Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

September 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at University of Minnesota Morris
Final
W, 2-0
2
3
4
vs. UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Alverno College
Final
W, 9-0
5
6
vs. North Central College
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 8-1

at Beloit College
Final
W, 1-0

at Dominican University
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Lake Forest College
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Augsburg College
Final
L, 51-17
8
vs. Midwest Region Classic
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Course)

at Carthage College
Final
L, 5-0
9
vs. Midwest Region Classic
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Course)
Final
24th/26
10
at Edgewood College
Final
L, 3-1

at MSOE
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Maranatha Baptist University
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2

at North Park University
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
11
vs. North Park University
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
vs. Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
@ Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Country Club)

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Martin Luther College
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0
14
at Benedictine University Invitational
Final
7th/11

vs. Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
@ Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Country Club)
Final
23rd/26

vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
5th of 14

vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
3rd of 17

at Edgewood College
Final
L, 9-0

vs. St. Norbert College
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at St. Norbert College
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Macalester College
Final
W, 20-10

vs. UW-Stevens Point
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Rockford University
Final
W, 7-2
15
vs. University of St. Thomas
Final
L, 4-2
16
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
W, 8-1
17
vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
1st/3
18
vs. Lakeland College
Final
L, 5-4

vs. MSOE
Final
W, 3-0
19
vs. UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 2-1
20
vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship/Gustavus Fall Invitational
@ Saint Peter, Minn. (hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College)
9:00 AM

vs. St. Norbert College
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. St. Mary's University
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0
21
at Marian University (Dual Meet)
Final
1st/2

vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship/Gustavus Fall Invitational
@ Saint Peter, Minn. (hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College)
9:00 AM

at Trine University
Final
L, 47-41

vs. Lakeland College
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Dominican University
Final
L, 2-1

at Ripon College
Final
W, 3-2

at Dominican University
Final
W, 3-0
22
23
vs. Naperville Collegiate Fall Invitational
@ Naperville, Ill. (Cress Creek Country Club)
Final
7th/10
24
at Marian University
Final
W, 7-2

at Lakeland College
Final
W, 4-0
25
vs. Lakeland College
Final
W, 4-0
26
27
vs. Marian University (Dual Meet)
Final
1st/2

vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championships
@ St. Peter, Minn.
3:00 PM

vs. Central College
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Buena Vista University
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2
28
at Roy Griak Invitational
Final
20th of 26

at Roy Griak Invitational
Final
25th of 29

vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championships
@ St. Peter, Minn.
9:00 AM

vs. Luther College
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2

at UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Elmhurst College
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

vs. Alverno College
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Simpson College
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1
29
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College Invitational
@ Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)

vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championships
@ St. Peter, Minn.
9:00 AM
30
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College Invitational
@ Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Final
8th/18
1
vs. Maranatha Baptist University
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Lakeland College
Final
L, 3-2
2
3
4
at Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 3-1
5
vs. Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championship
@ Trappers Turn Golf Club (Wisconsin Dells, Wis.)

vs. Benedictine University
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Benedictine University
Final
W, 28-27

at Benedictine University
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Cornell College
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Benedictine University
Final
W, 3-1