Lutheran High School All America Squad Announced

Lutheran High School All America Squad Announced

2010 Lutheran High School -- All America

First Team

1. Dustin Page*** Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

2. Adam Kundinger*** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

3. Tyler Freitag*** Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

4. Trent Allison*** Fox Valley Lutheran Appleton, Wisconsin

5. Mitchell Boehm** Lutheran Westland Westland, Michigan

6. Cody Fritsche*** Lutheran South St. Louis, Missouri

7. Aaron Calkins** Winnebago Lutheran Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

8. James Lett Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

9. Jarod Martlock** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

10. Paul Stuebs* Fox Valley Lutheran Appleton, Wisconsin

11. Joel Brock NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

12. Jacob Diroff Lutheran High South Newport, Michigan

13. Tommy Knuth* Winnebago Lutheran Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

14. Ryan Kurth* Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

15. Matt Shaffer* Metro-East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

16. Drake Hardin Springfield Lutheran Springfield, Illinois

GK Chad VanLiew* Trinity Lutheran Seymour, Indiana

GK Mathew Stueve** Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

GK James Hohenstein*** Lutheran South St. Louis, Missouri

*Returning All-America Selection **All State Player (1st, 2nd, 3rd or Honorable Mention)

Second Team

1. Zac Ackerman Metro-East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

2. Kent Krzyske*** Lutheran Westland Westland, Michigan

3. Joe Heins*** Lutheran High Northwest Rochester, Michigan

4. Teffie Joyce Fox Valley Lutheran Appleton, Wisconsin

5. Trent Schwartz* Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

6. Dan Haugly* Winnebago Lutheran Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

7. Ricky Downer Lutheran West High School Rocky River, Ohio

8. Christos Loizou** Long Island Lutheran Brookville, New York

9. Ryan Sprandel** Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

10. Jesse Smrcka* Lutheran High South Newport, Michigan

11. Tyler Gray* Trinity Lutheran Seymour, Indiana

12. Kirk Kemnitz** Lutheran North Houston, Texas

13. Michael Sass* Lutheran High School Indianapolis, Indiana

14. Patrick Butigan Long Island Lutheran Brookville, New York

15. Matt Kuehn Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

16. Shawn Hadler** Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

GK Austin Swiercz** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

GK JJ McGrath Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

GK Spencer Ganz NEW Lutheran Green Bay, Wisconsin

Falcon soccer men advance
October 31, 2010 Falcon soccer men advance
CUW Men’s Soccer Wins Late
October 13, 2010 CUW Men’s Soccer Wins Late
Concordia beats Marian 1-0
October 6, 2010 Concordia beats Marian 1-0
Falcons rout Benedictine 6-0
September 25, 2010 Falcons rout Benedictine 6-0
Aurora edges CUW soccer 1-0
September 19, 2010 Aurora edges CUW soccer 1-0
Falcons outscore Beloit 3-1
September 14, 2010 Falcons outscore Beloit 3-1
North Park edges Concordia 2-1
September 9, 2010 North Park edges Concordia 2-1
UW-Superior surprises CUW 2-0
September 4, 2010 UW-Superior surprises CUW 2-0