Seniors Hess and Anderson earn NAC 1st Team Honors

Seniors Hess and Anderson earn NAC 1st Team Honors

2009 Men's Soccer All-Northern Athletics Conference Awards

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Tom Anderson, CUW GK Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.

Matt Eisold, Wisconsin Lutheran GK Sr. Burlington, Wis.

Trinidad Correa, Dominican D Sr. Cicero, Ill. (Morton East)

Mariusz Napiorkowski, Dominican D So. Norridge, Ill. (Ridgewood)

Matt Reimer, Aurora D Jr. Lake Villa, Ill. (The Lakes)

Joe Westrich, MSOE D Jr. Racine, Wis. (St. Catherine's)

Brandon Crozier, MSOE M Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Mike Kapusta, Dominican M Jr. Bartlett, Ill.

Justin Pedersen, Aurora M Sr. Carol Stream, Ill. (Wheaton North)

Juan Carlos Saldaña, Dominican M Sr. Foristell, Mo. (Chaminade Prep)

Jerrid Dokey, Edgewood F Sr. Green Bay, Wis. (Southwest)

Trevor Hess, CUW F Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Nick Helmer, Aurora F Jr. Geneva, Ill.

Michael Vanek, MSOE F So. Greenfield, Wis. (South Milwaukee)

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Shane Sullivan, Edgewood GK Jr. Reedsburg, Wis.

Trevor Bauer, Aurora D Fr. Sycamore, Ill.

Adam Benson, Lakeland D So. Anoka, Minn.

Tyler Duellman, Edgewood D Sr. South Milwaukee, Wis.

Stan Micic, Dominican D Sr. Mt. Prospect, Ill. (Prospect)

Rock Ridolfi, MSOE D Jr. Kenosha, Wis. (Tremper)

Jason Rogers, CUW D Fr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet)

Bryan Samuel, CUW D So. Brookfield, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)

Alex Board, Maranatha M Jr. McDonough, Ga. (Bible Baptist)

Mike Emma Aurora, M Jr. Batavia, Ill.

Victor Mendoza, CUW M So. Mt. Prospect, Ill. (St. Viator)

Andriy Apetrey, Edgewood F Sr. Lozani, Ukraine (Wisconsin Dells)

Brett Hollenbeck, Maranatha F Sr. Delavan, Wis. (Faith Christian)

Dan Kolokoski, MSOE F Jr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

All-Freshman Team (true freshmen only)

Alex Piekarski, Lakeland GK Fr. Menasha, Wis.

Trevor Bauer, Aurora D Fr. Sycamore, Ill.

Brad Meissner, MSOE D Fr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Jason Rogers, CUW D Fr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet)

Joel Vera, Marian D Fr. Chicago, Ill. (Fond du Lac)

Zach Lemler, CUW M Fr. West Bend, Wis. (East)

Cesar Martinez, Benedictine M Fr. Mission, Texas (Sharyland)

Dominic Ridolfi, MSOE M Fr. Pleasant Prairie, Wis. (Tremper)

Kyle Sytsma, CUW M Fr. Antioch, Ill.

Ethan Cashen, Aurora F Fr. Bloomington, Ill. (Normal)

Paul Domann, Edgewood F Fr. Madison, Wis. (West)

Florin Maduta, Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Waterford, Wis.

Ryan Roberts, Dominican F Fr. Elmhurst, Ill. (York)

Jordan Werner, MSOE F Fr. Lombard, Ill. (Montini Catholic)


Falcon soccer men advance
October 31, 2010 Falcon soccer men advance
Falcons rout Benedictine 6-0
September 25, 2010 Falcons rout Benedictine 6-0
Aurora edges CUW soccer 1-0
September 19, 2010 Aurora edges CUW soccer 1-0
Falcons outscore Beloit 3-1
September 14, 2010 Falcons outscore Beloit 3-1
North Park edges Concordia 2-1
September 9, 2010 North Park edges Concordia 2-1
UW-Superior surprises CUW 2-0
September 4, 2010 UW-Superior surprises CUW 2-0
Another day; another tie
October 27, 2009 Another day; another tie
CUW tied by WLC
October 24, 2009 CUW tied by WLC
Fit to be tied!
October 22, 2009 Fit to be tied!
Stars too much for Falcons
October 10, 2009 Stars too much for Falcons
Falcons edge Marian 1-0
October 7, 2009 Falcons edge Marian 1-0
Second half surge keys CUW
October 3, 2009 Second half surge keys CUW
CUW shuts out North Central
September 25, 2009 CUW shuts out North Central
Titans nip Falcons
September 21, 2009 Titans nip Falcons
Falcons get a HUGE win!
September 19, 2009 Falcons get a HUGE win!
Falcons cruise past Buccaneers
September 15, 2009 Falcons cruise past Buccaneers
Falcons handle UW-Superior 3-1
September 13, 2009 Falcons handle UW-Superior 3-1
Falcons slip past Ripon
September 8, 2009 Falcons slip past Ripon
Falcons Come All the Way Back
September 1, 2009 Falcons Come All the Way Back