Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Tennis

 

Concordia University Wisconsin
Individual match-by-match

Anschutz, Steven
Becker, Giovani
Becker, Juliano
Thor Lao
Thao Lor
Schramka, Pat
Svoem, Austin
Thao, Lor
Tresedder, Brian
Welter, Cody
 


 Anschutz, Steven
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
1
Claudio Giraldi Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-1
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
1
Chris Buckingham Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
1
Jack Schiro Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
1
Korb, Kyle Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
2
Jon Flaksman Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
2
LaSalle, Ben Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
2
Harrington, Derrick Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
2
Weiler, Dan Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
1
Dunn, Ryan Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
1
Wajda, Michael Won 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
1
Hadricky, Stefan Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
1
Newlin, Joe Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Geiger, Adam Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
1
Edelman, Charlie Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
1
Cavender, David Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
1
Hein, Jansen Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
1
Jank, Jeremy Lost 6-4, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
1
Van, Thien Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
2
Napolitano, Frank Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
2
Taylor, Dartanian Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
1
Lawson, Jory Won 7-5, 3-6, 10-3
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
2
Brynteson, Matt Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Rockford College
Brynteson, Matt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Aurora University
Micun, Adrian Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Ohland, Max Won 2-6, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
2
Maxwell Busch - 3-6, 4-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
1
Cory McCarthy / Austin Stewart Lost 4-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
1
Chris Buckingham / Pat Mullen Won 8-0 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
1
J.T. Delk / Sammy Ramoni Lost 5-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
1
Korb, Kyle / Utterback, Chris Won 9-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
1
Alex Presman / Jason Wiznitzer Won 8-6 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
1
Kilsdonk, Nate / Blackburn, Dustin Lost 2-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
1
Bauer, Jordan / Hyrczyk, Mike Lost 4-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
1
Weiler, Dan / Hardacre, Jay Won 8-4 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
1
Dunn, Ryan / Hertel, Daniel Lost 2-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
1
Wajda, Michael / Silseth, John Won 8-3 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
1
Hadricky, Stefan / Drabick, Mark Won 8-4 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
1
Dunnington, Taylor / Newlin, Joe Lost 2-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Geiger, Adam / Harnett, Wes Won 8-2 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
1
Edelman, Charlie / Coleman, Michael Won 9-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
1
Cavender, David / Swank, Chris Won 8-3 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
1
Hein, Jansen / Shorts, Sam Lost 2-8 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
1
Jank, Jeremy / Schleicher, John Won 8-6 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
1
Speers, Seth / Schubert, Michael Won 8-4 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
1
Hodzic, Zlatan / Napolitano, Frank Won 8-0 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
1
Glass, Andre / Kuehl, Tom Won 8-1 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
1
Ohland, Kyle / Nieman, Lucas Won 8-2 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
2
Burritt, David / Pemberton, Brad Won 8-0 / Thao Lor
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Allister, Alex/Reimer, Mike Won 8-0/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Lakeland College
Glass, Andre/Kuehl, Tom Won 8-0/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Montenegro, Juan/Ohland, Max Won 8-5/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
1
Maxwell Busch / Harrison Whiteley Lost 4-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-

 


 Becker, Giovani
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
5
Jonathan Kroll Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
5
Aaron Masterson Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
6
Andy Schwenke Lost 6-1, 3-6, 0-1
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
6
Morrow, Ben Won 6-7, 6-1, 1-0
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
6
Nick Cantor Won 3-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
5
Nodarse, Kyle Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
6
O'Rorke, Shea Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
5
Dodd, Nate Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
5
Wiedman, Brent Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
5
Sharam, Nik Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
5
Elderbrock, Evan Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
5
Smolen, Tim Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
4
Duerr, Ryan Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
4
Wingfield, Josh Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
3
Price, Andrew Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
3
Aiello, Nick Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
3
Claudio Giraldi / Gioradana Dasio Won 8-4 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
3
Aaron Masterson / Walker Wilson Won 8-6 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
3
Alex McLean / Nick Boomgarden Lost 5-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
3
Chris Paterakos / Joe Campagna Lost 6-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
3
Nodarse, Kyle / Kishida, Kazunari Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
3
Wiedman, Brent / Ganton, Todd Won 8-4 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Ly, Kevin / Cooke, Ambrose Won 8-0 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
3
Elderbrock, Evan / Levy, Titus Lost 0-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
2
Ruch, Luke / Elliot, Mike Won 8-2 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
3
Herring, Marcus / Winter, Kyle Lost 3-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
3
Gehm, John / Wingfield, Josh Won 8-3 / Thao Lor
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
2
Price, Andrew / Wisniowicz Won 8-1 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
2
Aiello, Nick / Plath, Kyle Won 8-3 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
1
Glass, Andre / Kuehl, Tom Won 8-1 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-

