Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Wisconsin Lutheran College  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 05:58 PM
      2013 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013      
                                Milwaukee, Wis.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 11.67, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
 NAC Record: 11.99, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/24/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 12.37, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millard, Nicole           SO Benedictine            13.03      13.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           12.90      13.38Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hirschmann, Sara          FR Concordia (W           13.46      13.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Loretta          SO Aurora                 12.87      13.48Q  NWI  4 
  5 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu           13.35      13.49q  NWI  4 
  6 Brown, Jasmine            FR Benedictine            13.09      13.54q  NWI  1 
  7 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           13.35      13.73q  NWI  4 
  8 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                 13.55      13.76q  NWI  4 
  9 Beil, Carly               FR Concordia (W           13.44      13.79q  NWI  2 
 10 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I           13.34      13.85   NWI  3 
 11 Miller, Lauren            SR Aurora                 13.25      13.87   NWI  2 
 12 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford               13.23      13.88   NWI  1 
 13 Zimmer, Lauren            JR Concordia (I           13.69      13.93   NWI  2 
 14 Caldwell, Andrea          SO Concordia (I           13.68      13.94   NWI  3 
 15 Sellers, Leah             SO Concordia (I           13.60      13.99   NWI  4 
 16 Lockett, Danielle         FR Aurora                 13.45      13.99   NWI  1 
 17 Weld, Clara               FR Aurora                 13.53      13.99   NWI  3 
 18 Beasley, Lindsay          FR Concordia (I           13.69      14.16   NWI  1 
 19 Mohr, Hayley              FR Edgewood               13.48      14.21   NWI  2 
 20 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford               13.89      14.26   NWI  2 
 21 Bargo, Nicole             JR Concordia (I           13.36      14.42   NWI  3 
 22 Fargo, Lauren             FR Edgewood               14.02      14.66   NWI  3 
 23 Schaefer, Rachel          FR Concordia (I           13.84      14.72   NWI  1 
 24 Davis, Kathryn            SO Milwaukee Sc           14.27      14.88   NWI  4 
 25 Johnson, Aiya             FR Concordia (I           14.18      14.90   NWI  4 
 26 Tapia, Vanessa            FR Aurora                 14.50      14.93   NWI  2 
 27 Lau, Veronica             SO Lakeland               14.33      15.03   NWI  3 
 28 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milwaukee Sc           14.58      15.32   NWI  1 
 29 Hellpap, Katelyn          FR Concordia (W           14.85      15.33   NWI  2 
 30 Nevarez, Maria            FR Aurora                 15.36      15.49   NWI  4 
 31 Savory, Martha            SO Milwaukee Sc           14.97      15.61   NWI  3 
 32 Ramirez, Thalia           FR Concordia (I           15.81      15.86   NWI  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 11.67, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
 NAC Record: 11.99, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/24/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 12.37, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Millard, Nicole           SO Benedictine            13.26      12.74   1.7  10   
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           13.38      12.75   1.7   8   
  3 Johnson, Loretta          SO Aurora                 13.48      12.96   1.7   6   
  4 Brown, Jasmine            FR Benedictine            13.54      13.02   1.7   5   
  5 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu           13.49      13.07   1.7   4   
  6 Hirschmann, Sara          FR Concordia (W           13.40      13.09   1.7   3   
  7 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           13.73      13.22   1.7   2   
  8 Beil, Carly               FR Concordia (W           13.79      13.24   1.7   1   
  9 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                 13.76      13.28   1.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 24.22, Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-Southern
 NAC Record: 24.79, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 04/05/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 25.38, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canaday, Liz              FR Aurora                 26.41      27.14Q  NWI  4 
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           26.64      27.31Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mauermann, Emily          SO Concordia (W           26.21      27.55Q  NWI  5 
  4 Johnson, Loretta          SO Aurora                 26.94      27.73Q  NWI  2 
  5 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I           27.19      27.96Q  NWI  1 
  6 Millard, Nicole           SO Benedictine            28.35      27.50q  NWI  4 
  7 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu           27.97      28.03q  NWI  3 
  8 Zimmer, Lauren            JR Concordia (I           27.97      28.21q  NWI  1 
  9 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           27.69      28.37q  NWI  4 
 10 Hering, Denay             JR Edgewood               27.19      28.64   NWI  1 
 11 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford               27.39      28.65   NWI  2 
 12 Weld, Clara               FR Aurora                 28.00      28.76   NWI  1 
 13 Hirschmann, Sara          FR Concordia (W           27.63      28.86   NWI  5 
 14 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford               28.16      28.91   NWI  3 
 15 Sellers, Leah             SO Concordia (I           27.97      28.92   NWI  2 
 16 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora                 27.45      28.94   NWI  3 
 17 Brown, Jasmine            FR Benedictine            27.54      28.94   NWI  5 
 18 Beil, Carly               FR Concordia (W           27.48      28.95   NWI  4 
 19 Lockett, Danielle         FR Aurora                 28.10      29.19   NWI  2 
 20 Beasley, Lindsay          FR Concordia (I           29.13      29.56   NWI  4 
 21 Bargo, Nicole             JR Concordia (I           28.74      29.89   NWI  5 
 22 Schaefer, Rachel          FR Concordia (I           28.74      30.78   NWI  5 
 23 Wishmann, Lisa            SO Concordia (W           30.07      30.83   NWI  2 
 24 Tapia, Vanessa            FR Aurora                 30.11      30.87   NWI  1 
 25 Davis, Kathryn            SO Milwaukee Sc           29.84      31.07   NWI  3 
 26 Lau, Veronica             SO Lakeland               30.25      31.64   NWI  3 
 27 Johnson, Aiya             FR Concordia (I           30.17      31.71   NWI  2 
 28 Savory, Martha            SO Milwaukee Sc           30.66      32.21   NWI  4 
 29 Fargo, Lauren             FR Edgewood               30.81      32.26   NWI  5 
 30 Ramirez, Thalia           FR Concordia (I           32.85      33.34   NWI  1 
 31 Nevarez, Maria            FR Aurora                 32.72      33.65   NWI  2 
 32 Joseph, Remya             FR Aurora                 32.39      33.92   NWI  3 
 33 Joseph, Jaya              FR Concordia (I           33.45      34.44   NWI  1 
 34 Calhoun, Anna             FR Concordia (I           34.29      34.62   NWI  3 
 35 Pacheco, Emily            JR Concordia (W           32.15      34.80   NWI  5 
 36 LaManna, Becca            FR Concordia (I           35.97      35.69   NWI  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 24.22, Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-Southern
 NAC Record: 24.79, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 04/05/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 25.38, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canaday, Liz              FR Aurora                 27.14      26.08   1.5  10   
  2 Mauermann, Emily          SO Concordia (W           27.55      26.10   1.5   8   
  3 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           27.31      26.50   1.5   6   
  4 Johnson, Loretta          SO Aurora                 27.73      26.52   1.5   5   
  5 Millard, Nicole           SO Benedictine            27.50      27.08   1.5   4   
  6 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I           27.96      27.12   1.5   3   
  7 Zimmer, Lauren            JR Concordia (I           28.21      27.41   1.5   2   
  8 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu           28.03      27.48   1.5   1   
  9 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           28.37      27.65   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 54.73, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
 NAC Record: 58.68, Corrin Koslowski, Edgewood. 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 58.68, Corrin Koslowski, Edgeowood. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I         1:01.07    1:01.32Q  1 
  2 Canaday, Liz              FR Aurora                 59.38    1:01.63Q  2 
  3 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora               1:01.58    1:02.09q  1 
  4 Bartlett, Morgan          SO Benedictine          1:03.15    1:02.33q  1 
  5 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford             1:01.86    1:02.40q  2 
  6 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford             1:02.72    1:03.00q  2 
  7 Finstad, Macalah          SO Edgewood             1:02.83    1:03.45q  1 
  8 Remstad, Tori             SO Wisconsin Lu         1:03.30    1:03.47q  2 
  9 Remstad, Taylor           SO Wisconsin Lu         1:05.31    1:05.45q  2 
 10 Downey, Brianna           FR Aurora               1:05.32    1:07.19   1 
 11 Wishmann, Lisa            SO Concordia (W         1:10.44    1:10.31   2 
 12 Pacheco, Emily            JR Concordia (W         1:14.44    1:16.09   1 
 13 Calhoun, Anna             FR Concordia (I         1:18.70    1:16.42   1 
 14 LaManna, Becca            FR Concordia (I         1:24.35    1:23.76   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 54.73, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
