.91   7 
 52 Bauer, Isaac                 North Park           2:01.99    2:04.31   6 
 53 Parker, Dustin               Carthage College     1:59.45    2:04.51   5 
 54 Sellars, Cristian            Fontbonne            2:03.38    2:04.79   7 
 55 Stocking, Teddy              Wheaton (Ill         2:02.01    2:05.79   6 
 56 Headley, Danny               North Centra         2:11.06    2:07.58   7 
 57 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois Tec         2:24.19    2:25.84   7 
 -- Kehoe, Aron                  Exhibition           1:52.00   X1:54.07   2 
 -- Hupy, Matthew                exhi                 1:56.73   X1:56.75   4 
 -- Jacobson, Marty              exhi                 1:57.41   X1:57.68   5 
 -- Julian, Kyle                 Exhibition           1:59.01   X1:58.95   5 
 -- Robinson, Nate               exhi                 2:00.67   X2:00.65   6 
 -- Cohen, Jon                   Exhibition           2:01.50   X2:00.92   6 
 -- White, Evan                  Illinois Tra         2:01.00   X2:00.94   6 
 -- Cooke, David                 Exhibition           2:01.91   X2:02.01   6 
 -- Weber, Colin                 exhi                 2:06.00   X2:10.99   7 
 -- Thomas, Marcus               Chicago Trac                   X2:12.80   6 
 -- Penado, Seb                  Exhibition           2:05.40   X2:14.95   7 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crain, John                  North Centra         3:54.87    3:50.41   1 
  2 Sebhat, Aron                 North Centra         3:55.65    3:52.54   1 
  3 Kosanovich, Chad             Denison              3:52.33    3:53.43   1 
  4 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill         3:53.92    3:54.52   1 
  5 Horton, Eli                  Central Coll         3:51.06    3:55.26   1 
  6 Ellwood, Stephen             Emory                3:57.38    3:56.24   2 
  7 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill         3:57.89    3:56.57   2 
  8 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill         3:57.63    3:56.83   2 
  9 Pruitt, Dakota               Carroll              3:57.55    3:57.22   2 
 10 Rolph, Adam                  Principia            3:59.96    3:57.63   2 
 11 Langley, Logan               Luther               3:59.82    3:58.01   2 
 12 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         3:53.31    3:58.05   1 
 13 Clark, Josh                  Washington U         3:57.59    3:58.08   2 
 14 Dalke, Isaac                 U. of Chicag         3:59.49    3:59.96   2 
 15 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert          3:59.42    4:00.72   2 
 16 Windle, Thomas               Adrian               3:57.27    4:00.95   2 
 17 Hinze, Martin                Concordia (W         3:59.74    4:01.57   2 
 18 Kelly, Griffin               Northwestern         4:03.13    4:01.99   3 
 19 Hellmann, Kurt               Luther               4:01.06    4:02.58   3 
 20 Woltering, Coree             Greenville           4:02.78    4:02.62   3 
 21 Hingson, Ray                 Greenville           4:05.81    4:03.49   3 
 22 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin               4:06.89    4:04.00   4 
 23 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra         4:02.48    4:04.45   3 
 24 Decker, Cole                 Central Coll         4:00.79    4:05.11   3 
 25 Linn, Eric                   Anderson (In         4:08.01    4:06.24   4 
 26 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion               4:01.79    4:06.74   3 
 27 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora               4:06.32    4:07.53   4 
 28 Grousnick, Steve             Milwaukee Sc         4:06.84    4:08.10   4 
 29 Drew, Ben                    Grace                4:07.29    4:08.58   4 
 30 Rutford, Johnny              Nebraska Wes         4:06.56    4:08.78   4 
 31 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh         4:14.48    4:08.79   5 
 32 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         4:13.55    4:09.95   4 
 33 Theisen, Phil                Illinois Tec         4:20.16    4:10.40   5 
 34 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific (Ore         4:08.37    4:10.76   4 
 35 Siegmund, Gregor             U. of Chicag         4:04.00    4:11.56   3 
 36 Maddox, Kendall              Albion               4:14.34    4:11.87   4 
 37 Headley, Danny               North Centra         4:13.98    4:12.00   4 
 38 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton (Ill         4:05.84    4:12.26   3 
 39 Muth, Matt                   North Centra         3:56.56    4:12.40   2 
 40 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill         4:21.99    4:14.27   5 
 41 King, Aaron                  Roosevelt            4:10.17    4:16.10   4 
 42 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill         4:21.19    4:16.53   5 
 43 Spiegel, Sam                 U. of Chicag         4:16.38    4:16.98   5 
 44 Jones, John                  Nebraska Wes         4:25.23    4:17.51   5 
 45 Stocking, Teddy              Wheaton (Ill         4:13.77    4:17.91   4 
 46 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora               4:13.99    4:18.61   4 
 47 Herrejon, Pablo              Roosevelt            4:24.22    4:23.67   5 
 48 McDowell, Ryan               U. of Chicag         4:27.38    4:24.90   5 
 49 Boyer, Aaron                 Concordia (I                    4:31.00   5 
 50 Somerfield, Jefferey         Illinois Tec         4:26.06    4:36.94   5 
 51 Sederberg, Matt              Nebraska Wes         4:39.24    4:49.17   5 
 -- burnett, clay                Exhibition           3:54.87   X3:53.03   1 
 -- Kramer, Nick                 Playmakers E         3:52.91   X3:54.27   1 
 -- Wories, Kent                 Runners Roos         3:53.00   X4:00.03   1 
 -- Runyon, Brian                Runners Roos         4:00.42   X4:05.43   3 
 -- White, Evan                  Illinois Tra         4:06.00   X4:05.50   4 
 -- Weber, Colin                 exhi                 4:20.01   X4:19.44   5 
 -- Thomas, Marcus               Chicago Trac         4:30.35   X4:30.57   5 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Padgett, Andrew              Washington U        14:37.82   14:25.47   3 
  2 Wintheiser, Grant            St. Olaf            14:39.75   14:42.26   3 
  3 Mynatt, Henry                Dickinson           14:37.61   14:42.78   3 
  4 Dewitt, John                 Wis.-Oshkosh        14:43.79   14:46.16   3 
  5 Senci, Ryan                  Washington U        14:49.44   14:54.35   3 
