Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
W, 4-0
29
at Edgewood College
Final
W, 2-0
30
31
vs. MacMurray College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

at Lawrence University
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Finlandia University
Final
W, 7-1

vs. North Park University
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1
1
at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
Final
4th of 9

at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
Final
2nd of 10

at Illinois Wesleyan University
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Illinois College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Benedictine University
Final
L, 33-6

vs. Finlandia University
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Lawrence University
Final
L, 4-2
2
at No. 4 Aurora University
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
vs. Edgewood College
Final
W, 3-0
5
at MSOE (Dual Meet)
Final
W, 30-12
6
vs. Edgewood College
Final
L, 3-1
7
at No. 11 College of St. Scholastica
Final
L, 4-3

at Augsburg College
Final - OT
T, 1-1
8
at UW-Stevens Point Open
9:00 a.m. CDT

at Lakeland College
Final
L, 27-10

at Aurora University
Final
L, 3-2

at Augsburg College
Final
W, 3-2

at No. 11 College of St. Scholastica
Final
L, 4-3
9
10
11
12
vs. UW-Stevens Point (Dual Meet)
Final
W, 23-10
13
14
at Lake Forest College
Final
L, 5-1

vs. No. 4 Adrian College
Final
L, 5-3
15
at NCAA Division III Regionals
Final
21st of 38

at NCAA Division III Regionals
Final
19th of 41

at Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
L, 21-14

vs. No. 4 Adrian College
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Augustana College
Final
W, 61-54

vs. University of Dubuque
@ Waukesha, Wis.
Final
L, 79-69

vs. Lake Forest College
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs. Martin Luther College
@ Waukesha, Wis.
Final
W, 93-62
17
vs. Beloit College
Final
W, 72-57
18
19
vs. Aurora University
Final
W, 8-2
20
21
vs. Augsburg College
7:00 PM

at Marian University
7:00 PM
22
vs. CUW Open
9:00 a.m. CDT

at UW-River Falls
5:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
5:30 PM
23
24
25
at Concordia University Chicago
7:00 PM
26
27
28
at Bethel University
7:00 PM
29
at Aurora University
2:00 PM

at Bethel University
3:00 PM

at Aurora University
4:15 PM
30
1
2
at Edgewood College
7:00 PM
3
vs. Edgewood College
7:00 PM
4
vs. Lakeland College
7:00 PM
5
at St. Norbert College
6:30 PM

vs. Finlandia University
7:00 PM
6
at MSOE Invitational
9:00 a.m. CDT

vs. Benedictine University
2:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
4:00 PM

at St. Norbert College
4:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University
4:15 PM