 NAC Record: 58.68, Corrin Koslowski, Edgewood. 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 58.68, Corrin Koslowski, Edgeowood. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canaday, Liz              FR Aurora               1:01.63      59.25   10   
  2 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I         1:01.32      59.67    8   
  3 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora               1:02.09    1:01.76    6   
  4 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford             1:03.00    1:01.80    5   
  5 Finstad, Macalah          SO Edgewood             1:03.45    1:01.81    4   
  6 Remstad, Tori             SO Wisconsin Lu         1:03.47    1:02.07    3   
  7 Bartlett, Morgan          SO Benedictine          1:02.33    1:02.08    2   
  8 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford             1:02.40    1:02.64    1   
  9 Remstad, Taylor           SO Wisconsin Lu         1:05.45    1:02.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 2:06.60, Tara Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan
 NAC Record: 2:16.43, Corrin Koslowski, EC. 05/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 2:23.72, Corrin Koslowski, EC. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwartz, Ellen           JR Wisconsin Lu                    2:28.95Q 
  2 Erickson, Mary            SO Wisconsin Lu         2:24.01    2:29.27Q 
  3 Hering, Denay             JR Edgewood             2:21.64    2:36.70Q 
  4 Palmer, Lena              FR Aurora               2:27.77    2:30.07q 
  5 March, Brit               JR Aurora               2:33.00    2:31.43q 
  6 Busse, Michelle           JR Benedictine          2:36.65    2:32.39q 
  7 Plath, Alexis             JR Wisconsin Lu         2:38.09    2:36.53q 
  8 Espino, Ariana            FR Aurora               2:33.88    2:37.60q 
  9 Kocks, Natalie            SO Benedictine          2:37.73    2:39.17q 
 10 Konow, Kayla              SO Concordia (I         2:28.49    2:39.62  
 11 Swieca, Natalie           SO Aurora               2:41.16    2:46.45  
 12 Babos, Melissa            JR Aurora               2:48.36    2:47.00  
 13 Auch, Hannah              JR Aurora               2:42.20    2:48.13  
 14 Sopiarz, Danielle         FR Milwaukee Sc                    2:49.32  
 15 Rice, Jessica             FR Concordia (W         2:44.91    2:50.40  
 16 Brown, Samantha           FR Concordia (I         2:54.21    2:51.93  
 17 Huibregtse, Morgan        FR Wisconsin Lu         2:50.20    2:51.93  
 18 Sosinski, Chris           JR Wisconsin Lu         2:49.16    2:57.49  
 19 Burke, Nikki              FR Aurora               2:46.02    2:58.27  
 20 Somberg, Camille          FR Milwaukee Sc         3:01.21    2:58.81  
 21 Figueroa, Aracelis        SO Concordia (I         3:08.14    3:00.06  
 22 Zank, Liz                 FR Wisconsin Lu         3:02.26    3:02.03  
 23 Guastella, Kelley         FR Concordia (I         2:58.54    3:13.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 2:06.60, Tara Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan
 NAC Record: 2:16.43, Corrin Koslowski, EC. 05/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 2:23.72, Corrin Koslowski, EC. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erickson, Mary            SO Wisconsin Lu         2:29.27    2:24.54   10   
  2 Schwartz, Ellen           JR Wisconsin Lu         2:28.95    2:27.64    8   
  3 Hering, Denay             JR Edgewood             2:36.70    2:29.01    6   
  4 Busse, Michelle           JR Benedictine          2:32.39    2:30.77    5   
  5 March, Brit               JR Aurora               2:31.43    2:31.60    4   
  6 Kocks, Natalie            SO Benedictine          2:39.17    2:31.93    3   
  7 Espino, Ariana            FR Aurora               2:37.60    2:33.10    2   
  8 Palmer, Lena              FR Aurora               2:30.07    2:33.92    1   
  9 Plath, Alexis             JR Wisconsin Lu         2:36.53    2:39.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 4:18.22, Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
 NAC Record: 4:45.98, Mary Erickson, WLC. 04/05/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 4:54.66, Alyssa Schumacher, WLC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Mary            SO Wisconsin Lu         4:45.98    5:02.92   10   
  2 Carroll, Julie            SO Benedictine          5:05.27    5:06.17    8   
  3 Heller, Amanda            SR Milwaukee Sc         5:11.40    5:06.97    6   
  4 March, Brit               JR Aurora               5:00.01    5:08.45    5   
  5 Palmer, Lena              FR Aurora               5:01.61    5:10.05    4   
  6 Schmidt, Alex             SR Concordia (I         5:15.78    5:12.65    3   
  7 Schlitz, Larissa          FR Concordia (W         5:14.59    5:12.84    2   
  8 Wagner, Kelsey            JR Concordia (W         5:19.98    5:13.98    1   
  9 Crump, Ollie              SO Aurora               5:22.60    5:19.99  
 10 Magdich, Taylor           SO Aurora               5:15.12    5:22.01  
 11 Stern, Caitlyn            JR Concordia (W         5:28.21    5:22.47  
 12 Judd, LouAnn              FR Edgewood             5:36.21    5:27.66  
 13 Trollop, Abby             FR Edgewood             5:29.32    5:28.74  
 14 Gaiser, Sherry            FR Benedictine          5:41.28    5:36.83  
 15 Fearrin, Nicole           JR Concordia (I         5:46.29    5:49.72  
 16 Knepfel, Stephanie        FR Lakeland             5:38.67    5:50.51  
 17 Zank, Liz                 FR Wisconsin Lu         6:02.48    5:51.03  
 18 Babos, Melissa            JR Aurora               5:55.06    5:51.40  
 19 Somberg, Camille          FR Milwaukee Sc         6:00.68    5:58.01  
 20 Guastella, Kelley         FR Concordia (I         6:00.67    6:04.80  
 21 Sosinski, Chris           JR Wisconsin Lu                    6:08.07  
 22 Figueroa, Aracelis        SO Concordia (I         6:02.82    6:13.51  
 23 Berndt, Emma              JR Benedictine                     6:19.05  
 24 Rice, Madeline            FR Rockford             7:17.88    7:04.57  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 16:34.51, Taylor Berg, St. Thomas (Minn.)
 NAC Record: 18:06.13, Katie Schommer, WLC. 04/08/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 18:08.70, Samantha Gries, CUW. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haegler, Marya            SO Wisconsin Lu        18:33.06   18:24.96   10   
  2 Houlis, C.J.              SO Aurora              18:30.22   18:49.25    8   
  3 Perkowski, Anna           JR Aurora              18:47.45   18:55.71    6   
  4 Cerrato, Genesis          JR Rockford            18:56.93   19:03.95    5   
  5 Schmidt, Alex             SR Concordia (I        19:10.81   19:26.29    4   
  6 Carroll, Julie            SO Benedictine         19:16.49   19:33.86    3   
  7 March, Brit               JR Aurora              19:27.19   19:48.90    2   
  8 Maschmeyer, Sherry        FR Aurora              19:38.44   19:55.81    1   
  9 Heller, Amanda            SR Milwaukee Sc        19:33.40   20:06.31  
 10 Herrmann, Katelyn         SR Milwaukee Sc        20:02.94   20:15.93  
 11 Patel, Krishna            JR Benedictine         20:17.08   20:37.34  
 12 Achs, Jolyn               FR Concordia (W        21:09.71   21:05.26  
 13 Judd, LouAnn              FR Edgewood            20:27.67   21:47.28  
 -- Volkert, Sarah            SO Concordia (W        20:28.05        DNF  
 -- Schlitz, Larissa          FR Concordia (W        20:17.13        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 34:09.96, Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
 NAC Record: 37:05.71, Samantha Gries, CUW. 03/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 37:58.54, Samantha Gries, CUW. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haegler, Marya            SO Wisconsin Lu        39:22.98   38:25.79   10   
  2 Houlis, C.J.              SO Aurora              38:27.24   38:46.71    8   
  3 Perkowski, Anna           JR Aurora              39:14.16   39:27.40    6   
  4 Schmidt, Alex             SR Concordia (I                   40:03.13    5   
  5 Heller, Amanda            SR Milwaukee Sc        39:56.28   40:19.66    4   
  6 Maschmeyer, Sherry        FR Aurora              41:02.91   40:49.66    3   
  7 Patel, Krishna            JR Benedictine         42:49.76   43:20.12    2   
  8 Deitte, Christine         JR Lakeland                       47:57.62    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 13.95, Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass.)
 NAC Record: 15.18, Emily Dieringer, MSOE. 05/10/12
 NAC Champ. Record: Amanda Markham, WLC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                 16.07      16.06   1.2  10   
  2 Winslow, Christa          FR Wisconsin Lu           16.14      16.15   1.2   8   
  3 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                 16.63      16.51   1.2   6   
  4 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           17.13      17.84   1.2   5   
  5 Oehlers, Nathalie         JR Milwaukee Sc           18.35      18.85   1.2   4   
  6 Jones, Ashley             FR Wisconsin Lu           18.38      19.09   1.2   3   
  7 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora                 16.22      22.38   1.2   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 1:01.21, Heather Gearity, Montclair State
 NAC Record: 64.55, Rae Tagai, CUC. 05/09/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 65.98, Amanda Markham, CUW. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Christa          FR Wisconsin Lu         1:08.82    1:08.46   10   
  2 Sitte, Kristin            JR Concordia (W         1:12.35    1:10.61    8   
  3 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora               1:14.29    1:11.06    6   
  4 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milwaukee Sc         1:19.70    1:17.02    5   
  5 Acosta, Jazmine           FR Benedictine                     1:17.58    4   
  6 Genot, Sarah              JR Concordia (I         1:18.53    1:17.90    3   
  7 Oehlers, Nathalie         JR Milwaukee Sc         1:21.58    1:18.03    2   
  8 Jones, Ashley             FR Wisconsin Lu         1:19.33    1:19.09    1   
  9 Howard, Kaylee            JR Aurora                          1:22.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 10:32.02, Alyssa Smith, Geneseo St.
