Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Finlandia University
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 12-6
2
3
4
5
6
Women's Track & Field
Carthage Last Chance Meet
Final

Men's Track & Field
Carthage Last Chance Meet
Final

at Adrian College
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Adrian College
Final
L, 9-0

at No. 8 UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 88-56
7
vs. Lake Forest College
@ Adrian, Mich.
Final
L, 2-1
8
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Adrian College
Final
L, 228.120 - 229.670

Acrobatics & Tumbling
King University
Final
L, 228.120 - 250.660
9
10
11
at Elmhurst College
Final
W, 16-3

at Carroll University
Final
W, 21-1
12
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Hawaii Pacific University
Final
L, 239.965 - 277.915

vs. No. 5 Cal Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 7-6
13
vs. Carroll University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 15-0

vs. Macalester College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 5-4
14
Wrestling
NCAA Division III Championship

vs. TCNJ
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Lake Forest College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

at Carthage College
Final
L, 12-4

vs. DePauw
Final
L, 12-11
15
vs. Ripon College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Smith College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3

vs. No. 2 University of St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 17-9

vs. No. 2 University of St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 8-7
16
vs. Colorado College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street)
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Colorado College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street)
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Macalester College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs. No. 13 University of St. Thomas
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 12-5

vs. Simpson College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
W, 5-4

vs. No. 25 Hope College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 9-0
17
vs. Macalester College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 20-7

vs. Bethel University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Bethel University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 9-0

at Piedmont College
Final
W, 13-7
18
vs. Calvin College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Calvin College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Bethel University
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

vs. FDU-Florham
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-8

vs. Clarkson University
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 12-4
19
vs. Grinnell College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Grinnell College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island)
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 16-5

vs. UW-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

vs. Worcester St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

at Transylvania University
Final
W, 7-6

vs. Valley City State University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 8-6
20
Women's Track & Field
Rhodes College Invitational
TBA

Men's Track & Field
Rhodes College Invitational
TBA

vs. St. John's University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 10 innings
W, 1-0

vs. St. John's University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5
21
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Gannon University
Final
L, 233.325 - 258.895

Acrobatics & Tumbling
Alderson Broaddus University
Final
L, 233.325 - 267.434

Women's Track & Field
Rhodes College Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

Men's Track & Field
Rhodes College Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

vs. Central College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 11 innings
W, 10-9
22
vs. Loras College
Final
W, 19-2
23
24
vs. North Park University
Final
W, 2-1
25
vs. Northland College
Final
W, 19-1
26
vs. Beloit College
Final
W, 8-1
27
28
Women's Track & Field
Carroll University Invite
Canceled

Men's Track & Field
Carroll University Invite
Canceled

vs. Concordia University Chicago
12:00 PM

at Alverno College
12:00 PM

at Alverno College
2:00 PM

at Alma College
3:00 PM

vs. Concordia University Chicago
3:00 PM
29
at Dominican University
12:00 PM

vs. MSOE
12:00 PM

vs. Whittier College
1:00 PM

at Benedictine University
1:00 PM

vs. MSOE
2:00 PM

at Dominican University
3:00 PM
30
Men's Golf
Aurora University Spring Invitational
All Day
31
vs. UW-Oshkosh
1:00 PM

vs. Aurora University
4:00 PM
1
vs. Benedictine University
4:00 PM
2
Men's Golf
University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day

Women's Golf
University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day

vs. Finlandia University
3:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
5:00 PM

at Beloit College
7:00 PM
3
Men's Golf
University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day

Women's Golf
University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day
4
at Dominican University
10:00 AM

vs. Benedictine University
12:00 PM

vs. Edgewood College
12:00 PM

at Illinois Wesleyan University
2:00 PM

at Concordia University Chicago
2:00 PM

vs. Edgewood College
2:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University
3:00 PM