  6 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific (Ore        15:00.47   14:57.06   3 
  7 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette           15:39.14   14:59.02   1 
  8 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth (Il        15:06.28   15:02.80   2 
  9 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra        14:47.37   15:03.10   3 
 10 Brinkmeier, Matthew          North Centra        15:25.20   15:03.32   2 
 11 Vazquez, Tim                 North Centra        14:59.49   15:04.01   3 
 12 Patrick, Garrett             Washington U        14:48.28   15:04.10   3 
 13 Mitchell, Marty              Luther              15:03.61   15:04.15   2 
 14 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                15:02.09   15:04.74   2 
 15 Dalke, Isaac                 U. of Chicag        14:36.90   15:04.76   3 
 16 Rutford, Johnny              Nebraska Wes        15:03.55   15:05.09   2 
 17 Rogers, Colin                Hamline             15:05.71   15:07.32   2 
 18 Povitsky, Daniel             U. of Chicag        14:50.15   15:07.59   3 
 19 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra        14:53.33   15:13.19   3 
 20 Read, Sam                    Wartburg            15:02.46   15:16.15   2 
 21 Edinger, Nick                Geneva              14:48.26   15:16.69   3 
 22 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth (Il        14:52.21   15:20.17   3 
 23 Morrison, Travis             North Centra        14:52.00   15:20.26   3 
 24 Siegmund, Gregor             U. of Chicag        14:57.84   15:23.55   3 
 25 Kelleher, Troy               North Centra        15:13.00   15:26.50   2 
 26 Broadwell, Tyler             Luther              15:26.38   15:27.25   2 
 27 Root, Ryan                   North Centra        14:52.39   15:28.72   3 
 28 Edwards, Kevin               Allegheny           15:57.97   15:29.77   1 
 29 Laue, Brock                  Luther              15:36.82   15:29.84   2 
 30 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion              15:01.09   15:30.74   2 
 31 Nally, Luke                  North Centra        15:20.61   15:31.32   2 
 32 Moser, Bennet                Wartburg            15:21.30   15:31.87   2 
 33 Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag                   15:34.24   1 
 34 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                15:32.23   15:36.63   2 
 35 Flieger, Sebastian           North Centra        15:20.09   15:38.71   2 
 36 Brown, Tanner                Nebraska Wes        15:53.72   15:39.81   1 
 37 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra        15:05.15   15:40.38   2 
 38 Gunderson, John              Nebraska Wes        15:56.99   15:40.63   1 
 39 McManus, Billy               Wabash              14:51.32   15:40.75   3 
 40 Woltering, Coree             Greenville          15:22.09   15:42.26   2 
 41 Denison, John                Allegheny           15:11.36   15:45.28   2 
 42 Freude, John                 Luther              15:56.32   15:47.40   1 
 43 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton (Ill        15:30.99   15:50.11   2 
 44 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin              15:11.56   15:50.53   2 
 45 Brunk, Griffin               U. of Chicag        15:46.26   15:55.85   1 
 46 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora              16:51.97   15:56.76   1 
 47 Brown, Noah                  Rhodes              15:20.44   16:01.06   2 
 48 Slater, John                 Adams State                    16:01.18   1 
 49 Lannen, Patrick              Wheaton (Ill        15:43.10   16:02.75   1 
 50 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill        15:46.19   16:04.76   1 
 51 DiVerde, Marc                Marquette           15:43.37   16:06.28   1 
 52 King, Aaron                  Roosevelt           15:23.62   16:11.99   2 
 53 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin              15:19.16   16:14.73   2 
 54 Hill, Isaac                  Wisconsin Lu        15:55.22   16:15.07   1 
 55 Choate, Sean                 Knox                15:15.23   16:15.90   2 
 56 McKee, Nick                  Calvin                         16:17.19   1 
 57 Wold, Josh                   St. Olaf            15:27.02   16:18.56   2 
 58 Parshall, Zach               Nebraska Wes        15:59.18   16:25.83   1 
 59 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora              15:42.97   16:35.65   1 
 60 Doss, Mark                   U. of Chicag        16:17.94   16:46.63   1 
 61 Goetschel, Morgan            Aurora              16:36.63   16:57.08   1 
 62 Nordby, Grant                Nebraska Wes        17:10.03   17:05.34   1 
 63 Lau, Peter                   Illinois Tec        16:54.29   17:17.67   1 
 64 Losey, Colin                 U. of Chicag        16:33.30   17:41.54   1 
 65 Ferguson, Andrew             North Centra        16:42.00   17:48.13   1 
 66 Wen, Frank                   U. of Chicag        17:29.65   18:07.99   1 
 -- Bojanov, Emil                Fleet Feet          14:40.98       XDNF   3 
 -- Sparks, Kevin                Washington U        14:36.18        DNF   3 
 -- Monson, Devin                Rogue AC            14:12.57  X14:40.93   3 
 -- Marol, Matthew               exhi                14:39.00  X14:58.76   3 
 -- Breitbach, Thomas            exhi                15:39.14  X15:02.07   1 
 -- Wiley, Rob                   exhi                15:20.00  X15:02.85   2 
 -- Wagner, Brett                exhi                14:42.62  X15:09.83   3 
 -- Dickman, Justin              exhi                14:50.00  X15:14.63   3 
 -- Zeman, Paul                  exhi                14:26.06  X15:18.06   3 
 -- McKenna, Eamon               exhi                15:50.00  X15:36.90   1 
 -- Netols, Greg                 exhi                14:59.38  X16:08.07   3 
 -- May, Josh                    Exhibition          16:00.00  X16:12.85   1 
 -- Laska, Mackenzie             exhi                15:47.00  X16:42.41   1 
 -- Alexis, Michel               exhi                16:49.94  X17:16.12   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin              31:16.34   31:39.65  
  2 Butler, Samuel               U. of Chicag                   31:59.83  
  3 Burris, Jared                Wabash              32:47.26   32:02.41  
  4 Dostal, Ryan                 Nebraska Wes        32:25.23   32:04.77  
  5 Miller, Evan                 Washington U                   32:24.02  
