Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Finlandia University
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 12-6
2
3
4
5
6
at Adrian College
2:00 PM

vs. Adrian College
6:30 PM

at UW-Stevens Point
8:00 PM
7
8
at Adrian College
4:00 pm CDT
9
10
11
at Elmhurst College
4:00 PM

at Carroll University
7:00 PM
12
vs. Hawaii Pacific University
7:00 pm CDT

vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
5:00 PM
13
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (For select individuals)
TBA

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (For select individuals)
TBA

vs. Carroll University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM

vs. Macalester College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
6:00 PM
14
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (For select individuals)
TBA

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (For select individuals)
TBA

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
@ Hershey, Pa.
10:00 a.m. CDT

vs. TCNJ
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:00 AM

vs. Lake Forest College
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:00 AM

at Carthage College
3:00 PM

vs. DePauw
4:00 PM
15
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
@ Hershey, Pa.
10:00 a.m. CDT

vs. Ripon College
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs. University of St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

vs. Smith College
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs. University of St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM
16
vs. Colorado College
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs. Colorado College
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs. Macalester College
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs. Hope College
@ Orlando, Florida
1:00 PM

vs. University of St. Thomas
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs. Simpson College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
3:30 PM
17
vs. Bethel University
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs. Bethel University
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs. Macalester College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

at Piedmont College
4:00 PM
18
vs. Calvin College
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

at Calvin College
8:00 AM

vs. Bethel University
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs. FDU-Florham
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs. Clarkson
@ Bradenton, Fla.
2:00 PM
19
vs. Grinnell College
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs. Grinnell College
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Bradenton, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs. UW-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs. Worcester St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Transylvania University
4:00 PM

vs. Valley City St.
@ Tucson, Ariz.
9:30 PM
20
at Rhodes College Invitational
TBA

at Rhodes College Invitational
TBA

vs. St. John's University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:00 PM

vs. St. John's University
@ Tucson, Ariz.
4:30 PM
21
at Gannon University
7:00 pm CDT

at Rhodes College Invitational
TBA

at Rhodes College Invitational
TBA

vs. Central College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
11:00 AM
22
vs. Loras College
1:00 PM
23
24
vs. North Park University
3:00 PM
25
vs. Northland College
1:00 PM
26
vs. Beloit College
4:00 PM
27
28
at DuPage Spring Opener
TBA

at DuPage Spring Opener
TBA

vs. Concordia University Chicago
12:00 PM

at Alverno College
12:00 PM

at Alverno College
2:00 PM

at Alma College
3:00 PM

vs. Concordia University Chicago
3:00 PM
29
at Dominican University
12:00 PM

vs. MSOE
12:00 PM

vs. Whittier College
1:00 PM

at Benedictine University
1:00 PM

vs. MSOE
2:00 PM

at Dominican University
3:00 PM
30
at Aurora University Spring Invitational
All Day
31
vs. UW-Oshkosh
1:00 PM

vs. Aurora University
4:00 PM
1
vs. Benedictine University
4:00 PM
2
at University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day

at University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day

vs. Finlandia University
3:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
5:00 PM

at Beloit College
7:00 PM
3
at University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day

at University of St. Francis Invitational
All Day
4
at Dominican University
10:00 AM

vs. Benedictine University
12:00 PM

vs. Edgewood College
12:00 PM

at Illinois Wesleyan University
2:00 PM

at Concordia University Chicago
2:00 PM

vs. Edgewood College
2:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University
3:00 PM