Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Wisconsin Lutheran College  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 04:00 PM
      2013 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013      
                                Milwaukee, Wis.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 11.67, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
 NAC Record: 11.99, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/24/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 12.37, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millard, Nicole           SO Benedictine            13.03      13.26Q  2 
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           12.90      13.38Q  3 
  3 Hirschmann, Sara          FR Concordia (W           13.46      13.40Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Loretta          SO Aurora                 12.87      13.48Q  4 
  5 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu           13.35      13.49q  4 
  6 Brown, Jasmine            FR Benedictine            13.09      13.54q  1 
  7 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           13.35      13.73q  4 
  8 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                 13.55      13.76q  4 
  9 Beil, Carly               FR Concordia (W           13.44      13.79q  2 
 10 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I           13.34      13.85   3 
 11 Miller, Lauren            SR Aurora                 13.25      13.87   2 
 12 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford               13.23      13.88   1 
 13 Zimmer, Lauren            JR Concordia (I           13.69      13.93   2 
 14 Caldwell, Andrea          SO Concordia (I           13.68      13.94   3 
 15 Sellers, Leah             SO Concordia (I           13.60      13.99   4 
 16 Lockett, Danielle         FR Aurora                 13.45      13.99   1 
 17 Weld, Clara               FR Aurora                 13.53      13.99   3 
 18 Beasley, Lindsay          FR Concordia (I           13.69      14.16   1 
 19 Mohr, Hayley              FR Edgewood               13.48      14.21   2 
 20 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford               13.89      14.26   2 
 21 Bargo, Nicole             JR Concordia (I           13.36      14.42   3 
 22 Fargo, Lauren             FR Edgewood               14.02      14.66   3 
 23 Schaefer, Rachel          FR Concordia (I           13.84      14.72   1 
 24 Davis, Kathryn            SO Milwaukee Sc           14.27      14.88   4 
 25 Johnson, Aiya             FR Concordia (I           14.18      14.90   4 
 26 Tapia, Vanessa            FR Aurora                 14.50      14.93   2 
 27 Lau, Veronica             SO Lakeland               14.33      15.03   3 
 28 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milwaukee Sc           14.58      15.32   1 
 29 Hellpap, Katelyn          FR Concordia (W           14.85      15.33   2 
 30 Nevarez, Maria            FR Aurora                 15.36      15.49   4 
 31 Savory, Martha            SO Milwaukee Sc           14.97      15.61   3 
 32 Ramirez, Thalia           FR Concordia (I           15.81      15.86   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 24.22, Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-Southern
 NAC Record: 24.79, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. 04/05/08
 NAC Champ. Record: 25.38, Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine. O5/O3/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canaday, Liz              FR Aurora                 26.41      27.14Q  4 
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya           SO Wisconsin Lu           26.64      27.31Q  3 
  3 Mauermann, Emily          SO Concordia (W           26.21      27.55Q  5 
  4 Johnson, Loretta          SO Aurora                 26.94      27.73Q  2 
  5 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I           27.19      27.96Q  1 
  6 Millard, Nicole           SO Benedictine            28.35      27.50q  4 
  7 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu           27.97      28.03q  3 
  8 Zimmer, Lauren            JR Concordia (I           27.97      28.21q  1 
  9 Eaton, Joshlynn           JR Concordia (I           27.69      28.37q  4 
 10 Hering, Denay             JR Edgewood               27.19      28.64   1 
 11 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford               27.39      28.65   2 
 12 Weld, Clara               FR Aurora                 28.00      28.76   1 
 13 Hirschmann, Sara          FR Concordia (W           27.63      28.86   5 
 14 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford               28.16      28.91   3 
 15 Sellers, Leah             SO Concordia (I           27.97      28.92   2 
 16 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora                 27.45      28.94   3 
 17 Brown, Jasmine            FR Benedictine            27.54      28.94   5 
 18 Beil, Carly               FR Concordia (W           27.48      28.95   4 
 19 Lockett, Danielle         FR Aurora                 28.10      29.19   2 
 20 Beasley, Lindsay          FR Concordia (I           29.13      29.56   4 
 21 Bargo, Nicole             JR Concordia (I           28.74      29.89   5 
 22 Schaefer, Rachel          FR Concordia (I           28.74      30.78   5 
 23 Wishmann, Lisa            SO Concordia (W           30.07      30.83   2 