  6 Mamerow, Ryan                North Centra        32:29.55   32:26.44  
  7 Hamilton, Brennan            Allegheny           32:06.36   33:09.44  
  8 Ropel, BJ                    Wisconsin Lu        34:08.76   33:26.59  
  9 Reiling, Kyle                North Centra                   33:42.50  
 10 Smith, Kent                  Wheaton (Ill                   33:58.55  
 11 Willis, Drew                 Nebraska Wes        33:46.17   35:16.85  
 -- Montenegro, Lionel           Exhibition          34:14.00  X32:16.19  
 -- Valicka, Chris               Illinois Tra        33:00.00  X33:23.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta               14.45      14.72Q -1.6  1 
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           14.66      15.06Q  0.9  2 
  3 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 14.62      15.07Q -1.4  3 
  4 Incarnato, Gabriel           Ohio Wesleya           14.87      15.13q -1.6  1 
  5 DeRosier, Joe                Wis.-La Cros           14.74      15.21q  0.9  2 
  6 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           15.12      15.24q -1.4  3 
  7 Nichols, Adam                Wis.-La Cros           14.75      15.26q -1.4  3 
  8 Griffith, Marcus             North Park             15.09      15.30q -1.6  1 
  9 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 15.28      15.41   0.9  2 
 10 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il           15.28      15.41   0.9  2 
 11 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           15.51      15.61  -1.6  1 
 12 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I           15.73      15.67  -1.6  1 
 13 Varela, Michael              North Centra           15.68      15.76   0.9  2 
 14 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           15.66      16.02  -1.4  3 
 15 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 15.37      16.05  -1.4  3 
 16 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc           15.83      16.23  -1.6  1 
 17 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence               15.49      16.26  -1.6  1 
 18 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               15.69      16.26   0.9  2 
 19 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           15.72      16.54  -1.4  3 
 20 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                 16.04      16.59  -1.4  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 15.07      14.86  -0.3 
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           15.06      14.87  -0.3 
  3 Nichols, Adam                Wis.-La Cros           15.26      14.89  -0.3 
  4 DeRosier, Joe                Wis.-La Cros           15.21      15.11  -0.3 
  5 Griffith, Marcus             North Park             15.30      15.23  -0.3 
  6 Incarnato, Gabriel           Ohio Wesleya           15.13      15.32  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman            53.37      53.30   1 
  2 Niehaus, Nick                Centre                 54.59      53.44   2 
  3 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           53.05      53.66   1 
  4 Nelson, Derek                North Centra           54.34      53.96   1 
  5 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           54.59      54.43   1 
  6 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                 53.21      54.49   1 
  7 Hickok, Drake                Central Coll           54.10      54.62   1 
  8 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                 54.31      54.64   1 
  9 Varela, Michael              North Centra           54.81      54.66   2 
 10 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               56.74      55.48   4 
 11 Stokes, Kalmon               Aurora                 54.85      56.04   2 
 12 Rabushka, Adam               Emory                  54.77      56.35   2 
 13 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           54.93      56.95   2 
 14 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           56.30      57.25   3 
 15 Rein, Scott                  Concordia (I           56.09      57.71   3 
 16 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           53.44      57.77   1 
 17 Bard, Ben                    Lawrence               59.68      59.09   4 
 18 Janus, Brian                 Milwaukee Sc         1:00.23      59.45   4 
 19 Stubbs, Austin               Central Coll           55.35      59.78   3 
 20 Bertling, Logan              Milwaukee Sc         1:01.17    1:02.02   4 
 -- Beebe, Cory                  BBTC                   51.33     X51.25   2 
 -- DeGrave, Jonathan            Exhibition             51.67     X53.02   2 
 -- Gill, Alexander              The Gill Boy           55.36     X54.63   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rohlman, Andrew              Wis.-La Cros         9:19.49    9:05.72   1 
  2 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian               9:14.10    9:07.26   1 
  3 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin               9:13.73    9:08.16   1 
  4 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra         9:10.80    9:09.44   1 
  5 Boyce, Nick                  Wabash               9:25.18    9:10.15   1 
  6 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline              9:32.08    9:14.24   2 
  7 Rial, Will                   John Carroll         9:13.69    9:15.12   1 
  8 Melvin, Matt                 Albion               9:17.86    9:15.21   1 
  9 Janet, David                 North Centra         9:22.54    9:17.19   1 
 10 Taute, Brock                 Nebraska Wes         9:33.29    9:20.16   2 
 11 Berton, Mark                 Ohio Norther         9:12.17    9:20.80   1 
 12 Mickesh, Grant               Edgewood             9:29.62    9:22.08   1 
 13 Stevens, Sam                 Lawrence             9:28.57    9:25.05   1 
 14 Togami, Adam                 Wabash               9:35.73    9:28.83   2 
 15 Reed, Dominick               Adrian               9:34.48    9:29.72   2 
 16 Gaither, Brent               North Centra         9:35.42    9:31.03   2 
 17 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline              9:40.98    9:33.96   2 
 18 Nehrenz, Bret                Capital              9:41.97    9:40.39   2 
 19 Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag                    9:41.69   3 
 20 Harvey, Cameron              North Centra         9:28.70    9:41.81   1 
 21 Hoffman, Ken                 North Centra         9:42.32    9:43.19   2 