 NAC Record: 11:40.65, Mary Erickson, WLC. 04/13/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 11:47.79, Alex Schmidt, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alex             SR Concordia (I        12:03.00   12:06.88   10   
  2 Konow, Kayla              SO Concordia (I        12:19.09   12:07.17    8   
  3 Herrmann, Katelyn         SR Milwaukee Sc        12:17.16   12:14.08    6   
  4 Gantz, Heidi              JR Aurora              12:36.02   12:36.62    5   
  5 Crump, Ollie              SO Aurora              13:07.75   12:42.49    4   
  6 Trollop, Abby             FR Edgewood                       13:17.13    3   
  7 Scianna, Rachel           FR Benedictine         13:53.48   14:02.10    2   
  8 Berndt, Emma              JR Benedictine         14:50.12   14:35.05    1   
  9 Howard, Kaylee            JR Aurora              14:17.52   14:42.21  
 10 Guastella, Kelley         FR Concordia (I                   15:20.14  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 46.24, Wheaton (Mass.) (C)
 NAC Record: 50.62, CUC. 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 50.62, CUC. 05/07/11
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                               51.07      50.37   10   
     1) Caldwell, Andrea SO             2) Zimmer, Lauren JR              
     3) Bargo, Nicole JR                4) Irwin, Cassie SR               
  2 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             52.27      50.75    8   
     1) Weiglein, Amberly SO            2) Jones, Zakkiyya SO             
     3) Bregger, Amanda SO              4) Remstad, Tori SO               
  3 Aurora  'A'                                         50.84      51.01    6   
     1) Richards, Ainsley SR            2) Miller, Lauren SR              
     3) Hahne, Cara FR                  4) Johnson, Loretta SO            
  4 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             51.10      51.18    5   
     1) Millard, Nicole SO              2) Gregory, Melissa SR            
     3) Bartlett, Morgan SO             4) Brown, Jasmine FR              
  5 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                               53.38      52.25    4   
     1) Sitte, Kristin JR               2) Hirschmann, Sara FR            
     3) Hellpap, Katelyn FR             4) Beil, Carly FR                 
  6 Edgewood  'A'                                       54.12      52.79    3   
     1) Hering, Denay JR                2) Mohr, Hayley FR                
     3) Fargo, Lauren FR                4) Finstad, Macalah SO            
  7 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                         55.11      56.34    2   
     1) Davis, Kathryn SO               2) Hendricks, Leah FR             
     3) Oehlers, Nathalie JR            4) Zagare, Anete SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 3:48.91, Wis.-La Crosse (E)
 NAC Record: 4:06.82, WLC. 05/05/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 4:06.22, WLC. 05/05/12
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aurora  'A'                                       4:12.13    4:06.09   10   
     1) Johnson, Loretta SO             2) Palmer, Lena FR                
     3) Marlow, Ciara FR                4) Canaday, Liz FR                
  2 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           4:14.06    4:10.29    8   
     1) Remstad, Taylor SO              2) Remstad, Tori SO               
     3) Winslow, Christa FR             4) Schwartz, Ellen JR             
  3 Edgewood  'A'                                     4:15.09    4:13.05    6   
     1) Hering, Denay JR                2) Mohr, Hayley FR                
     3) Wellnitz, Melissa FR            4) Finstad, Macalah SO            
  4 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                             4:22.87    4:13.62    5   
     1) Zimmer, Lauren JR               2) Sellers, Leah SO               
     3) Konow, Kayla SO                 4) Irwin, Cassie SR               
  5 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                           4:19.76    4:14.29    4   
     1) Bartlett, Morgan SO             2) Busse, Michelle JR             
     3) Zayed, Mary Kate SO             4) Kocks, Natalie SO              
  6 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                             4:44.30    4:47.52    3   
     1) Pacheco, Emily JR               2) Krohn, Marissa FR              
     3) Wagner, Kelsey JR               4) Stern, Caitlyn JR              
  7 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                                  5:01.80    2   
     1) Mylin, Kasey FR                 2) Somberg, Camille FR            
     3) Sopiarz, Danielle FR            4) Heller, Amanda SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 1.82m, Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
 NAC Record: 1.60m, Jenna Gordon, Aurora. 03/23/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 1.53m, Vashia Gordon, Lakeland. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Vashia            JR Lakeland               1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25  10   
  2 Tesch, Rachel             FR Edgewood               1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25   8   
  3 Grobe, Kristi             FR Wisconsin Lu           1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50   6   
  4 Oprondek, Sarah           FR Benedictine            1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50   5   
  5 Joseph, Dominique         SO Benedictine            1.43m      1.41m    4-07.50   4   
  6 Jandrin, Alexandra        FR Milwaukee Sc           1.39m      1.36m    4-05.50   1.20
  6 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora                 1.50m      1.36m    4-05.50   1.20
  6 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                 1.40m      1.36m    4-05.50   1.20
  6 Rod, Rebecca              JR Aurora                 1.45m      1.36m    4-05.50   1.20
  6 Miller, Lauren            SR Aurora                 1.45m      1.36m    4-05.50   1.20
 11 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milwaukee Sc           1.34m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 11 Brasted, Cara             SO Edgewood               1.40m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 11 Caldwell, Andrea          SO Concordia (I           1.45m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 14 Schaefer, Rachel          FR Concordia (I           1.30m      1.26m    4-01.50 
 14 Huibregtse, Morgan        FR Wisconsin Lu           1.30m      1.26m    4-01.50 
 -- Rabel, Kaitlyn            FR Edgewood                             NH            
 -- Taylor, Jenna             FR Aurora                 1.60m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 4.10m, Michelle Favre, Ramapo
 NAC Record: 3.33, Farrah Brown, CUW. 04/19/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 3.18, Farrah Brown, CUW. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bregger, Amanda           SO Wisconsin Lu           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Grobe, Kristi             FR Wisconsin Lu           3.03m     J3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  3 Oprondek, Sarah           FR Benedictine            3.12m      2.75m    9-00.25   6   
  4 Schaefer, Rachel          FR Concordia (I           2.97m     J2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5 Karsten, Ashley           FR Benedictine            2.37m      2.45m    8-00.50   4   
  6 Sitte, Kristin            JR Concordia (W           2.58m     J2.45m    8-00.50   3   
  7 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                 1.90m      2.30m    7-06.50   2   
  8 Beil, Carly               FR Concordia (W           2.43m      2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
  8 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I           2.67m      2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
  8 Martin, Kristin           SR Aurora                 2.37m      2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
 -- Ramirez, Thalia           FR Concordia (I           2.07m         NH            
 -- Wallace, Shannon          FR Aurora                               NH            
 -- Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                 2.22m         NH            
 -- Bargo, Nicole             JR Concordia (I                         NH            
 -- LaManna, Becca            FR Concordia (I                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 6.20m, Melissa Norville, Illinois College
 NAC Record: 5.63m, Janeen Corbin, CUW. 04/28/07
 NAC Champ. Record: 5.33m, Cait Hartman, Aurora. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Richards, Ainsley         SR Aurora                 5.23m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50  10   
  2 Miller, Lauren            SR Aurora                 4.84m      5.04m   0.7  16-06.50   8   
  3 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           5.21m      5.02m  -0.3  16-05.75   6   
  4 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora                 5.01m      4.96m   0.7  16-03.25   5   
  5 Caldwell, Andrea          SO Concordia (I           4.95m      4.95m  -2.6  16-03.00   4   
  6 Bregger, Amanda           SO Wisconsin Lu           5.01m      4.90m  -0.4  16-01.00   3   
  7 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           4.97m      4.87m  -1.3  15-11.75   2   
  8 Hirschmann, Sara          FR Concordia (W           4.88m      4.77m   0.8  15-07.75   1   
  9 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                 4.67m      4.74m  -0.5  15-06.75 
 10 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora                 4.64m      4.68m  -0.7  15-04.25 
 11 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu           4.89m      4.67m   0.8  15-04.00 
 12 Gordon, Vashia            JR Lakeland               4.82m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 13 Ashbaugh, Savanna         SO Concordia (I           4.25m      4.40m  -1.3  14-05.25 
 13 Monigold, Caitlin         JR Aurora                 4.67m      4.40m   0.4  14-05.25 
 15 Beasley, Lindsay          FR Concordia (I           4.08m      4.29m  -1.2  14-01.00 
 16 Gregory, Melissa          SR Benedictine            4.51m      4.16m  -1.3  13-07.75 
 17 Krohn, Marissa            FR Concordia (W           4.12m      4.00m  -0.7  13-01.50 
 18 Larson, Briel             FR Milwaukee Sc           4.00m      3.76m  -1.2  12-04.00 
 -- Justus, Allison           FR Concordia (W                         ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 12.79m, Melissa Norville, Illinois College
 NAC Record: 10.75m, Cait Hartman, Aurora. 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 10.75m, Cait Hartman, Aurora. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Vashia            JR Lakeland              10.44m     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50  10   
  2 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                10.06m     10.29m   NWI  33-09.25   8   
  3 Bregger, Amanda           SO Wisconsin Lu          10.23m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50   6   
  4 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora                10.33m     10.10m   NWI  33-01.75   5   
  5 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora                10.41m     10.09m   NWI  33-01.25   4   
  6 Hellpap, Katelyn          FR Concordia (W           9.32m      9.80m   NWI  32-02.00   3   
  7 Miller, Lauren            SR Aurora                 9.91m      9.75m   NWI  32-00.00   2   
  8 Monigold, Caitlin         JR Aurora                 9.58m      9.68m   NWI  31-09.25   1   
  9 Richards, Ainsley         SR Aurora                            9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
 10 Grobe, Kristi             FR Wisconsin Lu           9.55m      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
 11 Justus, Allison           FR Concordia (W           9.08m      9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
 12 Larson, Briel             FR Milwaukee Sc           8.00m      8.01m   NWI  26-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 14.75m, Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury
 NAC Record: 12.95m, Elissa Decker, Aurora. 05/16/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 12.35m, Elissa Decker, Aurora. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Udrenaite, Kamile         SO Concordia (I          12.33m     12.13m   39-09.75  10   
