• Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

February 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 71-53

vs. Edgewood
Final
W, 67-50
30
31
1
Wrestling
Pete Wilson Invitational
Final

vs. Adrian
Final
L, 9-1

at MSOE
Final
L, 3-1
2
Men's Track & Field
UW-Parkside Classic Open
Final
3rd/14

Women's Track & Field
UW-Parkside Classic Open
Final
7th/14

Wrestling
Pete Wilson Invitational
Final

vs. Rockford
Final
W, 53-42

vs. Adrian
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Rockford
Final
W, 77-66

vs. MSOE
Final
L, 3-1
3
4
5
vs. Marian
Final
W, 67-54

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 7-1
6
at MSOE
Final
L, 71-63
7
8
Wrestling
Maranatha Baptist Bible College
Final
W, 39-13

vs. St. Mary's
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Adrian
Final
L, 6-1
9
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 81-67

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 61-55

vs. Adrian
Final
L, 6-5
10
11
12
at Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 67-62
13
vs. Alverno
Final
L, 50-45
14
Wrestling
Lakeland College
Final
W, 32-13
15
Men's Track & Field
Wisconsin Red & White Open
Final

Women's Track & Field
Wisconsin Red & White Open
Final

Wrestling
MSOE
Final
W, 28-17

at UW-Eau Claire
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Lawrence
Final
L, 9-0

at Marian
Final
L, 4-3
16
vs. MSOE
Final
W, 66-56

at UW-Eau Claire
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Rockford
Final
W, 72-54

vs. Marian
Final
W, 6-3
17
18
19
at Lakeland
Final
L, 69-68
20
21
vs. Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 47-40
22
vs. Calvin
@ Adrian, Mich.
Final
W, 18-1

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 8-1
23
Men's Track & Field
Northern Athletics Conference Championships
Final
4th/8

Women's Track & Field
Northern Athletics Conference Championships
Final
5th/9

Wrestling
Northern Wrestling Association Tournament
Final

vs. Carthage
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 11-10

vs. Simpson
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 7-6

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 13-6

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 75-52
24
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 8-4

vs. UW-Stevens Point
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 5-3
25
26
27
28
1
Men's Track & Field
Gill Athletics Final Qualifier
Final

at Denison
Final
L, 18-4

vs. St. Scholastica
Final
L, 9-0

vs. St. Scholastica
Final
L, 6-3
2
Men's Track & Field
Pointer Final Qualifier
Final

Wrestling
NCAA Division III West Regional
Final