Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 25 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 17-5
 
March
Sat., Mar. 03 Wittenberg Final L, 11-6
Sun., Mar. 11 at Adrian * Final L, 13-3
Fri., Mar. 16 Hanover * Final W, 15-4
Mon., Mar. 19 at Southwestern Texas Final W, 9-3
Tue., Mar. 20 at Dallas Final W, 17-10
Sat., Mar. 24 Albion * Final W, 14-13
Sat., Mar. 31 at Trine * Final L, 11-9
 
April
Wed., Apr. 04 MSOE * Final W, 12-2
Sat., Apr. 07 Mount St. Joseph * Final L, 15-10
Sat., Apr. 14 at Fontbonne * Final W, 12-10
Thu., Apr. 19 Carthage * Final W, 10-6
Sat., Apr. 21 Augustana Final W, 8-6
Wed., Apr. 25 at Aurora * Final L, 20-8
Sat., Apr. 28 Alma Final W, 21-3
 
May
Wed., May. 02 at Adrian Final L, 20-4
  Midwest Lacrosse Conference Tournament Semifinal
 
February
Fri., Feb. 22 vs. Calvin @ Adrian, Mich. Final W, 18-1
  (hosted by Adrian College)
Sat., Feb. 23 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 13-6
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 at Denison Final L, 18-4
Sat., Mar. 09 at Albion Final W, 10-9
Sun., Mar. 10 at Alma Final W, 8-2
Wed., Mar. 13 at Elmhurst * Final W, 14-2
Sat., Mar. 16 at Fontbonne * Final W, 12-9
Wed., Mar. 27 at Colorado College Final L, 17-11
 
April
Sat., Apr. 06 Hanover * Final W, 22-0
Sun., Apr. 07 Defiance * Final W, 22-0
Thu., Apr. 11 at Aurora * Final L, 12-10
Sun., Apr. 14 at Mount St. Joseph * Final L, 14-12
Sat., Apr. 20 Benedictine * Final W, 14-1
Tue., Apr. 23 at Carthage * Final L, 10-6
Wed., Apr. 24 MSOE * Final W, 27-4
Sat., Apr. 27 Augustana * Final L, 9-6
 
February
Sat., Feb. 15 at John Carroll Final L, 9-7
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Dubuque Final W, 23-2
Sat., Mar. 08 Albion Final L, 13-6
Sat., Mar. 15 at Augustana * Final - OT W, 14-13
Thu., Mar. 20 MSOE * Final W, 17-2
Sat., Mar. 22 Hanover * Final W, 24-10
Mon., Mar. 24 at Olivet Final W, 15-7
Wed., Mar. 26 at Adrian Final W, 11-10
Sat., Mar. 29 Alma Final W, 14-4
 
April
Wed., Apr. 02 Beloit Final W, 18-5
Sat., Apr. 05 at Mount St. Joseph * Final W, 22-5
Wed., Apr. 09 at Aurora * Final L, 13-5
Sat., Apr. 12 Fontbonne * Final W, 23-5
Wed., Apr. 16 Elmhurst * Final W, 9-2
Sat., Apr. 19 Benedictine * Final W, 10-5
Wed., Apr. 23 at Carthage * Final W, 9-5
Sat., Apr. 26 Defiance * Final W, 22-0
Wed., Apr. 30 Carthage Final L, 10-5
  MLC Tournament
 
February
Sun., Feb. 15 John Carroll Final L, 4-3
Sat., Feb. 21 Olivet Final L, 9-6
 
March
Wed., Mar. 11 at Elmhurst Final W, 16-3
Sat., Mar. 14 at Carthage Final L, 12-4
Tue., Mar. 17 at Piedmont Final W, 13-7
Thu., Mar. 19 at Transylvania Final W, 7-6
Thu., Mar. 26 Beloit * Final W, 8-1
Sun., Mar. 29 Whittier Final W, 8-7
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 Benedictine * Final L, 8-7
Sat., Apr. 04 at Illinois Wesleyan Final L, 12-9
Wed., Apr. 08 at MSOE * Final W, 14-5
Sat., Apr. 11 Fontbonne * Final W, 26-6
Wed., Apr. 15 at Aurora * Final L, 14-8
Sat., Apr. 18 Dallas Final W, 23-0
Sat., Apr. 25 at Cornell * Final W, 15-6
Wed., Apr. 29 at Benedictine Final W, 16-8
  MLC Tournament Semifinal
 