  2 Malone, Megan             FR Benedictine           11.62m     11.93m   39-01.75   8   
  3 Tatum, Karli              FR Concordia (W          11.90m     11.41m   37-05.25   6   
  4 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                10.97m     11.04m   36-02.75   5   
  5 Owens, Samantha           JR Aurora                10.37m     10.61m   34-09.75   4   
  6 Cook, Shana               JR Benedictine           10.40m     10.54m   34-07.00   3   
  7 Strle, Anna               FR Benedictine           10.50m     10.26m   33-08.00   2   
  8 Burish, Lauren            FR Benedictine           10.13m     10.22m   33-06.50   1   
  9 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                10.45m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 10 Skaggs, Kayleigh          JR Benedictine           10.86m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 11 Murphy, Sarah             SO Aurora                10.82m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 12 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu          11.07m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 13 Mabry, Deviin             SO Aurora                10.24m      9.78m   32-01.00 
 14 Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                10.12m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 15 Appino, Maddie            FR Edgewood              10.85m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 16 Beattie, Holly            SR Concordia (W          10.03m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 17 Robaczewski, Cheryl       SR Concordia (I           9.49m      9.19m   30-02.00 
 18 Heinz, Mary               SO Concordia (W           9.48m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 19 Gilge, Courtney           SO Concordia (W           9.67m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 20 Maki, Hunter              FR Concordia (W           9.28m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 21 Fristrom, Emily           FR Aurora                 8.99m      8.91m   29-02.75 
 22 Peterson, TaVea           FR Lakeland               8.49m      8.74m   28-08.25 
 23 Sachinski, Alisha         FR Concordia (I                      8.22m   26-11.75 
 24 Pierce, Abby              FR Concordia (I           8.76m      8.18m   26-10.00 
 25 Sears, Haley              FR Aurora                 9.50m      8.17m   26-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 47.72m, Bailey Soucie, Nebraska Wesleyan
 NAC Record: 43.70m, Vanessa Mensie, BenU. 04/29/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 40.38m, Vanessa Mensie, BenU. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burish, Lauren            FR Benedictine           38.80m     39.53m     129-08  10   
  2 Udrenaite, Kamile         SO Concordia (I          39.57m     39.37m     129-02   8   
  3 Malone, Megan             FR Benedictine           36.93m     37.32m     122-05   6   
  4 Rod, Rebecca              JR Aurora                34.39m     34.48m     113-01   5   
  5 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                38.68m     33.84m     111-00   4   
  6 Cook, Shana               JR Benedictine           33.07m     33.83m     111-00   3   
  7 Robaczewski, Cheryl       SR Concordia (I          32.48m     33.59m     110-02   2   
  8 Dickes, Katie             SO Concordia (W          34.02m     33.53m     110-00   1   
  9 Mabry, Deviin             SO Aurora                31.57m     32.56m     106-10 
 10 Sachinski, Alisha         FR Concordia (I          32.23m     31.56m     103-06 
 11 Fristrom, Emily           FR Aurora                31.88m     31.22m     102-05 
 12 Skaggs, Kayleigh          JR Benedictine           31.95m     31.04m     101-10 
 13 Sears, Haley              FR Aurora                38.29m     30.15m      98-11 
 14 Pierce, Abby              FR Concordia (I          29.13m     30.11m      98-09 
 15 Carini, Sarah             FR Concordia (W          32.10m     27.91m      91-07 
 16 Maki, Hunter              FR Concordia (W          33.12m     25.67m      84-03 
 17 Ezell, Alexandra          SO Concordia (W          28.00m     25.26m      82-10 
 18 Gilge, Courtney           SO Concordia (W          29.92m     24.55m      80-06 
 19 Beattie, Holly            SR Concordia (W          27.19m     24.44m      80-02 
 20 Peterson, TaVea           FR Lakeland              24.04m     23.54m      77-03 
 21 Murphy, Sarah             SO Aurora                26.98m     22.89m      75-01 
 22 Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                26.00m     21.45m      70-04 
 23 Tatum, Karli              FR Concordia (W          26.16m     20.33m      66-08 
 -- Owens, Samantha           JR Aurora                27.58m         ND            
 -- Heinz, Mary               SO Concordia (W          29.44m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 55.48m, Allison Devor, Monmouth (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 49.95m, Vanessa Mensie, BenU, 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 49.95m, Vanessa Mensie, BenU, 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Udrenaite, Kamile         SO Concordia (I          44.44m     43.48m     142-08  10   
  2 Malone, Megan             FR Benedictine           45.25m     43.30m     142-01   8   
  3 Owens, Samantha           JR Aurora                38.84m     41.09m     134-10   6   
  4 Robaczewski, Cheryl       SR Concordia (I          42.11m     40.68m     133-05   5   
  5 Skaggs, Kayleigh          JR Benedictine           38.76m     40.60m     133-02   4   
  6 Rod, Rebecca              JR Aurora                37.30m     37.03m     121-06   3   
  7 Cook, Shana               JR Benedictine           40.89m     36.88m     121-00   2   
  8 Maki, Hunter              FR Concordia (W          33.47m     34.53m     113-03   1   
  9 Sears, Haley              FR Aurora                27.40m     34.19m     112-02 
 10 Gilge, Courtney           SO Concordia (W          34.08m     33.39m     109-06 
 11 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                38.74m     33.15m     108-09 
 12 Ezell, Alexandra          SO Concordia (W          35.38m     32.74m     107-05 
 13 Mabry, Deviin             SO Aurora                37.30m     30.23m      99-02 
 14 Beattie, Holly            SR Concordia (W          37.49m     30.22m      99-02 
 15 Strle, Anna               FR Benedictine           34.95m     29.94m      98-03 
 16 Carini, Sarah             FR Concordia (W          29.48m     29.74m      97-07 
 17 Fristrom, Emily           FR Aurora                23.76m     29.02m      95-02 
 18 Pierce, Abby              FR Concordia (I          32.63m     28.45m      93-04 
 19 Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                26.74m     28.29m      92-10 
 20 Heinz, Mary               SO Concordia (W          30.70m     27.98m      91-09 
 21 Sachinski, Alisha         FR Concordia (I          26.69m     27.14m      89-00 
 22 Tatum, Karli              FR Concordia (W          23.25m     24.15m      79-03 
 23 Murphy, Sarah             SO Aurora                23.30m     23.34m      76-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 45.42m, Kerry Wright, Whitworth
 NAC Record: 43.30m, Stephanie DeLuca, Aurora. 04/23/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 38.59m, Stephanie DeLuca, Aurora. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                31.63m     33.53m     110-00  10   
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu          37.13m     31.30m     102-08   8   
  3 Krohn, Marissa            FR Concordia (W          31.21m     30.98m     101-08   6   
  4 Cook, Shana               JR Benedictine           38.96m     28.81m      94-06   5   
  5 Sears, Haley              FR Aurora                29.50m     28.65m      94-00   4   
  6 Wellnitz, Melissa         FR Edgewood              30.15m     27.57m      90-05   3   
  7 Murphy, Sarah             SO Aurora                26.42m     26.25m      86-01   2   
  8 Hendricks, Leah           FR Milwaukee Sc          23.21m     25.75m      84-06   1   
  9 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                26.17m     25.41m      83-04 
 10 Oprondek, Sarah           FR Benedictine           23.56m     24.51m      80-05 
 11 Skaggs, Kayleigh          JR Benedictine           24.84m     23.09m      75-09 
 12 Peterson, TaVea           FR Lakeland              28.82m     22.20m      72-10 
 13 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu          26.42m     21.79m      71-06 
 14 Sosinski, Chris           JR Wisconsin Lu          20.44m     20.82m      68-04 
 15 Mabry, Deviin             SO Aurora                           20.58m      67-06 
 16 Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                23.12m     19.20m      63-00 
 17 Robaczewski, Cheryl       SR Concordia (I                     18.45m      60-06 
 18 Ezell, Alexandra          SO Concordia (W          15.78m     15.95m      52-04 
 -- Rod, Rebecca              JR Aurora                24.48m       FOUL            
 -- Fristrom, Emily           FR Aurora                20.92m       FOUL            
 -- Dickes, Katie             SO Concordia (W          24.06m       FOUL            
 -- Rabel, Kaitlyn            FR Edgewood              28.24m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   29.35   NWI    528
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             29.76   NWI    499
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   31.69   NWI    371
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu           2:29.68     697
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                 3:03.69     332
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                 3:06.15     310
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   16.96   NWI    601
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             18.68   NWI    421
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   19.16   NWI    376
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  1 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    546
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    403
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             9.99m   32-09.50    529
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   8.82m   28-11.25    452
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   7.02m   23-00.50    336
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu            30.22m      99-02    481
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                  27.96m      91-09    438
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                  13.30m      43-08    166
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 4815, Beth Stam, George Fox
 NAC Record: 4893, Catherine Chappell. 05/01/07
 NAC Champ. Record: N/A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu                       3602   10   
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                  3184       3269    8   
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                             2391    6   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 10.30, Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
 NAC Record: 10.62, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 10.62, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Mike              SO Wisconsin Lu           10.93      11.20Q  NWI  3 
  2 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I           10.98      11.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Werner, Jordan            SR Milwaukee Sc           11.02      11.43Q  NWI  1 
  4 Balsman, Jonny            JR Concordia (W           10.91      11.58Q  NWI  4 
  5 Pitchford, Tyron          FR Aurora                 11.32      11.53q  NWI  2 
  6 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I           11.09      11.54q  NWI  2 
  7 Wallace, Laron            FR Aurora                 11.31      11.59q  NWI  3 
  8 Krivoshein, Dylan         SO Concordia (W           11.85      11.67q  NWI  3 
  9 Simich, Nick              FR Concordia (W                      11.72q  NWI  3 
 10 Smith, Jordan             JR Edgewood               11.06      11.80   NWI  1 
 11 Heniff, Wes               SO Aurora                 11.26      11.85   NWI  4 