 


 Becker, Juliano
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
6
Blackburn, Dustin Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
5
Hyrczyk, Mike Won 6-2, 1-6, 1-0
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
5
Knaapen, Jacob Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
6
Fondow, Travis Won 6-3, 1-6, 1-0
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
6
Sheir, Adam Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
6
Meyer, Tim Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
6
Martinez, Chayanne Won 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 10-5
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
4
Wisniowicz Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
4
Plath, Kyle Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
4
Hernandez, Louis Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
4
Shiono, Yuki Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
4
Cripe, Samuel Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
3
Gonzales, Ricky Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Concordia University Chicago
Martinez, Chayanne Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Lakeland College
Shiono, Yuki Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Holzhauer, Dustin Lost 4-7, 1-7, 4-6
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
4
Mark Mateski Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
3
Claudio Giraldi / Gioradana Dasio Won 8-4 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
3
Aaron Masterson / Walker Wilson Won 8-6 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
3
Alex McLean / Nick Boomgarden Lost 5-8 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
3
Graf, Sam / Lampe, Tyler Lost 0-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
2
Lewison, James / Bruening, Seth Lost 1-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
2
Harrington, Derrick / Tackaberry, Nate Lost 8-9 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
2
Tande, Alex / Paxson, Andrew Won 8-4 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
2
Fondow, Travis / Ray, Caleb Lost 4-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
2
Pamperin, Seth / Krewer, John Lost 6-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
2
Lawrence, Scott / Romeo, Fred Won 8-7 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
3
Wiedman, Brent / Ganton, Todd Won 8-4 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Ly, Kevin / Cooke, Ambrose Won 8-0 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
3
Elderbrock, Evan / Levy, Titus Lost 0-8 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
2
DeRose, Matt / McIIrath, Patrick Lost 3-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
3
Wismer, Andrew / Sheir, Adam Won 8-2 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
2
Schlesinger, Scott / Duerr, Ryan Won 8-5 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
2
Van, Thien / Martinez, Chayanne Won 8-4 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
2
Price, Andrew / Wisniowicz Won 8-1 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
2
Aiello, Nick / Plath, Kyle Won 8-3 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
2
Vallejo, Pedro / Hernandez, Louis Won 8-3 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
2
Taylor, Dartanian / Yamasaki, Kazuyoshi Won 8-2 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
2
Lawson, Jory / Cripe, Samuel Won 8-4 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Carran, Steve/Plath, Kyle Won 8-2/Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Lakeland College
Taylor, Dartanian/Yamasaki, Kazuyoshi Won 8-2/Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Barhouse, Anthony/Schadler, Mark Won 8-3/Schramka, Pat
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
2
Utsab Rijal / Thomas Orser Lost 0-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-

 


 Thor Lao
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
5
Aaron Gendron - 2-6, 1-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
3
Scott Suundstrom / Mark Mateski Lost 1-8 / Welter, Cody
-/-

 