 24 Tapia, Vanessa            FR Aurora                 30.11      30.87   1 
 25 Davis, Kathryn            SO Milwaukee Sc           29.84      31.07   3 
 26 Lau, Veronica             SO Lakeland               30.25      31.64   3 
 27 Johnson, Aiya             FR Concordia (I           30.17      31.71   2 
 28 Savory, Martha            SO Milwaukee Sc           30.66      32.21   4 
 29 Fargo, Lauren             FR Edgewood               30.81      32.26   5 
 30 Ramirez, Thalia           FR Concordia (I           32.85      33.34   1 
 31 Nevarez, Maria            FR Aurora                 32.72      33.65   2 
 32 Joseph, Remya             FR Aurora                 32.39      33.92   3 
 33 Joseph, Jaya              FR Concordia (I           33.45      34.44   1 
 34 Calhoun, Anna             FR Concordia (I           34.29      34.62   3 
 35 Pacheco, Emily            JR Concordia (W           32.15      34.80   5 
 36 LaManna, Becca            FR Concordia (I           35.97      35.69   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 54.73, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
 NAC Record: 58.68, Corrin Koslowski, Edgewood. 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 58.68, Corrin Koslowski, Edgeowood. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Cassie             SR Concordia (I         1:01.07    1:01.32Q  1 
  2 Canaday, Liz              FR Aurora                 59.38    1:01.63Q  2 
  3 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora               1:01.58    1:02.09q  1 
  4 Bartlett, Morgan          SO Benedictine          1:03.15    1:02.33q  1 
  5 Johnson, Cierra           FR Rockford             1:01.86    1:02.40q  2 
  6 Duffy, Barbara            JR Rockford             1:02.72    1:03.00q  2 
  7 Finstad, Macalah          SO Edgewood             1:02.83    1:03.45q  1 
  8 Remstad, Tori             SO Wisconsin Lu         1:03.30    1:03.47q  2 
  9 Remstad, Taylor           SO Wisconsin Lu         1:05.31    1:05.45q  2 
 10 Downey, Brianna           FR Aurora               1:05.32    1:07.19   1 
 11 Wishmann, Lisa            SO Concordia (W         1:10.44    1:10.31   2 
 12 Pacheco, Emily            JR Concordia (W         1:14.44    1:16.09   1 
 13 Calhoun, Anna             FR Concordia (I         1:18.70    1:16.42   1 
 14 LaManna, Becca            FR Concordia (I         1:24.35    1:23.76   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 2:06.60, Tara Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan
 NAC Record: 2:16.43, Corrin Koslowski, EC. 05/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 2:23.72, Corrin Koslowski, EC. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ellen           JR Wisconsin Lu                    2:28.95Q 
  2 Erickson, Mary            SO Wisconsin Lu         2:24.01    2:29.27Q 
  3 Hering, Denay             JR Edgewood             2:21.64    2:36.70Q 
  4 Palmer, Lena              FR Aurora               2:27.77    2:30.07q 
  5 March, Brit               JR Aurora               2:33.00    2:31.43q 
  6 Busse, Michelle           JR Benedictine          2:36.65    2:32.39q 
  7 Plath, Alexis             JR Wisconsin Lu         2:38.09    2:36.53q 
  8 Espino, Ariana            FR Aurora               2:33.88    2:37.60q 
  9 Kocks, Natalie            SO Benedictine          2:37.73    2:39.17q 
 10 Konow, Kayla              SO Concordia (I         2:28.49    2:39.62  
 11 Swieca, Natalie           SO Aurora               2:41.16    2:46.45  
 12 Babos, Melissa            JR Aurora               2:48.36    2:47.00  
 13 Auch, Hannah              JR Aurora               2:42.20    2:48.13  
 14 Sopiarz, Danielle         FR Milwaukee Sc                    2:49.32  
 15 Rice, Jessica             FR Concordia (W         2:44.91    2:50.40  
 16 Brown, Samantha           FR Concordia (I         2:54.21    2:51.93  
 17 Huibregtse, Morgan        FR Wisconsin Lu         2:50.20    2:51.93  
 18 Sosinski, Chris           JR Wisconsin Lu         2:49.16    2:57.49  
 19 Burke, Nikki              FR Aurora               2:46.02    2:58.27  
 20 Somberg, Camille          FR Milwaukee Sc         3:01.21    2:58.81  
 21 Figueroa, Aracelis        SO Concordia (I         3:08.14    3:00.06  
 22 Zank, Liz                 FR Wisconsin Lu         3:02.26    3:02.03  
 23 Guastella, Kelley         FR Concordia (I         2:58.54    3:13.90  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 34:09.96, Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
 NAC Record: 37:05.71, Samantha Gries, CUW. 03/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 37:58.54, Samantha Gries, CUW. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haegler, Marya            SO Wisconsin Lu        39:22.98   38:25.79   10   
  2 Houlis, C.J.              SO Aurora              38:27.24   38:46.71    8   
  3 Perkowski, Anna           JR Aurora              39:14.16   39:27.40    6   
  4 Schmidt, Alex             SR Concordia (I                   40:03.13    5   
  5 Heller, Amanda            SR Milwaukee Sc        39:56.28   40:19.66    4   
  6 Maschmeyer, Sherry        FR Aurora              41:02.91   40:49.66    3   
  7 Patel, Krishna            JR Benedictine         42:49.76   43:20.12    2   
  8 Deitte, Christine         JR Lakeland                       47:57.62    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 10:32.02, Alyssa Smith, Geneseo St.