 22 Sutton, Aaron                Westminster          9:52.34    9:45.54   2 
 23 Pedrick, David               Luther               9:49.57    9:46.11   2 
 24 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra                    9:48.11   3 
 25 Weisgerber, Patrick          North Centra         9:43.25    9:51.71   2 
 26 Cole, Nick                   Aurora               9:59.61    9:52.38   2 
 27 Root, Ryan                   North Centra                    9:52.70   3 
 28 Hird, Timothy                North Centra                    9:52.96   3 
 29 Theisen, Phil                Illinois Tec        10:12.26    9:58.21   2 
 30 Dunic, Brian                 Nebraska Wes        10:04.09    9:59.77   2 
 31 Jin, Evan                    U. of Chicag         9:58.04   10:06.48   2 
 32 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra        10:26.32   10:07.64   3 
 33 Haden, Dan                   Nebraska Wes        10:27.36   10:08.07   3 
 34 Clinton, Mitch               Albion               9:50.83   10:09.41   2 
 35 Pritschau, Kody              Nebraska Wes        10:28.80   10:16.18   3 
 36 Brinkmeier, Matthew          North Centra                   10:16.48   3 
 37 Markham, Alex                Nebraska Wes        10:07.77   10:18.92   2 
 38 Flieger, Sebastian           North Centra                   10:28.04   3 
 39 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra                   10:46.45   3 
 40 Johnson, Michael             Northwestern        10:30.00   11:04.10   3 
 41 Boyer, Aaron                 Concordia (I        11:03.84   11:04.29   3 
 42 Ferguson, Andrew             North Centra                   11:10.13   3 
 -- Kelleher, Troy               North Centra                        DNF   3 
 -- Carpenter, Jordan            Wis.-Oshkosh         9:07.84        DNF   1 
 -- Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill                        DNF   3 
 -- Hoffert, Charlie             Northwestern        10:08.61         DQ   2 
 -- Telfer, Sam                  Exhibition           9:10.00   X9:05.03   1 
 -- Dickerson, Jim               exhi                          X10:24.04   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                41.91      41.88   1 
  2 Greenville  'A'                                     41.71      41.94   1 
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                    41.74      41.94   1 
  4 Loras  'A'                                          42.15      42.66   2 
  5 Dubuque  'A'                                        42.02      42.69   1 
  6 Washington U.  'A'                                  42.28      42.81   2 
  7 Aurora  'A'                                         42.76      43.02   2 
  8 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              42.49      43.05   2 
  9 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 42.72      43.22   2 
 10 St. Norbert  'A'                                    42.90      44.14   2 
 -- Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              42.45         DQ   2 
 -- U. of Chicago  'A'                                  42.61         DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                       3:14.43    3:14.36   1 
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:14.57    3:14.78   1 
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              3:16.93    3:14.95   1 
  4 Trine  'A'                                        3:15.03    3:15.40   1 
  5 Carthage College  'A'                             3:16.41    3:15.42   1 
  6 Wis.-Whitewater  'A'                              3:14.02    3:16.00   1 
  7 Loras  'A'                                        3:18.22    3:17.09   1 
  8 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:18.54    3:19.00   2 
  9 Central College  'A'                              3:18.61    3:19.33   1 
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            3:24.50    3:20.74   2 
 11 Aurora  'A'                                       3:24.28    3:27.64   2 
 12 Illinois Tech  'A'                                3:37.39    3:38.67   2 
 13 North Central (Ill.)  'C'                         3:26.46    3:50.32   3 
 14 North Central (Ill.)  'E'                         3:34.00    4:37.23   3 
 15 North Central (Ill.)  'D'                         3:32.00    4:37.26   3 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Nottling, Andrew             Carroll                2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Jaeger, Nick                 Hanover                2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 James, Trevor                Carthage College       2.14m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Rhodes, Jerome               Milwaukee Sc           2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther           2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           2.02m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette              2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Prichard, Forrest            Franklin               2.02m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Kawai, Kelson                Pacific (Ore           2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Verdun, Nate                 Milwaukee Sc           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                 1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 15 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                 2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Krumberger, Adam             Wis.-Oshkosh           1.95m         NH            
 -- Finley, Austin               Manchester             1.95m         NH            
 -- Huyler, Garrett              Zensah                 2.22m     X2.06m    6-09.00 
 -- Gilmore, Andy                Computomarx            2.18m     X2.06m    6-09.00 
 -- Jean Paul, Isaac             exhi                   2.02m     X2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- porter, erik                 Exhibition             2.03m     X1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knox, Matt                   Wabash                 4.75m      4.83m   15-10.00 
  2 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra           4.76m     J4.83m   15-10.00 
  3 Bollinger, Conrad            Principia              4.70m      4.53m   14-10.25 
  3 Bennett, Michael             U. of Chicag           4.81m      4.53m   14-10.25 
  3 LaRocca, Daniel              Illinois Wes           4.66m      4.53m   14-10.25 
