Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
3:30 PM
29
at Edgewood College
7:00 PM
30
31
vs. MacMurray College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
5:30 PM

at Lawrence University
7:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
7:00 PM

vs. North Park University
@ Bloomington, Ill.
7:30 PM
1
at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
12:00 pm CST

at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
11:00 am CST

vs. NACC Tournament First Round
TBA

at Illinois Wesleyan University
10:00 AM

vs. Illinois College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
12:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University
12:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
4:00 PM

vs. Lawrence University
7:00 PM
2
3
4
vs. NACC Tournament Semifinal
TBA

vs. Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament
7:00 PM
5
6
vs. Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament
7:00 PM
7
at College of St. Scholastica
7:00 PM

at Augsburg College
7:00 PM
8
vs. Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament
TBA

vs. NACC Tournament Final
TBA

at Lakeland College
12:00 PM

at Augsburg College
2:00 PM

at College of St. Scholastica
4:00 PM
9
10
11
12
13
14
at Lake Forest College
4:00 PM

vs. Adrian College
7:00 PM
15
at NCAA Division III Regionals
12:00 pm CST

at NCAA Division III Regionals
11:00 am CST

at Wisconsin Lutheran College
1:00 PM

vs. Adrian College
4:00 PM

vs. Augustana College
4:00 PM

vs. Lake Forest College
7:00 PM
16
17
vs. Beloit College
7:00 PM
18
19
vs. Aurora University
7:30 PM
20
21
vs. Augsburg College
7:00 PM

at Marian University
7:00 PM
22
at NCAA Division III Championships
12:00 pm CST

at NCAA Division III Championships
11:00 am CST

at UW-River Falls
5:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
5:30 PM
23
24
25
at Concordia University Chicago
7:00 PM
26
27
28
at Bethel University
7:00 PM
29
at Aurora University
2:00 PM

at Bethel University
3:00 PM

at Aurora University
4:15 PM
30
1
2
at Edgewood College
7:00 PM
3
vs. Edgewood College
7:00 PM
4
vs. Lakeland College
7:00 PM
5
at St. Norbert College
6:30 PM

vs. Finlandia University
7:00 PM
6
vs. Benedictine University
TBA

vs. Benedictine University
2:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
4:00 PM

at St. Norbert College
4:00 PM