 NAC Record: 11:40.65, Mary Erickson, WLC. 04/13/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 11:47.79, Alex Schmidt, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alex             SR Concordia (I        12:03.00   12:06.88   10   
  2 Konow, Kayla              SO Concordia (I        12:19.09   12:07.17    8   
  3 Herrmann, Katelyn         SR Milwaukee Sc        12:17.16   12:14.08    6   
  4 Gantz, Heidi              JR Aurora              12:36.02   12:36.62    5   
  5 Crump, Ollie              SO Aurora              13:07.75   12:42.49    4   
  6 Trollop, Abby             FR Edgewood                       13:17.13    3   
  7 Scianna, Rachel           FR Benedictine         13:53.48   14:02.10    2   
  8 Berndt, Emma              JR Benedictine         14:50.12   14:35.05    1   
  9 Howard, Kaylee            JR Aurora              14:17.52   14:42.21  
 10 Guastella, Kelley         FR Concordia (I                   15:20.14  
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 12.79m, Melissa Norville, Illinois College
 NAC Record: 10.75m, Cait Hartman, Aurora. 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 10.75m, Cait Hartman, Aurora. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Vashia            JR Lakeland              10.44m     10.30m   33-09.50  10   
  2 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                10.06m     10.29m   33-09.25   8   
  3 Bregger, Amanda           SO Wisconsin Lu          10.23m     10.22m   33-06.50   6   
  4 Marlow, Ciara             FR Aurora                10.33m     10.10m   33-01.75   5   
  5 Sheedlo, Talia            FR Aurora                10.41m     10.09m   33-01.25   4   
  6 Hellpap, Katelyn          FR Concordia (W           9.32m      9.80m   32-02.00   3   
  7 Miller, Lauren            SR Aurora                 9.91m      9.75m   32-00.00   2   
  8 Monigold, Caitlin         JR Aurora                 9.58m      9.68m   31-09.25   1   
  9 Richards, Ainsley         SR Aurora                            9.64m   31-07.50 
 10 Grobe, Kristi             FR Wisconsin Lu           9.55m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 11 Justus, Allison           FR Concordia (W           9.08m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 12 Larson, Briel             FR Milwaukee Sc           8.00m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 55.48m, Allison Devor, Monmouth (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 49.95m, Vanessa Mensie, BenU, 05/07/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 49.95m, Vanessa Mensie, BenU, 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Udrenaite, Kamile         SO Concordia (I          44.44m     43.48m     142-08  10   
  2 Malone, Megan             FR Benedictine           45.25m     43.30m     142-01   8   
  3 Owens, Samantha           JR Aurora                38.84m     41.09m     134-10   6   
  4 Robaczewski, Cheryl       SR Concordia (I          42.11m     40.68m     133-05   5   
  5 Skaggs, Kayleigh          JR Benedictine           38.76m     40.60m     133-02   4   
  6 Rod, Rebecca              JR Aurora                37.30m     37.03m     121-06   3   
  7 Cook, Shana               JR Benedictine           40.89m     36.88m     121-00   2   
  8 Maki, Hunter              FR Concordia (W          33.47m     34.53m     113-03   1   
  9 Sears, Haley              FR Aurora                27.40m     34.19m     112-02 
 10 Gilge, Courtney           SO Concordia (W          34.08m     33.39m     109-06 
 11 Hahne, Cara               FR Aurora                38.74m     33.15m     108-09 
 12 Ezell, Alexandra          SO Concordia (W          35.38m     32.74m     107-05 
 13 Mabry, Deviin             SO Aurora                37.30m     30.23m      99-02 
 14 Beattie, Holly            SR Concordia (W          37.49m     30.22m      99-02 
 15 Strle, Anna               FR Benedictine           34.95m     29.94m      98-03 
 16 Carini, Sarah             FR Concordia (W          29.48m     29.74m      97-07 
 17 Fristrom, Emily           FR Aurora                23.76m     29.02m      95-02 
 18 Pierce, Abby              FR Concordia (I          32.63m     28.45m      93-04 
 19 Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                26.74m     28.29m      92-10 
 20 Heinz, Mary               SO Concordia (W          30.70m     27.98m      91-09 
 21 Sachinski, Alisha         FR Concordia (I          26.69m     27.14m      89-00 
 22 Tatum, Karli              FR Concordia (W          23.25m     24.15m      79-03 
