Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Lacrosse

 


Headshot View

2015 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
1 Paul Fisher LSM Fr. 5-8 150 Champlin, Minn. / Totino-Grace  
2 Zaccariah Strand D So. 6-0 200 Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Blaine  
3 Alex Hinkle D Fr. 6-3 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore  
4 David Mueller M Sr. 5-10 180 Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake MU-ler
5 Shane Pech D So. 5-11 235 Round Lake Beach, Ill. / Grayslake PEH-sch
6 Ryan Wagoner M So. 5-7 170 Lake Zurich, ill. / Lake Zurich WAG-ner
7 Matt Larsen A Sr. 5-9 180 Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township  
9 Jaeden Gilles A Fr. 5-11 185 Nanaimo, British Columbia / Dover JAY-din...GILL-is
10 Matt Garvey M Jr. 6-2 200 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Sturgeon Heights Colligate  
11 Mark Wilson LSM Jr. 6-0 160 Calgary, Alberta / Notre Dame  
12 Cameron Torres M Fr. 5-9 157 Eagan, Minn. / Eagan TORE-ez
13 Zach Lare D Sr. 5-10 170 Perkasie, Pa. / Lancaster Mennonite LARE
14 Nicholas Nayersina M Fr. 5-10 169 Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central NAYR-eh-see-nah
15 Derek Brueske M Sr. 6-1 200 Hopkins, Minn. / Hopkins BREW-ski
16 Emmet O'Malley GK Sr. 5-11 230 Elk Grove Village, Ill. / James B. Conant  
17 Corey Henricksen D So. 6-6 190 Grand Junction, Colo. / Fruita Monument  
18 Justin Herold D Jr. 5-10 190 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Sisler  
19 Andy Riveness A Sr. 5-9 180 Hastings, Minn. / Hastings RIVE-ness
20 Zach Aten M Fr. 5-6 147 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. / Simley A-tin
21 Benjamin Smith D So. 6-1 180 Round Lake Beach, Ill. / Grayslake  
22 Monte Bordeaux A Fr. 6-0 170 St. Louis, Mo. / Kirkwood BORE-dough
23 Marino Best A Jr. 5-9 175 Nanaimo, British Columbia / Wellington  
24 Christopher Grenz D Sr. 6-0 180 Centennial, Colo. / Cherry Creek  
25 Matt Ray M Sr. 5-10 175 Andover, Minn. / Andover  
26 Samuel Allaire M So. 5-9 170 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. / Simley UH-lare
28 Mitch Trapp D Sr. 6-4 210 Hartland, Wis. / Arrowhead  
29 Zachary Doll M Jr. 5-9 170 Kirkwood, Mo. / Kirkwood  
30 Mackennon Falvey M Jr. 5-11 160 Mukwonago, Wis. / Mukwonago MUH-ken-on
31 Burke Smith M Fr. 5-11 197 Ballwin, Mo. / Lafayette  
32 Matthew Erickson GK So. 6-1 179 Antioch, Ill. / Lake Zurich  
33 Thomas Mueller GK Jr. 5-10 175 Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake MU-ler
34 Patrick Leen M Jr. 6-1 190 Park Ridge, Ill. / Notre Dame  
35 Danny Bundra M Jr. 5-10 190 Lake Zurich, Ill. / Lake Zurich  
36 Jake Fiebelkorn M So. 6-0 155 Schaumburg, Ill. / Schaumburg FE-bull-corn
38 Zachary Foster M Jr. 6-1 205 Calgary, Alberta / Bowness  
40 Michael Pimentel A Fr. 6-2 225 Crown Point, Ind. / Crown Point  
41 Shawn Teixeira M Sr. 5-9 200 Calgary, Alberta / Central Memorial TEH-share-ah
43 Stuart Jarom LSM So. 5-10 160 Orland Park, Ill. / Carl Sandburg JAIR-rum
44 James Warner M So. 6-0 170 Ham Lake, Minn. / Blaine  
45 Colin Raley A So. 6-1 171 Inverness, Ill. / William Fremd RAY-le
46 Collin Kapinos M Fr. 5-10 175 Palatine, Ill. / William Fremd  
47 Anthony Kromvig D Fr. 6-0 215 Blaine, Minn. / Spring Lake Park  
48 Sean Zaranek M Fr. 6-1 200 Naples, Fla. / Palmetto Ridge ZARE-eh-neck
50 Jacob Murnane GK Fr. 5-9 185 Milwaukee, Wis. / Brookfield East MUR-nane