Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 

CUW Athletics Calendar

September 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Edgewood College Culver's Fall Classic

vs. Concordia University Chicago
@ Austin, Texas
Final
L, 3-0

at Lake Forest College
Final
W, 5-0

at Adrian College
Final
W, 1-0
1
at Edgewood College Culver's Fall Classic
Final
16th

at Concordia University Texas
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Concordia University Ann Arbor
@ Austin, Texas
Final
L, 3-0

at Augsburg College
Final
L, 41-20

vs. Dominican University
Final
W, 8-1

at Albion College
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Augustana College
Final
L, 2-0
3
4
at Aurora University Invite
Final
6th

vs. Beloit College
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
5
vs. Rockford University
Final
W, 11-0

vs. Marian University
Final
W, 9-0
6
7
vs. Eureka College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

at Illinois Wesleyan University
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs. Knox College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Edgewood College
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Illinois College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Augsburg College
Final
L, 1-0

at Macalester College
Final
L, 17-13

vs. Rockford University
Final
W, 9-0

at North Central College
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
9
at Marian University Invitational
10
vs. Falcon Invite
Final
1st

at Marian University Invitational
Final
9th
11
at Maranatha Baptist Bible College
Final
W, 12-0

at Alverno College
Final
W, 9-0

vs. North Park University
Final
L, 3-1

at Lakeland College
Final
L, 3-1
12
13
vs. St. Norbert College
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Marian University
Final
L, 3-0
14
vs. Ripon College
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 3-0
15
at Benedictine University Invite

vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
6th/15

vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
5th/19

vs. Martin Luther College
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Aurora University
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Carroll University
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Trine University
Final
W, 13-10

at Benedictine University
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 4-1
16
at Benedictine University Invite
Final
4th
17
at UW-Whitewater
Final - OT
L, 1-0
18
vs. CUW Fall Classic Invite
Final
8th

vs. Rockford University
Final
W, 3-0

at Maranatha Baptist Bible College
Final
L, 3-0
19
vs. MSOE
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Lakeland College
Final
W, 8-0
20
21
at Brissman/Lundeen Invitational
Final
20th/32

at Brissman/Lundeen Invitational
Final
16th/32

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Illinois Wesleyan University
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
22
at UW-Whitewater Invite
Final
7th

at Lakeland College
Final
W, 7-2

at Millikin University
Final
L, 3-0

at Alverno College
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Benedictine University
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at UW-Oshkosh
Final - OT
L, 1-0
23
at Wisconsin Lutheran College Invitational
24
at Wisconsin Lutheran College Invitational
Final
9th

at Elmhurst College
Final
L, 2-1
25
at Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
L, 5-4

at MSOE
Final
W, 3-0

at Benedictine University
Final
L, 3-0
26
27
at Elmhurst College Men's Fall Invite
Final
14th

at Maranatha Baptist Bible College
Final
W, 4-0
28
at Rockford University
Final
W, 3-0
29
vs. Northern Athletics Conference Championship
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

at Roy Griak Invitational
Final
21st/27

at Roy Griak Invitational
Final
22nd/29

at Aurora University
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

at Benedictine University
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
L, 3-1

at Aurora University
Final
L, 3-1
30
vs. Northern Athletics Conference Championship
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

at MSOE Invite

at USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship
9:00 AM
1
vs. Northern Athletics Conference Championship
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Final
1st

at MSOE Invite
Final
10th
2
at Lakeland College
Final
W, 3-1
3
at Edgewood College
Final
L, 2-1
4
5
at Alverno College
Final
W, 3-1
6
at Edgewood Invitational
9:00 AM

vs. Benedictine University
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Maranatha Baptist Bible College
Final
W, 55-8

vs. Benedictine University
Final
W, 2-0