 23 Murphy, Sarah             SO Aurora                23.30m     23.34m      76-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 45.42m, Kerry Wright, Whitworth
 NAC Record: 43.30m, Stephanie DeLuca, Aurora. 04/23/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 38.59m, Stephanie DeLuca, Aurora. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                31.63m     33.53m     110-00  10   
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu          37.13m     31.30m     102-08   8   
  3 Krohn, Marissa            FR Concordia (W          31.21m     30.98m     101-08   6   
  4 Cook, Shana               JR Benedictine           38.96m     28.81m      94-06   5   
  5 Sears, Haley              FR Aurora                29.50m     28.65m      94-00   4   
  6 Wellnitz, Melissa         FR Edgewood              30.15m     27.57m      90-05   3   
  7 Murphy, Sarah             SO Aurora                26.42m     26.25m      86-01   2   
  8 Hendricks, Leah           FR Milwaukee Sc          23.21m     25.75m      84-06   1   
  9 Hinson, Elise             FR Aurora                26.17m     25.41m      83-04 
 10 Oprondek, Sarah           FR Benedictine           23.56m     24.51m      80-05 
 11 Skaggs, Kayleigh          JR Benedictine           24.84m     23.09m      75-09 
 12 Peterson, TaVea           FR Lakeland              28.82m     22.20m      72-10 
 13 Weiglein, Amberly         SO Wisconsin Lu          26.42m     21.79m      71-06 
 14 Sosinski, Chris           JR Wisconsin Lu          20.44m     20.82m      68-04 
 15 Mabry, Deviin             SO Aurora                           20.58m      67-06 
 16 Ybarra, Melissa           FR Aurora                23.12m     19.20m      63-00 
 17 Robaczewski, Cheryl       SR Concordia (I                     18.45m      60-06 
 18 Ezell, Alexandra          SO Concordia (W          15.78m     15.95m      52-04 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   29.35     528
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             29.76     499
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   31.69     371
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   16.96     601
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             18.68     421
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   19.16     376
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  1 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu             9.99m   32-09.50    529
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                   8.82m   28-11.25    452
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                   7.02m   23-00.50    336
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 4815, Beth Stam, George Fox
 NAC Record: 4893, Catherine Chappell. 05/01/07
 NAC Champ. Record: N/A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Kaylee        SO Aurora                  3184       1980  
  2 Ebeling, Jenny            SO Wisconsin Lu                       1878  
  3 Oseguera, Alisha          FR Aurora                             1512  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 10.30, Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
 NAC Record: 10.62, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 10.62, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Mike              SO Wisconsin Lu           10.93      11.20Q  3 
  2 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I           10.98      11.41Q  2 
  3 Werner, Jordan            SR Milwaukee Sc           11.02      11.43Q  1 
  4 Balsman, Jonny            JR Concordia (W           10.91      11.58Q  4 
  5 Pitchford, Tyron          FR Aurora                 11.32      11.53q  2 
  6 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I           11.09      11.54q  2 
  7 Wallace, Laron            FR Aurora                 11.31      11.59q  3 
  8 Krivoshein, Dylan         SO Concordia (W           11.85      11.67q  3 
  9 Simich, Nick              FR Concordia (W                      11.72q  3 
 10 Smith, Jordan             JR Edgewood               11.06      11.80   1 
 11 Heniff, Wes               SO Aurora                 11.26      11.85   4 
 12 DeVriendt, Mitch          SO Edgewood               11.42      11.90   1 
 13 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                            12.04   4 
 14 Bolo, Justin              FR Concordia (I           11.25      12.07   3 
 15 Armstrong, Jamaul         SR Rockford               11.82      12.11   4 