 12 DeVriendt, Mitch          SO Edgewood               11.42      11.90   NWI  1 
 13 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                            12.04   NWI  4 
 14 Bolo, Justin              FR Concordia (I           11.25      12.07   NWI  3 
 15 Armstrong, Jamaul         SR Rockford               11.82      12.11   NWI  4 
 16 Donovan, Seth             FR Concordia (W           11.57      12.11   NWI  1 
 17 Anderson, Troy            SO Concordia (W           12.05      12.17   NWI  4 
 18 Snyder, Matt              SR Aurora                 11.68      12.20   NWI  3 
 19 Schreiber, Jordan         FR Lakeland                          12.27   NWI  3 
 20 Harvey, Yaphay            SO Lakeland               12.01      12.30   NWI  3 
 21 Quinn, Bryce              SO Aurora                 11.86      12.35   NWI  2 
 22 Bertling, Logan           FR Milwaukee Sc                      12.47   NWI  2 
 23 Gapski, Matt              FR Concordia (I           11.88      12.54   NWI  1 
 24 Ance, Daniel              FR Aurora                 11.94      12.54   NWI  1 
 25 Johnson, Cody             SO Milwaukee Sc           11.70      12.65   NWI  4 
 26 Ebarle, Reiner            FR Aurora                 11.63      12.65   NWI  2 
 27 Mueller, Daniel           JR Concordia (I           12.67      12.70   NWI  1 
 28 Torres, Alex              FR Aurora                 12.53      12.75   NWI  3 
 29 Robinson, Wade            FR Aurora                 11.30      12.84   NWI  4 
 30 Brack, Jean               FR Aurora                 12.01      12.92   NWI  2 
 31 Lehr, Ryan                FR Concordia (W           12.43      12.93   NWI  4 
 32 Newman, Alexander         FR Lakeland                          13.43   NWI  4 
 33 Garcia, Henry             FR Concordia (I           16.39      16.81   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 10.30, Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
 NAC Record: 10.62, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 10.62, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Werner, Jordan            SR Milwaukee Sc           11.43      10.79   2.3  10   
  2 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I           11.41      10.91   2.3   8   
  3 Pitchford, Tyron          FR Aurora                 11.53      10.99   2.3   6   
  4 Reeves, Mike              SO Wisconsin Lu           11.20      11.02   2.3   5   
  5 Balsman, Jonny            JR Concordia (W           11.58      11.18   2.3   4   
  6 Wallace, Laron            FR Aurora                 11.59      11.18   2.3   3   
  7 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I           11.54      11.20   2.3   2   
  8 Krivoshein, Dylan         SO Concordia (W           11.67      11.45   2.3   1   
  9 Simich, Nick              FR Concordia (W           11.72      11.48   2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 21.26, Bruce Gray, Greenville
 NAC Record: 21.64, Jordan Werner, MSOE. 05/01/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 21.80, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Werner, Jordan            SR Milwaukee Sc           22.36      23.02Q  NWI  5 
  2 Pitchford, Tyron          FR Aurora                 22.65      23.26Q  NWI  2 
  3 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I                      23.52Q  NWI  1 
  4 Balsman, Jonny            JR Concordia (W           22.55      23.58Q  NWI  4 
  5 Lohr, Nicholas            SO Edgewood               22.56      23.89Q  NWI  3 
  6 Smith, Jordan             JR Edgewood               23.08      23.63q  NWI  5 
  7 Heniff, Wes               SO Aurora                 22.90      23.88q  NWI  2 
  8 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I                      24.01q  NWI  4 
  9 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                            24.07q  NWI  4 
 10 DeVriendt, Mitch          SO Edgewood               23.19      24.24   NWI  3 
 11 Hoyle, Alex               JR Aurora                 23.47      24.27   NWI  2 
 12 Taylor, Jamal             SO Concordia (I           22.86      24.32   NWI  1 
 13 Snyder, Matt              SR Aurora                 23.83      24.35   NWI  4 
 14 Bolo, Justin              FR Concordia (I           22.97      24.47   NWI  3 
 15 Donovan, Seth             FR Concordia (W           23.56      24.55   NWI  1 
 16 Harvey, Yaphay            SO Lakeland               24.14      24.84   NWI  5 
 17 Moss, Chris               JR Aurora                 23.54      24.92   NWI  1 
 18 Pham, Bathong             FR Concordia (W           23.79      24.96   NWI  3 
 19 Anderson, Troy            SO Concordia (W                      25.05   NWI  2 
 20 German, Greg              SO Benedictine            23.16      25.15   NWI  4 
 21 Mueller, Daniel           JR Concordia (I           24.55      25.39   NWI  2 
 22 Armstrong, Jamaul         SR Rockford               24.27      25.46   NWI  3 
 23 Robinson, Wade            FR Aurora                 23.14      25.65   NWI  5 
 24 Johnson, Cody             SO Milwaukee Sc           24.38      25.65   NWI  2 
 25 Brack, Jean               FR Aurora                 24.45      25.68   NWI  1 
 26 Patton, Leonard           FR Benedictine            24.22      25.76   NWI  5 
 27 Ebarle, Reiner            FR Aurora                 23.77      25.85   NWI  2 
 28 Gapski, Matt              FR Concordia (I           24.23      25.90   NWI  4 
 29 Irwin, Alex               FR Concordia (I           24.54      26.08   NWI  1 
 30 Torres, Alex              FR Aurora                 25.30      26.16   NWI  5 
 31 Carr, Caleb               FR Concordia (I           25.20      26.33   NWI  5 
 32 Ance, Daniel              FR Aurora                 24.65      26.50   NWI  3 
 33 Loveless, Aaron           SO Concordia (I           26.84      27.63   NWI  4 
 34 Garcia, Henry             FR Concordia (I           34.95      36.17   NWI  2 
 -- Simich, Nick              FR Concordia (W                        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 21.26, Bruce Gray, Greenville
 NAC Record: 21.64, Jordan Werner, MSOE. 05/01/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 21.80, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Werner, Jordan            SR Milwaukee Sc           23.02      21.91   1.6  10   
  2 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I           24.01      22.16   1.6   8   
  3 Pitchford, Tyron          FR Aurora                 23.26      22.33   1.6   6   
  4 Balsman, Jonny            JR Concordia (W           23.58      22.50   1.6   5   
  5 Lohr, Nicholas            SO Edgewood               23.89      22.52   1.6   4   
  6 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I           23.52      22.74   1.6   3   
  7 Smith, Jordan             JR Edgewood               23.63      22.75   1.6   2   
  8 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                 24.07      22.86   1.6   1   
  9 Heniff, Wes               SO Aurora                 23.88      22.95   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 46.94, German Fabela, Whittier
 NAC Record: 48.24, Travis Turnquist, WLC. 05/18/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 48.97, Brian Seniuk, MSOE. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waech, Matt               JR Milwaukee Sc           50.14      50.81Q  3 
  2 Lohr, Nicholas            SO Edgewood               51.07      51.18Q  2 
  3 Prue, Michael             FR Concordia (W           50.68      52.04Q  1 
  4 Taylor, Jamal             SO Concordia (I           50.67      51.86q  2 
  5 Franke, Dan               SO Milwaukee Sc           52.68      52.16q  3 
  6 Domann, Paul              FR Edgewood               52.64      52.17q  2 
  7 Griffith, Brandon         SO Edgewood               52.60      52.20q  1 
  8 Hoyle, Alex               JR Aurora                 51.24      52.26q  3 
  9 Miller, Robert            SR Benedictine            52.21      52.37q  2 
 10 Gonzalez, Nico            JR Aurora                 51.58      52.46   3 
 11 Ghayur, Minhaj            SR Benedictine            52.50      53.43   1 
 12 Moss, Chris               JR Aurora                 52.92      54.47   3 
 13 Loveless, Aaron           SO Concordia (I           57.75      57.29   2 
 14 Irwin, Alex               FR Concordia (I           55.40      57.61   1 
 15 Fischer, Ted              FR Concordia (I           57.91      58.69   3 
 16 Carr, Caleb               FR Concordia (I           56.14      58.98   1 
 17 Huffman, Zach             FR Concordia (I           58.95    1:00.39   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 46.94, German Fabela, Whittier
 NAC Record: 48.24, Travis Turnquist, WLC. 05/18/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 48.97, Brian Seniuk, MSOE. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lohr, Nicholas            SO Edgewood               51.18      50.05   10   
  2 Prue, Michael             FR Concordia (W           52.04      50.22    8   
  3 Waech, Matt               JR Milwaukee Sc           50.81      50.95    6   
  4 Franke, Dan               SO Milwaukee Sc           52.16      51.36    5   
  5 Hoyle, Alex               JR Aurora                 52.26      51.60    4   
  6 Griffith, Brandon         SO Edgewood               52.20      51.95    3   
  7 Miller, Robert            SR Benedictine            52.37      51.98    2   
  8 Domann, Paul              FR Edgewood               52.17      51.99    1   
  9 Taylor, Jamal             SO Concordia (I           51.86      52.07  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 1:49.91, Luke Vance, Wheaton (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 1:54.35, Alex Duncan, Aurora. 04/26/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 1:55.48, Dom Maio, MSOE. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Gonzo           SO Aurora               1:59.26    1:59.79Q 
  2 Duncan, Alex              FR Aurora               1:54.35    2:00.13Q 
  3 Grousnick, Steve          JR Milwaukee Sc         2:02.05    2:00.23q 
  4 Charles, Jaime            FR Aurora               2:00.28    2:00.34q 
  5 Peterson, Ben             SR Milwaukee Sc         2:01.03    2:00.83q 
  6 Martin, David             SO Benedictine          2:01.55    2:00.87q 
  7 Dziagwa, Chris            FR Benedictine          1:59.34    2:01.79q 
  8 Cabrera, Fabian           FR Aurora               2:02.99    2:05.45q 
  9 Mertes, Alex              FR Aurora               2:06.39    2:09.41q 
 10 Bugajsky, Timmy           SO Benedictine          2:04.40    2:09.98  
 11 Hoffman II, John          FR Concordia (I         2:18.28    2:11.77  
 12 Fischer, Ted              FR Concordia (I         2:21.18    2:21.53  
 13 Huffman, Zach             FR Concordia (I         2:22.85    2:25.70  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 1:49.91, Luke Vance, Wheaton (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 1:54.35, Alex Duncan, Aurora. 04/26/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 1:55.48, Dom Maio, MSOE. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Alex              FR Aurora               2:00.13    1:56.44   10   
  2 Martin, David             SO Benedictine          2:00.87    1:57.85    8   
  3 Dziagwa, Chris            FR Benedictine          2:01.79    1:58.19    6   
  4 Peterson, Ben             SR Milwaukee Sc         2:00.83    1:58.63    5   
  5 Grousnick, Steve          JR Milwaukee Sc         2:00.23    2:02.84    4   
  6 Charles, Jaime            FR Aurora               2:00.34    2:04.90    3   
  7 Mertes, Alex              FR Aurora               2:09.41    2:05.10    2   
  8 Cabrera, Fabian           FR Aurora               2:05.45    2:05.24    1   
  9 Gonzalez, Gonzo           SO Aurora               1:59.79    2:06.48  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 3:46.66, Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens Point
 NAC Record: 3:54.21, Matt Lindgren, Rockford. 05/14/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 4:01.48, Josh Williams, Edgewood. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinze, Martin             JR Concordia (W         3:59.74    4:02.73   10   
  2 Wolfe, Lucas              JR Edgewood             4:12.16    4:06.72    8   
  3 Grousnick, Steve          JR Milwaukee Sc         4:07.67    4:06.85    6   
  4 Charles, Jaime            FR Aurora               4:10.03    4:08.27    5   
  5 Toohey, Billy             SO Benedictine          4:09.62    4:10.79    4   
