Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

October 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Women's Golf
Northern Athletics Conference Championship

Men's Golf
MSOE Invite

at USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship
9:00 AM
1
Women's Golf
Northern Athletics Conference Championship
Final
1st

Men's Golf
MSOE Invite
Final
10th
2
at Lakeland
Final
W, 3-1
3
at Edgewood
Final
L, 2-1
4
5
at Alverno
Final
W, 3-1
6
at Edgewood Invitational
9:00 AM

vs. Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 55-8

vs. Benedictine
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Benedictine
Final
W, 2-0
7
Men's Golf
Benedictine University Eagle Invite
Final
9th

at Edgewood Invitational
9:00 AM
8
vs. UW-Oshkosh
Final
W, 1-0
9
10
vs. Marian
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Dominican
Final
L, 3-0
11
12
13
Men's Cross Country
Wisconsin State Private College Invite
Final
2nd/12

Women's Cross Country
Wisconsin State Private College Invite
Final
4th/13

vs. Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
L, 47-44
14
Men's Golf
Northern Athletics Conference Championship
15
16
vs. Edgewood
Final
L, 3-0

at Edgewood
Final
W, 1-0
17
vs. Marian
Final
W, 4-0
18
19
vs. Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Aurora
Final
W, 3-1

at Lakeland
Final
W, 23-16

vs. Dominican
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Dominican
Final
W, 6-1
21
22
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0
23
at St. Norbert
Final
L, 4-0
24
vs. MSOE
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 5-1

at MSOE
Final
W, 3-0
25
26
vs. Wartburg
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Augustana
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Concordia Moorhead
Final
L, 3-1

at MSOE
Final
L, 6-1
27
Men's Cross Country
Northern Athletics Conference Championships
Final
4th/10

Women's Cross Country
Northern Athletics Conference Championships
Final
3rd/11

vs. Simpson
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Buena Vista
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Rockford
Final
W, 40-3

vs. Dominican
Final
W, 1-0

vs. St. Mary's
Final
L, 4-1

vs. MSOE
Final
L, 3-2
28
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
at Edgewood
Final
L, 3-0

at Edgewood
Final - PK Home
T, 0-0
31
at Aurora
Final - PK Away
T, 1-1
1
2
at St. Scholastica
Final - OT
T, 4-4

vs. Lawrence
Final
W, 3-2
3
at Aurora
Final
W, 45-31

at Dominican
Final
L, 2-1

at St. Scholastica
Final
L, 8-1

at Lawrence
Final
W, 3-2