Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Lacrosse

 

Headshot View

2015 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
1 Paul Fischer D Fr.     Champlin, MN / Totino-Grace  
3 Alex Hinkle D Fr.     Montgomery, OH / Sycamore  
4 David Mueller A Sr. 5-10 180 Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake MU-ler
5 Shane Pech D So. 5-11 235 Round Lake Beach, Ill. / Grayslake PEH-sch
6 Ryan Wagoner M So. 5-9 160 Lake Zurich, ill. / Lake Zurich WAG-ner
7 Matt Larsen A Sr. 5-9 185 Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township  
8 Jack Van Egeren M Fr.     Green Bay, WI / Bay Port  
9 Aidan Connolly A Fr.     Grayslake, IL / Grayslake Central  
11 Mark Wilson LSM Jr. 6-0 165 Calgary, Alberta / Notre Dame  
12 Austin Maas M Fr.     Lake Oswego, OR / Lake Oswego  
12 Emmet O'Malley GK Sr. 5-9 220 Elk Grove Village, Ill. / James B. Conant  
13 Zach Lare D Sr. 5-10 180 Perkasie, Pa. / Lancaster Mennonite LAYR
14 Nicholas Nayersina M Fr.     Grayslake, IL / Grayslake Central  
15 Derek Brueske A Sr. 6-1 195 Hopkins, Minn. / Hopkins BREW-ski
17 Matt Garvey M Jr. 6-2 190 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Sturgeon Heights Colligate  
18 Justin Herold D Jr. 5-11 230 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Sisler  
20 Zach Aten A Fr.     Inver Grove Heights, MN / Simley Senior  
21 Benjamin Smith D So. 6-0 170 Round Lake Beach, Ill. / Grayslake  
22 Monte Bordeaux A Fr.     St. Louis, MO / Kirkwood  
24 Christopher Grenz D Sr. 6-0 195 Centennial, Colo. / Cherry Creek  
25 Matt Ray M Sr. 5-9 170 Andover, Minn. / Andover  
26 Samuel Allaire M So. 5-9 160 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. / Simley A-lare
27 Marino Best A Jr. 5-8 150 Nanaimo, British Columbia / Wellington  
28 Mitch Trapp D Sr. 6-3 210 Hartland, Wis. / Arrowhead  
29 Zachary Doll LSM Jr. 5-9 170 Kirkwood, Mo. / Kirkwood  
30 Mackennon Falvey M Jr. 5-10 160 Mukwonago, Wis. / Mukwonago MACK-en-on
31 Burke Smith M Fr.     Ballwin, MO / Lafayette  
32 Matthew Erickson GK So. 6-1 180 Antioch, Ill. / Lake Zurich  
33 Thomas Mueller GK Jr. 5-10 170 Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake MU-ler
34 Patrick Leen M Jr. 6-1 190 Park Ridge, Ill. / Notre Dame  
35 Danny Bundra M Jr. 5-10 175 Lake Zurich, Ill. / Lake Zurich  
36 Jake Fiebelkorn M So. 6-0 150 Schaumburg, Ill. / Schaumburg FE-bull-corn
38 Zachary Foster M Jr. 6-0 206 Calgary, Alberta / Bowness  
39 Corey Henricksen D So. 6-8 180 Grand Junction, Colo. / Fruita Monument  
39 Matthew Riley M Fr.     Sammamish, WA / Skyline  
40 Michael Pimentel A Fr.     Crown Point, IN / Crown Point  
41 Shawn Teixeira M Sr. 5-9 200 Calgary, Alberta / Central Memorial TEH-share-ah
42 Jake Collie G Fr.     Oakton, VA / James Madison  
43 Stuart Jarom LSM So. 5-8 165 Orland Park, Ill. / Carl Sandburg JA-rum
44 James Warner M So. 5-10 160 Ham Lake, Minn. / Blaine  
45 Colin Raley A So. 6-1 160 Inverness, Ill. / William Fremd RAY-le
46 Collin Kapinos M Fr.     Palatine, IL / William Fremd  
47 Tony Kromvig D Fr.     Blaine, MN / Spring Lake Park  
48 Sean Zaranek M Fr.     Naples, FL / Palmetto Ridge  
49 Joe Degarmo D Fr.     Janesville, WI / Joseph A Craig  
50 Jacob Murnane G Fr.     Milwaukee, WI / Brookfield East