  6 Makous, Troy                 Washington U           4.60m     J4.53m   14-10.25 
  7 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           4.70m      4.38m   14-04.50 
 -- Jenkins, Tyler               Ohio Wesleya           4.64m         NH            
 -- Farrand, AJ                  Nebraska Wes           4.55m         NH            
 -- Szramek, Jake                Exhibition             4.56m        XNH            
 -- Saylor, Mark                 Westminster            4.66m         NH            
 -- Billings, Brad               Adrian                 4.77m         NH            
 -- Scott, Jason                 Competing For Ch       5.30m     X5.23m   17-01.75 
 -- Wood, John                   Exhibition             4.87m     X5.13m   16-10.00 
 -- Crogan, Ben                  Exhibition             5.20m     X4.83m   15-10.00 
 -- Homan, Nick                  Competing Fo           5.10m     X4.68m   15-04.25 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               7.17m      6.99m  -1.0  22-11.25 
  2 Minjock, Mike                John Carroll           7.30m      6.98m  -1.5  22-11.00 
  3 James, Antwon                Concordia (I           7.20m      6.97m   1.4  22-10.50 
  4 Williams, Nick               Aurora                 6.89m      6.94m  -1.6  22-09.25 
  5 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   6.86m      6.88m  -1.5  22-07.00 
  6 Chatelain, Jack              Nebraska Wes           6.98m      6.86m  -1.7  22-06.25 
  7 Sprenger, Ryan               Wis.-Oshkosh           6.98m      6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25 
  8 Davis, Merrell               Concordia (I           6.81m      6.73m   1.9  22-01.00 
  9 Johnson, Brian               Illinois Col           7.15m      6.69m  -0.3  21-11.50 
 10 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union            7.17m      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
 11 Farr, Garrett                Nebraska Wes           6.77m      6.45m  -0.7  21-02.00 
 12 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           7.19m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
 13 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            6.83m      6.27m  -1.6  20-07.00 
 14 White, Tyler                 Concordia (W           7.01m      6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
 15 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert            6.94m      6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
 16 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 6.69m      5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 16 Miller, Reggie               Carthage College                  5.92m  -0.3  19-05.25 
 18 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                  6.21m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 19 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                 5.86m      5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50 
 -- Fick, Daniel                 Albion                 5.87m       FOUL                 
 -- Lane, Cal                    Exhibition             7.77m     X7.37m   0.4  24-02.25 
 -- Shields, James               exhi                   6.59m     X6.64m   1.9  21-09.50 
 -- Brown, Buzzy                 Exhibition             7.35m     X6.61m  -2.4  21-08.25 
 -- Walton, Chas                 Exhibition             6.27m     X5.85m   0.6  19-02.50 
 -- Richards, Chris              Exhibition             6.04m     X5.49m  -0.8  18-00.25 
 -- Nguyen, Marcus               exhi                   5.50m     X5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Schueller, Kyle              Wis.-Oshkosh          14.57m     14.39m  +0.0  47-02.50 
  2 Mengarelli, Kyle             Monmouth (Il          14.43m     14.37m   0.6  47-01.75 
  3 Thomas, Jamal                Concordia (I          14.49m     13.92m   1.6  45-08.00 
  4 Guo, Alex                    Oberlin               14.46m     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
  5 Branche, Wallace             Denison               14.23m     13.85m  +0.0  45-05.25 
  6 de Oliveira, Edson           Nebraska Wes          14.43m     13.73m  +0.0  45-00.50 
  7 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il          13.99m     13.42m   1.3  44-00.50 
  8 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                13.81m     13.24m  +0.0  43-05.25 
  9 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                13.81m     13.16m  +0.0  43-02.25 
 10 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes          13.78m     13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75 
 11 Cipriano, Paul               North Centra          12.48m     12.52m  +0.0  41-01.00 
 12 Soiresie, Widly              North Centra          12.35m     12.43m  +0.0  40-09.50 
 13 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                 13.47m     12.34m  +0.0  40-06.00 
 14 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill          13.06m     12.25m   1.0  40-02.25 
 15 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence              12.51m     12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
 16 Fick, Daniel                 Albion                11.57m     11.87m   0.4  38-11.50 
 -- Chatelain, Jack              Nebraska Wes          13.87m       FOUL                 
 -- Ward, Tom                    U. of Chicag          13.57m       FOUL                 
 -- Parker, Rex                  Exhibition            15.57m    X15.00m   1.1  49-02.50 
 -- Shields, James               Exhibition            14.64m    X14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50 
 -- Walton, Chas                 Exhibition            12.79m    X12.60m  +0.0  41-04.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean               Mount Union           17.00m     16.11m   52-10.25 
  2 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                16.35m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  3 Barenwald, Erik              Capital               15.76m     15.76m   51-08.50 
  4 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary      Carnegie Mel          16.34m     15.26m   50-00.75 
  5 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                 16.55m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  6 Weidner, Adam                North Centra          15.68m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  7 De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                15.60m     15.03m   49-03.75 