  6 Robinson, Calvin          FR Aurora               4:06.32    4:12.68    3   
  7 Schmitt, Drew             JR Aurora               4:07.00    4:15.49    2   
  8 Janus, Brian              SO Milwaukee Sc         4:13.62    4:16.17    1   
  9 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora               4:13.99    4:22.45  
 10 Fell, Adam                FR Concordia (W                    4:25.94  
 11 McBee, Ethan              SR Concordia (I                    4:26.23  
 12 Christensen, Tim          FR Wisconsin Lu         4:35.60    4:34.74  
 13 Hanson, Joe               FR Edgewood             4:34.34    4:35.30  
 14 Hamilton, Keith           JR Milwaukee Sc         4:42.93    4:40.61  
 15 Cabrera, Fabian           FR Aurora               4:29.46    4:42.84  
 16 Hoffman II, John          FR Concordia (I         4:40.71    4:44.69  
 17 Nava, Aron                FR Aurora               4:41.17    4:48.65  
 18 Price, Kevin              JR Aurora               4:57.75    5:00.02  
 19 Gonzalez, Gonzo           SO Aurora               4:09.68    5:02.75  
 20 Schuchardt, Dan           FR Edgewood             5:37.76    5:25.67  
 21 Manning, Craig            FR Lakeland                        5:42.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 14:12.40, Eli Horton, Central College
 NAC Record: 14:28.49, Josh Williams, Edgewood. 05/10/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 15:07.11, Micah Lorenzen, CUW. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickesh, Grant            SR Edgewood            16:20.30   15:38.97   10   
  2 Williams, Josh            JR Edgewood            15:07.82   15:54.95    8   
  3 Hill, Isaac               JR Wisconsin Lu        16:18.93   15:55.22    6   
  4 Cole, Nick                SO Aurora              16:06.92   16:05.63    5   
  5 Koziczkowski, Trevor      JR Milwaukee Sc        15:43.28   16:10.37    4   
  6 Miller, Ben               FR Milwaukee Sc        16:08.53   16:12.62    3   
  7 Ropel, BJ                 FR Wisconsin Lu        16:01.12   16:17.78    2   
  8 Schneider, Jake           SR Milwaukee Sc        15:55.99   16:19.96    1   
  9 Strasinopohlas, Nik       SO Milwaukee Sc        16:37.41   16:23.91  
 10 Schroeder, Grady          FR Aurora              15:42.97   16:24.18  
 11 Schmitt, Drew             JR Aurora              15:58.81   16:26.01  
 12 Wolfe, Lucas              JR Edgewood            17:27.96   16:34.16  
 13 Coop, Andrew              SO Concordia (W        16:20.85   16:34.50  
 14 Lemming, Matt             JR Benedictine         16:56.23   16:36.53  
 15 Miller, Brandon           SO Aurora              16:15.15   16:40.17  
 16 Guenther, Jordan          JR Concordia (W        16:43.55   16:48.97  
 17 Belling Jr., Douglas      SO Aurora                         16:50.21  
 18 Meilbeck, Robert          SO Concordia (W        16:52.69   16:50.30  
 19 Rosenau, Alex             FR Concordia (W        16:51.95   16:51.41  
 20 Biesboer, Christopher     SO Concordia (W        16:52.38   16:51.76  
 21 Boyer, Aaron              FR Concordia (I        17:06.71   16:52.71  
 22 Goetschel, Morgan         SR Aurora              16:40.24   16:59.56  
 23 Wallace, Sam              SO Wisconsin Lu        16:56.50   17:04.43  
 24 Quiroz, Nick              FR Aurora              16:31.01   17:08.85  
 25 Hinck, Johann             FR Concordia (W        17:14.80   17:12.33  
 26 Isabell, Jalen            FR Benedictine         16:55.35   17:22.89  
 27 Hantak, Jason             SR Benedictine         16:51.87   17:35.73  
 28 Crozier, Kevin            FR Aurora              17:22.53   17:55.38  
 -- Sorenson, Christian       JR Concordia (I        16:56.22        DNF  
 -- Toohey, Billy             SO Benedictine                         DNF  
 -- Haberland, Sam            FR Edgewood            18:06.82        DNF  
 -- Leaf, Sean                JR Aurora              17:02.93        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 29:11.37, William Jones, Franciscan (Ohio)
 NAC Record: 31:00.23, Andrew Ashenden, CUW. 03/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 32:26.02, Zach Shiels, WLC. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Josh            JR Edgewood                       32:41.24   10   
  2 Hill, Isaac               JR Wisconsin Lu        33:44.01   32:48.02    8   
  3 Koziczkowski, Trevor      JR Milwaukee Sc        34:12.57   32:54.52    6   
  4 Schmitt, Drew             JR Aurora              33:05.94   33:06.65    5   
  5 Miller, Ben               FR Milwaukee Sc        33:10.32   33:09.01    4   
  6 Schroeder, Grady          FR Aurora              33:37.30   33:46.16    3   
  7 Sorenson, Christian       JR Concordia (I        34:00.86   33:50.42    2   
  8 Quiroz, Nick              FR Aurora              34:00.54   34:04.50    1   
  9 Goetschel, Morgan         SR Aurora              35:24.86   34:30.31  
 10 Meilbeck, Robert          SO Concordia (W        35:24.53   34:35.03  
 11 Schneider, Jake           SR Milwaukee Sc        34:30.58   34:43.38  
 12 Biesboer, Christopher     SO Concordia (W        35:26.28   34:48.63  
 13 Guenther, Jordan          JR Concordia (W        35:21.48   34:55.96  
 14 Lemming, Matt             JR Benedictine                    35:02.22  
 15 Lydy, Tim                 SO Rockford            36:20.82   35:22.89  
 16 Hantak, Jason             SR Benedictine                    35:31.11  
 17 Rapp, Carl                SO Rockford            35:04.70   36:03.22  
 18 Boyer, Aaron              FR Concordia (I        35:51.41   36:43.65  
 19 Haberland, Sam            FR Edgewood                       38:19.97  
 20 Martinez, Mark            SO Benedictine         38:35.90   38:43.86  
 -- McBee, Ethan              SR Concordia (I                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 14.16, Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard
 NAC Record: 14.61, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/15/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 14.73, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 George, Ryan              FR Wisconsin Lu           15.61      15.45   1.1  10   
  2 Nick, Damon               FR Concordia (W           15.54      15.51   1.1   8   
  3 Buichl, Joe               FR Milwaukee Sc           15.60      15.51   1.1   6   
  4 Schultz, Josh             SO Concordia (I           15.73      15.74   1.1   5   
  5 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine            15.42      15.87   1.1   4   
  6 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                 16.04      16.27   1.1   3   
  7 Main, Brian               SR Milwaukee Sc           16.75      16.30   1.1   2   
  8 Stokes, Kalmon            FR Aurora                 16.17      16.33   1.1   1   
  9 German, Greg              SO Benedictine            16.19      16.47   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 52.07, David Voland, Augustana (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 53.29, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/15/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 54.88, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buichl, Joe               FR Milwaukee Sc           56.56      56.30Q  1 
  2 Stokes, Kalmon            FR Aurora                 55.00      56.68Q  2 
  3 Nick, Damon               FR Concordia (W           59.46      58.02q  1 
  4 Boerneke, Nathan          JR Wisconsin Lu           57.07      58.04q  1 
  5 Rein, Scott               SR Concordia (I           57.56      58.45q  2 
  6 McSorley, Cody            SO Aurora                 58.35      58.91q  2 
  7 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine          1:00.15    1:02.61q  1 
  8 Rapp, Carl                SO Rockford                        1:04.16q  2 
  9 Cosentino, Mike           JR Milwaukee Sc         1:01.87    1:10.19q  1 
 10 Gray, Nate                FR Milwaukee Sc         1:14.44    1:16.25   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 52.07, David Voland, Augustana (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 53.29, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/15/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 54.88, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stokes, Kalmon            FR Aurora                 56.68      55.21   10   
  2 Rein, Scott               SR Concordia (I           58.45      56.09    8   
  3 Boerneke, Nathan          JR Wisconsin Lu           58.04      56.19    6   
  4 Buichl, Joe               FR Milwaukee Sc           56.30      56.74    5   
  5 Nick, Damon               FR Concordia (W           58.02      59.15    4   
  6 McSorley, Cody            SO Aurora                 58.91      59.16    3   
  7 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine          1:02.61    1:00.20    2   
  8 Rapp, Carl                SO Rockford             1:04.16    1:01.86    1   
 -- Cosentino, Mike           JR Milwaukee Sc         1:10.19        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 8:52.12, Jack Davies, Middlebury
 NAC Record: 9:21.22, Zak Lutz, MSOE. 05/14/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 9:44.19, Grant Mickesh, Edgewood. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickesh, Grant            SR Edgewood             9:41.13    9:38.71   10   
  2 Hinze, Martin             JR Concordia (W         9:32.88    9:50.31    8   
  3 Cole, Nick                SO Aurora               9:59.61   10:14.36    6   
  4 Janus, Brian              SO Milwaukee Sc        10:09.07   10:17.35    5   
  5 Strasinopohlas, Nik       SO Milwaukee Sc        10:22.96   10:20.60    4   
  6 McBee, Ethan              SR Concordia (I        10:38.22   10:24.12    3   
  7 Belling Jr., Douglas      SO Aurora              10:23.34   10:26.07    2   
  8 Bugajsky, Timmy           SO Benedictine         10:36.21   10:32.41    1   
  9 Jones, Tommy              JR Wisconsin Lu        10:41.66   10:58.75  
 10 Boyer, Aaron              FR Concordia (I        11:03.84   11:22.99  
 11 Christensen, Tim          FR Wisconsin Lu        11:43.06   11:56.78  
 12 Crozier, Kevin            FR Aurora              10:39.56   12:17.07  
 13 Tassone, Bobby            SR Rockford                       13:25.90  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 40.66, Whittier
 NAC Record: 42.09, CUW. 05/05/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 42.09, CUW. 05/05/12
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aurora  'A'                                         42.96      42.93   10   
     1) Wallace, Laron FR               2) Heniff, Wes SO                 
     3) Snyder, Matt SR                 4) Williams, Nick FR              
  2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                         43.50      43.29    8   
     1) Werner, Jordan SR               2) Johnson, Cody SO               
     3) Waech, Matt JR                  4) Buichl, Joe FR                 
  3 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             43.98      43.97    6   
     1) Miller, Robert SR               2) Patton, Leonard FR             
     3) Ghayur, Minhaj SR               4) German, Greg SO                
  4 Edgewood  'A'                                       44.99      44.59    5   
     1) Domann, Paul FR                 2) Griffith, Brandon SO           
     3) DeVriendt, Mitch SO             4) Smith, Jordan JR               
  5 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                               44.13      44.81    4   
     1) Bolo, Justin FR                 2) James, Antwon FR               
     3) Poppe, Jon SR                   4) Gapski, Matt FR                
 -- Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                               43.46         DQ  
     1) Krivoshein, Dylan SO            2) Simich, Nick FR                
     3) Pham, Bathong FR                4) Balsman, Jonny JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 3:08.31, Wis.-Eau Claire (B)
 NAC Record: 3:20.49, MSOE. 05/22/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 3:20.49, MSOE. 05/11/11
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                       3:27.43    3:22.60   10   
     1) Werner, Jordan SR               2) Franke, Dan SO                 
     3) Waech, Matt JR                  4) Buichl, Joe FR                 
  2 Edgewood  'A'                                     3:27.29    3:23.01    8   
     1) DeVriendt, Mitch SO             2) Griffith, Brandon SO           
