• Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

March 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 8-4

vs. UW-Stevens Point
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 5-3
25
26
27
28
1
Men's Track & Field
Gill Athletics Final Qualifier
Final

at Denison
Final
L, 18-4

vs. St. Scholastica
Final
L, 9-0

vs. St. Scholastica
Final
L, 6-3
2
Men's Track & Field
Pointer Final Qualifier
Final

Wrestling
NCAA Division III West Regional
Final
3
4
5
6
7
8
vs. Dubuque
Final
W, 7-2
9
at Albion
Final
W, 10-9
10
at Alma
Final
W, 8-2
11
12
13
at Elmhurst
Final
W, 14-2
14
15
Wrestling
NCAA Division III Tournament
Final

vs. Adrian
Final
W, 5-4
16
Wrestling
NCAA Division III Tournament
Final

at Fontbonne
Final
W, 12-9

vs. Fontbonne
Final
W, 18-7
17
18
19
20
vs. Massachusetts Boston
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
21
vs. Grinnell
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3

vs. Wooster
Final
L, 14-5
22
vs. St. Olaf
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4

vs. Western Connecticut State
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-8

vs. Eastern Connecticut State
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 13-3

vs. St. Olaf
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-4
23
vs. Grove City
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Elmhurst
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4
24
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

vs. Trinity
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 17-7

vs. Elmhurst
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Carroll
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1
25
vs. Carroll
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. St. Thomas
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
26
vs. Scranton
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Chicago
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs. St. Benedict
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs. St. Thomas
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Whitworth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-2

vs. Chicago
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 11-4

at Aurora
Final
W, 12-6
27
vs. Western Connecticut State
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs. Hartwick
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. SUNY Oneonta
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Carroll
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Carthage
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

at Colorado College
Final
L, 17-11

at Augustana
Final
L, 23-4
28
vs. Colby
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Colby
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
29
vs. Oberlin
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1
30
vs. Edgewood
Final - 10 innings
L, 11-8

vs. Edgewood
Final
W, 12-11
31
1
2
3
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 14-8
4
vs. Marian
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Robert Morris
Final
L, 16-9

vs. Marian
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-3
5
Men's Track & Field
Rex Foster Invitational
Final
6th/10

Women's Track & Field
Rex Foster Invitational
Final
8th/10
6
vs. Rockford
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 7-3

at Dubuque
Final
W, 16-6

vs. Hanover
Final
W, 22-0

vs. Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Rockford
Final
L, 9-8

vs. Aurora
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Rockford
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-2