 16 Donovan, Seth             FR Concordia (W           11.57      12.11   1 
 17 Anderson, Troy            SO Concordia (W           12.05      12.17   4 
 18 Snyder, Matt              SR Aurora                 11.68      12.20   3 
 19 Schreiber, Jordan         FR Lakeland                          12.27   3 
 20 Harvey, Yaphay            SO Lakeland               12.01      12.30   3 
 21 Quinn, Bryce              SO Aurora                 11.86      12.35   2 
 22 Bertling, Logan           FR Milwaukee Sc                      12.47   2 
 23 Gapski, Matt              FR Concordia (I           11.88      12.54   1 
 24 Ance, Daniel              FR Aurora                 11.94      12.54   1 
 25 Johnson, Cody             SO Milwaukee Sc           11.70      12.65   4 
 26 Ebarle, Reiner            FR Aurora                 11.63      12.65   2 
 27 Mueller, Daniel           JR Concordia (I           12.67      12.70   1 
 28 Torres, Alex              FR Aurora                 12.53      12.75   3 
 29 Robinson, Wade            FR Aurora                 11.30      12.84   4 
 30 Brack, Jean               FR Aurora                 12.01      12.92   2 
 31 Lehr, Ryan                FR Concordia (W           12.43      12.93   4 
 32 Newman, Alexander         FR Lakeland                          13.43   4 
 33 Garcia, Henry             FR Concordia (I           16.39      16.81   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 21.26, Bruce Gray, Greenville
 NAC Record: 21.64, Jordan Werner, MSOE. 05/01/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 21.80, Merrell Davis, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Werner, Jordan            SR Milwaukee Sc           22.36      23.02Q  5 
  2 Pitchford, Tyron          FR Aurora                 22.65      23.26Q  2 
  3 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I                      23.52Q  1 
  4 Balsman, Jonny            JR Concordia (W           22.55      23.58Q  4 
  5 Lohr, Nicholas            SO Edgewood               22.56      23.89Q  3 
  6 Smith, Jordan             JR Edgewood               23.08      23.63q  5 
  7 Heniff, Wes               SO Aurora                 22.90      23.88q  2 
  8 James, Antwon             FR Concordia (I                      24.01q  4 
  9 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                            24.07q  4 
 10 DeVriendt, Mitch          SO Edgewood               23.19      24.24   3 
 11 Hoyle, Alex               JR Aurora                 23.47      24.27   2 
 12 Taylor, Jamal             SO Concordia (I           22.86      24.32   1 
 13 Snyder, Matt              SR Aurora                 23.83      24.35   4 
 14 Bolo, Justin              FR Concordia (I           22.97      24.47   3 
 15 Donovan, Seth             FR Concordia (W           23.56      24.55   1 
 16 Harvey, Yaphay            SO Lakeland               24.14      24.84   5 
 17 Moss, Chris               JR Aurora                 23.54      24.92   1 
 18 Pham, Bathong             FR Concordia (W           23.79      24.96   3 
 19 Anderson, Troy            SO Concordia (W                      25.05   2 
 20 German, Greg              SO Benedictine            23.16      25.15   4 
 21 Mueller, Daniel           JR Concordia (I           24.55      25.39   2 
 22 Armstrong, Jamaul         SR Rockford               24.27      25.46   3 
 23 Robinson, Wade            FR Aurora                 23.14      25.65   5 
 24 Johnson, Cody             SO Milwaukee Sc           24.38      25.65   2 
 25 Brack, Jean               FR Aurora                 24.45      25.68   1 
 26 Patton, Leonard           FR Benedictine            24.22      25.76   5 
 27 Ebarle, Reiner            FR Aurora                 23.77      25.85   2 
 28 Gapski, Matt              FR Concordia (I           24.23      25.90   4 
 29 Irwin, Alex               FR Concordia (I           24.54      26.08   1 
 30 Torres, Alex              FR Aurora                 25.30      26.16   5 
 31 Carr, Caleb               FR Concordia (I           25.20      26.33   5 
 32 Ance, Daniel              FR Aurora                 24.65      26.50   3 
 33 Loveless, Aaron           SO Concordia (I           26.84      27.63   4 
 34 Garcia, Henry             FR Concordia (I           34.95      36.17   2 
 -- Simich, Nick              FR Concordia (W                        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 46.94, German Fabela, Whittier
 NAC Record: 48.24, Travis Turnquist, WLC. 05/18/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 48.97, Brian Seniuk, MSOE. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waech, Matt               JR Milwaukee Sc           50.14      50.81Q  3 