 Thao Lor
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
5
Alex McLean Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
5
Lampe, Tyler Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
5
Chris Paterakos Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
5
Kilsdonk, Nate Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
5
Knoelke, Adam Won 6-4, 4-6, 1-0
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
6
Eicher, J.D. Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
6
Ganton, Todd Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
6
Cooke, Ambrose Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
6
Levy, Titus Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
6
Robinson, Dustin Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
5
Wismer, Andrew Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
5
Herring, Marcus Lost 6-3, 3-6, 0-1
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
5
Gehm, John Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
5
Gray, David Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
5
McGathey, Arik Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
5
Saraceno, Joseph Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
5
Compeau, Ryan Won 7-1, retired
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
4
Pemberton, Brad Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
3
Graf, Sam / Lampe, Tyler Lost 0-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
3
Chris Paterakos / Joe Campagna Lost 6-8 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
3
LaSalle, Ben / Price, Robbie Lost 5-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
3
Knoelke, Adam / O'Rorke, Shea Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
3
Dodd, Nate / Eicher, J.D. Won 8-2 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2
Li, Joe / Sharam, Nik Won 8-3 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
2
Lawson, Reed / Bandeali, Ali Lost 2-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
3
Smolen, Tim / Robinson, Dustin Lost 3-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
3
Herring, Marcus / Winter, Kyle Lost 3-8 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
3
Gehm, John / Wingfield, Josh Won 8-3 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
3
Uribe, Gustavo / Padilla, Juan Won 8-1 / Welter, Cody
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
3
McGathey, Arik / Jossart, Jon Won 8-3 / Welter, Cody
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
3
Sarantopoulos, Matt / Saraceno, Joseph Won 8-0 / Welter, Cody
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
3
Shiono, Yuki / Milan, Carlos Won 8-2 / Welter, Cody
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
3
Compeau, Ryan / Streicher, Sean Won 8-4 / Welter, Cody
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
2
Burritt, David / Pemberton, Brad Won 8-0 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-

 


 Schramka, Pat
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
2
Austin Stewart Lost 7-5, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
2
Andrew Kahler Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
2
Sammy Ramoni Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
2
Graf, Sam Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
1
Alex Presman Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
1
Lewison, James Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
1
Bauer, Jordan Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
1
Hardacre, Jay Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
2
Hertel, Daniel Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
2
Pamperin, Seth Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
3
Drabick, Mark Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
3
Dunnington, Taylor Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Harnett, Wes Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
3
Fowler, Chris Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
3
Swank, Chris Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
2
Shorts, Sam Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
3
Schlesinger, Scott Lost 6-3, 5-7, 0-1
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
3
Schubert, Michael Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
2
Micum, Adrian Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
2
Reimer, Mike Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
3
Sarantopoulos, Matt Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
3
Yamasaki, Kazuyoshi Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
3
Ohland, Kyle Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Carran, Steve Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Marian University
Ohland, Kyle Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Schadler, Mark Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
3
Thomas Orser - 3-6, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
2
David Jacobsen / Jonathan Kroll Won 8-5 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
2
James Nguyen / Andrew Kahler Lost 6-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
2
Jack Schiro / Andy Schwenke Lost 2-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
2
Brandhorst, Eric / Morrow, Ben Won 8-4 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
2
Andrew Fretter / Jon Flaksman Lost 4-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
3
LaSalle, Ben / Price, Robbie Lost 5-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
3
Schmitz, Matt / Koppmann, Eric Lost 3-8 / Welter, Cody
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
3
Knaapen, Jacob / Theis, Matt Won 8-2 / Welter, Cody
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
3
Nodarse, Kyle / Kishida, Kazunari Lost 4-8 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
3
Knoelke, Adam / O'Rorke, Shea Lost 4-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
3
Dodd, Nate / Eicher, J.D. Won 8-2 / Thao Lor
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
2
Wolf, Ian / Shaw, Jesse Lost 5-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
3
Smolen, Tim / Robinson, Dustin Lost 3-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
3
Wismer, Andrew / Sheir, Adam Won 8-2 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
2
Schlesinger, Scott / Duerr, Ryan Won 8-5 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
2
Van, Thien / Martinez, Chayanne Won 8-4 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
1
Micum, Adrian / Micum, Daniel Won 9-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
1
Allister, Alex / Reimer, Mike Won 8-4 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
2
Vallejo, Pedro / Hernandez, Louis Won 8-3 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
2
Taylor, Dartanian / Yamasaki, Kazuyoshi Won 8-2 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
2
Lawson, Jory / Cripe, Samuel Won 8-4 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Carran, Steve/Plath, Kyle Won 8-2/Becker, Juliano
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Lakeland College
Taylor, Dartanian/Yamasaki, Kazuyoshi Won 8-2/Becker, Juliano
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Barhouse, Anthony/Schadler, Mark Won 8-3/Becker, Juliano
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
2
Utsab Rijal / Thomas Orser Lost 0-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-

