Athletics

Athletic Directory

Athletic Administration

Rob Barnhill

Director of Athletics

Phone: 262-243-4404

Stacey Brunner-Jones

Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Women's Administrator/Compliance

Phone: 262-243-4492

Steve Crook

Associate Director of Athletics

Phone: 262-243-4419

Dottie Larson

Administrative Assistant

Phone: 262-243-4385

Erik Halling

Director of Athletic External Relations

Phone: 262-243-4549

Athletic Communications

Steven Schauer

Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 262-243-2664

Brian Schipferling

Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 262-243-2005

Athletic Training

Angela Steffen

Director of Sports Medicine

Phone: 262-243-4537

Trevor Folker

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2057

Mitch Mleziva

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2131

Keith Owsley

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2129

Callie Radovich

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2056

Emily Arnsdorf

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2682

Mariah Giesseman

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2681

Anna Kinzel

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2681

Carly Teeters

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2682

Human Performance

Rustin Clewien

Director of Human Performance

Acrobatics & Tumbling

Baseball

Eddy Morgan

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4523

Mark Moriarty

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4384

Val Keiper

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4266

Taylor Buuck

Assistant Coach

Colin Bernreuter

Assistant Coach

Football

Greg Etter

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4224

Jeff Walker

Associate Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4461

Henny Hiemenz

Offensive Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4251

Adam Walker

Defensive Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4232

Keith Collins

Defensive Line Coach

Arnie Garber

Assistant Defensive Line Coach/Specialists

Greg Fictum

Offensive Line Coach

Denny Galipo

Assistant Offensive Line Coach

Rustin Clewein

Director of Human Performance

Matt Upson

Graduate Assistant Coach (Running Backs)

Phone: 262-243-2628

Richie Dehnel

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Field Hockey

Samantha Landis

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2684

Men's Basketball

Shawn Cassidy

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4381

Dan Mueller

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2037

Jon Cain

Assistant Coach

David Cooks

Assistant Coach

Derek Taft

Team Manager

John Winter

Student Assistant

Men's Golf

Greg Nikolai

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2069

Men's Hockey

Jasen Wise

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4355

Zach Gaynor

Associate Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2011

Dan Rowland

Graduate Assistant Coach

Rustin Clewein

Director of Human Performance

Doug Coleman

JV Hockey Coach

Men's Lacrosse

Michael Fahey

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4547

Dave Scarcello

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2062

Men's Soccer

Tom Saleska

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4258

John Saleska

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2683

Ben Gyuricza

Assistant Coach

Men's Tennis

Steve Anschutz

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2102

Russell Johnson

Assistant Coach

Men's Track & Field

Russ De Lap

Head Coach: Mid-Distance/High Jump/Hurdles

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Relays/High Jump/Multi-Events

Phone: 262-243-4434

Glenn Herold

Assistant Coach: Distance

Chas Walton

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault/Long Jump/Triple Jump/Javelin

Phone: 262-243-2097

Alex Rosenau

Assistant Coach: Mid-Distance

Austen Jentges

Assistant Coach: Throws

Men's Cross Country

Russ De Lap

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4434

Softball

Steve Crook

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4419

Patrick Steele

Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

Nick Phalin

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2689

Women's Golf

Greg Nikolai

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2069

Women's Hockey

Steve Fabiilli

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4528

Emily Mason Schoessow

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4484

Chris Donovan

Assistant Coach

Women's Lacrosse

Emily Schoessow

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4484

Samantha Landis

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2684

Wrestling

Corey VanGroll

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4486

Kyle Becker

Head Assistant Coach

Bryan Bannister

Assistant Coach

Women's Soccer

Ryan Middendorf

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4512

Hannah Kaul

Assistant Coach

Sam Ische

Assistant Coach

Julie Sperstad

Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Steve Anschutz

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2102

Women's Track & Field

Russ De Lap

Head Coach: Mid-Distance/High Jump/Hurdles

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Relays/High Jump/Multi-Events

Phone: 262-243-4434

Glenn Herold

Assistant Coach: Distance

Chas Walton

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault/Long Jump/Triple Jump/Javelin

Phone: 262-243-2097

Women's Triathlon

Andrew Shanks

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2144

Women's Volleyball

Andrea Henning

Graduate Assistant Coach

Women's Cross Country

Russ De Lap

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4434