May
Sat., May. 02 at Aurora Final L, 14-11
  MLC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat., Feb. 20 at John Carroll Final L, 6-5
Sat., Feb. 27 at Olivet Final W, 12-10
 
March
Sat., Mar. 05 Augustana Final W, 9-6
Sat., Mar. 12 Elmhurst Final W, 12-6
Tue., Mar. 15 vs. Mount Saint Vincent @ Bronx, N.Y. (Manhattan College) Final W, 25-4
Wed., Mar. 16 at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Final L, 9-5
Sat., Mar. 26 at Beloit * Final W, 23-12
 
April
Sat., Apr. 02 at Benedictine * Final W, 7-6
Wed., Apr. 06 Illinois Wesleyan Final L, 15-8
Sat., Apr. 09 at Dubuque Final W, 19-5
Wed., Apr. 13 Carthage Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat., Apr. 16 Cornell * Final W, 12-5
Wed., Apr. 20 MSOE * Final W, 17-7
Sat., Apr. 23 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 24-1
  Senior Day
Sat., Apr. 30 Aurora * Final L, 14-9
 
May
Wed., May. 04 Benedictine Final W, 12-7
  MLC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., May. 07 at Aurora Final L, 13-11
  MLC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat., Feb. 18 Dubuque Final W, 19-2
Sat., Feb. 25 Olivet Final W, 11-5
 
March
Wed., Mar. 01 at Elmhurst Final - OT L, 5-4
Fri., Mar. 03 at Augustana Final W, 10-7
Tue., Mar. 07 at Carthage Final L, 10-4
Tue., Mar. 14 at Rhodes Final L, 7-5
Sat., Mar. 18 at Benedictine * Final W, 9-5
Sat., Mar. 25 at Beloit * Final L, 7-6
Wed., Mar. 29 at North Central Final W, 9-7
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Fontbonne * Final W, 24-0
Sat., Apr. 08 at Monmouth * Final W, 12-6
Wed., Apr. 12 MSOE * Final W, 12-1
Sat., Apr. 15 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 23-2
Wed., Apr. 19 at Illinois Wesleyan Final L, 17-4
Sat., Apr. 22 Northland Final W, 16-6
  Senior Day
Wed., Apr. 26 at Aurora * Final W, 11-9
Sat., Apr. 29 Cornell * Final W, 13-6
 
May
Wed., May. 03 MSOE % Final W, 14-1
  MLC Tournament
Sat., May. 06 Aurora % Final L, 14-6
  MLC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat., Feb. 17 at Olivet TBA
Sat., Feb. 24 John Carroll TBA
Wed., Feb. 28 Elmhurst TBA
 
March
Sat., Mar. 03 at Dubuque TBA
Sun., Mar. 11 at Birmingham Southern TBA
Tue., Mar. 13 at Berry TBA
Sat., Mar. 17 Beloit * TBA
Wed., Mar. 21 Carthage TBA
Wed., Mar. 28 North Central TBA
Sat., Mar. 31 at Fontbonne * TBA
 
April
Wed., Apr. 04 Aurora * TBA
Sat., Apr. 07 Monmouth * TBA
  Senior Day
Wed., Apr. 11 at Marian * TBA
Sat., Apr. 14 at Concordia Chicago * TBA
Wed., Apr. 18 Benedictine * TBA
Wed., Apr. 25 at MSOE * TBA
Sat., Apr. 28 at Cornell * TBA
 
May
Wed., May. 02 TBD % TBA
  MLC Tournament
Sat., May. 05 TBD % TBA
  MLC Tournament Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event