  8 Hosey, John                  North Centra          13.87m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  9 Wilson, Brian                North Centra          15.49m     13.84m   45-05.00 
 10 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          14.10m     13.71m   44-11.75 
 11 Frawley, Jason               Westminster           14.91m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 12 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill          14.16m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 -- Lowry, Dan                   Exhibition            13.54m    X13.33m   43-09.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barenwald, Erik              Capital               46.14m     46.78m     153-06 
  2 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta              49.10m     45.52m     149-04 
  3 Anderson, Dave               North Park            45.21m     44.55m     146-02 
  4 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          44.04m     43.71m     143-05 
  5 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                48.38m     43.52m     142-09 
  6 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                48.84m     43.26m     141-11 
  7 Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville            44.05m     42.60m     139-09 
  8 Miller, Brandon              Carthage College      45.15m     42.58m     139-08 
  9 Schutt, C.J.                 Aurora                41.17m     41.02m     134-07 
 10 Read, Brian                  North Centra          44.32m     40.74m     133-08 
 11 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill          43.40m     40.32m     132-03 
 -- Laterza, Luciano             exhi                  40.64m      XFOUL            
 -- Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          41.25m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kuusisto, Josh               Greenville            61.53m     61.06m     200-04 
  2 Weintraub, Harry             Case Western          58.63m     60.37m     198-01 
  3 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman           56.61m     54.69m     179-05 
  4 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage College      54.10m     52.94m     173-08 
  5 Miller, Brandon              Carthage College      48.79m     46.81m     153-07 
  6 Anderson, Dave               North Park            45.96m     42.26m     138-08 
  7 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                  42.60m     41.89m     137-05 
  8 Carter, Phillip              North Centra                     39.54m     129-09 
  9 Hartzell, Jeff               North Centra                     34.48m     113-01 
 -- Schneider, Myles             Beloit                47.61m       FOUL            
 -- Laterza, Luciano             exhi                  44.42m    X36.90m     121-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Groninger, Evan              Wabash                58.16m     59.60m     195-06 
  2 Duermit, Connor              Washington U          59.53m     57.72m     189-04 
  3 Fridrich, Nick               North Centra          57.23m     52.18m     171-02 
  4 Boger, Zack                  Manchester            53.45m     49.47m     162-04 
  5 Armbruster, Kenton           Wabash                59.38m     49.44m     162-02 
  6 McKee, James                 Albion                52.87m     48.68m     159-08 
  7 Wilson, Justin               Albion                47.40m     45.94m     150-09 
  8 Dominiak, Jordan             Wis.-Whitewa          48.25m     45.05m     147-10 
  9 Read, Brian                  North Centra          44.90m     44.44m     145-10 
 10 Smith, DeVonne               North Centra          42.83m     44.34m     145-06 
 11 Mikesell, Matt               Wis.-Whitewa          46.37m     43.57m     142-11 
 -- Wilson, Lee                  Nubian Throw          43.00m       FOUL            
 -- Chavarria, Jake              North Centra                       FOUL            
 -- Harrison, Alex               exhi                  65.14m    X55.86m     183-03 
 -- Soderman, R.J.               Exhibition            51.68m    X49.22m     161-06 
 -- porter, erik                 exhi                  49.53m    X47.90m     157-02 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris         11.17   1.4  3    823
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             11.22   1.4  3    812
  3 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast             11.28   1.4  3    799
  4 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert              11.29   1.4  3    797
  5 Dale, C.J.                   Carleton                 11.31   1.4  3    793
  6 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             11.50   1.4  3    753
  7 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             11.53   1.4  3    746
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla             11.57   0.9  2    738
  9 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              11.60   0.9  2    732
 10 Casper, Mason                North Centra             11.67  +0.0  1    717
 11 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (             11.68   0.9  2    715
 12 Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Moorhe         11.77  +0.0  1    697
 13 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College         11.84  +0.0  1    683
 13 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (             11.84  +0.0  1    683
 15 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             11.89   0.9  2    673
 16 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (             11.99  +0.0  1    653
 17 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             12.03   0.9  2    645
 18 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  12.06   0.9  2    639
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X11.66  +0.0  1    719
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             51.36   3    753
  2 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             51.37   2    753
  3 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla             51.63   2    741
  4 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (             51.79   3    734
  5 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              51.85   3    731
  6 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris         51.97   2    726
  7 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             52.16   3    718