     3) Domann, Paul FR                 4) Lohr, Nicholas SO              
  3 Aurora  'A'                                       3:26.23    3:24.28    6   
     1) Duncan, Alex FR                 2) Gonzalez, Nico JR              
     3) Stokes, Kalmon FR               4) Hoyle, Alex JR                 
  4 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                           3:26.46    3:25.95    5   
     1) Dziagwa, Chris FR               2) German, Greg SO                
     3) Ghayur, Minhaj SR               4) Miller, Robert SR              
  5 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                             3:37.21    3:33.49    4   
     1) Rein, Scott SR                  2) Taylor, Jamal SO               
     3) Hoffman II, John FR             4) Poppe, Jon SR                  
  6 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                             3:36.47    3:35.32    3   
     1) Pacheco, Trent FR               2) Pham, Bathong FR               
     3) Hinze, Martin JR                4) Prue, Michael FR               
  7 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                                      3:36.86    2   
     1) Jones, Tommy JR                 2) Ropel, BJ FR                   
     3) Boerneke, Nathan JR             4) Reeves, Mike SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 2.16m, Carl Joseph, UMass Boston
 NAC Record: 2.05m, Billy Sipek, Benedictine. 04/26/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 1.95m, Mike Cosentino, MSOE. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sipek, Billy              SO Benedictine            2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2 Iwanicki, Loren           SO Aurora                 1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Main, Brian               SR Milwaukee Sc           2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4 Verdun, Nate              SO Milwaukee Sc           1.95m     J1.93m    6-04.00   4.50
  4 Rhodes, Jerome            SO Milwaukee Sc           2.00m     J1.93m    6-04.00   4.50
  6 Ringler, Brandon          SO Benedictine            1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  7 Jackson, Troy             FR Benedictine            1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  7 Cosentino, Mike           JR Milwaukee Sc           1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  9 Rudelich, Brian           FR Aurora                 1.85m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine            1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Henneberry, Carson        FR Milwaukee Sc           1.80m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Loveless, Aaron           SO Concordia (I           1.55m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 5.20m, Josh Winder, North Central (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 4.43m, Matt Waech, MSOE. 03/24/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 4.40m, Todd Krupa, MSOE. 05/08/10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waech, Matt               JR Milwaukee Sc           4.27m      4.25m   13-11.25  10   
  2 Addison, Michael          JR Benedictine            4.13m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Lehr, Joshua              SO Concordia (W           3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Poppe, Jon                SR Concordia (I           3.38m      3.65m   11-11.75   5   
  5 Pham, Bathong             FR Concordia (W           3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  6 McSorley, Cody            SO Aurora                 3.45m     J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  7 Mueller, Daniel           JR Concordia (I           3.23m     J3.35m   10-11.75   2   
  8 Quinn, Bryce              SO Aurora                 3.60m      3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 -- Carr, Caleb               FR Concordia (I           2.70m         NH            
 -- Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                 3.15m         NH            
 -- Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W           3.40m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 7.48m, Justin Bowers, Wis.-Whitewater
 NAC Record: 7.42m, Merrell Davis, CUC. 04/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: Dominique Johnson, WLC. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I           7.01m      6.76m   2.3  22-02.25  10   
  2 Thomas, Jamal             SR Concordia (I           6.76m      6.64m   1.0  21-09.50   8   
  3 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I           6.45m      6.53m   0.1  21-05.25   6   
  4 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                 6.83m      6.46m  -1.9  21-02.50   5   
  5 White, Tyler              FR Concordia (W           6.95m      6.39m   1.2  20-11.75   4   
  6 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine            5.99m      6.17m   0.6  20-03.00   3   
  7 Beeler, Paul              JR Aurora                 5.83m      6.12m   2.9  20-01.00   2   
  8 Moldenhauer, Ryan         SO Milwaukee Sc           6.18m      6.03m   1.0  19-09.50   1   
  9 Smith, Jordan             JR Edgewood               6.44m      6.00m   2.5  19-08.25 
 10 Nichols, Rodney           SO Benedictine            5.88m      5.93m   1.3  19-05.50 
 11 Main, Brian               SR Milwaukee Sc           6.31m      5.91m   0.8  19-04.75 
 12 Pham, Bathong             FR Concordia (W           5.59m      5.90m   0.6  19-04.25 
 13 Reeves, Mike              SO Wisconsin Lu           6.37m      5.83m   1.9  19-01.50 
 14 Korn, Kyle                FR Milwaukee Sc           6.03m      5.76m   1.4  18-10.75 
 15 Bolo, Justin              FR Concordia (I           5.96m      5.74m   1.3  18-10.00 
 16 Jacobs, Eddie             SO Aurora                 5.76m      5.69m   1.1  18-08.00 
 16 Craft, Collin             FR Aurora                 5.93m      5.69m   1.0  18-08.00 
 18 Billman, Ryan             SO Concordia (W           6.20m      5.61m   1.0  18-05.00 
 19 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                 5.65m      5.56m   1.1  18-03.00 
 20 Schreiber, Jordan         FR Lakeland                          5.39m   1.4  17-08.25 
 21 Podszuck, Daniel          SR Milwaukee Sc           5.43m      5.34m   0.6  17-06.25 
 22 werner, David             FR Lakeland                          5.23m   2.0  17-02.00 
 -- Kreutzer, Jacob           SR Concordia (I           6.42m         ND   NWI           
 -- Muntu, Vic                FR Concordia (I           5.64m         ND   NWI           
 -- Anderson, Troy            SO Concordia (W           5.64m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 16.13m, Marcus Smith, Wis.-Whitewater
 NAC Record: 14.51m, Jamal Thomas, CUC. 05/10/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 14.31m, Jamal Thomas, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jamal             SR Concordia (I          14.12m     14.23m   NWI  46-08.25  10   
  2 White, Tyler              FR Concordia (W          14.06m     13.66m   NWI  44-09.75   8   
  3 Reeves, Mike              SO Wisconsin Lu          12.89m     13.16m   NWI  43-02.25   6   
  4 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I                     13.09m   NWI  42-11.50   5   
  5 Kreutzer, Jacob           SR Concordia (I          12.29m     13.06m   NWI  42-10.25   4   
  6 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                13.52m     13.05m   NWI  42-09.75   3   
  7 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine           11.67m     12.89m   NWI  42-03.50   2   
  8 Nichols, Rodney           SO Benedictine           12.46m     12.52m   NWI  41-01.00   1   
  9 George, Ryan              FR Wisconsin Lu                     12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
 10 Jackson, Troy             FR Benedictine           11.71m     12.16m   NWI  39-10.75 
 11 Schutt, C.J.              FR Aurora                12.36m     12.15m   NWI  39-10.50 
 12 Moldenhauer, Ryan         SO Milwaukee Sc          12.20m     12.08m   NWI  39-07.75 
 12 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine                      12.08m   NWI  39-07.75 
 14 Beeler, Paul              JR Aurora                11.88m     12.07m   NWI  39-07.25 
 15 Korn, Kyle                FR Milwaukee Sc          12.04m     11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
 16 Jacobs, Eddie             SO Aurora                11.88m     11.85m   NWI  38-10.50 
 17 Craft, Collin             FR Aurora                11.56m     11.69m   NWI  38-04.25 
 -- werner, David             FR Lakeland                           FOUL                 
 -- Podszuck, Daniel          SR Milwaukee Sc          11.64m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 18.34m, David Pless, Bates
 NAC Record: 16.63m, Adrian Kibiersza, Aurora. 04/17/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 15.92m, Adrian Kibiersza, Aurora. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kennebrew, Eric           SO Benedictine           15.01m     15.00m   49-02.50  10   
  2 Chocola, Adam             SR Benedictine           14.12m     14.00m   45-11.25   8   
  3 Monahan, Tyler            JR Benedictine           13.55m     13.58m   44-06.75   6   
  4 Long, Frank               FR Concordia (W          13.60m     13.08m   42-11.00   5   
  5 Dubois, Patrick           SR Milwaukee Sc          13.32m     12.71m   41-08.50   4   
  6 Faber, Andrew             SO Concordia (W          12.40m     12.68m   41-07.25   3   
  7 Burke, Zach               SR Aurora                13.22m     12.54m   41-01.75   2   
  8 DeMaegd, Joe              FR Benedictine           11.70m     12.26m   40-02.75   1   
  9 Sommer, William           SO Concordia (W          12.11m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 10 Gust, Chris               SO Milwaukee Sc          12.20m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 11 Kroll, Jacob              FR Concordia (W          11.92m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Blake, Adam               SO Aurora                11.46m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Duszynski, Joseph         FR Concordia (I          10.82m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 14 Jensen, Isaac             FR Rockford              10.23m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 15 Mayen, Christian          JR Aurora                 9.92m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 15 Ortiz, Luis               SO Rockford              10.72m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 17 Ruehlow, Joshua           SO Milwaukee Sc          10.66m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 18 Hojek, John               FR Benedictine           10.20m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 19 Torkelson, Theodore       SO Milwaukee Sc           9.87m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 -- Garcia, Chris             FR Milwaukee Sc           8.49m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 62.0m, Carter Comito, Whitworth
 NAC Record: 51.9m, Adrian Kibiersza, Aurora. 05/15/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 47.75m, Adrian Kibiersza, Aurora. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chocola, Adam             SR Benedictine           42.44m     44.18m     144-11  10   
  2 DeMaegd, Joe              FR Benedictine           44.20m     43.65m     143-02   8   
  3 Kennebrew, Eric           SO Benedictine           43.65m     43.16m     141-07   6   
  4 Long, Frank               FR Concordia (W          41.66m     42.46m     139-04   5   
  5 Faber, Andrew             SO Concordia (W          43.74m     41.81m     137-02   4   
  6 Monahan, Tyler            JR Benedictine           39.00m     40.71m     133-07   3   
  7 Dubois, Patrick           SR Milwaukee Sc          39.42m     40.23m     132-00   2   
  8 Schreiber, Jordan         FR Lakeland                         39.26m     128-10   1   
  9 Kempen, Benjamin          FR Concordia (W          31.62m     34.02m     111-07 
 10 Behl, Joel                SR Concordia (W          39.37m     33.91m     111-03 
 11 Blake, Adam               SO Aurora                33.07m     33.64m     110-04 
 12 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                36.44m     33.39m     109-06 
 13 Reimer, Wesley            FR Concordia (W          34.13m     32.42m     106-04 