  2 Lohr, Nicholas            SO Edgewood               51.07      51.18Q  2 
  3 Prue, Michael             FR Concordia (W           50.68      52.04Q  1 
  4 Taylor, Jamal             SO Concordia (I           50.67      51.86q  2 
  5 Franke, Dan               SO Milwaukee Sc           52.68      52.16q  3 
  6 Domann, Paul              FR Edgewood               52.64      52.17q  2 
  7 Griffith, Brandon         SO Edgewood               52.60      52.20q  1 
  8 Hoyle, Alex               JR Aurora                 51.24      52.26q  3 
  9 Miller, Robert            SR Benedictine            52.21      52.37q  2 
 10 Gonzalez, Nico            JR Aurora                 51.58      52.46   3 
 11 Ghayur, Minhaj            SR Benedictine            52.50      53.43   1 
 12 Moss, Chris               JR Aurora                 52.92      54.47   3 
 13 Loveless, Aaron           SO Concordia (I           57.75      57.29   2 
 14 Irwin, Alex               FR Concordia (I           55.40      57.61   1 
 15 Fischer, Ted              FR Concordia (I           57.91      58.69   3 
 16 Carr, Caleb               FR Concordia (I           56.14      58.98   1 
 17 Huffman, Zach             FR Concordia (I           58.95    1:00.39   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 1:49.91, Luke Vance, Wheaton (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 1:54.35, Alex Duncan, Aurora. 04/26/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 1:55.48, Dom Maio, MSOE. 05/02/09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Gonzo           SO Aurora               1:59.26    1:59.79Q 
  2 Duncan, Alex              FR Aurora               1:54.35    2:00.13Q 
  3 Grousnick, Steve          JR Milwaukee Sc         2:02.05    2:00.23q 
  4 Charles, Jaime            FR Aurora               2:00.28    2:00.34q 
  5 Peterson, Ben             SR Milwaukee Sc         2:01.03    2:00.83q 
  6 Martin, David             SO Benedictine          2:01.55    2:00.87q 
  7 Dziagwa, Chris            FR Benedictine          1:59.34    2:01.79q 
  8 Cabrera, Fabian           FR Aurora               2:02.99    2:05.45q 
  9 Mertes, Alex              FR Aurora               2:06.39    2:09.41q 
 10 Bugajsky, Timmy           SO Benedictine          2:04.40    2:09.98  
 11 Hoffman II, John          FR Concordia (I         2:18.28    2:11.77  
 12 Fischer, Ted              FR Concordia (I         2:21.18    2:21.53  
 13 Huffman, Zach             FR Concordia (I         2:22.85    2:25.70  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 29:11.37, William Jones, Franciscan (Ohio)
 NAC Record: 31:00.23, Andrew Ashenden, CUW. 03/19/11
 NAC Champ. Record: 32:26.02, Zach Shiels, WLC. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Josh            JR Edgewood                       32:41.24   10   
  2 Hill, Isaac               JR Wisconsin Lu        33:44.01   32:48.02    8   
  3 Koziczkowski, Trevor      JR Milwaukee Sc        34:12.57   32:54.52    6   
  4 Schmitt, Drew             JR Aurora              33:05.94   33:06.65    5   
  5 Miller, Ben               FR Milwaukee Sc        33:10.32   33:09.01    4   
  6 Schroeder, Grady          FR Aurora              33:37.30   33:46.16    3   
  7 Sorenson, Christian       JR Concordia (I        34:00.86   33:50.42    2   
  8 Quiroz, Nick              FR Aurora              34:00.54   34:04.50    1   
  9 Goetschel, Morgan         SR Aurora              35:24.86   34:30.31  
 10 Meilbeck, Robert          SO Concordia (W        35:24.53   34:35.03  
 11 Schneider, Jake           SR Milwaukee Sc        34:30.58   34:43.38  
 12 Biesboer, Christopher     SO Concordia (W        35:26.28   34:48.63  
 13 Guenther, Jordan          JR Concordia (W        35:21.48   34:55.96  
 14 Lemming, Matt             JR Benedictine                    35:02.22  
 15 Lydy, Tim                 SO Rockford            36:20.82   35:22.89  
 16 Hantak, Jason             SR Benedictine                    35:31.11  
 17 Rapp, Carl                SO Rockford            35:04.70   36:03.22  
 18 Boyer, Aaron              FR Concordia (I        35:51.41   36:43.65  
 19 Haberland, Sam            FR Edgewood                       38:19.97  
 20 Martinez, Mark            SO Benedictine         38:35.90   38:43.86  
 -- McBee, Ethan              SR Concordia (I                        DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 52.07, David Voland, Augustana (Ill.)