  8 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert              52.17   1    717
  9 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (             52.22   2    715
 10 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast             52.48   3    704
 11 Casper, Mason                North Centra             52.59   2    699
 12 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  52.73   2    693
 13 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College         52.80   2    690
 14 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             53.58   1    657
 15 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (             54.66   1    613
 -- Hletko, Joseph               North Centra               DNF   3 
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X53.40   1    665
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla           4:24.92     778
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College       4:34.95     712
  3 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla           4:37.78     694
  4 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (           4:44.28     654
  5 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (           4:48.85     626
  6 Casper, Mason                North Centra           4:49.30     623
  7 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast           4:50.37     616
  8 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow           4:51.06     612
  9 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (           4:52.50     604
 10 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                4:56.67     579
 11 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert            5:06.97     520
 12 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            5:11.64     495
 13 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris       5:13.44     485
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition            X4:56.47     580
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast             15.67   0.1  4    770
  2 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             15.74   0.9  5    762
  3 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (             15.78   0.9  5    758
  4 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla             15.79   0.1  4    757
  5 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             16.11   0.9  3    720
  6 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert              16.20   0.9  5    710
  7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              16.25   0.9  3    705
  8 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College         16.28   0.1  4    702
  9 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             16.38   3.7  2    691
 10 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris         16.50   0.9  3    677
 11 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  16.68   0.9  5    658
 12 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (             16.75   3.7  2    651
 13 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             17.72  +0.0  1    551
 14 Casper, Mason                North Centra             17.87  +0.0  1    537
 15 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (             20.81   3.7  2    288
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X16.58  +0.0  1    669
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  1 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              1.88m    6-02.00    696
  5 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert              1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  8 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris         1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College         1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Casper, Mason                North Centra             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 14 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla             1.76m    5-09.25    593
 15 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
 -- Hletko, Joseph               North Centra                NH            
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X1.94m    6-04.25    749
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (             4.22m   13-10.00    679
  2 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (             4.12m   13-06.25    651
  3 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla             4.02m   13-02.25    623
  4 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College         3.92m   12-10.25    595
  4 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast             3.92m   12-10.25    595
  4 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             3.92m   12-10.25    595
  7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              3.82m   12-06.25    568
  8 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris         3.62m   11-10.50    514
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra             3.42m   11-02.50    462
 10 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             3.32m   10-10.75    436
 10 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (             3.32m   10-10.75    436
 10 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert              3.32m   10-10.75    436
 -- Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                     NH            
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X3.82m   12-06.25    568
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              6.62m   1.0  21-08.75    725
  2 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow             6.40m  -1.0  21-00.00    675
  3 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast             6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75    668
  4 Casper, Mason                North Centra             6.33m  -0.5  20-09.25    659
  5 Dale, C.J.                   Carleton                 6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
  6 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00    646
  7 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert              6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75    639
  8 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             6.22m   0.4  20-05.00    635
  9 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (             6.20m   0.6  20-04.25    630