 


 Svoem, Austin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
3
Cory McCarthy Lost 6-7, 6-2, 0-1
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
3
Pat Mullen Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
3
J.T. Delk Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
3
Brandhorst, Eric Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
3
Andrew Fretter Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
3
Bruening, Seth Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
4
Tackaberry, Nate Won 3-6, 7-5, 1-0
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
4
Paxson, Andrew Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
4
Ray, Caleb Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
4
Krewer, John Lost 2-6, 6-2, 0-1
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
4
Lawrence, Scott Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
4
Shaw, Jesse Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
4
Ly, Kevin Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
4
Bandeali, Ali Won 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
4
McIIrath, Patrick Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
3
Ruch, Luke Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
5
Taylor, Jason Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Jossart, Jon Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Lees, Grant Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Dominican University
Colapietro, Marco Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
1
Cory McCarthy / Austin Stewart Lost 4-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
1
Chris Buckingham / Pat Mullen Won 8-0 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
1
J.T. Delk / Sammy Ramoni Lost 5-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
1
Korb, Kyle / Utterback, Chris Won 9-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
1
Alex Presman / Jason Wiznitzer Won 8-6 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
1
Kilsdonk, Nate / Blackburn, Dustin Lost 2-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
1
Bauer, Jordan / Hyrczyk, Mike Lost 4-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
1
Weiler, Dan / Hardacre, Jay Won 8-4 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
1
Dunn, Ryan / Hertel, Daniel Lost 2-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
1
Wajda, Michael / Silseth, John Won 8-3 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
1
Hadricky, Stefan / Drabick, Mark Won 8-4 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
1
Dunnington, Taylor / Newlin, Joe Lost 2-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Geiger, Adam / Harnett, Wes Won 8-2 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
1
Edelman, Charlie / Coleman, Michael Won 9-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
1
Cavender, David / Swank, Chris Won 8-3 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
1
Hein, Jansen / Shorts, Sam Lost 2-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
1
Gonzales, Ricky / Brynteson, Matt Won 8-2 / Welter, Cody
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Dominican University
Saraceno, Joseph/Sarantopoulos, Matt Won 8-4/Welter, Cody
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Phenning, Taylor/Holzhauer, Dustin Won 9-7/Welter, Cody
-/-

 