 NAC Record: 53.29, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/15/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 54.88, Alexander Pawlak, CUW. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buichl, Joe               FR Milwaukee Sc           56.56      56.30Q  1 
  2 Stokes, Kalmon            FR Aurora                 55.00      56.68Q  2 
  3 Nick, Damon               FR Concordia (W           59.46      58.02q  1 
  4 Boerneke, Nathan          JR Wisconsin Lu           57.07      58.04q  1 
  5 Rein, Scott               SR Concordia (I           57.56      58.45q  2 
  6 McSorley, Cody            SO Aurora                 58.35      58.91q  2 
  7 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine          1:00.15    1:02.61q  1 
  8 Rapp, Carl                SO Rockford                        1:04.16q  2 
  9 Cosentino, Mike           JR Milwaukee Sc         1:01.87    1:10.19q  1 
 10 Gray, Nate                FR Milwaukee Sc         1:14.44    1:16.25   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 8:52.12, Jack Davies, Middlebury
 NAC Record: 9:21.22, Zak Lutz, MSOE. 05/14/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 9:44.19, Grant Mickesh, Edgewood. 05/07/11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mickesh, Grant            SR Edgewood             9:41.13    9:38.71   10   
  2 Hinze, Martin             JR Concordia (W         9:32.88    9:50.31    8   
  3 Cole, Nick                SO Aurora               9:59.61   10:14.36    6   
  4 Janus, Brian              SO Milwaukee Sc        10:09.07   10:17.35    5   
  5 Strasinopohlas, Nik       SO Milwaukee Sc        10:22.96   10:20.60    4   
  6 McBee, Ethan              SR Concordia (I        10:38.22   10:24.12    3   
  7 Belling Jr., Douglas      SO Aurora              10:23.34   10:26.07    2   
  8 Bugajsky, Timmy           SO Benedictine         10:36.21   10:32.41    1   
  9 Jones, Tommy              JR Wisconsin Lu        10:41.66   10:58.75  
 10 Boyer, Aaron              FR Concordia (I        11:03.84   11:22.99  
 11 Christensen, Tim          FR Wisconsin Lu        11:43.06   11:56.78  
 12 Crozier, Kevin            FR Aurora              10:39.56   12:17.07  
 13 Tassone, Bobby            SR Rockford                       13:25.90  
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 16.13m, Marcus Smith, Wis.-Whitewater
 NAC Record: 14.51m, Jamal Thomas, CUC. 05/10/12
 NAC Champ. Record: 14.31m, Jamal Thomas, CUC. 05/05/12
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jamal             SR Concordia (I          14.12m     14.23m   46-08.25  10   
  2 White, Tyler              FR Concordia (W          14.06m     13.66m   44-09.75   8   
  3 Reeves, Mike              SO Wisconsin Lu          12.89m     13.16m   43-02.25   6   
  4 Davis, Merrell            SR Concordia (I                     13.09m   42-11.50   5   
  5 Kreutzer, Jacob           SR Concordia (I          12.29m     13.06m   42-10.25   4   
  6 Williams, Nick            FR Aurora                13.52m     13.05m   42-09.75   3   
  7 Lopez, Omar               FR Benedictine           11.67m     12.89m   42-03.50   2   
  8 Nichols, Rodney           SO Benedictine           12.46m     12.52m   41-01.00   1   
  9 George, Ryan              FR Wisconsin Lu                     12.41m   40-08.75 
 10 Jackson, Troy             FR Benedictine           11.71m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 11 Schutt, C.J.              FR Aurora                12.36m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 12 Moldenhauer, Ryan         SO Milwaukee Sc          12.20m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 12 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine                      12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 Beeler, Paul              JR Aurora                11.88m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 15 Korn, Kyle                FR Milwaukee Sc          12.04m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 16 Jacobs, Eddie             SO Aurora                11.88m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 17 Craft, Collin             FR Aurora                11.56m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 65.80m, Tom Postema, Defiance
 NAC Record: 57.13m, Adam Chocola, Benedictine. 04/26/13
 NAC Champ. Record: 53.55m, Tom Sroka, Aurora. 05/13/10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chocola, Adam             SR Benedictine           57.13m     53.49m     175-06  10   
  2 Faber, Andrew             SO Concordia (W          44.00m     45.88m     150-06   8   
  3 Monahan, Tyler            JR Benedictine           44.53m     44.46m     145-10   6   
  4 Kennebrew, Eric           SO Benedictine           38.58m     42.14m     138-03   5   
  5 Pennella, Anthony         SR Concordia (I          38.84m     41.62m     136-06   4   
  6 Dubois, Patrick           SR Milwaukee Sc          41.83m     41.16m     135-00   3   
  7 DeMaegd, Joe              FR Benedictine           42.87m     40.23m     132-00   2   
  8 Long, Frank               FR Concordia (W          37.25m     34.11m     111-11   1   
  9 Kroll, Jacob              FR Concordia (W          29.68m     33.64m     110-04 
 10 Ruehlow, Joshua           SO Milwaukee Sc          32.45m     32.77m     107-06 
 11 Burke, Zach               SR Aurora                36.18m     30.79m     101-00 
 12 Duszynski, Joseph         FR Concordia (I          28.17m     30.49m     100-00 
 13 Sommer, William           SO Concordia (W          34.44m     29.23m      95-11 
 14 Mayen, Christian          JR Aurora                28.38m     28.92m      94-10 
 15 Blake, Adam               SO Aurora                28.73m     26.53m      87-00 
 16 Marcum, Todd              FR Aurora                27.58m     26.06m      85-06 
 17 Hojek, John               FR Benedictine           30.82m     25.21m      82-08 
 18 Markert, Ian              SO Benedictine           26.43m     19.56m      64-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 66.29m, Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camden
 NAC Record: 70.14m, Brock Solveson, CUW. 04/03/10
 NAC Champ. Record: 58.63m, Brock Solveson, CUW. 05/03/08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chocola, Adam             SR Benedictine           45.90m     45.85m     150-05  10   
