Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Soccer

 
January 9, 2014

Saleska announces 2013 Lutheran High School All-American team

2013 Lutheran High School -- All America Soccer Team

First Team

1. Isaiah Gronholz*** Lakeside Lutheran Lake Mills, Wisconsin

2. Noah Lesnau*** Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

3. Nick Zupinski* Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

4. Tristan Tomburo*** Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, Nevada

5. David Becker** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

6. Ontario McDonald*** Lutheran Northwest Rochester, Michigan

7. Sean Kay** Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, Nevada

8. Michael Da-Silva* Milwaukee Lutheran Milwaukee, Wisconsin

9. Adam Forestier Springfield Lutheran Springfield, Illinois

10. Aaron Beckman* Lutheran West Rocky River, Ohio

11. Daniel Axtman* Living Word Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

12. Brennan Kane** Lutheran High School Kansas City, Missouri

13. Evan Henschel Illinois Lutheran Crete, Illinois

14. Griffin Hoerchner* Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

15. Michael Roebke* Lutheran High South Newport, Michigan

16. Alex Ortiz* Martin Luther Maspeth, New York

17. Parker Van Nest** Lutheran South St. Louis, Missouri

18. Johnson Lui** St. Paul Lutheran High Concordia, Missouri

19 Nathaniel Schaefer NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

GK Logan Rechsteiner*** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

GK Garrett Monroe** Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

GK Kristian Zimmerman NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

GK Sverre Gauden** St. Paul Lutheran High Concordia, Missouri

*Returning All-America Selection **All State Player (1st, 2nd, 3rd or Honorable Mention)

Second Team

1. Ricky Butler*** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

2. Matthew Barbott*** Michigan Lutheran St. Joseph, Michigan

3. Mike Weiss** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

4. Micah Torgerson Lakeside Lutheran Lake Mills, Wisconsin

5. Chris Phillips*** Lutheran Northwest Rochester, Michigan

6. Joshua Senkbeil* Living Word Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

7. Brett Wagner** Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

8. Justin Schmidtke Illinois Lutheran Crete, Illinois

9. Ethan Wolff Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

10. Vaske Pallanguri Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

11. Derek Benning Metro East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

12. Ethan Bublitz Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

13. Steven Fonseca Martin Luther Maspeth, New York

14. Taylor Neumann Lutheran West Rocky River, Ohio

15. Erlend Lone** St. Paul Lutheran High Concordia, Missouri

16. Theo Tel Mount Rainier Lutheran Tacoma, Washington

17. Steven Schahl Springfield Lutheran Springfield, Illinois

18. SuHyeon Park Lutheran High School Kansas City, Missouri

19. Randal Colquitt Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, Nevada

20. Jeff Hess* Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan, Wisconsin

GK Jake Pshock Lutheran West Rocky River, Ohio

GK Caleb King Winnebago Lutheran Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

GK Erick Marzan* Lutheran High Elk Grove, California

GK Zach Beal Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

*Returning All-America Selection **All State Player (1st, 2nd, 3rd or Honorable Mention) (Third team on back)

Third Team

1. Evan Benner Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

2. Harut Khachoyan Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, Nevada

3. Lucian Hinton Lutheran North St. Louis, Missouri

4. Ryan White Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

5. Simon Schmidt St. Paul Lutheran High Concordia, Missouri

6. Matt Sliwa Lutheran High Elk Grove, California

7. Jaehyeok Kim Martin Luther Maspeth, New York

8. Kris Norwood Metro East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

9. Reed Gwillim Springfield Lutheran Springfield, Illinois

10. Jacob Emery Lake Country Lutheran Hartland, Wisconsin

11. McKade Ivancic Lutheran High School Kansas City, Missouri

12. Alfredo Ruiz de Chavez Lutheran High School Kansas City, Missouri

13. Samuel Brock NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

14. Andrew Froelich NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

15. Samuel Schaefer NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

16. Hunter Coe Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

17. Kyle Larson Wisconsin Lutheran Milwaukee, Wisconsin

18. James Jeninga Milwaukee Lutheran Milwaukee, Wisconsin

19. Curtis Piek Martin Luther Greendale, Wisconsin

20. Jack Euclid Lake Country Lutheran Hartland, Wisconsin

GK John Winter Living Word Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

GK Brendon McDaniel Metro East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

GK Nate Bahr Springfield Lutheran Springfield, Illinois