 Thao, Lor
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
May 2-3, 2009 vs Aurora University
Gray, David Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Barhouse, Anthony Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Tresedder, Brian
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
4
David Jacobsen Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
4
James Nguyen Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
4
Matt Whiteside Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
4
Utterback, Chris Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
4
Joe Campagna Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
4
Naeditz, Brian Lost 4-6, 6-6, 0-1
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
3
Koppmann, Eric Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
3
Tande, Alex Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
3
Kishida, Kazunari Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
3
Silseth, John Won 3-6, 7-6, 1-0
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
2
Romeo, Fred Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
2
Wolf, Ian Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2
Li, Joe Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
2
Coleman, Michael Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
2
DeRose, Matt Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
4
Elliot, Mike Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
2
Schleicher, John Won 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
2
Speers, Seth Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
1
Micum, Daniel Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
1
Allister, Alex Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
1
Hodzic, Zlatan Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
1
Glass, Andre Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
2
Nieman, Lucas Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
1
Burritt, David Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Allister, Alex Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Montenegro, Juan Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Dominican University
Hodzic, Zlatan Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
1
Scott Suundstrom - 1-6, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
2
David Jacobsen / Jonathan Kroll Won 8-5 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
2
James Nguyen / Andrew Kahler Lost 6-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/14/09 CARTHAGE
2
Jack Schiro / Andy Schwenke Lost 2-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/14/09 MONMOUTH
2
Brandhorst, Eric / Morrow, Ben Won 8-4 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/21/09 LAKE FOREST
2
Andrew Fretter / Jon Flaksman Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/27/09 at UW-Oshkosh
2
Lewison, James / Bruening, Seth Lost 1-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
2
Harrington, Derrick / Tackaberry, Nate Lost 8-9 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
2
Tande, Alex / Paxson, Andrew Won 8-4 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 03/07/09 LAWRENCE
2
Fondow, Travis / Ray, Caleb Lost 4-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
% 03/07/09 CARROLL
2
Pamperin, Seth / Krewer, John Lost 6-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/16/09 vs Westminster
2
Lawrence, Scott / Romeo, Fred Won 8-7 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/17/09 vs Greenville
2
Wolf, Ian / Shaw, Jesse Lost 5-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/17/09 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2
Li, Joe / Sharam, Nik Won 8-3 / Thao Lor
-/-
03/18/09 vs Macalester
2
Lawson, Reed / Bandeali, Ali Lost 2-8 / Thao Lor
-/-
03/19/09 vs Spring Arbor
2
DeRose, Matt / McIIrath, Patrick Lost 3-8 / Becker, Juliano
-/-
03/20/09 vs Messiah
2
Ruch, Luke / Elliot, Mike Won 8-2 / Becker, Giovani
-/-
03/06/09 vs Concordia Nebraska
1
Jank, Jeremy / Schleicher, John Won 8-6 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
* 02/27/09 vs Concordia Chicago
1
Speers, Seth / Schubert, Michael Won 8-4 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
1
Micum, Adrian / Micum, Daniel Won 9-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
1
Allister, Alex / Reimer, Mike Won 8-4 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
1
Hodzic, Zlatan / Napolitano, Frank Won 8-0 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
1
Ohland, Kyle / Nieman, Lucas Won 8-2 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Wisconsin Lutheran College
Allister, Alex/Reimer, Mike Won 8-0/Anschutz, Steven
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Lakeland College
Glass, Andre/Kuehl, Tom Won 8-0/Anschutz, Steven
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Montenegro, Juan/Ohland, Max Won 8-5/Anschutz, Steven
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
1
Maxwell Busch / Harrison Whiteley Lost 4-8 / Anschutz, Steven
-/-

 


 Welter, Cody
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/07/09 vs Dubuque
6
Chris Matteson Won 6-1, 3-6, 1-0
-/-
% 02/07/09 vs Wartberg
6
Chris Gustas Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
6
Schmitz, Matt Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
6
Theis, Matt Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
6
Padilla, Juan Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
6
Jossart, Jon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
6
Colapietro, Marco Won 6-1, 62-0
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
6
Streicher, Sean Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
6
Max Peikorn Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/28/09 ST. NORBERT
3
Schmitz, Matt / Koppmann, Eric Lost 3-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/28/09 RIPON
3
Knaapen, Jacob / Theis, Matt Won 8-2 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/11/09 AURORA
3
Uribe, Gustavo / Padilla, Juan Won 8-1 / Thao Lor
-/-
%* 04/11/09 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN
3
McGathey, Arik / Jossart, Jon Won 8-3 / Thao Lor
-/-
%* 04/18/09 vs Dominican
3
Sarantopoulos, Matt / Saraceno, Joseph Won 8-0 / Thao Lor
-/-
%* 04/18/09 at Lakeland
3
Shiono, Yuki / Milan, Carlos Won 8-2 / Thao Lor
-/-
%* 04/22/09 at Marian
3
Compeau, Ryan / Streicher, Sean Won 8-4 / Thao Lor
-/-
%* 05/01/09 ROCKFORD
1
Gonzales, Ricky / Brynteson, Matt Won 8-2 / Svoem, Austin
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs Dominican University
Saraceno, Joseph/Sarantopoulos, Matt Won 8-4/Svoem, Austin
-/-
May 2-3, 2009 vs MSOE
Phenning, Taylor/Holzhauer, Dustin Won 9-7/Svoem, Austin
-/-
$ 05/08/09 vs Luther
3
Scott Suundstrom / Mark Mateski Lost 1-8 / Thor Lao
-/-

Schedule legend
* Northern Athletics Conference
% Regional
$ NCAA Division III Tournament
Generated on 7/25/2013