Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Athletics

 
July 10, 2012

CUW student-athletes recognized by NAC for academic achievements

WAUKESHA, Wis. – The Northern Athletics Conference has recognized 1,151 full-time student-athletes from all 13 member institutions and three associate-member institutions, as NAC Scholar-Athletes for the 2011-12 academic year.

Student-athletes competing in the NAC must maintain a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for the current academic year to be eligible for the honor. Each academic year stands by itself for determination of this award.

CUW had an inspiring 153 student-athletes earn the honor for the 2011-12 academic year. Below is a list of the student-athletes who are NAC scholar athletes, listed alphabetically.

Tyler Adams Fr. Baseball
Matthew Admundsen Fr. Cross Country
Austin Baglow So. Baseball
Ryan Baglow Sr. Baseball
Jonathan Balsman So. Track & Field
Scott Baran Sr. Football
Emily Bartanen So. Women's Golf
Brandon Bayer Jr. Men's Golf
Joel Behl Jr. Track & Field
Collin Bernreuter Fr. Baseball
Jordan Bielfeldt Sr. Men's Soccer
Christopher Biesboer Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Ryan Billman Fr. Track & Field
Maxine Blohowiak So. Cross Country, Track & Field
Ben Bobowski Jr. Football
Hannah Brehmer Sr. Women's Soccer
Ben Brooke So. Men's Basketball, Men's Golf
Matthew Brynildsen Fr. Baseball
Anna Butler So. Women's Basketball
Taylor Buuck So. Baseball
Josh Cole Sr. Football
Andrew Coop Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Michael Cottonaro Fr. Football
Pat Czerwiec Jr. Football
Austin Damaschke Fr. Football
Sara Demman Fr. Cross Country
Katelyn Dickes Fr. Track & Field
Luke Doedens Sr. Men's Basketball
Bethany Doerr Jr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Bryan Donaldson Jr. Men's Basketball
Lisa Donaldson So. Women's Soccer
Brittany Duewell Fr. Cross Country
Lauren Dunke Jr. Women's Volleyball
Burke Dupuis Fr. Track & Field
Blake Edler So. Men's Soccer
Richard Ellis Fr. Football
Christian Ellis Fr. Football
James Enters So. Football
Michael Erdman Sr. Football
Daniel Fecht Sr. Cross Country
Hannah Folgate Fr. Women's Soccer
Lauren Frisque Fr. Track & Field
Rachel Gartzke Fr. Women's Soccer
Breanne Geipel So. Softball
Mariah Giesseman So. Softball
Rebecca Gifford Jr. Track & Field
Courtney Gilge Fr. Track & Field
Abbie Goetsch Jr. Softball
Will Goodman So. Football
Amy Gray Sr. Women's Volleyball
Vincent Greefkes Sr. Football, Track & Field
Chris Greenwood So. Football
Taylor Grenlie So. Women's Volleyball
Kevin Gries Jr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Hannah Griffiths So. Women's Volleyball
Katrina Gucinski Fr. Women's Soccer
Ben Hagenbach Sr. Men's Golf
Katherine Hamilton Fr. Women's Soccer
Carl Haynes Sr. Men's Soccer
Renee Hecker Sr. Women's Soccer
Tiffany Hendrickson Jr. Women's Basketball
Jessica Hennig So. Track & Field
Afton Hoch Jr. Women's Soccer
David Hodorowski Fr. Football
Erin Howard So. Women's Volleyball
Tia Jandrin Sr. Women's Volleyball
Russell Johnson So. Men's Tennis
Michele Karsten So. Women's Soccer
Andrea Kassees So. Track & Field
Alyssa Kasulke Jr. Women's Soccer
Casey Kegley Jr. Men's Basketball
Noah Kegley So. Men's Basketball
Stephanie Kennett So. Cross Country, Track & Field
Kendall Kerns Sr. Women's Basketball
Michael Klaver Fr. Baseball
Shay Klitzke So. Men's Golf
Kevin Koerber Fr. Men's Golf
Adam Kosberg Fr. Men's Basketball
Dylan Krivoshein Fr. Football, Track & Field
David Kulberg Fr. Men's Soccer
Katie Landherr Fr. Softball
Cara Landherr Jr. Softball
Mackenzie Laskowski Jr. Women's Soccer
Joshua Lehr Fr. Track & Field
Zach Lemler Jr. Men's Soccer
Jessie Liszka Fr. Softball
Katie Luethe So. Women's Basketball
Adam Martz Sr. Baseball
Emily Mauermann Fr. Track & Field
Sarah Maynard Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Michael McCrone Fr. Men's Soccer
Uzziel McDermit Fr. Football
Robert Meilbeck Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Colin Moon Fr. Football, Track & Field
Joseph Moro Sr. Football
Peter Morton So. Football
Garett Nekolny Jr. Football
Samantha Nelson Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Whitney Nelson Jr. Women's Golf
Jonathan Oldenburg Jr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Ashley Overley Fr. Women's Soccer
Ryan Owen Fr. Football
Emily Pacheco Sr. Women's Soccer, Track & Field
John Palese So. Football
Matthew Paluchniak Sr. Men's Basketball
Camille Parsons So. Women's Basketball
Joe Paul So. Football
Alexander Pawlak Sr. Track & Field
Sean Pawlak So. Track & Field
Jennifer Pentek Sr. Cross Country
Hayley Peppers Fr. Women's Basketball
Holly Peterson Jr. Cross Country
Dan Peterson Jr. Football
Andrew Pfeuffer Sr. Cross Country
Derek Rehfeldt Jr. Football
Christi Rever Sr. Women's Volleyball
Meredith Riemann Jr. Softball
Mike Schraufnagel So. Men's Soccer
Jannelle Schroder Jr. Softball
Jenna Schroeder So. Women's Soccer
Kelly Seibel So. Softball
Matthew Sheafer Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Kelly Sippel Sr. Women's Soccer
Kristin Sitte So. Track & Field
Sara Skarda Fr. Softball
Ryan Smith So. Football
Morgan Steffens Fr. Cross Country
Caitlyn Stern So. Cross Country, Track & Field
Emily Stone So. Women's Golf
Chelsie Strosina Sr. Softball
Joshua Tillmann Fr. Cross Country, Track & Field
Brittney Toles Sr. Women's Basketball
Brian Tresedder Sr. Men's Tennis
Skip Turner So. Men's Tennis
Gabrielle VanBeaver So. Women's Volleyball
Adrian Vargas Fr. Men's Soccer
Katelyn Viesselmann Jr. Track & Field
Kelsey Wagner So. Cross Country, Track & Field
Brett Waldorf Fr. Football
Jon Waters Sr. Men's Golf
Sheri Weidner Sr. Softball
Cole Weiser So. Men's Golf
Austin Wellhousen Fr. Football
Erika Wenson So. Cross Country, Track & Field
Emily Wesley Sr. Women's Basketball
Erik West Jr. Football
Zac Wielepski Sr. Football
Amanda Wilke Sr. Women's Volleyball
Kelli Wittenberg Sr. Women's Soccer
Steve Zielinski Jr. Men's Basketball
Brittany Zietlow Jr. Women's Basketball
Holly Zinnecker Jr. Softball
Tyler Zipperer Fr. Men's Basketbal