Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat., Sep. 03 Augsburg Final L, 34-31
Sat., Sep. 10 Bethel Final L, 48-0
Sat., Sep. 17 at Carthage Final L, 20-3
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 at Rockford * Final W, 46-14
Sat., Oct. 08 at Maranatha Baptist * Final W, 59-7
Sat., Oct. 15 Benedictine * Final L, 20-14
  Homecoming
Sat., Oct. 22 Aurora * Final W, 20-7
Sat., Oct. 29 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 35-28
 
November
Sat., Nov. 05 at Concordia Chicago * Final L, 31-14
Sat., Nov. 12 Lakeland * Final W, 28-23
  Cheese Bowl
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 at Augsburg Final L, 41-20
Sat., Sep. 08 at Macalester Final L, 17-13
Sat., Sep. 15 Trine Final W, 13-10
  MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Military Day
Sat., Sep. 29 at Benedictine * Final W, 6-0
 
October
Sat., Oct. 06 Maranatha Baptist * Final W, 55-8
  Homecoming
Sat., Oct. 13 Concordia Chicago * Final - OT L, 47-44
Sat., Oct. 20 at Lakeland * Final W, 23-16
  Cheese Bowl
Sat., Oct. 27 Rockford * Final W, 40-3
  Family Weekend
 
November
Sat., Nov. 03 at Aurora * Final W, 45-31
Sat., Nov. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 17-14
  Luther Cup/Senior Day
 
September
Sat., Sep. 07 Augsburg Final L, 51-17
  Military Day
Sat., Sep. 14 Macalester Final W, 20-10
  Homecoming
Sat., Sep. 21 at Trine Final L, 47-41
 
October
Sat., Oct. 05 Benedictine * Final W, 28-27
  Family Weekend
Sat., Oct. 12 at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 70-14
Sat., Oct. 19 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 48-42
Sat., Oct. 26 Lakeland * Final W, 45-28
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 at Rockford * Final W, 55-13
Sat., Nov. 09 Aurora * Final W, 49-41
Sat., Nov. 16 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 58-31
Sat., Nov. 23 at UW-Platteville Final L, 54-20
  NCAA Division III Championship, first round
 
September
Sat., Sep. 06 at North Park Final W, 31-28
Sat., Sep. 13 Augsburg Final L, 55-45
  Military Day
Sat., Sep. 20 Albion Final L, 57-20
  Special Olympics Day -- MIAA/NACC Challenge
 
October
Sat., Oct. 04 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 47-20
Sat., Oct. 11 at Aurora * Final W, 62-24
Sat., Oct. 18 at Trine Final W, 49-46
Sat., Oct. 25 Rockford * Final W, 42-14
 
November
Sat., Nov. 01 Benedictine * Final L, 33-6
  Homecoming/Senior Day
Sat., Nov. 08 at Lakeland * Final L, 27-10
  Cheese Bowl
Sat., Nov. 15 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 21-14
  Lutheran Bowl
 
September
Sat., Sep. 05 North Park 1:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 12 at Augsburg 1:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 19 at Hope 1:00 PM EDT
  MIAA/NACC Challenge Series
 
October
Sat., Oct. 03 at Concordia Chicago * 2:30 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 10 Aurora * 1:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 17 at Benedictine * 1:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 24 at Rockford * 1:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 31 Lakeland * 1:00 PM CDT
 
November
Sat., Nov. 07 Olivet 1:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran * 12:00 PM CST
* Conference
Bold: Home event