 10 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             6.18m   0.2  20-03.50    626
 11 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
 12 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris         6.05m   0.3  19-10.25    597
 13 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College         6.04m   1.6  19-09.75    595
 14 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (             6.03m   1.3  19-09.50    593
 15 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50    561
 16 Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Moorhe         5.80m   0.7  19-00.50    544
 17 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla             5.76m  -0.1  18-10.75    535
 18 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    405
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X6.82m   1.6  22-04.50    771
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert             13.87m   45-06.25    720
  2 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (            13.12m   43-00.50    675
  3 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris        12.93m   42-05.25    663
  4 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast            11.91m   39-01.00    601
  5 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (            11.85m   38-10.50    597
  6 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College        11.79m   38-08.25    594
  7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             11.52m   37-09.50    577
  8 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow            11.43m   37-06.00    572
  9 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (            10.95m   35-11.25    543
 10 Dale, C.J.                   Carleton                10.69m   35-01.00    527
 11 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens            10.58m   34-08.50    521
 12 Johnson, Brad                Concordia-Moorhe        10.55m   34-07.50    519
 13 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens            10.54m   34-07.00    518
 14 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla            10.02m   32-10.50    487
 15 Casper, Mason                North Centra             9.99m   32-09.50    485
 16 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla             9.81m   32-02.25    474
 17 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  9.71m   31-10.25    468
 18 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             8.10m   26-07.00    372
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition              X9.92m   32-06.50    481
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (            38.72m     127-00    639
  2 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             38.06m     124-10    625
  3 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow            37.04m     121-06    605
  4 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris        36.68m     120-04    597
  5 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College        35.94m     117-11    583
  6 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 34.04m     111-08    544
  7 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (            33.52m     110-00    534
  8 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert             33.12m     108-08    526
  9 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla            32.40m     106-03    512
 10 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (            30.64m     100-06    477
 11 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens            30.10m      98-09    466
 12 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla            27.84m      91-04    422
 13 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast            27.64m      90-08    418
 14 Casper, Mason                North Centra            26.70m      87-07    400
 15 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens            24.64m      80-10    360
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition             X26.02m      85-04    387
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow            55.74m     182-10    674
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College        49.22m     161-06    577
  3 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla            47.36m     155-04    550
  4 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert             45.40m     148-11    521
  5 Casper, Mason                North Centra            43.72m     143-05    496
  6 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris        43.70m     143-04    496
  7 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast            43.34m     142-02    491
  8 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (            42.30m     138-09    476
  9 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (            42.02m     137-10    471
 10 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla            40.48m     132-10    449
 11 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             40.44m     132-08    448
 12 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (            37.64m     123-06    408
 13 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 31.96m     104-10    327
 -- Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition             X37.16m     121-11    401
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iow            6151       6494  
  2 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (            6097       6448  
  3 Austin, Quenten              Carthage College        6230       6350  
  4 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast            5908       6332  
  5 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             5766       6302  
  6 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert             5993       6256  
  7 Swanson, Patrick             Wis.-Eau Cla            6178       6230  
  8 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (            6142       6228  
  9 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota-Morris        5755       6197  
 10 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla            6107       6169  
 11 Borchardt, Matt              Exhibition                        X5990  
 12 Casper, Mason                North Centra            5478       5697  
 13 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas (            5700       5475  
 14 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 5293       4785