 14 Sommer, William           SO Concordia (W          30.97m     32.03m     105-01 
 15 Ruehlow, Joshua           SO Milwaukee Sc          30.74m     31.62m     103-09 
 15 Burke, Zach               SR Aurora                36.11m     31.62m     103-09 
 17 Kroll, Jacob              FR Concordia (W          32.96m     30.37m      99-08 
 18 Torkelson, Theodore       SO Milwaukee Sc          27.05m     29.98m      98-04 
 19 Garcia, Chris             FR Milwaukee Sc          29.73m     27.95m      91-08 
 20 Schutt, C.J.              FR Aurora                41.17m     27.76m      91-01 
 21 Duszynski, Joseph         FR Concordia (I          27.72m     27.68m      90-10 
 22 Sherry, Aaron             SO Lakeland              26.92m     25.25m      82-10 
 -- Van Doorn, Tim            SO Lakeland              21.82m         ND            
 -- Land, Diontaye            FR Lakeland                             ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 65.80m, Tom Postema, Defiance
 NAC Record: 57.13m, Adam Chocola, Benedictine. 04/26/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 53.55m, Tom Sroka, Aurora. 05/13/10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chocola, Adam             SR Benedictine           57.13m     53.49m     175-06  10   
  2 Faber, Andrew             SO Concordia (W          44.00m     45.88m     150-06   8   
  3 Monahan, Tyler            JR Benedictine           44.53m     44.46m     145-10   6   
  4 Kennebrew, Eric           SO Benedictine           38.58m     42.14m     138-03   5   
  5 Pennella, Anthony         SR Concordia (I          38.84m     41.62m     136-06   4   
  6 Dubois, Patrick           SR Milwaukee Sc          41.83m     41.16m     135-00   3   
  7 DeMaegd, Joe              FR Benedictine           42.87m     40.23m     132-00   2   
  8 Long, Frank               FR Concordia (W          37.25m     34.11m     111-11   1   
  9 Kroll, Jacob              FR Concordia (W          29.68m     33.64m     110-04 
 10 Ruehlow, Joshua           SO Milwaukee Sc          32.45m     32.77m     107-06 
 11 Burke, Zach               SR Aurora                36.18m     30.79m     101-00 
 12 Duszynski, Joseph         FR Concordia (I          28.17m     30.49m     100-00 
 13 Sommer, William           SO Concordia (W          34.44m     29.23m      95-11 
 14 Mayen, Christian          JR Aurora                28.38m     28.92m      94-10 
 15 Blake, Adam               SO Aurora                28.73m     26.53m      87-00 
 16 Marcum, Todd              FR Aurora                27.58m     26.06m      85-06 
 17 Hojek, John               FR Benedictine           30.82m     25.21m      82-08 
 18 Markert, Ian              SO Benedictine           26.43m     19.56m      64-02 
 -- Behl, Joel                SR Concordia (W          35.51m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 66.29m, Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camden
 NAC Record: 70.14m, Brock Solveson, CUW. 04/03/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 58.63m, Brock Solveson, CUW. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chocola, Adam             SR Benedictine           45.90m     45.85m     150-05  10   
  2 Billman, Ryan             SO Concordia (W          42.64m     42.89m     140-08   8   
  3 Ringler, Brandon          SO Benedictine           41.05m     42.37m     139-00   6   
  4 Tuthill, Mitch            FR Benedictine           39.60m     41.73m     136-11   5   
  5 Pacheco, Trent            FR Concordia (W          40.90m     41.25m     135-04   4   
  6 DeMaegd, Joe              FR Benedictine           42.58m     40.85m     134-00   3   
  7 Ebarle, Reiner            FR Aurora                           40.14m     131-08   2   
  8 Krivoshein, Dylan         SO Concordia (W          39.72m     39.81m     130-07   1   
  9 Rudelich, Brian           FR Aurora                40.78m     39.10m     128-03 
 10 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                40.73m     38.97m     127-10 
 11 Schreiber, Jordan         FR Lakeland                         38.96m     127-10 
 12 Rein, Scott               SR Concordia (I          35.61m     38.89m     127-07 
 13 Nieberle, Matthew         FR Edgewood              35.35m     37.90m     124-04 
 14 Schutt, C.J.              FR Aurora                36.47m     36.71m     120-05 
 15 Jones, Tommy              JR Wisconsin Lu          37.40m     36.56m     119-11 
 16 Anderson, Ethan           SO Edgewood              41.68m     36.01m     118-02 
 17 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W          36.26m     35.93m     117-10 
 18 Iwanicki, Loren           SO Aurora                33.44m     34.86m     114-04 
 19 Kempen, Benjamin          FR Concordia (W          41.23m     34.13m     112-00 
 20 Marcum, Todd              FR Aurora                32.31m     33.83m     111-00 
 21 Torkelson, Theodore       SO Milwaukee Sc          32.21m     33.53m     110-00 
 22 Lehr, Ryan                FR Concordia (W          34.39m     33.19m     108-11 
 23 Snyder, Matt              SR Aurora                           32.77m     107-06 
 24 Moro, Anthony             FR Concordia (W          33.93m     30.29m      99-04 
 25 Hojek, John               FR Benedictine           30.96m     28.63m      93-11 
 26 Reimer, Wesley            FR Concordia (W          29.38m     24.09m      79-00 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   12.45   NWI    565
  2 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              12.69   NWI    522
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              12.85   NWI    494
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             13.04   NWI    461
  5 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   13.43   NWI    397
  6 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             13.50   NWI    387
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   14.44   NWI    253
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   56.97     522
  2 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   57.51     502
  3 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              57.72     494
  4 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   59.49     431
  5 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc           1:00.14     408
  6 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W           1:00.35     401
  7 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine            1:00.59     393
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine            4:58.33     569
  2 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                 5:08.50     512
  3 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc           5:11.24     497
  4 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                 5:13.15     486
  5 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                 5:22.02     440
  6 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine            5:30.98     395
  7 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W           5:32.22     388
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   16.74   NWI  1    652
  2 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             18.87   NWI  2    444
  3 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             18.95   NWI  1    437
  4 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              19.44   NWI  2    395
  5 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              20.94   NWI  1    279
  6 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   22.01   NWI  2    208
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   28.66   NWI  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             1.56m    5-01.25    434
  5 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              1.47m    4-09.75    367
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   1.22m    4-00.00    200
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  2 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             3.15m   10-04.00    393
  3 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   2.75m    9-00.25    298
  4 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              2.55m    8-04.25    253
  5 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   2.45m    8-00.50    231
 -- Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                      NH            
 -- Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
  2 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    544
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              5.47m   NWI  17-11.50    475
  4 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    465
  5 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    421
  6 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    413
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    281
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                  10.38m   34-00.75    508
  2 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             9.87m   32-04.75    478
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              9.36m   30-08.50    447
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             8.60m   28-02.75    402
  5 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   7.89m   25-10.75    360
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              5.84m   19-02.00    240
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   5.76m   18-10.75    235
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc            33.86m     111-01    541
  2 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                  32.70m     107-03    518
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine             27.23m      89-04    410
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W            21.69m      71-02    304
  5 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                  20.60m      67-07    283
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine             17.80m      58-05    231
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                  16.02m      52-07    198
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc            39.96m     131-01    442
  2 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                  39.46m     129-05    434
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine             35.07m     115-01    371
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W            34.16m     112-01    358
  5 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                  25.88m      84-11    242
  6 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                  23.90m      78-05    214
  7 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine             18.52m      60-09    142
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 6717, Eric Larson, Central College
 NAC Record: 6985, Brock Solveson, CUW. 05/25/10
 NAC Champ. Record: N/A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                  4419       4574   10   
  2 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc                       4385    8   
  3 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W                       4031    6   
  4 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                  5015       3905    5   
  5 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine                        3792    4   
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine                        3757    3   
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                             2626    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     243.13     2) Wisconsin Lutheran        165   
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)         129        4) Concordia (Ill.)          114.33
    5) Concordia (Wis.)            51.33     6) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.     33.20
    7) Edgewood                    33        8) Lakeland                   21   
    9) Rockford                    11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         172.50     2) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.    149.50
    3) Aurora                     144        4) Concordia (Wis.)          118   
    5) Concordia (Ill.)           101        6) Edgewood                   79   
    7) Wisconsin Lutheran          45        8) Lakeland                    1   
    8) Rockford                     1