  2 Billman, Ryan             SO Concordia (W          42.64m     42.89m     140-08   8   
  3 Ringler, Brandon          SO Benedictine           41.05m     42.37m     139-00   6   
  4 Tuthill, Mitch            FR Benedictine           39.60m     41.73m     136-11   5   
  5 Pacheco, Trent            FR Concordia (W          40.90m     41.25m     135-04   4   
  6 DeMaegd, Joe              FR Benedictine           42.58m     40.85m     134-00   3   
  7 Ebarle, Reiner            FR Aurora                           40.14m     131-08   2   
  8 Krivoshein, Dylan         SO Concordia (W          39.72m     39.81m     130-07   1   
  9 Rudelich, Brian           FR Aurora                40.78m     39.10m     128-03 
 10 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                40.73m     38.97m     127-10 
 11 Schreiber, Jordan         FR Lakeland                         38.96m     127-10 
 12 Rein, Scott               SR Concordia (I          35.61m     38.89m     127-07 
 13 Nieberle, Matthew         FR Edgewood              35.35m     37.90m     124-04 
 14 Schutt, C.J.              FR Aurora                36.47m     36.71m     120-05 
 15 Jones, Tommy              JR Wisconsin Lu          37.40m     36.56m     119-11 
 16 Anderson, Ethan           SO Edgewood              41.68m     36.01m     118-02 
 17 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W          36.26m     35.93m     117-10 
 18 Iwanicki, Loren           SO Aurora                33.44m     34.86m     114-04 
 19 Kempen, Benjamin          FR Concordia (W          41.23m     34.13m     112-00 
 20 Marcum, Todd              FR Aurora                32.31m     33.83m     111-00 
 21 Torkelson, Theodore       SO Milwaukee Sc          32.21m     33.53m     110-00 
 22 Lehr, Ryan                FR Concordia (W          34.39m     33.19m     108-11 
 23 Snyder, Matt              SR Aurora                           32.77m     107-06 
 24 Moro, Anthony             FR Concordia (W          33.93m     30.29m      99-04 
 25 Hojek, John               FR Benedictine           30.96m     28.63m      93-11 
 26 Reimer, Wesley            FR Concordia (W          29.38m     24.09m      79-00 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   12.45     565
  2 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              12.69     522
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              12.85     494
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             13.04     461
  5 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   13.43     397
  6 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             13.50     387
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   14.44     253
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   56.97     522
  2 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   57.51     502
  3 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              57.72     494
  4 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   59.49     431
  5 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc           1:00.14     408
  6 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W           1:00.35     401
  7 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine            1:00.59     393
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             1.56m    5-01.25    434
  5 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              1.47m    4-09.75    367
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   1.22m    4-00.00    200
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   5.86m   19-02.75    556
  2 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              5.80m   19-00.50    544
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              5.47m   17-11.50    475
  4 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                   5.42m   17-09.50    465
  5 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             5.20m   17-00.75    421
  6 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             5.16m   16-11.25    413
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   4.45m   14-07.25    281
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                  10.38m   34-00.75    508
  2 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc             9.87m   32-04.75    478
  3 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine              9.36m   30-08.50    447
  4 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W             8.60m   28-02.75    402
  5 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                   7.89m   25-10.75    360
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine              5.84m   19-02.00    240
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                   5.76m   18-10.75    235
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 NCAA DIII Best: 6717, Eric Larson, Central College
 NAC Record: 6985, Brock Solveson, CUW. 05/25/10
 NAC Champ. Record: N/A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan             JR Aurora                  4419       2613  
  2 Martin, Ryley             FR Benedictine                        2337  
  3 Baker, Wes                FR Aurora                  5015       2305  
  4 Farhan, Mohammed          FR Benedictine                        2167  
  5 Schwark, Jacob            FR Concordia (W                       2119  
  6 Lorr, Brad                FR Milwaukee Sc                       2075  
  7 Jaros, Pete               SO Aurora                             1471  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aurora                      71        2) Concordia (Ill.)           38   
    3) Wisconsin Lutheran          24        3) Benedictine (Ill.)         24   
    5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      11        5) Lakeland                   11   
    7) Concordia (Wis.)            10        8) Edgewood                    6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)          51        2) Concordia (Wis.)           38   
    3) Concordia (Ill.)            28        4) Aurora                     22   
    4) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      22        6) Edgewood                   20   
    7) Wisconsin Lutheran          14